indy: 1991-07

<-- 1991-06 --- 1991-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910704aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/04/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-07-04]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Escriba
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) El Monarca & Piloto Negro I vs El Latino & Tony Rodríguez
4) Rudy Reyna vs May Flowers [super libre]

Idolos WWP (THU) 07/04/1991 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Bello Armando & Espectro III b Guerrero Escarlata & Rey Guerrero
2) Gardenia Del Ring & Zorro b Birdman & Dorado Hernández
3) Baby Sharon & Pimpinela Escarlata b Casandro & Takeda
4) El Cobarde & Espanto Jr. b Enigma De Oro & Kayam
5) Crazy Boy 32, Crazy Boy 33, Rocky Starr DRAW Cinta De Oro, El Ángel, El Samurai

indy (SAT) 07/06/1991 Arena Las Julietas, Durango, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Místico vs Hechicero
2) Astro Rey & Caballero De Plata vs Ray Morgan & Tony Varela
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Enigma & Pequeño Cometa
4) Caballero Halcón, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa vs El Reptil, Kain, Thurock

indy (SAT) 07/06/1991 Uriangato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Mil Máscaras vs Ruben García, MS-1, Kung Fu, El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico IV, Black Shadow Jr., Mando Amezcua, Sevillano, King Xadow
scheduled to appear

Event Notes: benefit show

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910707auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/07/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King II & Rey Mixteco vs Águila Salvaje & Terremoto King
2) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Star I & Star II
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Guerrero 2000, Jungla Negra, La Bestia
listed as Islam, but it's meant to be Isla
4) Máscara Sagrada & Stuka vs Guerrero Negro & Principe Isla
Principe Isla listed in two matches, but this one is Guerrero Negro
5) Atlantis, Konnan, Lizmark vs Máscara Año 2000, Perro Aguayo, Universo 2000
Dinamtias replaced Gran Markus Jr. & Angel Blanco jr. during the week as part of a card shuffle

Daros (SUN) 07/07/1991 Guatemala City, Guatemala [Rocket]
1) El Ogro & Javier Morales vs Sombra Poblana & Zafiro 2000
2) El Apolo vs El Shangai II
3) El Zafiro vs Elystark
4) Chiquimula vs Bestia Destructora
5) Cóndor Azul, El Rayo Chapin, La Fiera vs Alacran Jr., Gutty Estrada, Rickky Estrada

indy (SUN) 07/07/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & El Duende vs Fedallín & Pequeño Gladiador
2) Halcón Blanco & Silver Line vs Chacal Asesino & Enigma
3) Azteca de Oro, Corsario Rojo, Rudy González vs Acuario, Kain, Play Boy
4) Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja, Conflictus, Limbo
5) Diabólico I b Índio Chirikawa II [mask]
Indio lost his mask Diabolico

indy (MON) 07/08/1991 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportiva, Parras, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Line vs Fuego
SIlver line booked twice?
2) Flanagan & Thurock vs Azteca de Oro & Silver Line
3) Acuario & As Rey vs Joe Andrade & Rocky
4) Latino, Pimpinela Escarlata, Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Súper Punk

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910711aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/11/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-07-11]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Star I
2) Tony Rodríguez vs El Reptil
3) Flecha & Piloto Negro I vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Silver King & Texano vs Lasser & Robin Hood

indy (SAT) 07/13/1991 Auditorio de la Unidad Deportiva, Parras, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Cometa
2) Chacal Asesino vs Joe Andrade
3) Acuario & As Rey vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Chamaco Treviño & Latino vs Cóndor de Oro & Conflictus

indy (SUN) 07/14/1991 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apolo Cruz, Green Demon I, Príncipe Azteca vs Barón Dandy, Diablo Negro Jr., Sombra Lagunera
2) Guerrero Del Camino & Piloto 2000 vs Eclipse & Pequeño Guerrero
3) Chompiras & Estrella Infernal vs Pirata Lopez & Zorro Negro
4) Asesino Negro vs Halcón Blanco

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910714auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/14/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kain vs Tarantula
2) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Blue King I & Rayo De Sinaloa
3) El Ninja & Gran Houdini vs Guerrero Negro & Karonte
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez vs Hermano Diablo I & Hermano Diablo II
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada vs Fabuloso Blondy, Jerry Estrada, Príncipe Island

indy (SUN) 07/14/1991 Guadalajara, Jalisco [wrestling-titles]
1) Flash b Guerrero Samurai II [MEX LIGHT]
match for vacant title.

indy (SUN) 07/14/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & El Duende vs Enigma & Pequeño Gladiador
2) Halcón Blanco & Joe Marquina vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
3) Corsario Rojo, Rudy González, Silver Line vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Atlantic Jr., Azteca de Oro, Conflictus, Diamante Negro vs Kain, Latino, Oyuky, Play Boy
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II, Índio Chirikawa

indy (SUN) 07/14/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Ángel Negro
2) Cóndor de Oro & Pequeño Halcón vs Gran Califa & Guerrero Mixtico
3) Índio Chirikawa I & Príncipe Halcón vs Fúnebre & Índio Wama
4) Águila Roja & Joe Andrade vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Verdugo
5) Black Charly, Blue Fish, El 82 vs Dandy García, El 81, Megatron

