UWA: 1991-08

<-- 1991-07 --- 1991-09 -->
EMLL . UWA . indy . EMLL DF . All

UWA (FRI) 08/02/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel Negro vs Bat Blue
2) Mando Amezcua Jr. vs El Migra
3) El Fantasma, Silver King, Yoshihiro Asai vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Enrique Vera & Villano V vs Black Power & el Signo
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo

UWA (SAT) 08/03/1991 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Archie b Bird Boy I [hair]

UWA (MON) 08/05/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Ángel De La Muerte, Casandro, Kennich vs Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
2) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Celestial, Katana, Márlin
3) Kato Kung Lee II, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Babe Face, El Engendro, Rambo
4) Drago, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Canek © vs Enrique Vera [UWA Heavy]
Canek is champ. Enrique Vera was UWA JH champion at the time.

UWA (WED) 08/07/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [luchablog photolog (2013-09-16 02.50.39)]
1) Aquario vs Súper Voltio
2) Fuego Salvaje vs Aquilies
3) El Hijo De ?, Konnan, Lizmark vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico

UWA (THU) 08/08/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Sismo & Ricky Boy vs Celestial & Kato Kung Lee II
3) Silver King & Texano vs El Engendro & El Indómito
4) Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr. vs Babe Face & Canek

UWA (THU) 08/08/1991 Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Austral vs Gato Negro
2) Ranfelx & Rayo De Plata vs El Intruso & Lobo Blanco
3) El Falcón & Rey Cobra vs Halcón 78 & Matematico IV
4) El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero

UWA (THU) 08/08/1991 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Fili Estrella & Gran Nikolai vs Arturito & Pequeño Goliath
2) Zeus vs ?

UWA (THU) 08/08/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Takeda vs El Hijo del Diablo
2) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Yoshihiro Asai vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III

UWA (FRI) 08/09/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Tinieblas Sr. vs Tinieblas Jr., Villano III, Canek, Rambo, Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Black Power, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero, José Luis Feliciano, Black Terry, Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Villano I, El Resplandor, Lasser, Flecha, Villano IV, Villano V, Silver King, Texano, Gran Hamada, Bat Blue

UWA (SUN) 08/11/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) El Matematico, Kato Kung Lee II, Matematico II vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
2) Tony Ledezma b El Delfin [hair]

UWA (SUN) 08/11/1991 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Hombre Del Fuego b El Migra
2) Dragón & Márlin b Ángel Negro & Zeus
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón b Rambo & Ricky Boy
5) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Kahoz
PRI show

UWA (SUN) 08/11/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Ángel Mortal, Casandro, El Falcón, Orquídea
2) Merlin, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
3) Gran Hamada, Sicodelico, Texano b El Engendro, El Indómito, Kahoz
4) Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Babe Face, Rambo, Scorpió
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro [UWA TRIOS]
Villanos kept the title

UWA (MON) 08/12/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b May Flowers, Orquídea, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
2) Celestial, Drago, Kato Kung Lee II vs El Engendro, Kahoz, Scorpió Jr.
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo, Scorpió vs Gran Hamada, Sicodelico, Texano
4) Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro

UWA (TUE) 08/13/1991 Club Sertoma, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Mohicano I vs Mohicano II, Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV, El Falcón, El Hijo del Diablo, Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II
scheduled to appear
2) Enrique Vera vs El Engendro [UWA JH]
Vera defending the title.

UWA (WED) 08/14/1991 Club Sertoma, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Bat Blue b Ángel Negro
2) Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b El Hijo del Diablo, El Resplandor, Ricky Boy
4) Enrique Vera b El Engendro [UWA JH]
Enrique Vera kept the title

UWA (THU) 08/15/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino & Kendo Star
3) Celestial & Sicodelico vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
4) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Enrique Vera, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

UWA (THU) 08/15/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Apaseo el Alto, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Hombre De Fuego vs Leopardo Negro
2) El Migra vs Mando Amezcua
3) Súper Pinocho & Súper Ratón vs El Hijo del Diablo & Zeus
4) El Matematico, Katana, Solar I vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna

