All: 1991-09

<-- 1991-08 --- 1991-10 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

CMLL (SUN) 09/01/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Lola González b Carla Ivonne [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/01/1991 Long Beach, California
1) Vandal Drummond vs Medico Loco Vandal Drummond vs. El Medico Loco (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Arandú vs Tláloc Arandu vs. Tlaloc (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Fonseca Jr. & Piloto Nuclear vs Sammy Delgado & Soberbio Fonseca Jr. & Piloto Nuclear vs. Sammy Delgado & Soberbio (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) King Kora & Master Samurai vs Ku Klux Klan I & Ku Klux Klan II King Kora & Master Samurai vs. Los Ku Klux Klan #1 & #2 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Al Murrieta, Príncipe Indu, Soberbio vs Alfil Negro, Cobra Man, Tritón Al Murrieta/Soberbio/Principe Indu vs. Alfil Negro/Cobra Man/Triton (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 09/01/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro & Joe Marquina vs El Duende & Índio Wama
2) Caballero De Plata & Corsario Rojo vs Fedallín & Tarantula
3) Atlantic Jr. & Diamante Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Limbo, Megatron, Piloto Negro I vs Acuario, Adonis, Bello Galan
5) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico II

EMLL (SUN) 09/01/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.32.32)]
1) Charger L Rey Águila, Rey Misterio Sr. [mask]
Carlos Moreno

UWA (SUN) 09/01/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Ángel Mortal, El Falcón, La Migra, Ricky Boy
2) Celestial, El Fantasma, Villano I b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Kahoz, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Fishman, Killer, Rambo
Killer and Fishman turned on Rambo after the match and broke his arm.
5) Canek © b Kokina [UWA Heavy]

UWA (MON) 09/02/1991 Arena Puebla
1) Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero vs Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama
2) Celestial, Gran Hamada, Villano I vs Babe Face, Kahoz, Rambo
3) Enrique Vera Jr., Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Dos Caras, Owen Hart, Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Killer

UWA (TUE) 09/03/1991 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Canek © b Blue Blazer [UWA Heavy]

UWA (TUE) 09/03/1991 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna [UWA TRIOS]

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/269376_476994845698574_1700136280_n.jpg?oh=7587b71a510db017e264377cabffb8b8&oe=57991BAF

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

indy (TUE) 09/03/1991 Gimnasio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estado de México
1) Furia Guerrera vs Abc II
2) Alimaña & Bat Boy vs Mando Amezcua & Stelaris
3) Black Man & Cobra Azteca vs El Sismo & Rey Cobra
4) Ángel Azteca & Hijo del Lizmark vs Gran Sheik & MS-1

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910905aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/05/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-09-05]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flanagan vs Tony Rodríguez
3) Chamaco Treviño & Súper Punck vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II
4) Espanto Jr. & Romano García vs Centurión Negro & Pantera Del Ring

Event Notes: date listed on the poster is incorrect

UWF (THU) 09/05/1991 Tokyo, Japan [RB]
1) Masa Michinoku vs Gantestu
2) Lasser, Pantera, Robin Hood vs Canelo Casas, Felino, Negro Casas
3) Kaoru Maeda vs Mika Takahashi
4) Gran Hamada, Kendo, Monkey Magic Wakita vs Black Power, El Bucanero, el Signo
5) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV, Yoshihiro Asai vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio, Ray Richard, Shu el Guerrero

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13731668_631258830382773_7438778036983313087_n.jpg?oh=95b2d13815bc513d20bbef30ffa43917&oe=57F3C29A

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

CMLL (SUN) 09/08/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Justiciero & Volador vs Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
2) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero vs Blue Panther, Canibal I, Canibal II
3) Atlantis, Kevin Von Erich, Vampiro Casanova vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Rayo de Jalisco Sr., Tinieblas I, Tinieblas Jr. vs Chris Adams, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Jerry Estrada b La Fiera [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910908auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/08/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Arturito & Fii Estrella vs Gran Nikolai & Pequeño Goliath
2) Chamaco Maravilla, El Ninja, Gran Houdini vs Latino, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Apolo Dantés & Blue King vs Fabuloso Blondy & Scorpió
4) Ángel Azteca, Octagón, Stuka vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus, Gran Markus Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/08/1991 Long Beach, California
1) Medico Loco vs Beethoven Medico Loco vs. Beethoven (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Flamarión & Vandal Drummond vs Handsome Harry & Piraña Vandal Drummond & Flamarion vs. Piraña & Handsome Harry (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Halcón Blanco & Tláloc vs Killer Capa & Sammy Delgado Tlaloc & Halcon Blanco vs. Killer Capa & Sammy Delgado (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Cobra Man & Piloto Nuclear vs Chamaco Rebelde & Sombra De Plata Cobra Man & Piloto Nuclear vs. Chamaco Rebelde & Sombra de Plata (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Capitán Oro, Príncipe Indu, Súper Boy vs Alfil Negro, Cesar Sando Jr., Tritón Super Boy/Capitan Oro/Principe Indu vs. Alfil Negro/Triton/Cesar Sando Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 09/08/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Piloto Negro II vs El Duende & Índio Wama
2) Corsario Rojo & Halcón Blanco vs Lee Roy & Tarantula
3) As Rey & Kain vs Adonis & Bello Galan
4) Diamante Negro, Limbo, Piloto Negro vs Acuario, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
5) Conflictus, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

