All: 1991-08

<-- 1991-07 --- 1991-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (THU) 08/01/1991 Acámbaro, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito Jr. & Piratita Morgan
2) Ángel Azteca, Kato Kung Lee, Konnan vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (THU) 08/01/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rey Águila b Hombre X
2) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania b Lady Apache, Lady Star, Vicky Carranza
3) MS 1/2, Pequeño Cobarde, Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria, Justicierito, Misteriosito
4) Anibal, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo De ? b Cesar Valentino, Coloso Colosetti, Gargola El Sultan
5) Pirata Morgan, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 08/01/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) La Sirenita & Lola González vs Miss Janeth & Zuleyma
2) Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza vs Ángel Blanco Jr., El Egipcio, Pierroth
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón [MEX TRIOS]
4) Javier Cruz b Chamaco Valaguez [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910801aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/01/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-08-01]
1) ? vs ??
2) Piloto Negro vs Flanagan
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Latino & Súper Punck
4) Espanto Jr. & Zeus vs Stuka & Súper Bengala

EMLL (THU) 08/01/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Reyes Veloz
2) Mago Fantasma vs Soberbio
3) Endy & Martha Villalobos vs La Guira & Súper Estrella
4) Javier Llanes, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
5) Chavo Guerrero, El Dandy, Súper Astro vs Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada

EMLL (THU) 08/01/1991 Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Rocco Valente vs Reyes Veloz, Reyez Veloz II, Solar II, La Máscara, Cachorro Mendoza, Magia Azul, Súper Gallo, Ponzoña, El Enjambre, Marabunta
scheduled to appear
2) Apolo Dantés, Eddy Guerrero, Justiciero vs Bestia Salvaje, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 08/02/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Súper Kiss & Talisman Jr. vs Pánico & Símbolo
2) Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Huracán Sevilla, Misterioso, Volador Bestia Salvaje/Tony Arce/El Vulcano vs. Volador/Solar II/Huracan Sevilla (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***, 23:11 (14:35, 2:45, 5:51) - rudos took 2/3.
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b El Dandy, Pirata Morgan, Ringo Mendoza CMLL TV (August 4th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**, 19:32 (11:16, 4:04, 4:12) - rudos took 2/3
4) Máscarita Sagrada b Piratita Morgan [hair] Mascarita Sagrada vs Piratita Morgan (CMLL August 4th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**1/2, 12:39 (1:22:, 3:09, 8:08) - Morgan took the first, Sagrada won the second by dive countout, and Sagrada won the third with a rolling senton. Pirata Morgan (big guy) turned rudo after the match, complaing about the finish to the ref.
5) Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz b Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Octagón Atlantis/Dantes/Octagon vs. Panther/Cruz/Charles (posted by lamadredequitegross) Blue Panther/Javier Cruz/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Atlantis/Octagon/Apolo Dantes (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (August 4th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
***, 15:43 (7:54, 4:49, 3:00), rudos toko 1/3. Panther submitted Alantis to the Signo Special.

UWA (FRI) 08/02/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel Negro vs Bat Blue
2) Mando Amezcua Jr. vs El Migra
3) El Fantasma, Silver King, Yoshihiro Asai vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Enrique Vera & Villano V vs Black Power & el Signo
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo

indy (FRI) 08/02/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Peligro Mortal & Shamu vs ? & Rey Misterio Jr.
2) Villano IV vs ? [WWA JLH]
3) Halcón 78, Kiss, Rey Misterio Sr. vs Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III
4) El Hijo Del Santo & El Hijo del Solitario vs Fishman & Kahoz

EMLL (FRI) 08/02/1991 San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato
1) La Sirenita & Vicky Carranza vs Carla Ivonne & Martha Villalobos
2) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Ángel Azteca, Súper Astro, Jerry Estrada, Kung Fu, Ulises, Comando Ruso, Jaque Mate, Rocco Valente, Chamaco II, Antifaz, Mogur, Pompin
scheduled to appear

indy (FRI) 08/02/1991 Santa Cruz Atizapán, Estado de México
1) El Samurai vs Akiyoshi, Takayama, El Hijo del Diablo, Ángel Mortal, Babe Face, Lobo Rubio, Negro Navarro, El Matematico, Matematico II

