All: 1991-07

<-- 1991-06 --- 1991-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (MON) 07/01/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Katana, Márlin, Valente Fernandez vs El Engendro, El Falcón, Kahoz
2) Babe Face, Black Power, Negro Navarro vs Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King, Texano vs el Signo, Negro Casas, Rambo
4) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III

CMLL (WED) 07/03/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Acuario b Vértigo
2) Aquiles b El Fugitivo
3) Black Shadow Jr. & Che Guevara b Chamaco Ayala & Pegasso
4) Javier Cruz, Misterioso, Platino b Javier Llanes, Marabunta, Ponzoña
5) Atlantis, Black Magic, Cachorro Mendoza b Hombre Bala, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

EMLL (WED) 07/03/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Huracán Sevilla b Verdugo [hair]

EMLL (WED) 07/03/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Dandy, Plata, Universo 2000, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Mano Negra, Apolo Dantés, Pegasso, Oro, Jaque Mate, Rey Águila, Pánico, Espectro Jr., Espectro De Ultratumba, Pantera, Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Canelo Casas, Símbolo, Comando Ruso, Cesar Dantes, Halcón Negro

EMLL (WED) 07/03/1991 Torreón, Coahuila [RB]
1) Jerry Estrada & Nitron b Konnan & La Fiera

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 Apizaco, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Atlantis vs Pirata Morgan, Kato Kung Lee, Oro, Plata, Comando Ruso, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés & Justiciero vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Ponzoña
2) Ángel Azteca & Huracán Sevilla vs Jaque Mate & Ulises
3) Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Jerry Estrada & Pierroth
4) Tony Arce & Vulcano © b Misterioso & Súper Astro [MEX TAG]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910704aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/04/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-07-04]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Escriba
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) El Monarca & Piloto Negro I vs El Latino & Tony Rodríguez
4) Rudy Reyna vs May Flowers [super libre]

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Olimpus vs Rey Águila
2) Chamaco II, Joe Mercado Jr., Tauro Jr. vs Caifan I, Caifan II, Climax
3) Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Sheik vs Blue Demon Jr., Hijo Del ?, Mondo Guerrero
4) Nitron vs Vampiro Canadiense

UWA (THU) 07/04/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Samurai & Takayama vs Kahoz & Zeus
3) Kato Kung Lee II, Silver King, Takayama vs ?, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

Idolos WWP (THU) 07/04/1991 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Bello Armando & Espectro III b Guerrero Escarlata & Rey Guerrero
2) Gardenia Del Ring & Zorro b Birdman & Dorado Hernández
3) Baby Sharon & Pimpinela Escarlata b Casandro & Takeda
4) El Cobarde & Espanto Jr. b Enigma De Oro & Kayam
5) Crazy Boy 32, Crazy Boy 33, Rocky Starr DRAW Cinta De Oro, El Ángel, El Samurai

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 La Paz, Baja California Sur [RB]
1) Ringo Mendoza vs El Dandy, Herodes

UWA (THU) 07/04/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Frayle Top & Hombre De Fuego
2) El Falcón & El Fantasma vs Babe Face & Halcón 78
3) Gran Hamada, Pantera Del Ring, Valente Fernandez vs Arandú, Negro Casas, Rambo
4) Black Power, el Signo, Killer vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Solar II vs Felino, Águila De Plata, Gran Apache, Dick Ángel Jr., El Volcanico, Babe Richard, El Supremo I, Hombre Bala
2) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Kung Fu vs Anibal & Mano Negra

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Jerrito Estrada & MS 1/2 vs Águila Solitaria & Medio Kilo

CMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Altavilla, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Atlantis © b Satánico [NWA MIDDLE]

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB, Wrestling Classics]
Attendance: 5600
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba & Símbolo b Astro Boy & Eclipse (92) Eclipse y astro boy vs cadáver de ultratumba y el simbolo (posted by solo lucha libre)
*. Rudos took 2/3 (15:07, falls of 7:21, 3:53, 3:53)
2) La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Lola González b Ivonne, Martha Villalobos, Tania
untelevised match
3) Eddy Guerrero, Javier Cruz, Mando Guerrero b Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra Javier Monarca Cruz, Eddie y Mando Guerrero vs Cachorro Mendoza, Apolo Dantes y Mano Negra (posted by aztecpride004)
**1/2. Tecnicos took 2/3 (17:48 in falls of 7:45, 6:20, 4:43 - Cruz on Dantes)
4) Black Magic, El Hijo De ?, Misterioso DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Herodes
** 20:34 on falls of 10:09, 5:03, 5:22. 1/3 for the tecnicos, Fuerza pulled Misterioso's mask for the DQ.
5) Konnan, Lizmark, Vampiro b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
1/2*, 13:31, falls of 11:13, 1:22, 0:56. Tecnicos took 1/3, Vampiro on MS-1 for the win.

