EMLL DF: 1991-07

<-- 1991-06 --- 1991-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB, Wrestling Classics]
Attendance: 5600
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba & Símbolo b Astro Boy & Eclipse (92) Eclipse y astro boy vs cadáver de ultratumba y el simbolo (posted by solo lucha libre)
*. Rudos took 2/3 (15:07, falls of 7:21, 3:53, 3:53)
2) La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Lola González b Ivonne, Martha Villalobos, Tania
untelevised match
3) Eddy Guerrero, Javier Cruz, Mando Guerrero b Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra Javier Monarca Cruz, Eddie y Mando Guerrero vs Cachorro Mendoza, Apolo Dantes y Mano Negra (posted by aztecpride004)
**1/2. Tecnicos took 2/3 (17:48 in falls of 7:45, 6:20, 4:43 - Cruz on Dantes)
4) Black Magic, El Hijo De ?, Misterioso DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Herodes
** 20:34 on falls of 10:09, 5:03, 5:22. 1/3 for the tecnicos, Fuerza pulled Misterioso's mask for the DQ.
5) Konnan, Lizmark, Vampiro b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
1/2*, 13:31, falls of 11:13, 1:22, 0:56. Tecnicos took 1/3, Vampiro on MS-1 for the win.

EMLL (TUE) 07/09/1991 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) El Enjambre, El Supremo, Ponzoña b Astro Boy, Felino, Talisman
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Anibal, El Dandy, Pirata Morgan

Event Notes: rest of card cut out

EMLL (FRI) 07/12/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Justiciero & Solar II b Arkángel de la Muerte & Comando Ruso
2) Oro, Plata, Platino DRAW Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano Oro/Plata/Platino vs. Tony Arce/El Vulcano/Bestia Salvaje (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/2, 18:52 (8:25, 3:29, 7:00) Tecnicos took 1, rudos 2, double pin with Platino/Vulcano
3) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Javier Cruz Chavo, Eddy & Mando Guerrero vs. Javier Cruz/Apolo Dantes/Cachorro Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin) E. Guerrero/C. Guerrero/M. Guerrero v. Ap. Dantes/J. Cruz/C. Mendoza (posted by dataintcash)
***1/2, 16:40 (10:31, 4:12, 0:55.) Guerreros took 2/3. Cruz turned on his partners and borrowed Gran Davis' black glove.
4) Anibal, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro b Herodes, Masakre, MS-1
*, 16:11 (7:10, 4:56, 4:05) Mendoza got the winsf ro his team in 1/3.
5) Atlantis, Mano Negra, Máscara Sagrada b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. Atlantis/Mano Negra/Mascara Sagrada vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Gran Markus Jr./Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**16:25 (8:56, 2:19, 5:10). Rudos took 1/2, but were DQed in the second for bating up Negra after the bell. Sagrada submitted Guerrera in the third.

EMLL (FRI) 07/19/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito Espectrito, Piratita Morgan y Jerrito Estrada vs Octagoncito, Aguilita Solitaria y Mascarita Sagrada (posted by aztecpride004)
***1/4, 9:48 (2:27, 3:59, 3:22.) Ref was Mini Gran Davis, his debut. Morgan took 1/3 for his team, beating Sagrada both times but cheating the last time. Sagrada challenged him to ahir vs mask.
2) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Ulises
****
3) Tony Arce & Vulcano © b Plata & Platino [MEX TAG]
**, 23:04 (13:07, 2:10, 7:47). Title defense, champs taking 2/3. Both teams struggled in the third fall, exhausted.
4) Apolo Dantés DQ Javier Cruz
**, 9:34 (1:24, 3:01, 4:09). 1/3 for Dantes, Cruz DQed in both falls for refusing to stop attacking Dantes.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. Plata y Platino vs Vulcano y Tony Arce (Lucha de Campeonato) (posted by aztecpride004)
*** 1/4, 16:11 (1:55, 5:32:, 822). Rudos took 1/3.

EMLL (SUN) 07/21/1991 Arena Coliseo [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 22.30.12)]
1) Gran Apache vs Master
2) Joe Mercado Jr., Pegasso, Tauro Jr. vs Babe Richard, Escudero Rojo, Rocco Valente
3) Justiciero, Mogur, Súper Gallo vs Antifaz, Felino, La Máscara
4) Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee vs Blue Panther, Guerrero De La Muerte, Tierra Viento y Fuego
5) Kung Fu & Pierroth Jr. vs Mano Negra & Súper Astro

EMLL (FRI) 07/26/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atila Jr. & Septiembre Negro b Felino & Justiciero Atila Jr. & Septiembre Negro Jr. vs. Felino & Justiciero (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/4. Only highlights aired.
2) Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito Piratita Morgan/Espectrito/Jerrito Estrada vs. Aguilita Solitaria/Octagoncito/Mascarita Sagrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***1/4. 11:51, (1:38, 10:15) Straight falls, Sagrada DQed in the first for dropkicking th eref, setting up a mask vs hair match between Morgan and Sagrada. Sagrada tried to bleed, could not.
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Sheik, Javier Cruz b Apolo Dantés, Blue Demon Jr., Mano Negra Javier Cruz/Gran Sheik/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Apolo Dantes/Mano Negra/Blue Demon Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*3/4. 11:45 (3:03, 3:49, 3:53) Emillo's squad took 1/3.
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero Los Brazos vs. Chavo, Eddy & Mando Guerrero (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/2, 21:43 (11:22, 4:32, 5:49) Brazos took 2/3, Chavo and Plata winning and losing each fall.
5) Anibal, Konnan, Pirata Morgan DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Cien Caras/Universo 2000/Mascara Año 2000 vs. Konnan/Pirata Morgan/Anibal (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**, 17:37 (4:45, 6:36, 6:16). Tecnicos took 2/3, Cien fouling Konnan for a DQ.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:17

Return to Index