UWA: 1991-07

<-- 1991-06 --- 1991-08 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (MON) 07/01/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Katana, Márlin, Valente Fernandez vs El Engendro, El Falcón, Kahoz
2) Babe Face, Black Power, Negro Navarro vs Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King, Texano vs el Signo, Negro Casas, Rambo
4) Canek, Fishman, Killer vs Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III

UWA (THU) 07/04/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Samurai & Takayama vs Kahoz & Zeus
3) Kato Kung Lee II, Silver King, Takayama vs ?, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (THU) 07/04/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Frayle Top & Hombre De Fuego
2) El Falcón & El Fantasma vs Babe Face & Halcón 78
3) Gran Hamada, Pantera Del Ring, Valente Fernandez vs Arandú, Negro Casas, Rambo
4) Black Power, el Signo, Killer vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III

UWA (FRI) 07/05/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) El Resplandor vs Takeda
2) Katana vs Ángel Mortal
3) Arandú & El Falcón vs Halcón 78 & Pantera Del Ring
4) Gran Hamada, Kato Kung Lee II, Silver King vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Rambo
5) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Enrique Vera vs Canek, Fishman, Killer

UWA (FRI) 07/05/1991 Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Márlin

UWA (FRI) 07/05/1991 Salón el Alamo, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Gran Calcutta vs Leopardo Negro II
2) Mando Amezcua vs El Migra
3) Bat Blue & Futuro vs Cazadora Índio & Leopardo Negro I
4) Irma Águilar, Irma González, Vicky Carranza vs La Venus, Lady Killer, Satanakia

UWA (SAT) 07/06/1991 Texcoco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs ?

UWA (SUN) 07/07/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Golpeador & Kundra vs Tarasco I & Tarasco III and Black Shadow II & Takeda and Alimaña & Bad Boy and Aladino & Genio Hasam and El Sismo & Rey Cobra and Rokambole & Simbad and Antifaz & La Máscara [EdM TAG]

UWA (SUN) 07/07/1991 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [RB]
1) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Carla Ivonne & La Coralilla
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b Javier Cruz, Mogur, Platino
3) Masakre, Nitron, Perro Aguayo b Cachorro Mendoza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense

UWA (SUN) 07/07/1991 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood vs ?

UWA (SUN) 07/07/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Matematico, Katana, Merlin b Ángel Mortal, El Falcón, Zeus
2) Arandú, Babe Face, El Engendro b El Fantasma, Pantera Del Ring, Valente Fernandez
Very good match. Pantera looked good.
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II, Villano I
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Negro Casas b Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III DQ Canek, Killer, Pegasus Kid
Tecnicos took 2/3, Canek pulling Dos' mask in the third. Villano III and Pegasus Kid pulled each other's mask between falls and wore the opposite mask for the rest of the match.

UWA (MON) 07/08/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Pegasus Kid
2) Negro Casas vs El Hijo del Diablo
non-title

UWA (WED) 07/10/1991 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Dos Caras vs Gran Apache, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
scheduled to appear

UWA (WED) 07/10/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Arandú & El Sismo vs Halcón 78 & Pantera Del Ring
2) Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II, Villano I vs Babe Face, El Engendro, Negro Navarro
3) Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo vs ?, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Canek, Fishman, Pegasus Kid vs Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III
5) Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Santo
non-title

UWA (WED) 07/10/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Katana & Márlin vs Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano
3) El Fantasma, Valente Fernandez, Villano I vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Negro Navarro
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Solar I, Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Casas

UWA (WED) 07/10/1991 Club Sertoma, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Black Power & Pegasus Kid vs Gran Hamada & Villano III

UWA (THU) 07/11/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bat Blue & Futuro b Jade Kid & Príncipe Maya
2) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama b El Falcón, El Sismo, Rey Cobra
3) Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman b Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II, Villano V
4) Canek, Killer, Pegasus Kid DQ Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano IV
Pegasso tossed his mask to Hamada draw the DQ.