UWA (SUN) 09/08/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama b Cheyenne, Kennich, La Migra
2) Fray Tormenta, Katana, Solar I b Ángel Mortal, El Falcón, El Hijo del Diablo
3) El Fantasma & Villano V b Caballo Loco & Kahoz
4) Enrique Vera, Sicodelico, Villano IV DQ Babe Face, El Engendro, Negro Navarro
5) Blue Blazer, Dos Caras, Villano III DRAW Canek, Fishman, Killer

UWA (MON) 09/09/1991 Arena Puebla
1) Canek vs Dos Caras

UWF (MON) 09/09/1991 Osaka, Japan [WON 1991-09-21]
Attendance: 2450
1) Gran Hamada, Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Canelo Casas, El Bucanero, el Signo, Felino, Ricky Boy
2) Kendo, Lobo Rubio, Pantera b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Shu el Guerrero
3) Kaoru Maeda b Mariko Yoshida
4) Black Power b Monkey Magic Wakita [hair]
Black Power kept his mask
5) Yoshihiro Asai b Ray Richard

UWF (TUE) 09/10/1991 Ota Ward Gym, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1991-09-21]
Attendance: 2250
1) Karou Maeda, Kyoko Inoue, Toshiyo Yamada b Mariko Yoshida, Mayumi Yamamoto, Takako Inoue
2) Lasser, Pantera, Robin Hood b José Luis Feliciano, Ray Richard, Ricky Boy
3) Gran Hamada, Kendo, Monkey Magic Wakita b Black Power, El Bucanero, el Signo
4) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV, Yoshihiro Asai b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Lobo Rubio, Negro Casas, Shu el Guerrero

UWA (TUE) 09/10/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama DQ El Hijo del Diablo, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna [UWA TRIOS]

CMLL (WED) 09/11/1991 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata

indy (WED) 09/11/1991 Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Anibal, Eddy Guerrero, Mil Máscaras b Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910912aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/12/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-09-12]
1) Diamante Negro vs Fúnebre
2) Dandy García vs Tony Rodríguez
3) Aquila & Megatron vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
Super Puck & Flangan are now tag champions!
4) Espanto Jr. & Romano García vs Centurión Negro & Pantera Del Ring [super libre]

UWF (THU) 09/12/1991 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1991-09-21]
Attendance: 2100
1) el Signo & Kendo b Monkey Magic Wakita & Ray Richard
2) Lasser b Felino [UWA LIGHT]
3) Karou Maeda b Mika Takahashi
4) Pantera & Yoshihiro Asai b El Bucanero & Negro Casas
5) Gran Hamada b Black Power [mask] Black Power vs Gran hamada -Mascara vs Cabellera- (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)
Black Power had previously lost his mask in Mexico

UWA (THU) 09/12/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b El Engendro, El Indómito, Negro Casas
2) Enrique Vera b Killer [UWA JH]

CMLL (FRI) 09/13/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Oro & Plata b El Supremo I & El Supremo II Oro & Plata vs. El Supremos I & El Supremo II (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca, Apolo Dantés, Eddy Guerrero b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Ponzoña Eddy Guerrero/Angel Azteca/Apolo Dantes vs. Ponzoña/Espectro Jr./Espectro de Ultratumba (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Fabuloso Blondy, Fuerza Guerrera, Nitron b Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra Fuerza Guerrera/El Fabuloso Blondy/Nitron vs. Mano Negra/Cachorro Mendoza/Hijo De Solitario (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, Satánico b Atlantis, Octagón, Sangre Chicana Atlantis/S. Chicana/Octagon v. B. Panther/Satanico/J. Estrada (posted by dataintcash) El Satanico/Jerry Estrada/Blue Panther vs. Atlantis/Octagon/Sangre Chicana (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SUN) 09/15/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Black Magic b Universo 2000 [CMLL LH, torneo, 1st]
2) Satánico b El Hijo del Solitario [CMLL LH, torneo, 1st]
3) Máscara Año 2000 b Masakre [CMLL LH, torneo, 1st]
4) Jerry Estrada b MS-1 [CMLL LH, torneo, 1st]
5) Black Magic b Satánico [CMLL LH, torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Jerry Estrada b Máscara Año 2000 [CMLL LH, torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Jerry Estrada b Black Magic [CMLL LH, torneo, semifinal]

