EMLL: 1991-06

<-- 1991-05 --- 1991-07 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (SUN) 06/02/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pequeño Cobarde & Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria & Medio Kilo
2) Guerrero Samurai II, Oro, Plata b Babe Richard, Halcón Negro, La Máscara
3) Ángel Azteca, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b El Egipcio, Masakre, Ponzoña
4) La Diabólica b La Sirenita [DF Women]
5) Fuerza Guerrera © b Misterioso [NWA WELTER]

EMLL (SUN) 06/02/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 15000
1) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III, Tortuga Ninja IV b Ángel de la Muerte, El Indómito, Kahoz, Lobo Rubio
2) Akiyoshi, Gran Hamada, Takayama b Babe Face, Black Power, el Signo
3) Silver King & Texano DQ Fatu & Tonga Kid
4) Bufalo Allen & Kokina b Canek & Dos Caras
5) Perro Aguayo b Negro Navarro [hair]

EMLL (THU) 06/06/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Pegasso vs El Volcanico
2) Ángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte vs Guerrero Samurai II & La Máscara
3) Eddy Guerrero & Huracán Sevilla vs El Egipcio & Espectro Jr.
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada

EMLL (THU) 06/06/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Américo Rocca vs Rey Águila
2) Joe Mercado Jr. vs Rocco Valente
3) La Diabólica vs La Sirenita
4) Brazo de Platino & Tiburón vs Javier Llanes & Septiembre Negro
5) Atlantis & Sangre Chicana vs Kung Fu & Masakre

EMLL (THU) 06/06/1991 Coacalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Medikilo vs Misteriosito, Pequeño Cobarde, Pierrothito
2) Mogur vs Halcón Dorado, Atila Jr., Negro Casas

EMLL (THU) 06/06/1991 Gimnasio El Molinto, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria vs Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera, Satánico, Gran Sheik, Universo 2000, MS-1, Cesar Dantes, Pantera Sureña, Maria Del Ángel, Selene, Zuleyma

EMLL (THU) 06/06/1991 La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Jerrito Estrada & MS 1/2 vs Justicierito & Ringuito Mendoza
2) Kato Kung Lee vs Solar II, Chavo Guerrero, Felino, Águila De Plata, Climax, Pánico, Jaque Mate, Ponzoña, Ulises

EMLL (THU) 06/06/1991 Orizaba, Veracruz [RB]
1) Lizmark vs Ángel Azteca, Fabuloso Blondy, Cien Caras

EMLL (THU) 06/06/1991 Tizayuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Oro & Plata vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
2) Misterioso & Octagón vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera

EMLL (FRI) 06/07/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Oro, Plata, Platino b Ángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Septiembre Negro Jr. Guerrero de La Muerte, Angel de La Muerte y Septiembre Negro Jr. vs Oro, Plata y Platino (posted by aztecpride004)
**1/4
2) Mano Negra, Misterioso, Tiburón b Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Herodes
*1/4
3) Kung Fu, Pierroth Jr., Satánico b El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, Mogur Pierroth, Satanico y Kung Fu vs El Dandy, Mogur y  Kato Kung Lee (posted by aztecpride004)
*3/4
4) Cien Caras b Nitron [semifinal, CMLL HEAVY, torneo]
5) Konnan b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [semifinal, CMLL HEAVY, torneo]
6) Lizmark, Octagón, Sangre Chicana DQ Fabuloso Blondy, Máscara Año 2000, Vampiro
*1/2

EMLL (FRI) 06/07/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez vs May Segura
2) Alimnan & Ángel o Demonio vs Christian Diaz & Máscara De Oro
3) Antifaz, Chamaco II, Golpeador vs El Sismo, Rey Cobra, Sancara
4) Huracán Sevilla, Misterioso, Tiburón vs Ángel de la Muerte, Hombre Bala, Verdugo

EMLL (FRI) 06/07/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Dandy vs Justiciero, Ponzoña, Satánico, Emilio Charles Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 06/07/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) El Volcanico, Pegasso, Súper Gallo vs ?
scheduled to appear
2) Súper Astro & Volador vs Fuerza Guerrera & Jerry Estrada

EMLL (FRI) 06/07/1991 Santa Ana Chautenpan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca vs Black Magic, Espectro Jr., El Egipcio

EMLL (FRI) 06/07/1991 Zumpango, Estado de México [RB]
1) Atlantis vs Ringo Mendoza, MS-1, Ángel Blanco Jr., Pantera, Ciclón Ramírez, Águila Solitaria, Vulcano, Tony Arce, Canelo Casas

EMLL (SUN) 06/09/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Maria Del Ángel & Tania b Selene & Vicky Carranza
2) Cesar Dantes, Eddy Guerrero, Solar II b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate
3) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Nitron
straight falls, excessive violence DQ (Nitron hitting Rayo with a boot)
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón b Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico
best match of the night
5) Konnan b Cien Caras [CMLL HEAVY]
Konnan won the title via small package after a failed 'rana.