UWA (FRI) 07/12/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Gran Petroneo vs Stelaris
2) Rayo Tapatío I vs Sevillano
3) El Sismo, Rey Cobra, Zeus vs Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Fishman vs Drago & Kato Kung Lee II
5) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada vs Canek, Killer, Pegasus Kid

UWA (FRI) 07/12/1991 San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Frayle Top vs Hombre Del Fuego
2) Príncipe Maya vs Hijo De Súper Zan
3) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Hijo de Black Shadow & Ruben García
4) Bat Blue b Cazador Índio

UWA (SUN) 07/14/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b Hijo De Superzan, Merlin, Valente Fernandez
2) Black Power, Negro Navarro, Scorpió b Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
3) Arandú, Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Halcón 78, Katana, Pantera Del Ring
4) Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada b Fishman & Pegasus Kid
5) El Fantasma & Mil Máscaras DQ Canek & Killer
Fantasma replaced an injuried Dos Caras

UWA (THU) 07/18/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Matematico III & Matematico IV
2) Celestial & Kato Kung Lee II vs Kahoz & Súper Brazo
3) El Fantasma, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Fishman
4) Silver King, Texano, Yoshihiro Asai vs El Indómito, Negro Navarro, Rambo

UWA (FRI) 07/19/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Elegante Blanco vs Sevillano
2) Korak vs Rey Cobra
3) Halcón 78, Kato Kung Lee II, Valente Fernandez vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Drago, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo
5) Gran Hamada & Mil Máscaras vs Killer & Pegasus Kid

UWA (FRI) 07/19/1991 Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB]
1) Solar I vs El Engendro, el Signo, Villano III, Fishman, Negro Navarro, Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Ángel Mortal

UWA (FRI) 07/19/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero b Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Katana, Márlin, Valente Fernandez
3) Kato Kung Lee II, Silver King, Texano b Black Power, El Indómito, Negro Navarro
4) Canek & Killer b El Fantasma & Mil Máscaras
Rudos took 1/3, Killer pinning Mil after a trip by Andy Barrow.
5) Pegasus Kid b Gran Hamada [WWF LH]
Pegasus was 98 kg, Hamada 92 kg. Pegsus won the first, Hamada won the second, doctor stoppage in third due to Hamada bleeding.

UWA (SUN) 07/21/1991 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Sisne vs Metereo
2) Chucho Segura & Poder Salvaje vs Cazafantasmas
3) Arturito & Fili Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
4) Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood vs Ángel o Demonio, Hombre De Fuego, Orquídea

UWA (SUN) 07/21/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Halcón 78 & Merlin b El Falcón & Lobo Rubio
2) El Fantasma, El Samurai, Yoshihiro Asai DRAW Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) Babe Face, Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Akiyoshi, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera
4) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
Rudos took 2/3. Villanos bled a lot. Sets up a title match.
5) Mil Máscaras b Killer [IWA Heavy]
Mil took 1/3. He only lost the second due to a foreign object shot.

UWA (MON) 07/22/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs Ángel Mortal, El Falcón, Zeus
2) Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II, Yoshihiro Asai vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (TUE) 07/23/1991 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Mando Amezcua & Takeda b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) Arturito & Fili Estrella b Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Villano III © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [UWA LH]

UWA (WED) 07/24/1991 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Flecha & Robin Hood b Sevillano & Smog
2) Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada b La Briosa & Neftaly
3) Silver King & Texano b Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.
4) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Lasser b Romano García [UWA LIGHT]
Lasser took 2/3. Said to be his fifth defense.

UWA (THU) 07/25/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Kayana & Márlin vs Ángel Mortal & Ricky Boy
3) Kahoz, Lobo Rubio, Rambo vs Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II, Villano I
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro

UWA (THU) 07/25/1991 Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Lalo Guerrera & Takeda vs Luis Lopez & Takamba
3) Súper Halcón & Violento vs Bufalo Negro & Corsario Negro
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Blackman Jr., Kendo Star, Solar I

UWA (THU) 07/25/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Coralillo & Futuro vs El Suspenso & Gran Calcutta
2) Halcón 78 & Valente Fernandez vs El Falcón & El Sismo
3) Villano IV, Villano V, Yoshihiro Asai vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Scorpió Sr.
4) Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras

UWA (FRI) 07/26/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Stelaris vs Luis Lopez
2) Korak vs Súper Brazo
3) Celestial & Kato Kung Lee II vs Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
5) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas

UWA (SAT) 07/27/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Killer vs Negro Casas, Solar I, Babe Face, Villano III, Gran Hamada, Texano, Silver King, Yoshihiro Asai, Celestial, Kato Kung Lee II, Valente Fernandez, Rudy Reyna, Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers, Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
scheduled to appear
2) Enrique Vera b Dr. Wagner Jr. [UWA Junior Heavy]
Enrique kept his title

UWA (MON) 07/29/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Engendro, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs El Fantasma, Silver King, Yoshihiro Asai
2) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Texano vs Babe Face, Canek, Killer
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © b Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman [UWA TRIOS]
champs keep their belts.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:17

Return to Index