UWA (SAT) 08/03/1991 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Archie b Bird Boy I [hair]

CMLL (SAT) 08/03/1991 Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [RB]
1) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 © b Atlantis, Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [MEX TRIOS]

EMLL (SAT) 08/03/1991 Uruapan, Michoacán
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Platino

EMLL (SUN) 08/04/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Lola González b Zuleyma, La Sirenita, Carla Ivonne, La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania, Pantera Sureña, Miss Janeth, Súper Estrella, La Venus, Selene, Lady Star, La Coralilla, Lady Apache, La Quira [seeding battle royal]
eliminations went Lady Apache, La Coralilla, La Quira, Lady Star, Miss Janeth, Selene, Super Estrella, La Venus, Pantera Surena, Tania, Maria, Diabolica, Carla Ivonna, Sirenita, Zuleyma leaving Lola as the winner.
2) La Coralilla & Lady Star b La Quira & Lady Apache
straight falls.
3) Miss Janeth, Pantera Sureña, Tania b La Venus, Selene, Súper Estrella
4) La Sirenita, Lola González, Zuleyma b Carla Ivonne, La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel
5) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Bestia Salvaje, Espectro De Ultratumba, Javier Llanes
tecnicos took 1/3.
6) El Egipcio, Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera b Chavo Guerrero, Mando Guerrero, Mano Negra
Egipcio took 2/3, sneaking in a foul on Mano Negra in the last.

INDY (SUN) 08/04/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Súper Gallo b Tarasco III [DF Middle]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910804auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/04/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino III & La Tarantula vs Dandy García & La Furia
2) Pepe Andrade & Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil
3) Gran Houdini & Tauro Jr. vs Bello David & Karonte
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Coliseo 2000 vs Invasor II & Jungla Negra
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. vs Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Valente Fernandez

indy (SUN) 08/04/1991 Long Beach, California
1) Sombra De Plata & Vandal Drummond vs Arandú & Torbellino Blanco Vandal Drummond & Sombra de Plata vs. Torbellino Blanco & Arandu (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ku Klux Klan & Súper Boy vs Cosmos & Tláloc Ku Klux Klan & Super Boy vs. Tlaloc & Cosmos (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Capitán Oro, Cobra Man, Piloto Nuclear vs Al Murrieta, Chamaco Rebelde, Gory Chavez Capitan Oro/Piloto Nuclear/Cobra Man vs. Al Murrieta/Gory Chavez/Chamaco Rebelde (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Estampa Brava & Príncipe Indu vs Bat Boy & Superstar Jr. Principe Indu & Estampa Brava vs. Bat Boy & Superstar Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 08/04/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [EL Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Kalifa & Piloto Negro II vs Pequeño Gladiador & Pequeño Halcón
2) Fuego & Joe Marquina vs Bello Galan & Boby Saucedo
3) Súper Star I & Súper Star II vs Adonis & Alex Oliva
4) Chacal Asesino, Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa III, Limbo vs Acuario, As Rey, Latino

indy (SUN) 08/04/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez
3) Piloto Negro & Súper Sonic vs Espanto IV & Espanto IV
4) Acertijo & Flash vs Ángel del Silencio & Araña
all in from Guadalajara
5) Megatron & Stuka vs Espanto Jr. & Tigre Blanco

CMLL (MON) 08/05/1991 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr. & Medico Asesino Jr.

UWA (MON) 08/05/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Ángel De La Muerte, Casandro, Kennich vs Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Celestial, Katana, Márlin
3) Kato Kung Lee II, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Babe Face, El Engendro, Rambo
4) Drago, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Canek © vs Enrique Vera [UWA Heavy]
Canek is champ. Enrique Vera was UWA JH champion at the time.

