EMLL: 1991-05

<-- 1991-04 --- 1991-06 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

CMLL (WED) 05/01/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
2) Lizmark b Satánico © [NWA LH]

CMLL (WED) 05/01/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Atlantis © b Huracán Sevilla [NWA MIDDLE]

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada vs Espectrito I & Pierrothito

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Los Reyes, Michoacán [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez vs Canelo Casas, Águila Solitaria, Plata, Dick Angelo Jr., Oro, El Mestizo, Comando Ruso, Bestia Salvaje
scheduled to appear
2) Eddy Guerrero & Ringo Mendoza vs Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Misteriosito & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Pequeño Cobarde
2) Apolo Dantés & Cesar Dantes vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
3) El Dandy & Konnan vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Súper Astro vs El Egipcio, Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes

EMLL (THU) 05/02/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee vs Huracán Sevilla, Jerry Estrada, Kung Fu

EMLL (FRI) 05/03/1991 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Chicano Power & Sangre Fría b Tauro Jr. & Thunder Sangre Fria & Chicano Power vs. El Tauro Jr. & Thunder (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3/4*
2) Justicierito, Misteriosito, Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada, MS 1/2, Pequeño Cobarde Misteriosito/Octagoncito/Justicierito vs. Jerrito Estrada/Pequeño Cobarde/MS 1/2 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b El Dandy, Popitekus, Súper Astro Los Brazos vs. Super Astro/El Dandy/Popitekus (posted by rnrwrasslin)
****; tecnico vs tecnico match
4) Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Mongol, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada vs. Pierroth Jr./Gran Markus Jr./Mongolian Mauler (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/4. Mongol was horrible.
5) Máscara Año 2000 DQ Konnan Konnan vs. Mascara Año 2000 (posted by )
1/2*. Straight falls, Konnan fouled Mascara Ano 2000. Sets up a mask vs hair match in a couple weeks, or at least that was the plan...

EMLL (FRI) 05/03/1991 Arena Naucalpan
1) Mogur vs Kato Kung Lee, Ulises, Huracán Sevilla, Jaque Mate, Javier Llanes
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 05/03/1991 Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Ciclón Ramírez vs Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Tony Arce, Vulcano
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 05/03/1991 Huejutla de Reyes, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca vs Mano Negra, Chamaco II, Eddy Guerrero, La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Martha Villalobos, Jerry Estrada, Ponzoña
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 05/03/1991 Provinica Juriquilla, Juriquilla, Querétaro [RB]
1) Oro & Plata vs Canelo Casas & El Mestizo
2) Miss Janeth & Zuleyma vs Lola González & Vicky Carranza
3) Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes, Javier Cruz vs Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Fuerza Guerrera
4) La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Sangre Chicana vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Cien Caras, Universo 2000

EMLL (SAT) 05/04/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Pánuco, Veracruz [RB]
1) Atlantis & Octagón vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico

EMLL (WED) 05/08/1991 Zitácuaro, Michoacán [RB]
1) Comodín vs Dinámico I
2) Oro & Plata vs El Volcanico & Rey Águila
3) Águila Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Medio Kilo vs Jerrito Estrada, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
4) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Gargola El Sultan, Jaque Mate, Ulises [DF Trios]
Ciclon's team kept the title

CMLL (WED) 05/08/1991 Zitácuaro, Michoacán [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera © b Gargola El Sultan, Jaque Mate, Ulises [EdM Trios]

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Atila Jr. vs Felino
2) Tony Arce & Vulcano vs Javier Cruz & Javier Valaguez
3) Eddy Guerrero, El Dandy, Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Satánico
4) Máscara Sagrada vs Pierroth

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Súper Plata vs Súper Comando
2) Climax vs Súper Gallo
3) Astro Boy vs Babe Richard
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Hombre Bala, Ponzoña vs Águila De Plata, Popitekus, Rokambole
5) Atlantis & Ringo Mendoza vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Súper Astro vs Mogur, Herodes, Masakre, Canelo Casas, Halcón Negro, La Máscara, Tauro Jr.
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Los Reyes de la Paz, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Mestizo vs Gran Apache
2) Pegasso vs Rocco Valente
3) Antifaz & Justiciero vs Comando Ruso & Pánico
4) Ángel Azteca, Konnan, Pirata Morgan vs El Egipcio, MS-1, Vampiro Canadiense

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Kung Fu vs Kato Kung Lee, Bestia Salvaje
2) Lady Apache & Lola González vs Maria Del Ángel & Vicky Carranza
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Orizaba, Veracruz [RB]
1) Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.

