CMLL: 1991-09

<-- 1991-08 --- 1991-10 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

CMLL (SUN) 09/01/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Lola González b Carla Ivonne [hair]

EMLL (SUN) 09/01/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.32.32)]
1) Charger L Rey Águila, Rey Misterio Sr. [mask]
Carlos Moreno

EMLL (TUE) 09/03/1991 Arena México [Anon]
1) Lola González vs Zuleyma, Mitzuky Wong, Shwair, Vicky Carranza, Selene, Jaquelin, La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, La Venus, La Quira, Guerrera Purpura, La Olimpica, Shwett Cherry [battle royal]
2) Anibal, Cachorro Mendoza, Mogur vs Canibal I, Canibal II, Septiembre Negro
3) Black Magic, Kevin Von Erich, Konnan vs Herodes, Javier Llanes, Nitron

CMLL (FRI) 09/06/1991 Arena México [RB]
***58th Anniversario***
1) El Hijo Del Santo, El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo El Hijo Del Santo/El Hijo Del Solitario/Lizmark Jr. vs Los Brazos (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Máscara Sagrada © b Pirata Morgan [MEX LH] * Mascara Sagrada vs. Pirata Morgan (Mexican National Light Heavyweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Anibal, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Máscara Año 2000, Nitron, Universo 2000 * Anibal/Lizmark/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Año 2000/Nitron/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Javier Cruz vs Gargola El Sultan, Ponzoña, Vampiro Ciclon Ramirez/Huracan Sevilla/Javier Cruz vs Ponzoña/Sultan Gargola/Vampiro (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Black Magic, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza vs Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. Black Magic/El Dandy/Ringo Mendoza vs Fuerza Guerrera/Jerry Estrada/Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Cien Caras b Konnan Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Konnan VS Cien Caras VS Perro Aguayo (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
7) Cien Caras b Perro Aguayo Sr. Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Konnan VS Cien Caras VS Perro Aguayo (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
8) Konnan b Perro Aguayo Sr. [hair] Konnan vs. Cien Caras vs. Perro Aguayo (3-way Hair match) (posted by rnrwrasslin) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Konnan VS Cien Caras VS Perro Aguayo (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

EMLL (SUN) 09/08/1991 Arena Coliseo [Box Y Lucha 1504]
1) Clímax II vs Electrón
2) Caballero Blanco vs Rey David
3) Águila Solitaria & Yanco vs Ruso Flores & Zorro Mendoza
4) Américo Rocca & El Tiburón vs El Jalisco & El Talismán
5) Fuerza Guerrera vs Sombra Roja [DF LIGHT, final]
6) Espectro I & Espectro Jr. vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Sr.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13731668_631258830382773_7438778036983313087_n.jpg?oh=95b2d13815bc513d20bbef30ffa43917&oe=57F3C29A

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

EMLL (SUN) 09/08/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Justiciero & Volador vs Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
2) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero vs Blue Panther, Canibal I, Canibal II
3) Atlantis, Kevin Von Erich, Vampiro Casanova vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Rayo de Jalisco Sr., Tinieblas I, Tinieblas Jr. vs Chris Adams, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Jerry Estrada b La Fiera [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/kEiautu.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 09/10/1991 Arena Coliseo
1) Olimpus & Súper Bollido vs Comodín & Thermineitor
2) Chamaco Ayala & Halcón Dorado Jr. vs Escudero Rojo & Volcanico
3) Anitfaz Del Norte, Símbolo, Talisman vs Atila, Halcón Negro, Septiembre Negro
4) Águila Solitaria, Apolo Dantés, Ciclón Ramírez vs Hombre Bala, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Atlantis, Kevin Von Erich, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Gran Sheik, MS-1, Satánico