CMLL (WED) 06/12/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ponky b Apóstol
2) Cocoon & El Fiero b Aspirantes & Ludwig Star
3) Mano Negra, Máscara Sagrada, Ringo Mendoza b Espectro Jr., Hombre Bala, Jerry Estrada
4) El Dandy, Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Máscara Año 2000, Nitron, Universo 2000

EMLL (THU) 06/13/1991 Apizaco, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Joe Mercado Jr. vs Chamaco II
2) Lola González & Miss Janeth vs Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Ringo Mendoza vs Jerry Estrada & Nitron

EMLL (THU) 06/13/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Negro Cuellar vs Américo Rocca Jr.
2) Halcón Negro vs Gran Apache
3) Astro Boy & Súper Astro vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
4) Konnan, Mogur, Sangre Chicana vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

EMLL (THU) 06/13/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Apolo Dantés & Cesar Dantes vs El Supremo I & El Supremo II
3) Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Sevilla, Lizmark vs Gran Sheik, Ulises, Vampiro Canadiense
4) Atlantis © b Kung Fu [NWA MIDDLE]

EMLL (THU) 06/13/1991 La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria & Ciclón Ramírez vs Bestia Salvaje & Comando Ruso
Bestia Salvaje was also booked in Japan, unlikely he appeared here
2) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mano Negra vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Jaque Mate, Ponzoña

EMLL (THU) 06/13/1991 Tultitlán, Estado de México [RB]
1) Súper Brazo vs ?
2) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Pierrothito
3) El Dandy, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth, Satánico

EMLL (FRI) 06/14/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Oro & Plata b El Enjambre & Marabunta
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Jerry Estrada, Tony Arce, Vulcano Las Saetas del Ring vs. Destructores/Estrada (posted by lamadredequitegross)
**3/4
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., El Egipcio, Fuerza Guerrera b El Dandy, Mano Negra, Mogur
**1/2
4) Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada DQ Nitron, Satánico, Vampiro
Straight falls, Nitro getting an excessive violence DQ on Atlantis in the second.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Sangre Chicana
Referee Gran Davis turned (back) rudo during the match and wouldn't count pinfalls for Rayo. Perro Aguayo was advertised in the match, but could not make it back from Japan in time.

EMLL (FRI) 06/14/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ringo Mendoza vs Huracán Sevilla, Antifaz, Joe Mercado Jr., Canelo Casas, Súper Ángel, Pegasso, Magia, Hombre Bala, Comando Ruso
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 06/14/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Black Magic vs Fabuloso Blondy, Nitron

EMLL (FRI) 06/14/1991 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Lizmark vs Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth

EMLL (FRI) 06/14/1991 Zumpango, Estado de México [RB]
1) Misterioso & Octagón vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Jaque Mate

EMLL (SAT) 06/15/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Black Magic vs Cien Caras

EMLL (SUN) 06/16/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Américo Rocca Jr. & Misterio Tapatío b Dinámico I & Dinámico II
2) Eclipse (92), Halcón Dorado Jr., Tauro Jr. b Babe Richard, Climax, Rocco Valente
3) Atlantis, Chavo Guerrero, Mogur b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Gran Sheik
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Rokambole, Solar II b Comando Ruso, El Supremo I, El Supremo II
5) Tony Arce & Vulcano © b Águila Solitaria & Pantera [MEX TAG]
kepe the titles. Pantera missed a dive and the rudos pinned Aguila

EMLL (TUE) 06/18/1991 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Atlantis © b Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA MIDDLE]

EMLL (WED) 06/19/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cocoon & Maremoto b Aquiles & Chamaco Ayala
2) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Nitron
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Fuerza Guerrera b El Dandy, Javier Cruz, Ringo Mendoza
4) Máscara Sagrada © b Jerry Estrada [MEX LH]
Mascara Sagrada kept the title.

EMLL (THU) 06/20/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Súper Bólido vs Corsario Rojo
2) Babe Richard vs Guerrero Samurai II
3) Ángel Azteca & Eddy Guerrero vs Comando Ruso & Septiembre Negro Jr.
4) Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Sangre Chicana vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

EMLL (THU) 06/20/1991 Arena San Gerrardo, Santa Martha, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Ángel vs Rey David
2) Súper Gallo vs Astro Boy
3) Antifaz & Solar II vs El Supremo I & El Supremo II
4) Black Magic, Blue Demon Jr., Chavo Guerrero vs Fabuloso Blondy, Ulises, Vampiro Canadiense

EMLL (THU) 06/20/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Zimba vs Sobernio
2) Halcón Negro vs Chamaco II
3) Rocco Valente vs La Máscara
4) Oro & Plata vs Canelo Casas & Símbolo
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza vs Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth

EMLL (FRI) 06/21/1991 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 17800
1) Bestia Salvaje & Javier Llanes b Huracán Sevilla & Solar II
2) Black Magic, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro b Jerry Estrada, Masakre, MS-1 MS-1/Masake/J. Estrada v. Ri. Mendoza/S. Astro/B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)
*1/4, 13:26. Astro pinned MS-1 in 4:28 in the first, Masakre pinned Mendoza to win the second in 3:47, Mendoza pinned MS-1 in 4:41 to win.
3) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro DQ Fabuloso Blondy, Nitron, Pierroth Jr.
1/2*. Tecnicos took 1/3. Atlantis pinned Pierroth in the first in 5:46, Pierroth submitted Altantis in the third in 3:48, Nitro was DQed for choking in 6:21. Pierroth and Altantis feuded.
4) Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Sangre Chicana DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo
*1/4, 14:00. Aguayo pinned Konnan in 3:56, Rayo submitted Cien in 6:25, Cien Caras pinned Konnan after a foul and the ref belated called the DQ for the foul, 3:39.
5) Satánico b Kato Kung Lee [hair] Kato Kung Lee vs El Sataico (Cabellera vs Cabellera) (posted by aztecpride004)
DUD, 18:26. Clean match the whole way. Satanico took 2/3, winning with an armbar.