UWA (THU) 08/15/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Bat Blue vs Ángel Negro
2) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Flecha, Lasser, Robin Hood
3) Drago, Kato Kung Lee II, Silver King vs El Indómito, Kahoz, Ricky Boy
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Texano vs Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro
5) Villano III © DRAW Rambo [UWA LH]

UWA (FRI) 08/16/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Bat Blue vs Ángel Negro
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Gran Petroneo & Sevillano
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Sicodelico vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Babe Face, El Indómito, Negro Casas vs Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III

UWA (SUN) 08/18/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Yoshihiro Asai vs Bestia Salvaje

UWA (SUN) 08/18/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ángel Mortal, Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano b Celestial, Katana, Zeus
2) Ruben García, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Caballo Loco, Kahoz, Scorpió Jr.
Caballo Loco's debut in the building.
3) Silver King, Texano, Villano I DRAW El Engendro, El Indómito, Negro Navarro
4) Gran Hamada, Solar I, Villano III b Negro Casas, Rambo, Scorpió
power went partially out after the first fall.
5) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DRAW Black Power, el Signo, Kokina
match called after two falls due to lack of light.

UWA (MON) 08/19/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Dragón Chino I, Gran Apache, Kendo Star vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
2) El Engendro, Negro Navarro, Rambo vs Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Santo, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.
4) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Kokina

UWA (TUE) 08/20/1991 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Power, el Signo, Kokina

UWA (TUE) 08/20/1991 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Power, el Signo, Kokina

UWA (WED) 08/21/1991 Club Sertoma, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Fatu, Kokina, Samu

UWA (WED) 08/21/1991 Club Sertoma, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Power, el Signo, Kokina

UWA (THU) 08/22/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) ? vs ??
2) El Sismo & Gran Petroneo vs Dragón Chino II & Gran Apache
3) Celestial, El Fantasma, Villano I vs Babe Face, El Indómito, Kahoz
4) Gran Hamada, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo

UWA (THU) 08/22/1991 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Bat Blue, El Resplandor, Sevillano vs Príncipe Maya, Stelaris, Takeda
2) Danny Boy, El Arquero, Lasser vs Bello Greco, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
3) Black Shadow Jr., Kato Kung Lee II, Ruben García vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Villano III

UWA (THU) 08/22/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Apaseo el Alto, Guanajuato
1) Rayo Tapatío I vs Ángel Negro
2) Blue Danger vs Kennich
3) Drago & El Vagabundo vs Bello Greco & Lobo Rubio
4) Caballo Loco, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr. vs Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama

UWA (THU) 08/22/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Engendro, Killer, Kokina vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras
2) Fishman & Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Santo & Solar I
3) el Signo & Negro Navarro vs Silver King & Texano
4) Dragón Chino I & Kendo Star vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II

UWA (FRI) 08/23/1991 Arena Neza
1) El Migra vs Mando Amezcua
2) Sevillano vs Elegante Blanco
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Bello Greco, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano vs Babe Face, Killer, Scorpió
5) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Power, el Signo, Kokina

UWA (FRI) 08/23/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Fishman vs Kahoz, Katana
scheduled to appear

UWA (FRI) 08/23/1991 Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Rambo, Villano III
scheduled to appear

UWA (SAT) 08/24/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Black Power II, el Signo, Kokina

UWA (SUN) 08/25/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama ?? El Hijo del Diablo, Rey Cobra, Zeus
2) Ángel Mortal, Caballo Loco, Lobo Rubio vs El Fantasma, Sicodelico, Villano I
3) Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V b El Engendro, Kahoz, Ricky Boy
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King, Texano DQ El Indómito, Killer, Negro Navarro
Tecnicos took 2/3. Tecnicos beat Indomito, but he can back and attacked Silver King for the DQ.
5) Black Power, el Signo, Kokina b Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.

UWA (MON) 08/26/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Canek, Mil Máscaras, Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Kokina
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Sicodelico vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo
3) El Engendro, Kahoz, Negro Navarro vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Dragón Chino I, Gran Apache, Kendo Star vs El Sismo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:20

Return to Index