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Greco Jr. vs Secreto Negro
2) Christian Diaz & Ion Dorado vs Escudero Rojo & Hombre Tigre
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito Jr., Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
4) Oro, Plata, Súper Gallo vs Ponzoña, Tony Arce, Vulcano

UWA (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) El Resplandor vs Takeda
2) Katana vs Ángel Mortal
3) Arandú & El Falcón vs Halcón 78 & Pantera Del Ring
4) Gran Hamada, Kato Kung Lee II, Silver King vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Rambo
5) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera vs Canek, Fishman, Killer

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Atlantis vs Satánico
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs ?

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Ringo Mendoza vs Cien Caras, Pierroth, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

UWA (FRI) 07/05/1991 Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Márlin

UWA (FRI) 07/05/1991 Salón el Alamo, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Gran Calcutta vs Leopardo Negro II
2) Mando Amezcua vs El Migra
3) Bat Blue & Futuro vs Cazadora Índio & Leopardo Negro I
4) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Vicky Carranza vs La Venus, Lady Killer, Satanakia

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [RB]
1) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 vs Máscara Sagrada & Octagón

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Zumpango, Estado de México [RB]
1) Súper Astro vs El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, El Mestizo, Chamaco II, Joe Mercado Jr., Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
scheduled to appear

indy (SAT) 07/06/1991 Arena Las Julietas, Durango, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico vs Hechicero
2) Astro Rey & Caballero De Plata vs Ray Morgan & Tony Varela
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Enigma & Pequeño Cometa
4) Caballero Halcón, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa vs El Reptil, Kain, Thurock

UWA (SAT) 07/06/1991 Texcoco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs ?

indy (SAT) 07/06/1991 Uriangato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Mil Máscaras vs Ruben García, MS-1, Kung Fu, El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV, Black Shadow Jr., Mando Amezcua, Sevillano, King Xadow
scheduled to appear

Event Notes: benefit show

UWA (SUN) 07/07/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Golpeador & Kundra vs Tarasco I & Tarasco III and Black Shadow II & Takeda and Alimaña & Bad Boy and Aladino & Genio Hasam and El Sismo & Rey Cobra and Rokambole & Simbad and Antifaz & La Máscara [EdM TAG]

UWA (SUN) 07/07/1991 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [RB]
1) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Carla Ivonne & La Coralilla
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b Javier Cruz, Mogur, Platino
3) Masakre, Nitron, Perro Aguayo b Cachorro Mendoza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910707auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/07/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King II & Rey Mixteco vs Águila Salvaje & Terremoto King
2) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Star I & Star II
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Guerrero 2000, Jungla Negra, La Bestia
listed as Islam, but it's meant to be Isla
4) Máscara Sagrada & Stuka vs Guerrero Negro & Principe Isla
Principe Isla listed in two matches, but this one is Guerrero Negro
5) Atlantis, Konnan, Lizmark vs Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo, Universo 2000
Dinamtias replaced Gran Markus Jr. & Angel Blanco jr. during the week as part of a card shuffle

Daros (SUN) 07/07/1991 Guatemala City, Guatemala [Rocket]
1) El Ogro & Javier Morales vs Sombra Poblana & Zafiro 2000
2) El Apolo vs El Shangai II
3) El Zafiro vs Elystark
4) Chiquimula vs Bestia Destructora
5) Cóndor Azul, El Rayo Chapin, La Fiera vs Alacran Jr., Gutty Estrada, Rickky Estrada

UWA (SUN) 07/07/1991 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood vs ?

indy (SUN) 07/07/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & El Duende vs Fedallín & Pequeño Gladiador
2) Halcón Blanco & Silver Line vs Chacal Asesino & Enigma
3) Azteca de Oro, Corsario Rojo, Rudy González vs Acuario, Kain, Play Boy
4) Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja, Conflictus, Limbo
5) Diabólico I b Índio Chirikawa II [mask]
Indio lost his mask Diabolico

UWA (SUN) 07/07/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Matematico, Katana, Merlin b Ángel Mortal, El Falcón, Zeus
2) Arandú, Babe Face, El Engendro b El Fantasma, Pantera Del Ring, Valente Fernandez
Very good match. Pantera looked good.
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II, Villano I
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Negro Casas b Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III DQ Canek, Killer, Pegasus Kid
Tecnicos took 2/3, Canek pulling Dos' mask in the third. Villano III and Pegasus Kid pulled each other's mask between falls and wore the opposite mask for the rest of the match.