indy (SUN) 09/15/1991 Long Beach, California
1) Scarface vs Flamarión Scarface vs. Flamarion (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Vandal Drummond vs Piraña Vandal Drummond vs. Piraña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Cosmos, El Torito, Príncipe Azul vs Al Murrieta, Carlos Águilar, Sammy Delgado El Torito, Principe Azul & Cosmos vs Al Murrieta, Carlos Aguilar & Sammy Delgado (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Chamaco Rebelde vs Cobra Man Chamaco Rebelde vs. Cobra Man (posted by )
5) Capitán Oro, Príncipe Indu, Súper Boy vs Alfi Negro, Bat Boy, Tritón Super Boy/Capitan Oro/Principe Indu vs Triton/Alfil Negro/Bat Boy (posted by )

indy (SUN) 09/15/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Corsario Rojo & El Duende vs Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama
2) Cometa Negro & Silver Line vs Chacal Asesino & El Cazador
3) Halcón Blanco & Sigma vs Alex Oliva & As Rey
4) Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade, Limbo vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Conflictus, Megatron, Pantera Del Ring vs Acuario, Adonis, Bello Galan

UWA (SUN) 09/15/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Akiyoshi, El Samurai, Takayama b Cheyenne, Kennich, La Migra
2) Fray Tormenta, Katana, Solar I b Ángel Mortal, El Falcón, El Hijo del Diablo
3) El Fantasma & Villano V b Caballo Loco & Kahoz
4) Enrique Vera, Sicodelico, Villano IV DQ Babe Face, El Engendro, Negro Navarro
5) Dos Caras, Owen Hart, Villano III DCO Canek, Fishman, Killer

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910916auditorio.png

(self)

indy (MON) 09/16/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Dany García & Rocky vs El Reptil & Gran Danton
2) Índio Chirikawa II & Megatron vs Chamaco Treviño & Kain
3) Latino & Tony Rodríguez vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
4) Blue King, El Ninja, Gran Houdini vs Fugitivo I, Fugitivo II, Ranger
5) Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Volador vs Black Shadow Jr., Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.

Event Notes: moved to 16th for the holiday

CMLL (TUE) 09/17/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Antifaz, Símbolo, Talisman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Atila, Huracán Negro * Antifaz/Talisman/El Simbolo vs. Atila/Halcon Negro/Arkangel De La Muerte (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gran Sheik, MS-1, Satánico * Atlantis/Apolo Dantes/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Satanico/MS1/Gran Sheik (posted by rnrwrasslin)

UWA (THU) 09/19/1991 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Negro Casas [UWA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910919aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/19/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-09-19]
1) Diamante Negro vs Fúnebre
2) Dandy García vs Tony Rodríguez
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Baby Sharon & Mongol Chino vs Aquiles & Pantera Del Ring

Idolos WWP (THU) 09/19/1991 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Peluchin & Spider Man b Black Panther & Espartaco
2) Látigo & Zorro b Fuerza Chicana & Trobador Solitario
3) Piloto Suicida & Sensational Samurai b Espanto I & Espanto II
4) El Cobarde, Puno De Oro, Puno De Plata b El Ángel, Takeda, Tamba
5) Cinta De Oro, Gacela, Rocky Starr DDQ Crazy Boy 32, Crazy Boy 33, Iraqi I

CMLL (THU) 09/19/1991 Magic Circus Disco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito Jr. & Piratita Morgan * Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Piratita Morgan & Espectrito (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Konnan & Nitron vs Fabuloso Blondy, Ringo Mendoza, Máscara Sagrada, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Pierroth Jr. [seeding battle royal] Eight-Man Battle Royal - Determines match-ups (Magic Circus) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Pierroth b Universo 2000 * Pierroth Jr. vs. Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Máscara Sagrada b Máscara Año 2000 * Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Fabuloso Blondy b Ringo Mendoza * Fabuloso Blondy vs. Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Konnan b Nitron * Konnan vs. Nitron (posted by rnrwrasslin)

