indy: 1991-08

<-- 1991-07 --- 1991-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910801aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/01/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-08-01]
1) ? vs ??
2) Piloto Negro vs Flanagan
3) Hermano Espanto IV & Hermano Espanto V vs Latino & Súper Punck
4) Espanto Jr. & Zeus vs Stuka & Súper Bengala

indy (FRI) 08/02/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Peligro Mortal & Shamu vs ? & Rey Misterio Jr.
2) Villano IV vs ? [WWA JLH]
3) Halcón 78, Kiss, Rey Misterio Sr. vs Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III
4) El Hijo Del Santo & El Hijo del Solitario vs Fishman & Kahoz

indy (FRI) 08/02/1991 Santa Cruz Atizapán, Estado de México
1) El Samurai vs Akiyoshi, Takayama, El Hijo del Diablo, Ángel Mortal, Babe Face, Lobo Rubio, Negro Navarro, El Matematico, Matematico II

INDY (SUN) 08/04/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Súper Gallo b Tarasco III [DF Middle]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910804auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/04/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino III & La Tarantula vs Dandy García & La Furia
2) Pepe Andrade & Rudy González vs Chamaco Treviño & El Reptil
3) Gran Houdini & Tauro Jr. vs Bello David & Karonte
4) Blue Demon Jr. & Coliseo 2000 vs Invasor II & Jungla Negra
5) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. vs Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Valente Fernandez

indy (SUN) 08/04/1991 Long Beach, California
1) Sombra De Plata & Vandal Drummond vs Arandú & Torbellino Blanco Vandal Drummond & Sombra de Plata vs. Torbellino Blanco & Arandu (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ku Klux Klan & Súper Boy vs Cosmos & Tláloc Ku Klux Klan & Super Boy vs. Tlaloc & Cosmos (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Capitán Oro, Cobra Man, Piloto Nuclear vs Al Murrieta, Chamaco Rebelde, Gory Chavez Capitan Oro/Piloto Nuclear/Cobra Man vs. Al Murrieta/Gory Chavez/Chamaco Rebelde (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Estampa Brava & Príncipe Indu vs Bat Boy & Superstar Jr. Principe Indu & Estampa Brava vs. Bat Boy & Superstar Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 08/04/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [EL Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Kalifa & Piloto Negro II vs Pequeño Gladiador & Pequeño Halcón
2) Fuego & Joe Marquina vs Bello Galan & Boby Saucedo
3) Súper Star I & Súper Star II vs Adonis & Alex Oliva
4) Chacal Asesino, Flanagan, Súper Punck vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa III, Limbo vs Acuario, As Rey, Latino

indy (SUN) 08/04/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Pequeño Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez
3) Piloto Negro & Súper Sonic vs Espanto IV & Espanto IV
4) Acertijo & Flash vs Ángel del Silencio & Araña
all in from Guadalajara
5) Megatron & Stuka vs Espanto Jr. & Tigre Blanco

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910808aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/08/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-08-08]
1) Príncipe Halcón vs Ray Morgan
2) Pequeño Halcón vs Rudy González
halcon names are a guess
3) Comando Ruso & Latino vs Blue King & Megatron
4) Tony Arce & Vulcano vs Platino & Súper Bengala

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910811auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 08/11/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Danton & Terremoto King vs Corsario Rojo & Thurock
2) Blue King & Nube Blanca vs El Pingüino & Espanto IV
3) Misteriocito & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Pequeño Cobarde
4) Espanto Jr. & Gran Markus vs Misterioso & Volador
5) Valente Fernandez vs Invasor II [hair]

indy (SUN) 08/11/1991 Long Beach, California
1) Arandú & Torbellino vs Halcón Blanco & Vandal Drummond Arandu & Torbellino vs. Vandal Drummond & Halcon Blanco (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Metálico vs Piraña Metalico vs. Piraña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Cosmos & Piloto Nuclear vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II Cosmos & Piloto Nuclear vs Los KKK #1 & #2 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Al Murrieta & Gory Chavez vs Alfil Negro & Tritón Al Murrieta & Gory Chavez vs. Alfil Negro & Triton (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Príncipe Indu & Súper Boy vs Bat Boy & Cesar Sando Jr. Super Boy & Principe Indu vs Cesar Sando Jr & Bat Boy (posted by )

indy (SUN) 08/11/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Khalifa & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star & Tony Varela
2) Joe Marquina & Sigma vs Bello Galan & Enigma
3) Fuego & Silver Line vs Alex Oliva & Chacal Asesino
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa II, Oyuki vs Dany Gardenia, Diabólico I, Diabólico III
5) As Rey & Latino vs Acuario & Adonis

indy (SUN) 08/11/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diamante Negro & Pequeño Halcón vs Fedallín & Tarantula
2) Caballero Halcón, Joe Andrade, Súper Sonic vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Danton
3) Latino & Zeus vs Conflictus & Súper Bengala
4) Acertijo & Flash vs Ángel del Silencio & Araña

