EMLL: 1991-08

<-- 1991-07 --- 1991-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

EMLL (THU) 08/01/1991 Acámbaro, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito Jr. & Piratita Morgan
2) Ángel Azteca, Kato Kung Lee, Konnan vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (THU) 08/01/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rey Águila b Hombre X
2) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania b Lady Apache, Lady Star, Vicky Carranza
3) MS 1/2, Pequeño Cobarde, Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria, Justicierito, Misteriosito
4) Anibal, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo De ? b Cesar Valentino, Coloso Colosetti, Gargola El Sultan
5) Pirata Morgan, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 08/01/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) La Sirenita & Lola González vs Miss Janeth & Zuleyma
2) Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza vs Ángel Blanco Jr., El Egipcio, Pierroth
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón [MEX TRIOS]
4) Javier Cruz b Chamaco Valaguez [hair]

EMLL (THU) 08/01/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Reyes Veloz
2) Mago Fantasma vs Soberbio
3) Endy & Martha Villalobos vs La Guira & Súper Estrella
4) Javier Llanes, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
5) Chavo Guerrero, El Dandy, Súper Astro vs Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada

EMLL (THU) 08/01/1991 Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Rocco Valente vs Reyes Veloz, Reyez Veloz II, Solar II, La Máscara, Cachorro Mendoza, Magia Azul, Súper Gallo, Ponzoña, El Enjambre, Marabunta
scheduled to appear
2) Apolo Dantés, Eddy Guerrero, Justiciero vs Bestia Salvaje, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 08/02/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Súper Kiss & Talisman Jr. vs Pánico & Símbolo
2) Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Huracán Sevilla, Misterioso, Volador Bestia Salvaje/Tony Arce/El Vulcano vs. Volador/Solar II/Huracan Sevilla (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***, 23:11 (14:35, 2:45, 5:51) - rudos took 2/3.
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b El Dandy, Pirata Morgan, Ringo Mendoza
**, 19:32 (11:16, 4:04, 4:12) - rudos took 2/3
4) Máscarita Sagrada b Piratita Morgan [hair]
**1/2, 12:39 (1:22:, 3:09, 8:08) - Morgan took the first, Sagrada won the second by dive countout, and Sagrada won the third with a rolling senton. Pirata Morgan (big guy) turned rudo after the match, complaing about the finish to the ref.
5) Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz b Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Octagón Atlantis/Dantes/Octagon vs. Panther/Cruz/Charles (posted by lamadredequitegross) Blue Panther/Javier Cruz/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Atlantis/Octagon/Apolo Dantes (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***, 15:43 (7:54, 4:49, 3:00), rudos toko 1/3. Panther submitted Alantis to the Signo Special.

EMLL (FRI) 08/02/1991 San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato
1) La Sirenita & Vicky Carranza vs Carla Ivonne & Martha Villalobos
2) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Ángel Azteca, Súper Astro, Jerry Estrada, Kung Fu, Ulises, Comando Ruso, Jaque Mate, Rocco Valente, Chamaco II, Antifaz, Mogur, Pompin
scheduled to appear

CMLL (SAT) 08/03/1991 Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco [RB]
1) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 © b Atlantis, Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [MEX TRIOS]

EMLL (SAT) 08/03/1991 Uruapan, Michoacán
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Águila Solitaria, Pantera, Platino

EMLL (SUN) 08/04/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Lola González b Zuleyma, La Sirenita, Carla Ivonne, La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Tania, Pantera Sureña, Miss Janeth, Súper Estrella, La Venus, Selene, Lady Star, La Coralilla, Lady Apache, La Quira [seeding battle royal]
eliminations went Lady Apache, La Coralilla, La Quira, Lady Star, Miss Janeth, Selene, Super Estrella, La Venus, Pantera Surena, Tania, Maria, Diabolica, Carla Ivonna, Sirenita, Zuleyma leaving Lola as the winner.
2) La Coralilla & Lady Star b La Quira & Lady Apache
straight falls.
3) Miss Janeth, Pantera Sureña, Tania b La Venus, Selene, Súper Estrella
4) La Sirenita, Lola González, Zuleyma b Carla Ivonne, La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel
5) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Bestia Salvaje, Espectro De Ultratumba, Javier Llanes
tecnicos took 1/3.
6) El Egipcio, Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera b Chavo Guerrero, Mando Guerrero, Mano Negra
Egipcio took 2/3, sneaking in a foul on Mano Negra in the last.

