UWA: 1991-05

<-- 1991-04 --- 1991-06 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (WED) 05/01/1991 Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Neftaly © b ??? [MEX WOMEN]

UWA (WED) 05/01/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1991-04-22]
1) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV b El Hijo del Diablo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
2) Enrique Vera & Killer b el Signo & Texano
3) El Brazo & Gran Hamada b Black Terry & Takayama
4) Chavo Guerrero & El Engendro b Akiyoshi & José Luis Feliciano
5) El Samurai & Shu el Guerrero b Fishman & Villano III
6) Babe Face & Silver King DQ Brazo de Oro & El Hijo Del Santo
7) Brazo de Plata & Gigante Guerrero DQ El Indómito & Perro Aguayo
8) Enrique Vera & Killer b El Brazo & Gran Hamada
9) Chavo Guerrero & El Engendro b El Samurai & Shu el Guerrero
10) Brazo de Plata & Gigante Guerrero b Babe Face & Silver King
11) Enrique Vera & Killer b Chavo Guerrero & El Engendro
12) Brazo de Plata & Gigante Guerrero b Enrique Vera & Killer [Second Annual El Toreo Cup]

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Antartico vs Veneno
2) Babe Richard & Halcón Negro vs Astro Boy & Tauro Jr.
3) Lola González, Mitsuki Wong, Vicky Carranza vs Martha Villalobos, Miss Janeth, Zuleyma
4) Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rey Cobra & Ricky Boy vs Corsario Negro I & Dragón Chino II
2) Fray Tormenta, Halcón 78, Valente Fernandez vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) El Samurai, Gran Hamada, Kato Kung Lee II vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rambo

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 El Molinto, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs ?

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Súper Brazo vs ?

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) El Matematico & Matematico II vs ?

UWA (THU) 05/02/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Frayle Top & Hombre De Fuego b Kennich & Pesadilla
2) Bello Greco, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
3) Akiyoshi & Takayama DRAW El Engendro & Kennich
4) el Signo, Gigante Warrior, Scorpió b Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III

UWA (FRI) 05/03/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Bat Blue vs Sevillano
2) El Migra vs Dragón Chino II
3) Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath vs Arturito & Fili Estrella
4) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Sismo, Rey Cobra, Súper Brazo, Zeus
5) Gigante Guerrero & Negro Navarro vs Dos Caras & Enrique Vera

UWA (FRI) 05/03/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Águila De Plata & Pirata Morgan vs El Egipcio & Pánico

UWA (FRI) 05/03/1991 Malinalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

UWA (FRI) 05/03/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dragón & Halcón 78 b El Resplandor & Gran Petroneo
2) Bello Greco, Mohicano I, Mohicano II b El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV
3) Fray Tormenta, Kato Kung Lee II, Valente Fernandez b Ángel de la Muerte, Ricky Boy, Scorpió Jr.
4) El Engendro, El Indómito, Scorpió b Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
5) Gran Hamada, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DDQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer

UWA (FRI) 05/03/1991 Veracruz, Veracruz [RB]
1) Negro Casas vs ?

UWA (SUN) 05/05/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I b Sevillano [hair]

UWA (SUN) 05/05/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 11400
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II b El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV
2) Celestial & Kato Kung Lee II b Ángel de la Muerte & El Zar
3) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer
4) Blue Blazer, Villano III, Villano V b el Signo, Pegasus Kid, Rambo
Villano V adn Pegassus Kid ripped at each other's masks to start a feud.
5) El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Silver King b Black Power, El Indómito, Negro Casas
6) Canek © DQ Gigante Warrior [UWA Heavy] CANEK V.S. GIGANTE WARRIOR. 1991 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
Canek weighed in at 125 KG, Gigante Guerrero weighed in at 170 kg. Seconds were Principe Maya & Blue Blazaer. Blazer helped spike piledrive Canek in the third for the DQ.

UWA (MON) 05/06/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Arturito & Fili Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
2) El Fantasma, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III
4) Blue Blazer, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Canek, Killer, Pegasus Kid

UWA (MON) 05/06/1991 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Oro & Plata vs Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Maria Del Ángel & Martha Villalobos vs Lady Apache & Lola González
3) Javier Cruz & Mogur vs Hombre Bala & Ponzoña
4) Huracán Sevilla & Máscara Sagrada vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Espectro Jr.

UWA (THU) 05/09/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Sismo & Rey Cobra vs Halcón 78 & Korak
3) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rambo

UWA (THU) 05/09/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pequeño Audaz & Príncipe Maya b Bat Blue & El Suspenso
2) Corsario Negro & Hombre De Fuego b Kennich & Octopus
3) Black Power, Blue Panther, Negro Casas b Celestial, El Fantasma, Kato Kung Lee II
4) Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Canek, el Signo, Pegasus Kid

UWA (FRI) 05/10/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Súper Uno vs Potro Salvaje
2) Lobo Rubio & Scorpió Jr. vs Celestial & Drago
3) Fray Tormenta & Solar I vs El Engendro & El Hijo del Diablo
4) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs Babe Face, El Indómito, Scorpió Sr.
5) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro

UWA (FRI) 05/10/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Chiautempan, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Neftaly vs Súper Brazo, Halcón 78, El Vagabundo
scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 05/10/1991 San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Bat Blue vs Ángel Negro
2) Korak vs El Resplandor
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Bello Greco, Gran Petrorno, Orquídea, Zeus
4) El Fantasma & Kendo Star vs Kahoz & Ricky Boy

UWA (FRI) 05/10/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Arturito & Fili Estrella b Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
2) Matematico II, Matematico III, Matematico IV b Ángel de la Muerte, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
3) Kato Kung Lee II, Silver King, Texano b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Villano IV, Villano V, Yoshihiro Asai b Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo
5) Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Canek, Fishman, Pegasus Kid

