EMLL: 1991-07

<-- 1991-06 --- 1991-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

CMLL (WED) 07/03/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Acuario b Vértigo
2) Aquiles b El Fugitivo
3) Black Shadow Jr. & Che Guevara b Chamaco Ayala & Pegasso
4) Javier Cruz, Misterioso, Platino b Javier Llanes, Marabunta, Ponzoña
5) Atlantis, Black Magic, Cachorro Mendoza b Hombre Bala, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

EMLL (WED) 07/03/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Huracán Sevilla b Verdugo [hair]

EMLL (WED) 07/03/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Dandy, Plata, Universo 2000, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Mano Negra, Apolo Dantés, Pegasso, Oro, Jaque Mate, Rey Águila, Pánico, Espectro Jr., Espectro De Ultratumba, Pantera, Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Canelo Casas, Símbolo, Comando Ruso, Cesar Dantes, Halcón Negro

EMLL (WED) 07/03/1991 Torreón, Coahuila [RB]
1) Jerry Estrada & Nitron b Konnan & La Fiera

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 Apizaco, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Atlantis vs Pirata Morgan, Kato Kung Lee, Oro, Plata, Comando Ruso, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés & Justiciero vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Ponzoña
2) Ángel Azteca & Huracán Sevilla vs Jaque Mate & Ulises
3) Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Jerry Estrada & Pierroth
4) Tony Arce & Vulcano © b Misterioso & Súper Astro [MEX TAG]

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Olimpus vs Rey Águila
2) Chamaco II, Joe Mercado Jr., Tauro Jr. vs Caifan I, Caifan II, Climax
3) Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Sheik vs Blue Demon Jr., Hijo Del ?, Mondo Guerrero
4) Nitron vs Vampiro Canadiense

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 La Paz, Baja California Sur [RB]
1) Ringo Mendoza vs El Dandy, Herodes

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Solar II vs Felino, Águila De Plata, Gran Apache, Dick Ángel Jr., El Volcanico, Babe Richard, El Supremo I, Hombre Bala
2) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Kung Fu vs Anibal & Mano Negra

EMLL (THU) 07/04/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Jerrito Estrada & MS 1/2 vs Águila Solitaria & Medio Kilo

CMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Altavilla, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Atlantis © b Satánico [NWA MIDDLE]

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB, Wrestling Classics]
Attendance: 5600
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba & Símbolo b Astro Boy & Eclipse (92) Eclipse y astro boy vs cadáver de ultratumba y el simbolo (posted by solo lucha libre)
*. Rudos took 2/3 (15:07, falls of 7:21, 3:53, 3:53)
2) La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Lola González b Ivonne, Martha Villalobos, Tania
untelevised match
3) Eddy Guerrero, Javier Cruz, Mando Guerrero b Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra Eddy Guerrero/Javier Cruz/Mando Guerrero vs Apolo Dantes/C. Mendoza/Mano Negra (CMLL July 7th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Javier Monarca Cruz, Eddie y Mando Guerrero vs Cachorro Mendoza, Apolo Dantes y Mano Negra (posted by aztecpride004)
**1/2. Tecnicos took 2/3 (17:48 in falls of 7:45, 6:20, 4:43 - Cruz on Dantes)
4) Black Magic, El Hijo De ?, Misterioso DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Herodes Black Magic/H. Diablo/Misterioso vs E. Charles Jr/Fuerza Guerrera/Herodes (CMLL July 7th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
** 20:34 on falls of 10:09, 5:03, 5:22. 1/3 for the tecnicos, Fuerza pulled Misterioso's mask for the DQ.
5) Konnan, Lizmark, Vampiro b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico Konnan/Lizmark/Vampiro Canadiense vs El Satanico/Masakre/MS-1 (CMLL July 7th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
1/2*, 13:31, falls of 11:13, 1:22, 0:56. Tecnicos took 1/3, Vampiro on MS-1 for the win.