CMLL (MON) 08/05/1991 Auditorio la Laguna, Torreón, Coahuila [RB]
1) Konnan b Fabuloso Blondy [Dog Collar]

UWA (WED) 08/07/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.50.39)]
1) Aquario vs Súper Voltio
2) Fuego Salvaje vs Aquilies
3) El Hijo De ?, Konnan, Lizmark vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Acámbaro, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Blue Demon Jr. vs Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, Lady Star, Lady Apache, Zuleyma, Maria Del Ángel
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Pegasso vs El Volcanico
2) Pánico vs Antifaz
3) Ángel Azteca & Apolo Dantés vs Bestia Salvaje & Javier Cruz
4) Atlantis, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910808aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/08/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-08-08]
1) Príncipe Halcón vs Ray Morgan
2) Pequeño Halcón vs Rudy González
halcon names are a guess
3) Comando Ruso & Latino vs Blue King & Megatron
4) Tony Arce & Vulcano vs Platino & Súper Bengala

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Comodín vs Mago Fantasma
2) Gran Apache & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Caifan I & Caifan II
3) El Mestizo & Sangre Fría vs Águila De Plata & Felino
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate, Ulises
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. vs Anibal, Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo De ?

UWA (THU) 08/08/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Sismo & Ricky Boy vs Celestial & Kato Kung Lee II
3) Silver King & Texano vs El Engendro & El Indómito
4) Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr. vs Babe Face & Canek

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Konnan vs Pirata Morgan, Hombre Bala, Volador, Canelo Casas, Cien Caras, Pierroth
scheduled to appear, Misterioso was also scheduled but is hurt.

UWA (THU) 08/08/1991 Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Austral vs Gato Negro
2) Ranfelx & Rayo De Plata vs El Intruso & Lobo Blanco
3) El Falcón & Rey Cobra vs Halcón 78 & Matematico IV
4) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Aguilita Solitaria vs Máscarita Sagrada, Misteriosito, Justicierito, Octagoncito, Espectrito Jr., Piratita Morgan, Pequeño Cobarde, Pierrothito
scheduled to appear
2) Kato Kung Lee & Súper Astro vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Los Mochis, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera

UWA (THU) 08/08/1991 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Fili Estrella & Gran Nikolai vs Arturito & Pequeño Goliath
2) Zeus vs ?

UWA (THU) 08/08/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Takeda vs El Hijo del Diablo
2) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Yoshihiro Asai vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Mario Prado Jr. vs Dick Angelo Jr.
2) Atila Jr. & Símbolo vs Guerrero Samurai II & Súper Gallo
3) Mogur & Solar II vs Gran Sheik & Javier Llanes
4) Lizmark & Mano Negra vs Masakre & MS-1

EMLL (FRI) 08/09/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Carla Ivonne, Lady Star, Martha Villalobos b Lady Apache, Lola González, Vicky Carranza
2) Black Magic, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. CMLL TV (August 18th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Dandy/Black Magic/Ringo Mendoza vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Jerry Estrada/Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**
3) Konnan, Octagón, Vampiro DQ Cien Caras, Perro Aguayo, Satánico [Relevos Increíbles] CMLL TV (August 11th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Konnan/Vampiro Canadiense/Octagon vs. Perro Aguayo/Cien Caras/El Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/2
4) Apolo Dantés b Javier Cruz [hair] Apolo Dantes vs Javier Cruz (CMLL August 11th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Apolo Dantes vs. Javier Cruz (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (August 11th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
**3/4
5) Atlantis © b Blue Panther [NWA MIDDLE] Atlantis vs Blue Panther (CMLL August 11th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Atlantis vs. Blue Panther (posted by lamadredequitegross) Atlantis vs. Blue Panther (NWA World Middleweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (August 11th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) LUCHAS DE LEYENDA  Atlantis vs Blue Panther, por el mundial medio N W A (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa)
****1/4

UWA (FRI) 08/09/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Tinieblas Sr. vs Tinieblas Jr., Villano III, Canek, Rambo, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Black Power, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero, José Luis Feliciano, Black Terry, Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Villano I, El Resplandor, Lasser, Flecha, Villano IV, Villano V, Silver King, Texano, Gran Hamada, Bat Blue

EMLL (SAT) 08/10/1991 Arena Cupatitzio, Uruapan, Michoacán [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Miss Janeth vs Wendy
3) El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro vs Jerry Estrada, Masakre, MS-1
4) Zuleyma © vs Martha Villalobos [UWA WOMEN]

EMLL (SUN) 08/11/1991 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Magia Blanca & Rey Guerrero [ALTAVILLA TAG]

EMLL (SUN) 08/11/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Hurricane I & Hurricane II b Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II
2) Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada
3) Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate, Kung Fu b El Ninja, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee
4) Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera, Lizmark b Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Jerry Estrada
5) Atlantis, El Hijo del Solitario, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Solitario's debut, winning falls 2/3 for his team.