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910815aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/15/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-08-15]
1) Pequeño Halcón vs Fedallín
2) Conflictus & El 82 vs El Bucanero & Latino
3) Megatron vs Súper Punck
4) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Zatanika & Lady Killer

indy (FRI) 08/16/1991 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo vs Águila Azul
2) La Amenaza vs Astro Boy
3) Jr. King & Sigma vs Gran Danton & Viento Negro III
4) Ángel Negro L Piloto Negro II vs Halcón Azteca, Pequeño Star [mask]
Angel Negro mentioned as loser the next week.

indy (SUN) 08/18/1991 Long Beach, California
1) Vandal Drummond vs Piraña Vandal Drummond vs. Piraña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Metálico vs Sammy Delgado Metalico vs. Sammy Delgado (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Cosmos & Halcón Blanco vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II Cosmos & Halcon Blanco vs. Los KKK #1 & #2 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Piloto Nuclear & Tláloc vs Buddha Khan & Pistol Pete Piloto Nuclear & Tlaloc vs. Pistol Pete & Buddha Khan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Al Murrieta, Gory Chavez, Príncipe Indu vs Alfil Negro, Cesar Sando Jr., Tritón Al Murrieta/Principe Indu/Gory Chavez vs. Alfil Negro/Triton/Cesar Sando Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 08/18/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Piloto Negro II vs Enigma & Tony Varela
2) Cometa Negro & Fuego vs Chacal Asesino & Tarantula
3) Piloto Negro & Sigma vs Bello Galan & Bobby Saucedo
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa II, Oyuky vs Dany Gardenia, Diabólico III, Latino
5) Acuario vs As Rey [super libre]

indy (SUN) 08/18/1991 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Caballero Halcón & Joe Andrade
2) Gran Danton vs Súper Sonic
3) Dr. King II & El 81 vs Bucanero Star & Torbellino Negro
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rambo vs Silver King & Texano

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910822aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/22/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-08-22]
1) Ray Morgan vs El Califa
2) Hermano Star & Hermano Star I vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Negro II
3) Megatron © vs Súper Punck [NORTE MIDDLE]
4) Lobo Rubio & Romano García vs Centurión Negro & Stuka

indy (SUN) 08/25/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Toreron]
1) Terremoto King & Thurock vs Corsario Rojo & El Duende
2) Asesino I & Asesino II vs Blue King & Rayo De Sinaloa
3) Asteroide 2000, El Ninja, Robovop vs Fugitivo I, Fugivito II, Invasor II
4) Apolo Dantés vs Javier Cruz
5) Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco, Vampiro Casanova vs Canibal I, Canibal II, Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (SUN) 08/25/1991 Long Beach, California
1) Arandú & Vandal Drummond vs Fonseca Jr. & Halcón Blanco Vandal Drummond & Arandu vs. Halcon Blanco & Fonseca Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs King Kora & Master Samurai Los KKK #1 & #2 vs. King Kora & Master Samurai (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Buddha Khan, Killer Capa, Pistol Pete vs King Cobra, Piloto Nuclear, Tláloc Buddha Khan/Pistol Pete/Killer Capa vs. Piloto Nuclear/Tlaloc/King Cobra (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Al Murrieta, El Soberbio, Príncipe Indu vs Alfil Negro, Cesar Sando Jr., Tritón Al Murrieta/Principe Indu/El Soberbio vs. Alfil Negro/Triton/Cesar Sando Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 08/25/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Jefe Jr. & Halcón Blanco vs Índio Wama & Tarantula
2) Caballero De Plata & Cometa Negro vs Bello Galan & Bobby Saucedo
3) Águila Roja, Piloto Negro I, Sigma vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Limbo, Megatron vs Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Acuario vs As Rey [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910829aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 08/29/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-08-29]
1) ? vs ??
2) Pequeño Halcón vs Joe Andrade
3) Chamaco Treviño & Súper Punck vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Shadow Jr. vs Romano García & Solar I

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-24 05:19

Return to Index