EMLL (SUN) 06/23/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Oro & Plata b El Volcanico & Halcón Negro
2) Leono, Panthro, Talisman Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Canelo Casas, Halcón Negro
3) Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador b Bestia Salvaje, El Supremo I, El Supremo II
4) Atlantis, Black Magic, Blue Demon Jr. b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
5) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 DQ Mil Máscaras & Sicodelico
Rudos took 2/3, Mil pulling Universo's mask for the DQ.

CMLL (WED) 06/26/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Vértigo b Proyeccion 2000
2) El Fugitivo b El Hijo del Diablo
3) Chamaco Ayala & Kendor Star b Maremoto & Siniestro
4) Ángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jerry Estrada b Astro Boy, Máscara Sagrada, Platino
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Nitron b Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Sangre Chicana

EMLL (THU) 06/27/1991 Apizaco, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Mano Negra vs Solar II, Justiciero, Gargola El Sultan, Herodes, Ulises, Mario Prado Jr.
scheduled to appear
2) El Dandy & Ringo Mendoza vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

EMLL (THU) 06/27/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Halcón Negro vs Gran Apache
2) Ángel Azteca vs Súper Astro, Misterioso, Volador, Blue Demon Jr., Jerry Estrada, Jaque Mate, Tony Arce, Vulcano, Ulises
scheduled to appear
3) Black Magic & Lizmark vs Fabuloso Blondy & Satánico

EMLL (THU) 06/27/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II b Carnicero Villa & El Volcanico
2) Carla Ivonne & La Coralilla b La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b Javier Cruz, Mogur, Platino
4) Masakre, Nitron, Perro Aguayo b Cachorro Mendoza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro

Event Notes: 28th anniversary of lucha in this building

EMLL (THU) 06/27/1991 Ciudad Sahagún, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Atlantis vs Pirata Morgan, MS-1, Pierroth
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 06/27/1991 Los Mochis, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Kung Fu vs Kato Kung Lee

EMLL (THU) 06/27/1991 Minatitlán, Veracruz [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
scheduled to appear
2) Lola González vs La Sirenita, Martha Villalobos, Zuleyma
scheduled to appear
3) Konnan vs Octagón, Máscara Sagrada, Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Emilio Charles Jr.
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 06/28/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Canelo Casas b Guerrero Samurai II & Talisman Jr.
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Javier Llanes, Marabunta, Ponzoña
3) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Apolo Dantés, Huracán Sevilla, Javier Cruz
4) Herodes, Jerry Estrada, Kung Fu b Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador J. Estrada/K. Fu/Herodes v. Misterioso/Volador/Angel A. (posted by dataintcash)
Herodes was doing a boxing character, Kid Chaco Herodes
5) Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee, Vampiro b Fabuloso Blondy, Nitron, Satánico
straight falls

EMLL (FRI) 06/28/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Opus vs El Migra
2) Alma Llanera & Máscara De Oro vs Príncipe Maya & Secreto Negro
3) Aladino, Genio Jasan, Kundra vs Halcón Negro, Hombre Tigre, Lobo Rubio
4) Golpeador, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Comando Ruso, Tony Arce, Vulcano

EMLL (FRI) 06/28/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [ricardo aguilar hidalgo]
1) Tommy Nava vs Willi Cortes
2) Rey David & Tony Arce vs Caballero Rojo & Electrón
3) Arturito & Fili Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
4) Índio Bravo I & Índio Bravo II vs El Nazi & Pánico
5) Yanco vs Ruso Flores [DF JUNIOR WELTER]
finals of a tournament
6) Herodes vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Asesino Negro [hair, mask]

EMLL (FRI) 06/28/1991 Zumpango, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Mogur, Solar II, Pirata Morgan, Hombre Bala

CMLL UWA (SAT) 06/29/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Luis Lopez vs Pavorreal
2) Celestial & Drago vs Black Terry & Negro Casas
3) Gran Hamada & Texano vs El Indómito & Rambo
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Gigante Guerrero, Huracán Castillo Jr., Miguel Perez Jr. vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman

EMLL (SAT) 06/29/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Black Jack vs Guerrero Mantis, Marliz, Circulo Negro, Pegasso, Babe Tiger
scheduled to appear
2) El Jabato & Justiciero b Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
3) El Egipcio, Herodes, Vampiro b Huracán Sevilla, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana
4) Lizmark © b Satánico [NWA LH]
Lizmark retained the title.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:16

Return to Index