CMLL (MON) 08/05/1991 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr. & Medico Asesino Jr.

CMLL (MON) 08/05/1991 Auditorio la Laguna, Torreón, Coahuila [RB]
1) Konnan b Fabuloso Blondy [Dog Collar]

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Acámbaro, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Blue Demon Jr. vs Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, Lady Star, Lady Apache, Zuleyma, Maria Del Ángel
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Pegasso vs El Volcanico
2) Pánico vs Antifaz
3) Ángel Azteca & Apolo Dantés vs Bestia Salvaje & Javier Cruz
4) Atlantis, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Comodín vs Mago Fantasma
2) Gran Apache & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Caifan I & Caifan II
3) El Mestizo & Sangre Fría vs Águila De Plata & Felino
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Jaque Mate, Ulises
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. vs Anibal, Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo De ?

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Konnan vs Pirata Morgan, Hombre Bala, Volador, Canelo Casas, Cien Caras, Pierroth
scheduled to appear, Misterioso was also scheduled but is hurt.

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Aguilita Solitaria vs Máscarita Sagrada, Misteriosito, Justicierito, Octagoncito, Espectrito Jr., Piratita Morgan, Pequeño Cobarde, Pierrothito
scheduled to appear
2) Kato Kung Lee & Súper Astro vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Los Mochis, Sinaloa [RB]
1) Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera

EMLL (THU) 08/08/1991 Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Mario Prado Jr. vs Dick Angelo Jr.
2) Atila Jr. & Símbolo vs Guerrero Samurai II & Súper Gallo
3) Mogur & Solar II vs Gran Sheik & Javier Llanes
4) Lizmark & Mano Negra vs Masakre & MS-1

EMLL (FRI) 08/09/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Carla Ivonne, Lady Star, Martha Villalobos b Lady Apache, Lola González, Vicky Carranza
2) Black Magic, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. El Dandy/Black Magic/Ringo Mendoza vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Jerry Estrada/Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**
3) Konnan, Octagón, Vampiro DQ Cien Caras, Perro Aguayo, Satánico [Relevos Increíbles] Konnan/Vampiro Canadiense/Octagon vs. Perro Aguayo/Cien Caras/El Satanico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
*1/2
4) Apolo Dantés b Javier Cruz [hair] Apolo Dantes vs. Javier Cruz (Hair Match) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**3/4
5) Atlantis © b Blue Panther [NWA MIDDLE] Atlantis vs. Blue Panther (posted by lamadredequitegross) Atlantis vs. Blue Panther (NWA World Middleweight Title) (posted by ) LUCHAS DE LEYENDA  Atlantis vs Blue Panther, por el mundial medio N W A (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa)
****1/4

EMLL (SAT) 08/10/1991 Arena Cupatitzio, Uruapan, Michoacán [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Miss Janeth vs Wendy
3) El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro vs Jerry Estrada, Masakre, MS-1
4) Zuleyma © vs Martha Villalobos [UWA WOMEN]

EMLL (SUN) 08/11/1991 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Renegado I & Renegado II vs Magia Blanca & Rey Guerrero [ALTAVILLA TAG]

EMLL (SUN) 08/11/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Hurricane I & Hurricane II b Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II
2) Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada
3) Espectro Jr., Jaque Mate, Kung Fu b El Ninja, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee
4) Blue Demon Jr., La Fiera, Lizmark b Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Jerry Estrada
5) Atlantis, El Hijo del Solitario, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Solitario's debut, winning falls 2/3 for his team.

EMLL (MON) 08/12/1991 Arena Isabel, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Súper Kiss vs Gran Apache
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Cuchillo, El Zar, Romano García
3) Blue Demon Jr. & Pirata Morgan vs Jerry Estrada & Medico Asesino Jr.