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Greco Jr. vs Secreto Negro
2) Christian Diaz & Ion Dorado vs Escudero Rojo & Hombre Tigre
3) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito Jr., Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
4) Oro, Plata, Súper Gallo vs Ponzoña, Tony Arce, Vulcano

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Atlantis vs Satánico
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs ?

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Ringo Mendoza vs Cien Caras, Pierroth, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [RB]
1) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 vs Máscara Sagrada & Octagón

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Zumpango, Estado de México [RB]
1) Súper Astro vs El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee, El Mestizo, Chamaco II, Joe Mercado Jr., Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
scheduled to appear

EMLL (TUE) 07/09/1991 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) El Enjambre, El Supremo, Ponzoña b Astro Boy, Felino, Talisman
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Anibal, El Dandy, Pirata Morgan

Event Notes: rest of card cut out

EMLL (TUE) 07/09/1991 Gimnasio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estadio de México [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.32.36)]
1) Soberbio b Bufalo Negro Jr.
2) Apolo Chino & Shadito Cruz DQ Alimaña & Súper Brazo
tecnicos faked fouls
3) Águila De Plata & Mogur b El Hijo del Diablo & Lobo Rubio
4) Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 DQ Eddy Guerrero & Vampiro Canadiense
Vampiro pulled Universo's mask for the DQ

CMLL (WED) 07/10/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Anfibius b Misterio Verde
2) Ajax b Mogambo
3) Che Guevara I Y II b Ludwig Star, Lucio Ayala
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Atlantis, El Hijo De ?, Lizmark

CMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Súper Gallo vs Símbolo
2) Oro & Plata vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Canelo Casas
3) Emilio Charles Jr. & Jerry Estrada vs Chamaco Valaguez & Javier Cruz
4) Lizmark © b Pierroth Jr. [NWA LH]

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Misterio Tapatío vs Carnicero Villa
2) Climax vs Magia Azul
3) La Olimpica & Vicky Carranza vs Carla Ivonne & La Corallila
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero vs Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Ulises
5) Anibal, El Dandy, Pirata Morgan vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Hidalgo, Monclova, Coahuila [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca vs Volador, Máscara Sagrada, Máscara Año 2000, Vulcano, Tony Arce

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Huracán Sevilla vs El Hijo De ?, Justiciero, Antifaz, El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Ángel Blanco Jr., Bestia Salvaje

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Los Mochis, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Misterioso & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Marabunta & Ponzoña

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Misterioso vs Kato Kung Lee, Pirata Morgan, Oro, Plata, Astro Boy, Olimpus, Carnicero Villa, El Mestizo, El Supremo I, El Supremo II, MS-1, Masakre, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 07/11/1991 Tula, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Huracán Sevilla vs Anibal, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Hombre Bala

EMLL (FRI) 07/12/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Justiciero & Solar II b Arkángel de la Muerte & Comando Ruso
2) Oro, Plata, Platino DRAW Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano CMLL TV (July 14th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Oro/Plata/Platino vs. Tony Arce/El Vulcano/Bestia Salvaje (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/2, 18:52 (8:25, 3:29, 7:00) Tecnicos took 1, rudos 2, double pin with Platino/Vulcano
3) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz Chavo, Eddy & Mando Guerrero vs. Javier Cruz/Apolo Dantes/Cachorro Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin) E. Guerrero/C. Guerrero/M. Guerrero v. Ap. Dantes/J. Cruz/C. Mendoza (posted by dataintcash) Eddie/Mando/Chavo Guerrero vs Javier Cruz/Cachorro Mendoza/Apolo Dantes (CMLL July 14th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
***1/2, 16:40 (10:31, 4:12, 0:55.) Guerreros took 2/3. Cruz turned on his partners and borrowed Gran Davis' black glove.
4) Anibal, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro b Herodes, Masakre, MS-1
*, 16:11 (7:10, 4:56, 4:05) Mendoza got the wins for his team in 1/3.
5) Atlantis, Mano Negra, Máscara Sagrada b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. Atlantis/Mano Negra/Mascara Sagrada vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Gran Markus Jr./Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (July 14th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**16:25 (8:56, 2:19, 5:10). Rudos took 1/2, but were DQed in the second for bating up Negra after the bell. Sagrada submitted Guerrera in the third.