UWA (THU) 09/19/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Casandro & Príncipe Maya b Bat Blue & El Coralillo
2) Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Valente Fernandez
3) Enrique Vera, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b El Falcón, El Indómito, Kahoz
4) Jushin Liger, Silver King, Texano b Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

UWA (FRI) 09/20/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna [UWA TRIOS]
2) Jushin Liger, Solar I, Villano III b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Negro Casas

CMLL (SAT) 09/21/1991 Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cien Caras © b Konnan [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL UWA (SAT) 09/21/1991 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Ángel Azteca, Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo del Solitario
2) El Hijo Del Santo NC Perro Aguayo

CMLL (SAT) 09/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Lola González, Mitsuki Wong, Selene b La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Neftaly
2) Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Cannibal I, Cannibal II, Javier Cruz
3) Kato Kung Lee, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (SAT) 09/21/1991 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Octagón © b Satánico [MEX MIDDLE]

CMLL (SUN) 09/22/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo *
2) Gargola El Sultan, Ponzoña, Vampiro b Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Javier Cruz *
3) Ángel Azteca, La Fiera, Máscara Sagrada b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. *
4) Black Magic, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth *

indy (SUN) 09/22/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Fuego vs Índio Wama & Tony Varela
2) Cometa Negro & Corsario Rojo vs Cazador & Fedallín
3) Sigma & Silver Line vs Alex Oliva & Fúnebre
4) Halcón Blanco, Joe Andrade, Limbo vs Dany Gardenia, Diabólico I, Diabólico II
5) Águila Roja, Conflictus, Panetra Del Ring vs Acuario, Latino, Ranger De Texas

CMLL (SUN) 09/22/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
2) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu

UWA (SUN) 09/22/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Halcón 78, Katana, Merlin b Casandro, El Falcón, Scorpió Jr.
2) Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Valente Fernandez DDQ Black Terry, Negro Navarro, Scorpió
3) Black Power, el Signo, Fishman b El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Sicodelico
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Bello Greco, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata
5) Dos Caras, Jushin Liger, Villano III DQ Canek, Killer, Negro Casas

UWA (TUE) 09/24/1991 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Canek © DRAW Dos Caras [UWA Heavy]

UWA (WED) 09/25/1991 León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Enrique Vera b El Zar [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910926aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 09/26/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-09-26]
1) Diamante Negro vs Fúnebre
2) Dandy García vs Rudy González
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Baby Sharon, Chamaco Treviño, Espanto Jr., Tony Rodríguez

UWA (THU) 09/26/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman vs Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III

CMLL (FRI) 09/27/1991 Arena México [RB]
***58th Anniversario***
1) El Hijo Del Santo, El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo El Hijo Del Santo/El Hijo Del Solitario/Lizmark Jr. vs Los Brazos (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Máscara Sagrada © b Pirata Morgan [MEX LH] * Mascara Sagrada vs. Pirata Morgan (Mexican National Light Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Anibal, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Máscara Año 2000, Nitron, Universo 2000 * Anibal/Lizmark/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Año 2000/Nitron/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Javier Cruz vs Gargola El Sultan, Ponzoña, Vampiro Ciclon Ramirez/Huracan Sevilla/Javier Cruz vs Ponzoña/Sultan Gargola/Vampiro (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Black Magic, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza vs Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. Black Magic/El Dandy/Ringo Mendoza vs Fuerza Guerrera/Jerry Estrada/Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Cien Caras b Konnan Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Konnan VS Cien Caras VS Perro Aguayo (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
7) Cien Caras b Perro Aguayo Sr. Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Konnan VS Cien Caras VS Perro Aguayo (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
8) Konnan b Perro Aguayo Sr. [hair] Konnan vs. Cien Caras vs. Perro Aguayo (3-way Hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Konnan VS Cien Caras VS Perro Aguayo (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19910929auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 09/29/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe Halcón & Rocky vs Alex Acosta & La Tarantula
2) Joe Andrade & Rayo De Sinaloa vs As Rey & Kain
3) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
4) El Ninja, Gran Houdini, Mágico, Robocop vs Fugitivo I, Fugitivo II, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
locals are in a semimain after a column complained about the lack of locals in key positions on these shows. Debut of Magico, billed as a 16 year wrestler form Texas who's the new star of lucha libre.
5) Konnan & Octagón vs Cien Caras & Perro Aguayo

indy (SUN) 09/29/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Marquina & Silver Line vs Bello Galan & Boby Saucedo
2) Fuego & Sigma vs Play Boy & Silver Line
3) Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Megatron vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico II
4) Águila Roja, Limbo, Pantera Del Ring vs Acuario, Dany Gardenia, Latino

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:17

Return to Index