All: 1991-05

<-- 1991-04 --- 1991-06 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

CMLL (WED) 05/01/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
2) Lizmark b Satánico © [NWA LH]

UWA (WED) 05/01/1991 Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Neftaly © b ??? [MEX WOMEN]

CMLL (WED) 05/01/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Atlantis © b Huracán Sevilla [NWA MIDDLE]

UWA (WED) 05/01/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1991-04-22]
1) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV b El Hijo del Diablo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
2) Enrique Vera & Killer b el Signo & Texano
3) El Brazo & Gran Hamada b Black Terry & Takayama
4) Chavo Guerrero & El Engendro b Akiyoshi & José Luis Feliciano
5) El Samurai & Shu el Guerrero b Fishman & Villano III
6) Babe Face & Silver King DQ Brazo de Oro & El Hijo Del Santo
7) Brazo de Plata & Gigante Guerrero DQ El Indómito & Perro Aguayo
8) Enrique Vera & Killer b El Brazo & Gran Hamada
9) Chavo Guerrero & El Engendro b El Samurai & Shu el Guerrero
10) Brazo de Plata & Gigante Guerrero b Babe Face & Silver King
11) Enrique Vera & Killer b Chavo Guerrero & El Engendro
12) Brazo de Plata & Gigante Guerrero b Enrique Vera & Killer [Second Annual El Toreo Cup]

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Antartico vs Veneno
2) Babe Richard & Halcón Negro vs Astro Boy & Tauro Jr.
3) Lola González, Mitsuki Wong, Vicky Carranza vs Martha Villalobos, Miss Janeth, Zuleyma
4) Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rey Cobra & Ricky Boy vs Corsario Negro I & Dragón Chino II
2) Fray Tormenta, Halcón 78, Valente Fernandez vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) El Samurai, Gran Hamada, Kato Kung Lee II vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rambo

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada vs Espectrito I & Pierrothito

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 El Molinto, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs ?

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Súper Brazo vs ?

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Los Reyes, Michoacán [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez vs Canelo Casas, Águila Solitaria, Plata, Dick Angelo Jr., Oro, El Mestizo, Comando Ruso, Bestia Salvaje
scheduled to appear
2) Eddy Guerrero & Ringo Mendoza vs Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) El Matematico & Matematico II vs ?

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Misteriosito & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Pequeño Cobarde
2) Apolo Dantés & Cesar Dantes vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
3) El Dandy & Konnan vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Frayle Top & Hombre De Fuego b Kennich & Pesadilla
2) Bello Greco, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
3) Akiyoshi & Takayama DRAW El Engendro & Kennich
4) el Signo, Gigante Warrior, Scorpió b Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Súper Astro vs El Egipcio, Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee vs Huracán Sevilla, Jerry Estrada, Kung Fu

EMLL (FRI) 05/03/1991 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Chicano Power & Sangre Fría b Tauro Jr. & Thunder Sangre Fria & Chicano Power vs. El Tauro Jr. & Thunder (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3/4*
2) Justicierito, Misteriosito, Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada, MS 1/2, Pequeño Cobarde Misteriosito/Octagoncito/Justicierito vs. Jerrito Estrada/Pequeño Cobarde/MS 1/2 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b El Dandy, Popitekus, Súper Astro Los Brazos vs. Super Astro/El Dandy/Popitekus (posted by rnrwrasslin)
****; tecnico vs tecnico match
4) Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Mongol, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada vs. Pierroth Jr./Gran Markus Jr./Mongolian Mauler (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/4. Mongol was horrible.
5) Máscara Año 2000 DQ Konnan Konnan vs. Mascara Año 2000 (posted by )
1/2*. Straight falls, Konnan fouled Mascara Ano 2000. Sets up a mask vs hair match in a couple weeks, or at least that was the plan...