UWA (MON) 07/08/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Pegasus Kid
2) Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Diablo
non-title

indy (MON) 07/08/1991 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportiva, Parras, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Line vs Fuego
SIlver line booked twice?
2) Flanagan & Thurock vs Azteca de Oro & Silver Line
3) Acuario & As Rey vs Joe Andrade & Rocky
4) Latino, Pimpinela Escarlata, Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Súper Punk

EMLL (TUE) 07/09/1991 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) El Enjambre, El Supremo, Ponzoña b Astro Boy, Felino, Talisman
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Anibal, El Dandy, Pirata Morgan

Event Notes: rest of card cut out

EMLL (TUE) 07/09/1991 Gimnasio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estadio de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.32.36)]
1) Soberbio b Bufalo Negro Jr.
2) Apolo Chino & Shadito Cruz DQ Alimaña & Súper Brazo
tecnicos faked fouls
3) Águila De Plata & Mogur b El Hijo del Diablo & Lobo Rubio
4) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 DQ Eddy Guerrero & Vampiro Canadiense
Vampiro pulled Universo's mask for the DQ

UWA (WED) 07/10/1991 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Dos Caras vs Gran Apache, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
scheduled to appear

CMLL (WED) 07/10/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Anfibius b Misterio Verde
2) Ajax b Mogambo
3) Che Guevara I Y II b Ludwig Star, Lucio Ayala
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Atlantis, El Hijo De ?, Lizmark

UWA (WED) 07/10/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Arandú & El Sismo vs Halcón 78 & Pantera Del Ring
2) Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II, Villano I vs Babe Face, El Engendro, Negro Navarro
3) Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo vs ?, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Canek, Fishman, Pegasus Kid vs Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III
5) Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Santo
non-title

UWA (WED) 07/10/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Katana & Márlin vs Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano
3) El Fantasma, Valente Fernandez, Villano I vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Negro Navarro
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I, Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Casas

UWA (WED) 07/10/1991 Club Sertoma, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Black Power & Pegasus Kid vs Gran Hamada & Villano III

CMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Súper Gallo vs Símbolo
2) Oro & Plata vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Canelo Casas
3) Emilio Charles Jr. & Jerry Estrada vs Chamaco Valaguez & Javier Cruz
4) Lizmark © b Pierroth Jr. [NWA LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910711aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/11/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-07-11]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Star I
2) Tony Rodríguez vs El Reptil
3) Flecha & Piloto Negro I vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Silver King & Texano vs Lasser & Robin Hood

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Misterio Tapatío vs Carnicero Villa
2) Climax vs Magia Azul
3) La Olimpica & Vicky Carranza vs Carla Ivonne & La Corallila
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero vs Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Ulises
5) Anibal, El Dandy, Pirata Morgan vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Hidalgo, Monclova, Coahuila [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca vs Volador, Máscara Sagrada, Máscara Año 2000, Vulcano, Tony Arce

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Huracán Sevilla vs El Hijo De ?, Justiciero, Antifaz, El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Ángel Blanco Jr., Bestia Salvaje

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Los Mochis, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Misterioso & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Marabunta & Ponzoña

UWA (THU) 07/11/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bat Blue & Futuro b Jade Kid & Príncipe Maya
2) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama b El Falcón, El Sismo, Rey Cobra
3) Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman b Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II, Villano V
4) Canek, Killer, Pegasus Kid DQ Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano IV
Pegasso tossed his mask to Hamada draw the DQ.

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Misterioso vs Kato Kung Lee, Pirata Morgan, Oro, Plata, Astro Boy, Olimpus, Carnicero Villa, El Mestizo, El Supremo I, El Supremo II, MS-1, Masakre, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Huracán Sevilla vs Anibal, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Hombre Bala

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:17

Return to Index