EMLL (THU) 05/09/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Mano Negra & Solar II vs Espectro Jr. & Javier Llanes

EMLL (FRI) 05/10/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila De Plata & Rokambole b Atila & Comando Ruso
2) Tony Arce & Vulcano b Felino & Justiciero
**3/4
3) Ángel Azteca, Kato Kung Lee, Volador b El Supremo I, Herodes, Kung Fu
*
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, El Dandy b El Mongol, Fuerza Guerrera, Vampiro EDDIE GUERRERO,EL DANDY VS FUERZA GUERRERA,VAMPIRO CANADIENSE (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
*3/4
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 05/10/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mike Segura vs Ángel Destructor
2) Shadow II & Takeda vs Alimaña & Gran Guerrero
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs Bad Boy, King Xadow, Mr. Cid
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Huracán Sevilla vs Ciclón Mackey, Gargola El Sultan, Ponzoña

EMLL (FRI) 05/10/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca vs Kato Kung Lee, El Mongol, Lizmark, Atlantis, Vampiro
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 05/10/1991 Provincia Juriquilla, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) ? & Espectrito I vs Justicierito & Octagoncito
2) Octagón vs Konnan, Ringo Mendoza, La Fiera, Pirata Morgan, Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Brazo de Plata, Pierroth, Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada
scheduled to appear

EMLL (SAT) 05/11/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Lizmark vs Cien Caras

EMLL (SUN) 05/12/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs ?

EMLL (SUN) 05/12/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Babe Richard, Caifan I, Zimba b Pegasso, Plata, Súper Bólido
2) Astro Boy, Oro, Talisman Jr. b Climax, El Mestizo, Mario Prado Jr.
3) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Misteriosito
4) Zuleyma © b Maria Del Ángel [UWA WOMEN]
Zuleyma kept the title.
5) El Dandy, Misterioso, Octagón b El Egipcio, Tony Arce, Vulcano

CMLL (WED) 05/15/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ponky b Sangre Guerrera
2) Serpico b Canibal
3) El Fiero & El Universitario b Aristotele I & Aristotele II
4) Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Ángel Azteca, Huracán Sevilla, Volador
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Octagón b Herodes, Rey Misterio Sr., Satánico

EMLL (THU) 05/16/1991 Apizaco, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Felino & Solar II vs Bestia Salvaje & El Supremo I
2) Octagón & Ringo Mendoza vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera

EMLL (THU) 05/16/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Climax vs Américo Rocca Jr.
2) Pánico vs Súper Gallo
3) Ángel Azteca, Mogur, Volador vs El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
4) Máscara Sagrada, Pirata Morgan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs ?, El Mongol, Vampiro Canadiense
replacement for Pierroth

EMLL (THU) 05/16/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Negro Cuellar vs Misterio Tapatío
2) El Volcanico vs Joe Mercado Jr.
3) Aguilita Solitaria & Misteriosito vs Jerrito Estrada & Pequeño Cobarde
4) Águila Solitaria & Huracán Sevilla vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
5) Eddy Guerrero, Javier Cruz, Mano Negra vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., MS-1

EMLL (THU) 05/16/1991 Auditorio Trece de Abril, Ciudad Sahagún, Hidalgo [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Flama Dorada I & Rudy Lopez vs Ángel Negro & Ciclón
4) Blue Panther, Cosmonauta, Lino Montaña vs Águila De Plata, Kundra, Takeda
5) Atlantis & El Dandy vs Jerry Estrada & Satánico

EMLL (THU) 05/16/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) El Mestizo & La Fiera vs ? & ??

EMLL (THU) 05/16/1991 Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Linda Star & Martha Villalobos vs La Sirenita & Lola González
2) Popitekus vs Herodes, Masakre, Javier Llanes
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 05/16/1991 La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Américo Rocca Jr. & La Máscara vs Babe Richard & Master
2) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel vs Lady Apache & Zuleyma
3) Cesar Dantes, Javier Valaguez, Rokambole vs Espectro Jr., Hombre Bala, Jaque Mate

EMLL (THU) 05/16/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Antifaz & Kato Kung Lee vs El Egipcio & El Hijo Del Gladiador

EMLL (FRI) 05/17/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ponzoña, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera C. Ramirez/Pantera/Aguila S. v. Ponzoña/T. Arce/Vulcano (posted by dataintcash)
**1/2
2) El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Súper Astro b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Kung Fu
**
3) Lizmark, Pirata Morgan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Perro Aguayo, Ulises
*1/2
4) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón © b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [MEX TRIOS] ATLANTIS OCTAGON SAGRADA vs BRAZOS (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
**; titles retained

CMLL (WED) 05/22/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Beristain b Súper Voltio
2) Fugitivo b Imperio
3) El Siniestro & El Universitario b Aristotele I & Aristotele II
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
5) El Mongol, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. b Chavo Guerrero, El Dandy, La Fiera