EMLL (FRI) 05/03/1991 Arena Naucalpan
1) Mogur vs Kato Kung Lee, Ulises, Huracán Sevilla, Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes
scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 05/03/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Bat Blue vs Sevillano
2) El Migra vs Dragón Chino II
3) Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath vs Arturito & Fili Estrella
4) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Sismo, Rey Cobra, Súper Brazo, Zeus
5) Gigante Guerrero & Negro Navarro vs Dos Caras & Enrique Vera

UWA (FRI) 05/03/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Águila De Plata & Pirata Morgan vs El Egipcio & Pánico

EMLL (FRI) 05/03/1991 Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Ciclón Ramírez vs Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Tony Arce, Vulcano
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 05/03/1991 Huejutla de Reyes, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca vs Mano Negra, Chamaco II, Eddy Guerrero, La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Martha Villalobos, Jerry Estrada, Ponzoña
scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 05/03/1991 Malinalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

EMLL (FRI) 05/03/1991 Provinica Juriquilla, Juriquilla, Querétaro [RB]
1) Oro & Plata vs Canelo Casas & El Mestizo
2) Miss Janeth & Zuleyma vs Lola González & Vicky Carranza
3) Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes, Javier Cruz vs Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Fuerza Guerrera
4) La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Sangre Chicana vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Cien Caras, Universo 2000

UWA (FRI) 05/03/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dragón & Halcón 78 b El Resplandor & Gran Petroneo
2) Bello Greco, Mohicano I, Mohicano II b El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV
3) Fray Tormenta, Kato Kung Lee II, Valente Fernandez b Ángel de la Muerte, Ricky Boy, Scorpió Jr.
4) El Engendro, El Indómito, Scorpió b Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
5) Gran Hamada, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DDQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer

UWA (FRI) 05/03/1991 Veracruz, Veracruz [RB]
1) Negro Casas vs ?

EMLL (SAT) 05/04/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Pánuco, Veracruz [RB]
1) Atlantis & Octagón vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico

UWA (SUN) 05/05/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I b Sevillano [hair]

UNL (SUN) 05/05/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Cometa Negro
2) Chacal Asesino & Fedallín vs Astro Boy & Corsario Rojo
3) Gran Komatzu & Lee Roy vs Caballero De Plata & Cóndor de Oro
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Puma, Rayo De Sinaloa, Verdugo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910505auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/05/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Tarantula vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
2) Pequeño Halcón & Rudy González vs Diamante Negro & Yaqui Gallardo
3) Blue King & José Torres vs Invasor I & Invasor II
4) Ángel Azteca & Stuka vs Jungla Negra & Septiembre Negro
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Muñeco vs Espanto Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/05/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dany Gardenia vs Oyuki [hair]
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II © vs Acuario & As Rey [LAGUNA TAG]
3) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Piloto Negro vs Fúnebre
5) Fuego & Piloto Negro II vs Bello Galan & Pequeño Star

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910505plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/05/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [(Results), El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. & Índio Wama vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Silver Line
2) Dandy García & Índio Chirikawa II vs Furia & Pequeño Cometa
3) Conflictus, Niebla, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Azteca de Oro, Flanagan, Súper Punck
4) Drago & Pantera Del Ring DQ América Salvaje & Luis Mariscal
Drago betrayed Pantera, causing the DQ and setting up a singles match next week
5) Gallo Tapado & Volador COR Arandú & El Latino

UWA (SUN) 05/05/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 11400
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II b El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV
2) Celestial & Kato Kung Lee II b Ángel de la Muerte & El Zar
3) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer
4) Blue Blazer, Villano III, Villano V b el Signo, Pegasus Kid, Rambo
Villano V adn Pegassus Kid ripped at each other's masks to start a feud.
5) El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Silver King b Black Power, El Indómito, Negro Casas
6) Canek © DQ Gigante Warrior [UWA Heavy] CANEK V.S. GIGANTE WARRIOR. 1991 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
Canek weighed in at 125 KG, Gigante Guerrero weighed in at 170 kg. Seconds were Principe Maya & Blue Blazaer. Blazer helped spike piledrive Canek in the third for the DQ.