EMLL (FRI) 07/12/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Miss Janeth & Zuleyma vs La Sirenita & Lola González
2) Oro & Plata vs Guerrero De La Muerte & Septiembre Negro Jr.
3) Eddy Guerrero, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro Canadiense vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Fabuloso Blondy, Pierroth

CMLL (FRI) 07/12/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Lizmark & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

EMLL (FRI) 07/12/1991 Zumpango, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rudy Lopes vs Bufalo Negro
2) Rommel & Soberbio vs ABC I & ABC II
3) Águila Solitaria & Huracán Sevilla vs Shadito Cruz Jr. & Súper Brazo
4) Black Magic & Octagón vs Fabuloso Blondy & Jerry Estrada

CMLL (SAT) 07/13/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Egipcio © b Blue Demon Jr. [MEX HEAVY]

EMLL UWA (SAT) 07/13/1991 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bird Boy II b Gran Calcuta
2) Halcón Guerrero, Magia Blanca, Tigre Volador b Bird Boy I, El Cobalto, El Cubano
3) Justicierito & Misteriosito b Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan
4) Negro Casas, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Águila Solitaria, El Hijo Del Santo, Pantera
5) Cholo & Ciclón Azul b Bestia Negra I & Black Man [relevos suicidas]
6) Black Man b Bestia Negra I [hair]

EMLL (SAT) 07/13/1991 Discotheque Metropoli, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Octagón vs Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Satánico, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
scheduled to appear

EMLL (SUN) 07/14/1991 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Flash b Guerrero Samurai II [MEX LIGHT]
match for vacant title. Guerrero Samurai I was champion, but his brother passed away in a November 24, 1990 auto accident

CMLL (SUN) 07/14/1991 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [RB]
1) Misterioso Tapatito vs Veneno
2) Chamaco II & Magia Azul vs Comodín & Rey Águila
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Canalla I, Canelo Casas vs Astro Boy, Halcón Dorado Jr., La Máscara
4) Anibal, El Dandy, Mogur vs Hombre Bala, Masakre, MS-1
5) Ciclón Ramírez © b El Supremo II [MEX WELTER]

EMLL (TUE) 07/16/1991 Gimnasio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estadio de México [RB]
1) Joe Mercado Jr. b Mario Prado Jr.
2) Oro & Plata b Babe Richard & Master
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito DQ Espectrito Jr. & Jerrito Estrada
Espectrito unmasked Octagoncito
4) Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada b Ángel Blanco Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr.

EMLL (WED) 07/17/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Lizmark © b Brazo de Oro [NWA LH]

EMLL (THU) 07/18/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) Águila De Plata vs Canelo Casas
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate, Xavier Cruz vs Chamaco Valaguez, El Dandy, Súper Astro
4) Lizmark © b Pierroth Jr. [NWA LH]
Lizmark kept his title

EMLL (THU) 07/18/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Commodin vs Misterio Tapatío
2) Rocco Valente vs Gran Apache
3) Súper Gallo vs Halcón Negro
4) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan
5) Atlantis, Pirata Morgan, Ringo Mendoza vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (FRI) 07/19/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito Espectrito, Piratita Morgan y Jerrito Estrada vs Octagoncito, Aguilita Solitaria y Mascarita Sagrada (posted by aztecpride004)
***1/4, 9:48 (2:27, 3:59, 3:22.) Ref was Mini Gran Davis, his debut. Morgan took 1/3 for his team, beating Sagrada both times but cheating the last time. Sagrada challenged him to ahir vs mask.
2) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Ulises
****
3) Tony Arce & Vulcano © b Plata & Platino [MEX TAG] CMLL TV (July 21st, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**, 23:04 (13:07, 2:10, 7:47). Title defense, champs taking 2/3. Both teams struggled in the third fall, exhausted.
4) Apolo Dantés DQ Javier Cruz CMLL TV (July 21st, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**, 9:34 (1:24, 3:01, 4:09). 1/3 for Dantes, Cruz DQed in both falls for refusing to stop attacking Dantes.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. CMLL TV (July 21st, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Plata y Platino vs Vulcano y Tony Arce (Lucha de Campeonato) (posted by aztecpride004)
*** 1/4, 16:11 (1:55, 5:32:, 822). Rudos took 1/3.