UWA (SUN) 05/12/1991 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Vietnam vs Meteoro
2) Blue Prince II & Blue Prince Jr. vs Javier Duran & Rommel
3) Demonio Arrieta & Makara vs Chucho Segura & Lobo Blanco II
4) Vampire I & Vampire II vs Austral & Ranflex

UWA (SUN) 05/12/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV b Lobo Rubio, Orquídea, Ricky Boy
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b El Vagabundo, Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood
3) Celestial, El Fantasma, Silver King b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Texano, Villano IV, Villano V DDQ Babe Face, El Engendro, Pegasus Kid
Pegasus and V5 pulled each other's masks at the same time. Pegasus & V5 have a title match next week.
5) Blue Blazer, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera b Canek, Fishman, Killer
Blue Blazer pinned Canek. Blazer wants a title shot, Canek wants a mask match.

UWA (MON) 05/13/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs May Flowers, Orquídea, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
2) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Babe Face, Killer, Negro Navarro
4) Blue Blazer, Dos Caras, Villano IV vs Canek, Fishman, Pegasus Kid

UWA (TUE) 05/14/1991 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Negro Casas © b José Luis Feliciano [UWA MIDDLE]
Negro kept his title.

UWA (WED) 05/15/1991 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Coyote De Neza b Luis Lopez
2) El Sismo & Rey Cobra b Alimania & Cosmos
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna DQ Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Babe Face, Negro Navarro, Rambo b Black Man, Black Shadow Jr., Villano III
5) Enrique Vera b Killer [UWA JH]

UWA (THU) 05/16/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Akiyoshi, Gran Hamada, Takayama vs Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Blue Blazer & Dos Caras vs Canek & Pegasus Kid

UWA (THU) 05/16/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Villano I vs Villano IV, Villano V, Negro Casas, Killer, Texano, Silver King
scheduled to appear

UWA (THU) 05/16/1991 Molinito, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ricky Boy vs ?

UWA (THU) 05/16/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Corsario Negro, Halcón 78, Korak vs Ángel de la Muerte, El Engendro, El Sismo
2) El Samurai, Villano IV, Yoshihiro Asai vs Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera, Solar I vs Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas
4) Villano III b el Signo © [UWA LH]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CsDTNIyVIAAf_Hw.jpg

(Twitter)

UWA (SUN) 05/19/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB, SuperLuchas]
Attendance: 16000
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II b Gran Apache & Márlin
2) El Fantasma, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón DQ Ángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Diablo, Negro Casas
3) Fatu, Negro Navarro, Samu b Babe Face, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
4) Blue Panther, Kokina, Negro Navarro b Perro Aguayo, Villano I, Villano IV Perro Aguayo/Villano I and IV vs Negro Navarro/Kokina/Blue Panther (UWA 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Pegasus Kid © b Villano V [WWF LH]
Pegasus Kid kept the title
6) Canek b Blue Blazer [mask] CANEK vs BLUE BLAZER (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Canek vs. Blue Blazer (Owen Hart) Mask vs. Mask (posted by rnrwrasslin)

UWA (THU) 05/23/1991 Arena el Molinito, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Vaquero Fantasma II vs Nostradamus I
2) La Venus & Neftaly vs Marcela & Xochitl Hamada
3) La Sirenita & Lady Star vs Martha Villalobos & Wendy
4) Blue Panther vs El Hijo del Diablo

UWA (THU) 05/23/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Akiyoshi & Takayama vs El Sismo & Zeus
2) Gran Hamada & Villano III vs El Indómito & Kahoz
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Power, el Signo, Rambo

UWA (THU) 05/23/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo & Gran Petroneo vs Korak & Takeda
2) Celestial & Kato Kung Lee II vs Ángel de la Muerte & Scorpió Jr.
3) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano vs Babe Face, Negro Casas, Scorpió Sr.
4) Fatu, Kokina, Tama vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman

UWA (THU) 05/23/1991 Plaza de Toros, Cuauhtémoc, Colima [RB]
1) Villano I vs Villano IV, Villano V, Bello Greco, Súper Ratón, Súper Pinocho
scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 05/24/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Flecha vs Sevillano
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino & Robin Hood
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Avispón Negro, El Monarca, Lasser
4) Babe Face & Rambo vs Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón
5) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera vs Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas

UWA (FRI) 05/24/1991 Arena San Miguel de Ailerde, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Futuro vs Sevillano
2) Ángel Negro vs Bat Blue
3) Márlin & Valente Fernandez vs El Sismo & Rey Cobra
4) Black Terry, El Hijo del Diablo, José Luis Feliciano vs Celestial, Fray Tormenta, Kato Kung Lee II

UWA (FRI) 05/24/1991 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Ricky Boy vs ?

UWA (FRI) 05/24/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Arturito & Fili Estrella b Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Ángel de la Muerte, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero, Zeus
3) El Indómito, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. b Akiyoshi, El Fantasma, Takayama
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano DRAW Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Fatu, Kokina, Samoan Savage

UWA (SUN) 05/26/1991 Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs ?

UWA (THU) 05/30/1991 Actopan, Hidalgo [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo b Black Terry [UWA WELTER, #1 Contenders]
Diablo gets a shot at Santo, which will take plaec on 06/08 in the same place.

UWA (FRI) 05/31/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Avispón Negro & El Monarca b El Greco & Orquídea Negra
2) El Fantasma, Fray Tormenta, Solar I b El Hijo del Diablo, El Indómito, Kahoz
3) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero DRAW May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Fatu, Kokina, Samoan Savage © [UWA TRIOS]
title change

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:20

Return to Index