EMLL (MON) 08/12/1991 Salón Senorial, Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Babe Galindo b Costeno
2) Apolo Dantés & El Hijo De ? vs Blue Panther & Javier Cruz
3) El Hijo del Solitario & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (WED) 08/14/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Anibal, Mogur, Octagón b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 08/15/1991 Acámbaro, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Oro vs Plata, Septiembre Negro Jr., Mogur, Pánico, Ponzoña, Marabunta, Súper Astro, Volador

EMLL (THU) 08/15/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Halcón Negro vs La Máscara
2) Felino & Justiciero vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Hombre Bala
3) Apolo Dantés vs Javier Cruz
4) Black Magic, El Hijo De ?, Vampiro Canadiense vs Herodes, Jerry Estrada, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 08/15/1991 La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Chavo Guerrero vs Eddy Guerrero, Huracán Sevilla, Águila Solitaria, Blue Panther, Bestia Salvaje, Gargola El Sultan

EMLL (THU) 08/15/1991 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Atlantis & Octagón vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000
2) Anibal & Blue Demon Jr. vs MS-1 & Pierroth

EMLL (THU) 08/15/1991 Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee vs Platino, Pegasso, Súper Gallo, Chamaco II, Rey Águila, Kalimaco, Rey David, Jaque Mate, El Hijo Del Gladiador
2) Ángel Azteca & El Hijo del Solitario vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera

EMLL (THU) 08/15/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Solar II vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Medico Asesino Jr.

EMLL (FRI) 08/16/1991 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 17000
1) Espectro De Ultratumba & Ponzoña b Antifaz & Mogur
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu b Ángel Azteca, Kato Kung Lee, Súper Astro Fuerza Guerrera/Kung Fu/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Super Astro/Angel Azteca/Kato Kung Lee (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**1/4
3) Apolo Dantés, Black Magic, El Dandy b Blue Panther, Javier Cruz, Pierroth Jr. El Dandy/Apolo Dantes/Black Magic vs. Javier Cruz/Pierroth Jr./Blue Panther (posted by rnrwrasslin)
***1/4
4) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo ATLANTIS ,LIZMARK Y EL HIJO D  VS LOS BRAZOS (posted by MrALVAROGZZ) ATLANTIS, HIJO DE LIZMARK  Y LIZ MARK VS LOS BRAZOS  PARTE 2 (posted by MrALVAROGZZ) Atlantis/Lizmark/El Hijo De Lizmark vs. Los Brazos (posted by rnrwrasslin) LIZMARK PRESENTA A SU HIJO LIZMARK JR ARENA MÉXICO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
***
5) Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Cien Caras, Perro Aguayo, Universo 2000 [Relevos Increíbles] Konnan/Vampiro Canadiense/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo/Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000 (posted by )
***1/2

EMLL (FRI) 08/16/1991 Auditorio Municipal Zumpango, Zumpango, Estado de México
1) Lola González & Vicky Carranza vs Carla Ivonne & Martha Villalobos
2) Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Ulises

EMLL (FRI) 08/16/1991 Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB]
1) Hombre Bala & Javier Llanes vs
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 08/16/1991 Minatitlán, Veracruz [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Pierrothito
2) Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra, Volador
3) Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs ?, Blue Demon Jr., Octagón

EMLL (SUN) 08/18/1991 Arena Isabel, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Coliseo 2000 vs Mongol Chino, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Violento, Sancara, Tarasco III, Mike Segura, Golpeador, Babe Galindo
2) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan
3) Anibal, Hijo del Lizmark, Vampiro Canadiense vs Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr.

EMLL (SUN) 08/18/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Chavo Lomeli & Halcón Negro b Gran Apache & Magia Azul
2) Charger, Eclipse (92), Misterio Tapatío b Climax, Rey Águila, Rocco Valente
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
4) Ángel Azteca, Black Magic, Súper Astro b Comando Ruso, Gran Sheik, Ponzoña
5) Chamaco II b Comodín [hair]
6) Zuleyma © b Lady Star [UWA WOMEN]
Zuleyma kept the title

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CZTpzv6WkAA8Cuc.jpg

(@mattfarmer93)