EMLL (FRI) 07/19/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Pirata Morgan vs Pierroth Jr.
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 07/19/1991 Atlixco, Puebla [RB]
1) Jaque Mate vs Comando Ruso, Kato Kung Lee, Reyes Veloz, Reyes Veloz II, Herodes, Solar II, Joe Mercado Jr.
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 07/19/1991 San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Mario Prado Jr. vs Pegasso
2) Carla Ivonne & Lola González vs Martha Villalobos & Zuleyma
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Javier Llanes
4) Máscara Sagrada & Octagón vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera

EMLL (SAT) 07/20/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Maria Del Ángel & Tania vs Lady Apache & Lola González
3) Misterioso, Súper Astro, Volador vs Fuerza Guerrera, Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II
4) Anibal, Lizmark, Pirata Morgan vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (SAT) 07/20/1991 Arena el Cupatitzio, Uruapan, Michoacán
1) Halcón Muerte vs Símbolo Plateado
2) Micke Segura vs Caballero Negro
3) Alacrán De Durango & Mr. Tiempo vs El Suspenso & Príncipe Maya
4) Martha Villalobos & Wendy vs Miss Janeth & Zuleyma
5) Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.

EMLL (SAT) 07/20/1991 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) Black Tiger & Súper Gallo vs Mario Prado Jr. & Toro Bill Sr.
2) El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña vs El Jabato, Mogur, Platino
3) Ángel Azteca & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000
4) Kung Fu vs Ringo Mendoza

EMLL (SAT) 07/20/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Babe Richard & Master vs Pegasso & Súper Kiss
3) Astro Boy, Halcón Dorado Jr., Talisman vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Serpiente Negro Jr., Símbolo
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Herodes, Jaque Mate
5) Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo De ?, Mano Negra vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.

EMLL INDY (SAT) 07/20/1991 Torreón, Coahuila [RB]
1) Leono, Panthro, Tigro b Jungla Negra, La Bestia, Príncipe Island
2) Máscara Sagrada DQ Universo 2000
Guerrero Negro, Universo's second, KOed Stuka, Sagrada's second for the DQ. Rudos took Stuka's mask.
3) Atlantis, Konnan, Lizmark b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo

Event Notes: half full

EMLL (SUN) 07/21/1991 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tormenta Negra vs Ciclón Azul

EMLL (SUN) 07/21/1991 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) Gran Apache vs Master
2) Joe Mercado Jr., Pegasso, Tauro Jr. vs Babe Richard, Escudero Rojo, Rocco Valente
3) Justiciero, Mogur, Súper Gallo vs Antifaz, Felino, La Máscara
4) Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee vs Blue Panther, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Kung Fu & Pierroth Jr. vs Mano Negra & Súper Astro

EMLL (SUN) 07/21/1991 Arena Lopez Mateos [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) Fiero & Furia Guerrera vs Reptillo & Romando Negro
2) Coralito & Mike Segura vs Llanero Negro & Mr. Mafia
3) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II vs Ángel o Demonio & Violento
4) Kendo Star, Mando Amezcua, Popitekus vs Kid Imperio, Romano García, Sevillano

CMLL (SUN) 07/21/1991 Arena Puebla [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) Circulo Negro, Mr. Ráfaga, Seuz vs Hampon, Murciélago, Pulsar
2) Andros El Salvaje & León Ruso vs Bobby Jack & Retador
3) El Sismo, Tarahumara, Vendaval vs Astro Boy, Kalifia, Tigre Rojo
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Pirata Morgan vs Bestia Salvaje & Jaque Mate

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:18

Return to Index