indy: 1991-05

<-- 1991-04 --- 1991-06 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UNL (SUN) 05/05/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Cometa Negro
2) Chacal Asesino & Fedallín vs Astro Boy & Corsario Rojo
3) Gran Komatzu & Lee Roy vs Caballero De Plata & Cóndor de Oro
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Puma, Rayo De Sinaloa, Verdugo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910505auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/05/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Tarantula vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
2) Pequeño Halcón & Rudy González vs Diamante Negro & Yaqui Gallardo
3) Blue King & José Torres vs Invasor I & Invasor II
4) Ángel Azteca & Stuka vs Jungla Negra & Septiembre Negro
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Muñeco vs Espanto Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/05/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dany Gardenia vs Oyuki [hair]
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II © vs Acuario & As Rey [LAGUNA TAG]
3) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Piloto Negro vs Fúnebre
5) Fuego & Piloto Negro II vs Bello Galan & Pequeño Star

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910505plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/05/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [(Results), El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. & Índio Wama vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Silver Line
2) Dandy García & Índio Chirikawa II vs Furia & Pequeño Cometa
3) Conflictus, Niebla, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Azteca de Oro, Flanagan, Súper Punck
4) Drago & Pantera Del Ring DQ América Salvaje & Luis Mariscal
Drago betrayed Pantera, causing the DQ and setting up a singles match next week
5) Gallo Tapado & Volador COR Arandú & El Latino

source: https://i.imgur.com/Zfnbvfa.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (TUE) 05/07/1991 Arena Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???
3) Bello Adan, Príncipe Tormenta, Rey Misterio vs Chamaco Martinez, Flashman, Tornado Negro
4) Blue Demon Jr., Súper Muñeco, Tony Torres vs Ricky Boy, Star King, Zorro De Oro

INDY (WED) 05/08/1991 Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón © b El Sismo & Rey Cobra [DF TAG]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910509aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/09/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-05-09]
1) Rayo De Sinaloa vs Cazadora
2) Piloto Negro I vs Caballero Halcón
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [super libre]
Stars are tag champs
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuga Ninja IV vs Centurión Negro, Enigma, Erik Cardona, Mongol Chino

UNL (SUN) 05/12/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Enigma & Pequeño Gladiador vs Ángel Negro & El Duende
2) Magnum & Silver Line vs Astro Boy & Fedallín
3) Caballero De Plata & Thurock vs Lee Roy & Ray Morgan
4) Antares, Pequeño Halcón, Puma vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910512auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/12/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King Jr. & Corsario Rojo vs Joe Marquina & Pequeño Cometa
2) Cóndor de Oro & Play Boy vs Azteca de Oro & Pequeño Halcón
3) Robocop & Súper Batman vs Imperio Negro & Mr. Cobra
4) Kato Kung Lee & Súper Muñeco vs Espanto Jr. & Kung Fu
5) Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Septiembre Negro

indy (SUN) 05/12/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Pequeño Star
2) Cometa Negro & Fuego vs Alex Oliva & Bello Galan
3) Piloto Negro vs Fúnebre
4) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Ángel Del Espacio I & Ángel Del Espacio II vs Acuario & As Rey

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910512plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/12/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Halcón Blanco vs Índio Wama
2) Joe Andrade & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Gran Jefe Jr. & La Furia
3) Conflictus, Megatron, Niebla vs Caballero Halcón, Estrangulador, Fúnebre
4) Gran Hamada & Valente Fernandez vs Arandú & El Latino
5) Drago vs Pantera Del Ring [mask]

Event Notes: build is Pantera del Ring can't move his left arm without pain because of Drago's attack of him last week and really shouldn't be taking this match.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910516aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/16/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-05-16]
1) ? vs ??
2) Dragón Chino & Piloto Negro vs Chamaco Treviño & Pequeño Halcón
3) Star I & Star II © vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [LAGUNA TAG]
4) Apache & Valente Fernandez vs Baby Sharon & Espanto Jr.

indy (FRI) 05/17/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Espectro De Bruce Lee & Thunderbird vs Bronco Ortiz & Shamu II Thunderbird & Espectro de Bruce Lee vs. Bronco Ortiz & Shamu II (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Bobby Bradley, El Caballon, Ultraman 2000 vs Genghis Khan, Johnny Bayoni, Tornado Negro Ultraman 2000/El Caballon/Bobby Bradley vs. Tornado Negro/Johnny Bayoni/Genghis Khan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Silver King, Súper Muñeco, Texano vs Gran Sheik, Killer, Popitekus Silver King/El Texano/Super Muñeco vs. Killer/Gran Sheik/Popitekus (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V Los Mercenarios I, II & III vs. Los Villanos I, IV & V (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Santo © [WWA WELTER] El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas (WWA Welterweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910519auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/19/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Silver Line vs Antares & Cometa Negro
2) Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro vs Chacal Asesino & Fedallín
3) Súper Muñeco vs Espanto Jr.
4) Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Babe Face & Coloso Colosetti
5) Konnan vs Cien Caras

indy (SUN) 05/19/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro II & Rey Mixteco vs El Duende & Pequeño Star
2) Corsario Rojo & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & El Cazador
3) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Tarantula & Terremoto King
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo, Piloto Negro vs Acuario, Alex Oliva, As Rey
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Conflictus

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910519plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/19/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
2) Caballero Halcón & Kain vs Niebla & Rocky
3) El 81 & Megatron vs Latino & Tony Rodríguez
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) Enrique Vera & Solar I vs El Engendro & Killer

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910523aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/23/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-05-23]
1) ? vs ??
2) El 81 & Ringo Casto vs Bucanero & El 82
3) Caballero Halcón vs Piloto Negro [COAHUILA ?]
4) Baby Sharon, Batman, Robin vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910526auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/26/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King & Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
2) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez vs Ciclón Mckey & Ricky Boy
4) Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Sevilla, Ringo Mendoza vs Coloso Colosetti, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Septiembre Negro
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Konnan, La Fiera vs Espectro De Ultratumba, Jerry Estrada, Rambo

indy (SUN) 05/26/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Khalifa & Piloto Negro II vs Águila Salvaje & El Duende
2) Fuego & Zarpa De Tigre vs Tarantula & Terremoto King
3) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Alex Oliva & Boby Saucedo
4) Conflictus, Limbo, Piloto Negro I vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico II
5) Chucho Villa, El Resucitado, Índio Chirikawa vs Acuario, As Rey, Erick Cardona

indy (SUN) 05/26/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs La Tarantula & Pequeño Cometa
2) Dandy García, Joe Andrade, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) El 81, Megatron, Niebla vs Caballero Halcón, El 82, Latino
4) Celestial & Kato Kung Lee vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
5) El Engendro & The King vs Enrique Vera & Solar I

Idolos WWP (THU) 05/30/1991 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Abdul El Esclavo, Drago, Sable b Dragón Chino, Gacela Del Ring, Kendo Star
2) Látigo & Zorro b Atlantic Jr. & Black Diamond
3) Astro Boy & Fuerza Chicana b Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Freddy Krueger & Tony Rodríguez b Sensational Samurai & The Gladiator
5) Crazy Boy II, El Cobarde, Rocky Starr b Cinta De Oro, El Ángel, Tigre De Bengala

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:19

Return to Index