CMLL (SUN) 08/18/1991 Toreo de Plaza Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Jerry Estrada & Pierroth vs La Fiera & Sangre Chicana
2) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan
3) Dos Caras, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan, Universo 2000
4) Cien Caras b Konnan © [CMLL HEAVY]
Title change. rudo referee Gran Davis helped
5) Stuka L El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo [mask]

EMLL (MON) 08/19/1991 Arena Isabel, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Babe Galindo vs Arcenico
2) Sancara & Tarasco III vs Golpeador & Mike Segura
3) Coliseo 2000 & Dragón Chino vs Cadáver De Ultratumba & Violento
4) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Piratita Morgan
5) ? & ?? Anibal vs Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr.
Vampiro & Hijo de Lizmark no-showed the main event.

EMLL (MON) 08/19/1991 Salón Senorial, Irapuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez vs Pantera, Guerrero Nocturno, Gargola El Sultan, Pancito Robles Jr., Negro García, Pandillero
2) El Dandy, Lizmark, Octagón vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (THU) 08/22/1991 Acámbaro, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Chamaco II & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza vs Gargola El Sultan & Gran Sheik

EMLL (THU) 08/22/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Olimpus vs Zimba
2) Gran Apache vs Reyes Veloz
3) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs ? & El Mestizo
4) Oro, Plata, Talisman Jr. vs El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
5) Ángel Azteca, Hijo del Lizmark, Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera, Perro Aguayo, Satánico

EMLL (THU) 08/22/1991 La Paz, Estado de México
1) Ringo Mendoza vs Universo 2000, Emilio Charles Jr.
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 08/22/1991 Reyes, La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ringo Mendoza vs Universo 2000, Emilio Charles Jr., ?
scheduled to appear

EMLL (THU) 08/22/1991 Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Negro Cuellar
2) Rocco Valente vs La Máscara
3) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera vs Hombre Bala, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Atlantis & El Dandy vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr.

EMLL (THU) 08/22/1991 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Espectro De Ultratumba vs Súper Astro, Mogur, Espectro Jr., ?
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 08/23/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera ?? El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
2) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico Los Infernales (Satanico/MS1/Masakre) vs. Chavo, Mando & Eddy Guerrero (posted by rnrwrasslin)
19:05 (8:38, 3:52, 6:35) Guerrero took 1/3. *** 1/4
3) Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Canibal I, Canibal II El Dandy/Apolo Dantes/Ringo Mendoza vs. Bestia Salvaje/Los Canibales (posted by rnrwrasslin)
16:17 (9:57, 6:20) Canibals were the Moondogs from the US, believed to be Latham & Smithson, who debuted with a straight fall loss. Two fall win. *3/4.
4) Kendo Nagasaki, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan b Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón Pirata Morgan/Kendo Nagasaki/Pierroth Jr. vs. Atlantis/Mascara Sagrada/Octagon (posted by rnrwrasslin)
**. Kendo took 1/3. 12:51 (4:15, 4:21, 4:15)
5) Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Cien Caras, Nitron, Perro Aguayo Konnan/Vampiro/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo/Cien Caras/Nitron (posted by rnrwrasslin)
9:17 (3:12, 6:05) Everyone turned on Perro. Straight falls. * 1/2.

EMLL (FRI) 08/23/1991 Arena Puente Negro, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Jerry Estrada vs Vampiro Canadiense, Hijo del Lizmark, El Hijo del Solitario, Pierroth, Fuerza Guerrera, Dos Caras, Canek, ?
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 08/23/1991 Melchor Ocampo, Estado de México [RB]
1) Gran Sheik vs Javier Cruz, Misterioso, Volador, ?
scheduled to appear

EMLL (FRI) 08/23/1991 San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Súper Kiss vs Reyes Veloz
2) Kalimaco & Rey David vs Felino & Pegasso
3) Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada vs Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan
4) Black Magic, Lizmark, Mano Negra vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

EMLL (FRI) 08/23/1991 Xochiaca, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca & Súper Astro vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000

EMLL (SAT) 08/24/1991 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) El Mestizo vs Súper Gallo
2) Oro & Plata vs El Supremo I & El Supremo II
3) Misterioso & Volador vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
4) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Cien Caras, Pierroth, Satánico

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:19

Return to Index