UWA (SUN) 08/11/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) El Matematico, Kato Kung Lee II, Matematico II vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
2) Tony Ledezma b El Delfin [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910811auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/11/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Danton & Terremoto King vs Corsario Rojo & Thurock
2) Blue King & Nube Blanca vs El Pingüino & Espanto IV
3) Misteriocito & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Pequeño Cobarde
4) Espanto Jr. & Gran Markus vs Misterioso & Volador
5) Valente Fernandez vs Invasor II [hair]

UWA (SUN) 08/11/1991 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Hombre Del Fuego b El Migra
2) Dragón & Márlin b Ángel Negro & Zeus
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón b Rambo & Ricky Boy
5) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Kahoz
PRI show

indy (SUN) 08/11/1991 Long Beach, California
1) Arandú & Torbellino vs Halcón Blanco & Vandal Drummond Arandu & Torbellino vs. Vandal Drummond & Halcon Blanco (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Metálico vs Piraña Metalico vs. Piraña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Cosmos & Piloto Nuclear vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II Cosmos & Piloto Nuclear vs Los KKK #1 & #2 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Al Murrieta & Gory Chavez vs Alfil Negro & Tritón Al Murrieta & Gory Chavez vs. Alfil Negro & Triton (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Príncipe Indu & Súper Boy vs Bat Boy & Cesar Sando Jr. Super Boy & Principe Indu vs Cesar Sando Jr & Bat Boy (posted by )

indy (SUN) 08/11/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Khalifa & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star & Tony Varela
2) Joe Marquina & Sigma vs Bello Galan & Enigma
3) Fuego & Silver Line vs Alex Oliva & Chacal Asesino
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa II, Oyuki vs Dany Gardenia, Diabólico I, Diabólico III
5) As Rey & Latino vs Acuario & Adonis

indy (SUN) 08/11/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diamante Negro & Pequeño Halcón vs Fedallín & Tarantula
2) Caballero Halcón, Joe Andrade, Súper Sonic vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Danton
3) Latino & Zeus vs Conflictus & Súper Bengala
4) Acertijo & Flash vs Ángel del Silencio & Araña

UWA (SUN) 08/11/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Ángel Mortal, Casandro, El Falcón, Orquídea
2) Merlin, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Gran Hamada, Sicodelico, Texano b El Engendro, El Indómito, Kahoz
4) Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Babe Face, Rambo, Scorpió
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro [UWA TRIOS]
Villanos kept the title

EMLL (MON) 08/12/1991 Arena Isabel, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Súper Kiss vs Gran Apache
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Cuchillo, El Zar, Romano García
3) Blue Demon Jr. & Pirata Morgan vs Jerry Estrada & Medico Asesino Jr.

UWA (MON) 08/12/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b May Flowers, Orquídea, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
2) Celestial, Drago, Kato Kung Lee II vs El Engendro, Kahoz, Scorpió Jr.
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo, Scorpió vs Gran Hamada, Sicodelico, Texano
4) Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro

EMLL (MON) 08/12/1991 Salón Senorial, Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Babe Galindo b Costeno
2) Apolo Dantés & El Hijo De ? vs Blue Panther & Javier Cruz
3) El Hijo del Solitario & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.

UWA (TUE) 08/13/1991 Club Sertoma, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Mohicano I vs Mohicano II, Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV, El Falcón, El Hijo del Diablo, Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II
scheduled to appear
2) Enrique Vera vs El Engendro [UWA JH]
Vera defending the title.

CMLL (WED) 08/14/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Anibal, Mogur, Octagón b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:18

Return to Index