indy: 1991-06

<-- 1991-05 --- 1991-07 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910602auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/02/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King II & Play Boy vs Corsario Rojo & Fedallín
2) Blue King & Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Misterio Negro, Mr. Cobra, Red Flamer
4) Justiciero, Lizmark, Mogur vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
5) Súper Muñeco vs Espanto Jr. [hair, mask]

indy (SUN) 06/02/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Rey Mixteco vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Gladiador
2) Halcón Blanco & Zarpa De Tigre vs Cazador & Enigma
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
4) Azteca de Oro, Conflictus, Limbo vs Alex Oliva, Diabólico I, Play Boy
5) Chucho Villa, Índio Chirikawa II, Resucitado Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Erick Cardona

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910602plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/02/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs La Furia & Tarantula
2) Cóndor de Oro, Joe Andrade, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Dandy García, El 81, Megatron vs Caballero Halcón, El 82, Latino
4) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) Killer vs Enrique Vera © [UWA JH]

UWF (WED) 06/05/1991 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1991-06-24]
Attendance: 900
1) Kaoru Maeda b Cinthia Moreno UWF Hamada 9 1991  Cynthia MORENO vs KAORU Maeda (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Man, Blackman Jr., Súper Delfin
3) El Hijo Del Perro Aguayo, Gran Hamada, Márlin b Cuchillo, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo
4) Bestia Salvaje & Pirata Morgan b Kendo & Yoshihiro Asai UWF 1991 Yoshihiro ASAI KENDOv Bestia SALVAJE PIRATA MORGAN (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910606aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/06/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-06-06]
1) Carlos Plata vs Gran Jefe
2) El Reptil vs Índio Chirikawa
3) La Norteña & La Tigresa vs Flor De Loto & Paty Rey
4) La Gacela & Sarapera vs La Bruja & La Serpiente

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14316810_959537470824630_9064822117840344184_n.jpg?oh=346477854bd80605f068f47de3ccbede&oe=5843FA4B

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

WWA (FRI) 06/07/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Águila Negra vs Rey Venus
2) Sargento Muerte & Tury González vs Cardenal & Starman
3) Barón Chino & Ultratumba vs Coliman & El Jr.
4) El Hijo Del Medico Asesino, Rey Gestas, Zorro De Oro vs Caballero 2000, Cachorro Mendoza, Súper Destello
5) Mil Máscaras © vs Canek © [IWA HEAVY, UWA Heavy]
must've been a DRAW

UWF (FRI) 06/07/1991 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1991-06-17]
Attendance: 1800
1) Esther Moreno & Sake Hasegawa b Kaoru Maeda & Nakamigawa
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Brazo, Rambo b Black Man I, Blackman Jr., Kendo
3) Cuchillo & Pirata Morgan b Márlin & Súper Deflin
4) Yoshihiro Asai b Bestia Salvaje UWF Hamada 1991  Yoshihiro ASAI vs BESTIA SALVAJE (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
match went to to a DCOR, then restarted
5) Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata b Gran Hamada & Perro Aguayo [UWA TAG]

UWF (SAT) 06/08/1991 Gunma, Japan [WON 1991-06-24]
Attendance: 2450
1) Rambo b ? [battle royal]
probably everyone else on the show
2) Gran Hamada, Kendo, Perro Aguayo b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
3) Bestia Salvaje, Cuchillo, Mogur b Márlin, Súper Delfin, Yoshihiro Asai
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rambo b Black Man I & Blackman Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910609auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/09/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa & Cometa Negro vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Astro Boy & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Fedallín & Pequeño Cometa
3) Justicierto & Misteriocito vs Espectrito I & MS 1/2
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Atila & Ciclón Mckey
5) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Volador vs Comando Ruso, Sangre Fría, Tierra Viento y Fuego

Daros (SUN) 06/09/1991 Guatemala City, Guatemala [Rocket]
1) Huracán Momosteco & Zafiro Jr. vs El Ogro & Salvaje
2) El Apolo, Relámpago Negro, Sombra Poblana vs Javier Moralres, Jhony London, Marvin Rivera
3) El Cacorro vs Kamikaze Rojo
4) La Fiera vs El Hippie

indy (SUN) 06/09/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Zarpa De Tigre vs Enigma & Pequeño Gladiador
2) Azteca de Oro & Halcón Blanco vs Lee Roy & Play Boy
3) Flor De Loto & Paty Rey vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo, Resucitado Jr. vs Acuario, Alex Oliva, As Rey
5) Chucho Villa vs Erick Cardona

