UWA: 1991-06

<-- 1991-05 --- 1991-07 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (THU) 06/06/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache
3) Silver King & Texano vs El Engendro & El Indómito
4) Blue Panther, Fishman, Negro Casas vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (THU) 06/06/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kennich & Pesadilla vs Frayle Top & Hombre Del Fuego
2) Halcón 78 & Valente Fernandez vs Ángel de la Muerte & Kahoz
3) El Fantasma, Fray Tormenta, Solar I vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Black Power, Bufalo Allen, el Signo

UWA (FRI) 06/07/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Gran Petroneo b Súper Uno [mask]
2) Luis Lopez vs Bat Blue
3) Korak vs El Hijo del Diablo
4) Babe Face, Black Power, El Indómito vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Fishman & Negro Casas vs Silver King & Texano
6) Bufalo Allen & el Signo vs Dos Caras & Villano III

Event Notes: conflicting reports, mask match not listed on lineup

UWA (FRI) 06/07/1991 San Miguel de Allende, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Uno vs Ángel Negro
2) Flecha vs Príncipe Maya
3) Gran Petroino & Replandor vs Lasser & Robin Hood
4) Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr. vs Blue Panther & El Engendro

UWA (SAT) 06/08/1991 Actopan, Hidalgo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo DQ Black Terry [UWA WELTER]
Hijo del Diablo was scheduled to get this match, but had a conflicting booking in the afternoon and was unsure to make it.
2) Arturito & Fili Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath

UWA (SUN) 06/09/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Xochitl Hamada & Zuleyma DRAW Neftaly & Pantera Sureña
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Ángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Rey Cobra
3) El Fantasma, Solar I, Valente Fernandez b El Engendro, El Indómito, Kahoz
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Babe Face, el Signo, Negro Casas
5) Black Power, Bufalo Allen, Negro Navarro b Canek, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera
Allen pinned Dos Caras, then beat up Canek

UWA (MON) 06/10/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Xochitl Hamada & Zuleyma vs Neftaly & Pantera Sureña
2) Babe Face, El Engendro, Kahoz vs Solar I, Villano I, Villano V
3) Silver King, Texano, Villano IV vs Blue Panther, Killer, Negro Navarro
4) Black Power, Bufalo Allen, el Signo vs Canek, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera

UWA (THU) 06/13/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón vs Ángel de la Muerte & Kahoz
3) Enrique Vera & Villano I vs Babe Face & Killer
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Villano IV, Villano V vs Blue Panther, Fishman, Negro Casas

UWA (THU) 06/13/1991 Orizaba, Veracruz [RB]
1) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Kendo Star vs Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood

UWA (THU) 06/13/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Maria Del Ángel & Neftaly vs Lola González & Miss Janeth
2) Akiyoshi & Takayama vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
3) Silver King, Solar I, Texano vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Negro Navarro
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Black Power, Bufalo Allen, el Signo

UWA (FRI) 06/14/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) El Migra vs Mando Amezcua
2) Xochitl Hamada & Zuleyma vs Neftaly & Pantera Sureña
3) Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr. vs Villano I & Villano V
4) Silver King & Texano vs Fishman & Negro Casas
5) Babe Face, Bufalo Allen, el Signo vs Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III

UWA (FRI) 06/14/1991 Arena San Miguel, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Bat Blue vs Luis Lopez
2) Korak vs Cheyenne
3) Ruben García & Súper Pinocho vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera, Villano IV vs Black Power, El Hijo del Diablo, Killer

UWA (FRI) 06/14/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Chiautempan, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) El Fantasma vs ?

UWA (SUN) 06/16/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Xochitl Hamada & Zuleyma b Neftaly & Pantera Sureña
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Fantasma, El Samurai, Valente Fernandez
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King, Texano b Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas
best match of the night
4) Gigante Warrior, Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr. b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III
straight falls,, Castillo sneaking in a foul on V3.
5) Canek © b Bufalo Allen [UWA Heavy]
Canek kept htis title. Seconds were Principe Maya and Signo & Black Power for Allen

UWA (MON) 06/17/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs Black Power, El Zar, Kahoz
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Babe Face, El Engendro, el Signo
3) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III
4) Gigante Guerrero, Huracán Castillo Jr., Miguel Perez Jr. vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (MON) 06/17/1991 Deportivo Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Negro vs Bat Blue
2) Mando Amezcua vs Alimaña
3) El Matematico & Matematico II vs Gran Guerrero & Lobo Rubio
4) Black Shadow Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Ruben García vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
Daniel Garcia as to be in the tecnicos corner.