UWA (MON) 05/06/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Arturito & Fili Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
2) El Fantasma, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III
4) Blue Blazer, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Canek, Killer, Pegasus Kid

UWA (MON) 05/06/1991 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Oro & Plata vs Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Maria Del Ángel & Martha Villalobos vs Lady Apache & Lola González
3) Javier Cruz & Mogur vs Hombre Bala & Ponzoña
4) Huracán Sevilla & Máscara Sagrada vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Espectro Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/Zfnbvfa.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (TUE) 05/07/1991 Arena Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???
3) Bello Adan, Príncipe Tormenta, Rey Misterio vs Chamaco Martinez, Flashman, Tornado Negro
4) Blue Demon Jr., Súper Muñeco, Tony Torres vs Ricky Boy, Star King, Zorro De Oro

INDY (WED) 05/08/1991 Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón © b El Sismo & Rey Cobra [DF TAG]

EMLL (WED) 05/08/1991 Zitácuaro, Michoacán [RB]
1) Comodín vs Dinámico I
2) Oro & Plata vs El Volcanico & Rey Águila
3) Águila Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Medio Kilo vs Jerrito Estrada, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
4) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Gargola El Sultan, Jaque Mate, Ulises [DF Trios]
Ciclon's team kept the title

CMLL (WED) 05/08/1991 Zitácuaro, Michoacán [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera © b Gargola El Sultan, Jaque Mate, Ulises [EdM Trios]

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Atila Jr. vs Felino
2) Tony Arce & Vulcano vs Javier Cruz & Javier Valaguez
3) Eddy Guerrero, El Dandy, Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Satánico
4) Máscara Sagrada vs Pierroth

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910509aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/09/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-05-09]
1) Rayo De Sinaloa vs Cazadora
2) Piloto Negro I vs Caballero Halcón
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [super libre]
Stars are tag champs
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuga Ninja IV vs Centurión Negro, Enigma, Erik Cardona, Mongol Chino

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Súper Plata vs Súper Comando
2) Climax vs Súper Gallo
3) Astro Boy vs Babe Richard
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Hombre Bala, Ponzoña vs Águila De Plata, Popitekus, Rokambole
5) Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

UWA (THU) 05/09/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Sismo & Rey Cobra vs Halcón 78 & Korak
3) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rambo

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Súper Astro vs Mogur, Herodes, Masakre, Canelo Casas, Halcón Negro, La Máscara, Tauro Jr.
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Los Reyes de la Paz, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Mestizo vs Gran Apache
2) Pegasso vs Rocco Valente
3) Antifaz & Justiciero vs Comando Ruso & Pánico
4) Ángel Azteca, Konnan, Pirata Morgan vs El Egipcio, MS-1, Vampiro Canadiense

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Kung Fu vs Kato Kung Lee, Bestia Salvaje
2) Lady Apache & Lola González vs Maria Del Ángel & Vicky Carranza
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Orizaba, Veracruz [RB]
1) Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.

UWA (THU) 05/09/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pequeño Audaz & Príncipe Maya b Bat Blue & El Suspenso
2) Corsario Negro & Hombre De Fuego b Kennich & Octopus
3) Black Power, Blue Panther, Negro Casas b Celestial, El Fantasma, Kato Kung Lee II
4) Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Canek, el Signo, Pegasus Kid

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Mano Negra & Solar II vs Espectro Jr. & Javier Llanes

EMLL (FRI) 05/10/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila De Plata & Rokambole b Atila & Comando Ruso
2) Tony Arce & Vulcano b Felino & Justiciero
**3/4
3) Ángel Azteca, Kato Kung Lee, Volador b El Supremo I, Herodes, Kung Fu
*
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, El Dandy b El Mongol, Fuerza Guerrera, Vampiro EDDIE GUERRERO,EL DANDY VS FUERZA GUERRERA,VAMPIRO CANADIENSE (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
*3/4
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 05/10/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mike Segura vs Ángel Destructor
2) Shadow II & Takeda vs Alimaña & Gran Guerrero
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs Bad Boy, King Xadow, Mr. Cid
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Huracán Sevilla vs Ciclón Mackey, Gargola El Sultan, Ponzoña

UWA (FRI) 05/10/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Súper Uno vs Potro Salvaje
2) Lobo Rubio & Scorpió Jr. vs Celestial & Drago
3) Fray Tormenta & Solar I vs El Engendro & El Hijo del Diablo
4) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs Babe Face, El Indómito, Scorpió Sr.
5) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro

EMLL (FRI) 05/10/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca vs Kato Kung Lee, El Mongol, Lizmark, Atlantis, Vampiro
scheduled to appear

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:18

Return to Index