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910609plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/09/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver King & Texano vs el Signo & Fishman
2) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
3) Batman & Robin vs Gladiador & Latino
4) Cofnlictus, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Arandú, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez
5) Caballero Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Gran Jefe & Scriba

UWF (WED) 06/12/1991 Osaka, Japan [WON 1991-06-24]
Attendance: 1850
1) Mayumi Yamamoto & Sake Hasegawa b Esther Moreno & Kaoru Maeda
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Black Man I, Blackman Jr., Kendo
3) Gran Hamada & Perro Aguayo b Cuchillo & Pirata Morgan
4) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo b Márlin, Súper Delfin, Yoshihiro Asai
Super Delfin turned on his Asai
5) Kendo b ? [battle royal]
probably everyone else on the show

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910613aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/13/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-06-13]
1) Ray Morgan vs Carlos Plata
2) Kain vs Rudy González
3) El 81 & Megatron vs El 82 & Latino
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Gym Kata, Pantera Del Ring, Sergio Romo Jr.

UWF (THU) 06/13/1991 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1991-06-24]
Attendance: 2100
1) Esther Moreno & Kaoru Maeda b Mayumi Yamamoto & Sake Hasegawa
2) Cuchillo, Pirata Morgan, Rambo b Black Man I, Blackman Jr., Kendo
3) Bestia Salvaje & Súper Delfin b Márlin & Yoshihiro Asai
4) Gran Hamada & Perro Aguayo b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [UWA TAG]
title change. Also, hair vs mask; Brazos had already lost their masks in Mexico.

indy (THU) 06/13/1991 Xalapa, Veracruz
1) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV vs ?
scheduled to appear

WWA (FRI) 06/14/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
Attendance: 600
1) Cardenal & Starman b Payaso De Oro & Peligro Mortal
**
2) Capitán Garfia, El Bucanero, Medico Asesino Jr. b Bello Adan, Caballero 2000, Súper Destello
*
3) Kiss, Rey Misterio Sr., Solar I DQ Blue Panther, Huichol, Mando Guerrero
***

indy (SAT) 06/15/1991 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportiva, Parras, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Latino © b Conflictus [COAHUILA WELTER]
tied after 3 falls, they did a fourth as a tite break.
2) Chacal Asesino & Kain vs Cóndor de Oro & Rayo De Sinaloa
3) Batichica & La Combra vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
4) Corsario Rojo vs Cometa Negro

Event Notes: Ernesto Martinez Corral in charge. Benefit show.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/t31.0-8/14310424_960469890731388_3705464700061877143_o.jpg

(Arena Tijuana)

indy (SUN) 06/16/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Águila Negra vs El Ilegal
2) Faraón De Oro & Orador vs Neón & Príncipe Universal
3) El Maligno & Sargento Muerte vs Tury González & Ultra Estrella
4) Caballero 2000, El Jr., Príncipe Negro vs Bucanero Jr., Capitán Garfio, Frankenstein
5) Kiss, Solar I, Tinieblas vs Luis Mariscal, Medico Asesino Jr., Ultratumba

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910616auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/16/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [(Saturday update), El Siglo de Torreon (Original)]
1) Ciclón Negro & Kain vs Chacal Asesino & El Cazador
2) José Andrade & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Ministro I & Ministro II
3) Imperio Negro, Mr. Cobra, Scorpió Jr. vs Chamaco Maravilla, El Ninja, Robocop
4) El Dandy, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza vs Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada, Scorpió
5) Fuerza Guerrera vs Octagón

indy (SUN) 06/16/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Rey Mixteco vs Pequeño Gladiador & Rey Salvaje
2) Halcón Blanco & Joe Marquina vs Enigma & Lee Roy
3) Atlantic Jr., Azteca de Oro, Diamante Negro vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Águila Roja, Blue King I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Alex Oliva vs Limbo [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910616plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/16/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor de Oro vs Pequeño Cometa
2) Conflictus & Megatron vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
3) Batman & Robin vs Chamaco Treviño & Latino
4) Akiyoshi & Takayama vs El Engendro & El Indómito
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (WED) 06/19/1991 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Águila Del America & Ninja I b Karonte & Tarahumara LUCHA LIBRE DEL RECUERDO (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)
2) Chavo Guerrero & Eddy Guerrero DQ Invasor del Norte I & Invasor del Norte II LUCHA LIBRE DEL RECUERDO (posted by MrALVAROGZZ)

Event Notes: date a guess based on TV show, which announces Invasor I and Stuka will have their apuesta match the next day (and going back a week from there since that match would air in a week.) Looked like both matches were recorded on the same night.