EMLL (THU) 05/23/1991 Apizaco, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Pirata Morgan vs Satánico, Pierroth
2) Máscara Sagrada & Misteriosito vs Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan

EMLL (THU) 05/23/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Rey Davis vs La Máscara
2) Halcón Negro vs Águila De Plata
3) Chavo Guerrero & Eddy Guerrero vs Bestia Salvaje & Javier Llanes
4) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Mongol, Jerry Estrada, Vampiro

EMLL (THU) 05/23/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Comodín
2) Magia Azul & Mr. Cid vs El Volcanico & Rocco Valente
3) Astro Boy, Javier Cruz, Solar II vs El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
4) Máscara Sagrada & Octagón vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera

EMLL (THU) 05/23/1991 Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Jerrito Estrada & Pequeño Cobarde vs Aguilita Solitaria & Octagoncito
2) Misterioso, Mogur, Ringo Mendoza vs Espectro Jr., Hombre Bala, Jaque Mate

EMLL (THU) 05/23/1991 La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Oro & Plata vs Caifan I & Caifan II
3) Justiciero & Pantera vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
4) Ángel Azteca, Huracán Sevilla, Volador vs Herodes, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

EMLL (THU) 05/23/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Mano Negra vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr.

source: http://aquilalucha.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/28-06-2015-19-08-202x300.jpg

(aquilalucha.com)

EMLL (FRI) 05/24/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Astro Boy & Guerrero Samurai II b Invasor del Norte I & Invasor del Norte II Astro Boy & Guerrero Samurai vs. Los Invasores Del Norte (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Fabuloso Blondy/Nitron/Perro Aguayo vs Lizmark/Pirata Morgan/Ringo Mendoza (CMLL May 26th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**
2) Misterioso, Tiburón, Volador b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate, Septiembre Negro Fabuloso Blondy/Nitron/Perro Aguayo vs Lizmark/Pirata Morgan/Ringo Mendoza (CMLL May 26th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Jaque Mate/El Hijo del Gladiador/Septiembre Negro Jr. vs. El Tiburon/Volador/Misterioso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
** 1/2, Tiburon & Septiembre debuted in EMLL
3) Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee, Octagón b Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Satánico Atlantis/Octagon/Kato K. L. v. Satanico/Brazo/Brazo O. (posted by dataintcash) Fabuloso Blondy/Nitron/Perro Aguayo vs Lizmark/Pirata Morgan/Ringo Mendoza (CMLL May 26th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Kato Kung Lee/Octagon/Atlantis vs. Brazo de Oro/El Brazo/El Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/2
4) Black Magic, Konnan, Máscara Año 2000, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Plata, El Mongol, Universo 2000, Vampiro Canadiense [battle royal, CMLL HEAVY] Eliminatoria para el campeonato del Consejo (posted by aztecpride004) Fabuloso Blondy/Nitron/Perro Aguayo vs Lizmark/Pirata Morgan/Ringo Mendoza (CMLL May 26th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Phase 1 Elimination Match to determine CMLL World Heavyweight Title match (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**3/4. Eight man free for all, with the first four pin eliminated and the second four returning for the same match next week.
5) Fabuloso Blondy, Nitron, Perro Aguayo b Lizmark, Pirata Morgan, Ringo Mendoza Fabuloso Blondy/Nitron/Perro Aguayo vs Lizmark/Pirata Morgan/Ringo Mendoza (CMLL May 26th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Fabuloso Blondy/Nitron/Perro Aguayo vs Lizmark/Pirata Morgan/Ringo Mendoza (CMLL May 26th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Perro Aguayo/Nitron/Fabuloso Blondy vs. Ringo Mendoza/Pirata Morgan/Lizmark (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*. Mascara Sagrada was scheduled to replace Pirata due to injury, but Pirata worked anyway. Nitro & Blondy almost missed the show due to visa issues.

EMLL (FRI) 05/24/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Carta Brava & Tigre Universitario vs Christian Diaz & May Segura
2) Miss Janeth & Xochitl Hamada vs La Faraona & Maria Del Ángel
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs Bestia Salvaje, Canelo Casas, Mr. Cid
4) Zuleyma © b La Diabólica [UWA WOMEN]

EMLL (FRI) 05/24/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Chiautempan, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Huracán Sevilla vs Mano Negra, Gran Markus Jr., Ángel Blanco Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 05/24/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Súper Astro vs Ángel Azteca, Herodes, Gargola El Sultan, Espectro Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 05/24/1991 Ponoco, Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan

Event Notes: location may be wrong

EMLL (FRI) 05/24/1991 Puenta Negro, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Cien Caras vs Konnan, Vampiro

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:18

Return to Index