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910718aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/18/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-07-18]
1) Piloto Negro II vs El Califa
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Piloto Negro I
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II © vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [LAGUNA TAG]
4) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Lobo Rubio, Tigre Blanco vs Dragón Chino I, Hermano Star II, Kendo Star

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xal1/v/t1.0-9/10453316_555210101257371_5880313857627089212_n.jpg?oh=4f972e23d83c0b6dd844fd07ecff6394&oe=56EBF05A

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

WWA (FRI) 07/19/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Colibrí b Shamu II
2) Estampa, Mr. Pepto, Thunderbird vs Chacal Rivera, El Caballon, Gengis Khan
3) Neftaly © vs Xochitl Hamada [MEX WOMEN]
4) Alcatraz, El Hijo Del Santo, Jr. vs Java, Negro Casas, Perro Aguayo
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Mercenario Americano I, Mercenario Americano II, Mercenario Americano III [mask] Trios Mask Match 1a (posted by timmy8271b) Trios Mask Match 1b (posted by timmy8271b) Trios Mask Match 1c (posted by timmy8271b) Villanos vs Mercenarios americanos mascaras vs mascaras (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910721auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/21/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Megatron, Pequeño Halcón, Príncipe Halcón vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Rocky
2) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, Príncipe Island
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, El Monarca, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Guerrero Negro, Rambo, Universo 2000
4) Lizmark, Stuka, Villano III vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Fabuloso Blondy & Máscara Año 2000 vs Konnan & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/21/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Kalifa & Piloto Negro II vs Enigma & Pequeño Gladiador
2) Halcón Blanco & Joe Marquina vs Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy
3) Atlantic Jr., Dandy García, Diamante Negro vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain
4) Azteca de Oro vs Play Boy
5) Águila Roja, Ángel Del Espacio I, Ángel Del Espacio II vs Acuario, As Rey, Oyuki

indy (SUN) 07/21/1991 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) Olimpus vs Caricero Villa
2) Eclipse (92), Halcón Dorado Jr., Súper Kiss vs El Canalla, El Mestizo, Sangre Fría II
3) Jerrito Estrada, Pequeño Cobarde, Pierrothito vs Justicierito, Mini Águila Solitarita, Misteriosito
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus, Medico Asesino Jr. vs Chavo Guerrero, Mando Guerrero, Platino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910725aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/25/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-07-25]
1) ? vs ??
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Piloto Negro I
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Espanto Jr. & Tigre Blanco vs Pantera Del Ring & Stuka

source: http://i.imgur.com/hbbGgpU.png

(i.imgur.com)

LLI (FRI) 07/26/1991 location unknown, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Halcón Negro vs Tarahumara Jr.
2) Ciclón Chapin & El Crucero vs Comando Asesino & Tarahumara
3) Ciclón De Alajuela & Silverman vs Corsario II & Skeletor
4) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs Dr. Misterio, Pluma Negra, Relámpago Asesino I, Relámpago Asesino II

indy (SUN) 07/28/1991 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Guerrero Del Camino & Sombra Lagunera II vs Dr. Infierno & Green Fish
3) Benny Cordero, Chuy Escobedo, Gren Demon I vs El Bastadro, Negro Rivera, Pajaro Azteca I

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910728auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 07/28/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dandy García & Joe Marquina vs Águila Salvaje & Tarantula
2) José Andrade & Megatron vs La Furia & Rocky
3) Coliseo 2000, El Monarca, Gran Houdini vs Bello David, Guerrero Negro, Invasor
4) La Fiera & Sangre Chicana vs Espanto Jr. & Príncipe Island
5) Konnan vs Fabuloso Blondy
Column the nex tweek says this match wasn't any good.

source: https://d3j5vwomefv46c.cloudfront.net/photos/large/867286825.png?1412372059

(d3j5vwomefv46c.cloudfront.net)

indy (SUN) 07/28/1991 Coliseo Nou Camp, Guatemala City, Guatemala
1) Ciclón Chapin vs Tarahumara
2) Conde Rojo & Simbad vs Relapago Asesino & Singapur
3) Silverman vs Dr. Misterio
4) Astro de Oro & Ciclón De Alajuela vs Rayo Laser & Skeletor
5) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs Corsario II, Pluma Negra, Relámpago Asesino II, Verdugo

indy (SUN) 07/28/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Kalifa, Joe Marquina, Piloto Negro II vs Lee Roy, Pequeño Gladiador, Pequeño Star
2) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Star I & Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Águila Roja, Dandy García, Limbo vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Azteca de Oro vs Play Boy [mask]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:23

Return to Index