WWA (FRI) 06/21/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Bill Anderson, Louie Spicolli, Tim Patterson b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V [WWA Trios]
**
2) Súper Muñeco b Popitekus [hair]
****
3) Gigante Warrior, Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr. b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Ultraman 2000
***

INDY (FRI) 06/21/1991 Guanajuato [RB]
1) Corallillo vs El Suspenso
2) La Misteriosa & Xochitl Hamada vs La Arpia & Neftaly
3) Bat Blue b Luis Lopez [hair]
Bat Blue's mask on the line
4) El Hijo Del Santo b El Hijo del Diablo [UWA WELTER]
Santo is champ

indy (SAT) 06/22/1991 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportiva, Parras, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Cóndor de Oro & Rayo De Sinaloa
2) Corsal & Thurock vs Chacal Asesino & Ray Morgan
3) Ancestro & Craneo vs Astro Boy & Silver Line
4) Índio Wama vs Corsario Rojo

Event Notes: Ernesto Martinez is the promotoer and Mauro Ortiz is the coordinator (booker?)

WWA (SUN) 06/23/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Ultraman 2000 vs Genghis Khan [electric barbed wire]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910623auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/23/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Silver Line vs Cazador & Ciclón Negro
2) Pepe Andrade & Rudy González vs Chacal Asesino & Terremoto King
3) Gran Houdini & Karateka vs América Salvaje & Bello David
4) El Ninja, Súper Astro, Súper Muñeco vs Invasor, Ranger, Scorpió Jr.
5) Konnan & La Fiera vs Jerry Estrada & Nitron

indy (SUN) 06/23/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Magnum vs Rey Salvaje & Tony Varela
2) Cometa Negro & Halcón Blanco vs Enigma & Lee Roy
3) Atlantic Jr., Blue King, Diamante Negro vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II, Limbo vs Acuario, Alex Oliva, As Rey
5) Águila Roja, Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910623plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/23/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Halcón vs La Furia
2) Dandy García & Pavoreal vs El Suspenso & Gran Danton
3) Latino & Tony Rodríguez vs Batman & Robin
4) El Vagabundo & Samuray vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Negro Navarro

indy (WED) 06/26/1991 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Perro Aguayo b Coloso Colosetti [hair]

INDY (WED) 06/26/1991 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Stuka b Invasor del Norte I [mask]
Invasor del Norte I was the ex-Principe Island. Commission was unhappy about this fellow losing his mask again in a short period of time.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910627aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 06/27/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-06-27]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón
3) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Tony Rodríguez
4) Lobo Rubio & Rudy Reyna vs May Flowers & Pantera Del Ring

indy (SAT) 06/29/1991 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportiva, Parras, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ray Morgan vs Craneo
2) Flanagan vs Asro Boy
3) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Rocky & Súper Punck
4) May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Cóndor de Oro & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SAT) 06/29/1991 Deportivo Azteca, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero Halcón & Joe Andrade vs Águila Roja & Conflictus
2) Acrobata Del Ring & Pequeño Halcón vs Aguerrido Rudo & Fedallín
3) Dandy García & Rudy González vs Acuario & As Rey
4) Cometa Negro vs Pequeño Gladiador

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910630auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/30/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil vs Blue King & Rudy González
2) Gran Houdini & Robovop vs Fugitivo I & Fugitivo II
3) Black Magic, Ringo Mendoza, Stuka vs Invasor I, Invasor II, Jerry Estrada
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana vs Fabuloso Blondy, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 06/30/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa vs Diabólico I [super libre]
2) Águila Roja, Conflictus, Limbo vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Azteca de Oro, Súper Star I, Súper Star II vs Acuario, As Rey, Latino
4) Cometa Negro & Corsario Rojo vs Enigma & Play Boy
5) Rey Mixteco & Silver Line vs Cuervo & Fedallín

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910630plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 06/30/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El siglo de Torreon]
1) Diamante Negro vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Megatron & Pavoreal vs El Reptil & El Suspenso
3) Batman & Robin vs Chamaco Treviño & Tony Rodríguez
4) Akiyoshi & Takayama vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:17

Return to Index