UWA (WED) 06/19/1991 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mensajero de la Muerte b Alimania
2) Vaqueros Fantasma I & Vaqueros Fantasma II b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Justicierito, Misteriosito b MS 1/2, Pequeño Cobarde, Pierrothito
4) El Fantasma, Silver King, Texano b Akiyoshi, Gran Hamada, Takayama
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Halcón 78, Súper Brazo

Event Notes: 31st Anniversary Show

UWA (THU) 06/20/1991 Apizaco, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee vs Lizmark, Mogur, Kung Fu, Misterioso, Satánico, MS-1

UWA (THU) 06/20/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Zar & Kahoz vs Akiyoshi & Takayama
3) ?, Celestial, Texano vs Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Killer

UWA (THU) 06/20/1991 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs ?

UWA (THU) 06/20/1991 Los Reyes de la Paz, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Hombre Bala, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
2) Octagón & Pirata Morgan vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Jerry Estrada

UWA (THU) 06/20/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Blackman Jr. & Takeda b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Fantasma & Valente Fernandez b Ricky Boy & Zeus
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I, Villano I DRAW Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas
4) Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V b Gigante Warrior, Huracán Castillo Jr., Miguel Perez Jr.

UWA (THU) 06/20/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Huracán Sevilla & Volador vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.

UWA (FRI) 06/21/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Gran Hamada vs Enrique Vera, Villano III, Babe Face, Rambo, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Indómito, El Engendro, Kahoz, El Zar, El Falcón, Ángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Diablo, Ángel Negro, Bat Blue, Korak, Gran Apache, Halcón 78, El Vagabundo, Valente Fernandez, Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II

Event Notes: benefit show. All scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 06/21/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Cosmos vs Mando Amezcua Jr.
2) El Matematico & Matematico II vs Leopardo Negro I & Leopardo Negro II
3) Drago & Kato Kung Lee II vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Negro Casas
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Fishman, Killer, Rambo
5) Villano III © b el Signo [UWA LH]

UWA (FRI) 06/21/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Atlantis & Konnan vs Cien Caras & Kung Fu

UWA (FRI) 06/21/1991 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Mil Máscaras vs Dos Caras, Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V, Texano, Silver King, Solar I, El Sismo, Rey Cobra, Blue Danger, Stelaris, Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV, Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero, el Signo, Black Power, Negro Casas, Killer, Fishman

Event Notes: benefit show. All scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 06/21/1991 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [RB]
1) Octagoncito vs Pierrothito
2) Mano Negra & Pirata Morgan vs Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.

UWA (SUN) 06/23/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ricky Boy & Zeus b Corsario Negro & Gran Apache
2) Fray Tormenta, Halcón 78, Valente Fernandez b Babe Face, Black Power, El Engendro
3) Canek, Fishman, Killer b Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano
4) El Fantasma, El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I b Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo
tecnicos took 2/3. Santo & Casas feuded, and challenged each other to matches
5) Gigante Warrior, Huracán Castillo, Miguel Perez Jr. b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

UWA (MON) 06/24/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Halcón 78, Solar I, Valente Fernandez vs Babe Face, El Engendro, Rambo
2) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman
4) Gigante Guerrero, Huracán Castillo Jr., Miguel Perez Jr. vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (THU) 06/27/1991 Auditorio CECUCO, San Juan del Río, Querétaro [RB]
1) Bat Blue & Takeda vs Makaron & Maligno
2) Mando Amezcua vs Blue Danger [EdM WELTER]
Mando Amezcua is the champ
3) Arturito & Gulliver vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
4) Kato Kung Lee II, Mohicano I, Mohicano II vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
5) El Hijo Del Santo, El Monarca, Solar I vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (THU) 06/27/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Dragón Chino I & Kendo Star vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache
2) Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr. vs Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
3) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Blue Panther, Negro Casas, Rambo
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman

UWA (FRI) 06/28/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Halcón 78, Solar I, Valente Fernandez vs Babe Face, El Engendro, Rambo
2) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman
4) Gigante Guerrero, Huracán Castillo Jr., Miguel Perez Jr. vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (SAT) 06/29/1991 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Lasser b ? [UWA LIGHT]
Lasser kept the title.

UWA (SUN) 06/30/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ángel Mortal, Ángel Negro, La Migra b Bat Blue, Gran Apache II, Mando Amezcua
2) Katana, Merlin, Valente Fernandez b Babe Face, El Engendro, El Indómito
match was built around Katana, who may have been Takada.
3) El Engendro, El Fantasma, Killer b Kato Kung Lee II, Silver King, Texano
Engendro, working twice, was strecehred out.
4) Villano III © b Huracán Castillo [UWA LH]
Villano III kept his title. Both men weighed 95 kg.
5) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada DQ el Signo, Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr.
Signo fouled Vera
6) Negro Casas © DRAW El Hijo Del Santo [UWA MIDDLE]
Negro Casas, champion, kept his title on the double pin draw. Casas weight in at 82 kg, Santo at 78 kg. Negro took fall 1, Santo took 2.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:16

Return to Index