CMLL (WED) 09/11/1991 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata

source: https://i.imgur.com/1eWkh5r.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 09/13/1991 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Silencioso vs Felino Negro
2) Fariseo vs Sacristan
3) Destreza & Rayo De Oro vs Amenaza Azteca & Viento Negro
4) Cachorro Lomeli & Cobalto 80 vs Arafat & Dr. Cianuro
5) Ciclón Azul, Príncipe Island, Talisman Jr. vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
6) Atlantis, Octagón, Ringo Mendoza vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (FRI) 09/13/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Oro & Plata b El Supremo I & El Supremo II Oro & Plata vs. El Supremos I & El Supremo II (posted by rnrwrasslin) Oro/Plata vs El Supremo I/El Supremo II (CMLL September 15th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Ángel Azteca, Apolo Dantés, Eddy Guerrero b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Ponzoña Angel Azteca/Apolo Dantes/Eddy Guerrero vs Esp de Ultratumba/Espectro Jr/Ponzona (CMLL 9/15/91) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Eddy Guerrero/Angel Azteca/Apolo Dantes vs. Ponzoña/Espectro Jr./Espectro de Ultratumba (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Fabuloso Blondy, Fuerza Guerrera, Nitron b Cachorro Mendoza, El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra Fabuloso Blondy/Fuerza Guerrera/Nitron vs Cach Mendoza/Hijo del Solitario/Mano Negra (CMLL 9/15/91) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Fuerza Guerrera/El Fabuloso Blondy/Nitron vs. Mano Negra/Cachorro Mendoza/Hijo De Solitario (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, Satánico b Atlantis, Octagón, Sangre Chicana Atlantis/S. Chicana/Octagon v. B. Panther/Satanico/J. Estrada (posted by dataintcash) Blue Panther/El Satanico/Jerry Estrada vs Atlantis/Octagon/Sangre Chicana (CMLL 9/15/91) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/Jerry Estrada/Blue Panther vs. Atlantis/Octagon/Sangre Chicana (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://i.imgur.com/Nvb3bNJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 09/14/1991 Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Cachorro Negro & Halcón Negro vs Bird Boy & Bird Boy II
2) Gemeniis & Halcón Guerrero vs Flechador & Mando Amezcua
3) Archie & Rey Guerrero vs B. Boy & Flama Dorada
4) Canalla I, Renegado I, Renegado II vs Arafat, Gran Guerrero, King Xadow
5) Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Black Magic vs Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Gran Sheik

source: https://i.imgur.com/OudQ9au.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL , MORA (SAT) 09/14/1991 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) ? vs ??
2) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Cubano & Hiena Roja
3) Magia Blanca & Tigre Volador vs Cobalto & El Inmortal
4) Letal, Tormenta Negra, Ultimatium vs Astro Rey, Centenario, Hijo de la Muerte
5) Ciclón Azul, El Cholo, Príncipe Island vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Súper Muñeco vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (SUN) 09/15/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Black Magic b Universo 2000 [CMLL LH, torneo, 1st]
2) Satánico b El Hijo del Solitario [CMLL LH, torneo, 1st]
3) Máscara Año 2000 b Masakre [CMLL LH, torneo, 1st]
4) Jerry Estrada b MS-1 [CMLL LH, torneo, 1st]
5) Black Magic b Satánico [CMLL LH, torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Jerry Estrada b Máscara Año 2000 [CMLL LH, torneo, quarterfinal]
7) Jerry Estrada b Black Magic [CMLL LH, torneo, semifinal]

source: https://i.imgur.com/q8Ybdb1.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (MON) 09/16/1991 ARena Isabel, León, Guanajuato
1) India Azteca & La Diabólica vs La Purpura & Pantera Sureña
2) Águila De Asesino & El Marques Jr. vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Águila India vs Cadáver De Ultratumba [hair]
4) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
5) Atlantis, El Hijo del Solitario, Vampiro Canadiense vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (TUE) 09/17/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Antifaz, Símbolo, Talisman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Atila, Huracán Negro * Antifaz/El Simbolo/Talisman Jr vs Arkangel de la Muerte/Atila/Huracan Negro (CMLL 9/22/91) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Antifaz/Talisman/El Simbolo vs. Atila/Halcon Negro/Arkangel De La Muerte (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gran Sheik, MS-1, Satánico * Apolo Dantes/Atlantis/Rayo de Jalisco Jr vs Satanico/Gran Sheik/MS-1 (CMLL September 22nd, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Atlantis/Apolo Dantes/Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Satanico/MS1/Gran Sheik (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (THU) 09/19/1991 Magic Circus Disco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Espectrito Jr. & Piratita Morgan * Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Piratita Morgan & Espectrito (posted by rnrwrasslin) Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs Espectrito Jr/Piratita Morgan (CMLL September 22nd, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Konnan & Nitron vs Fabuloso Blondy, Ringo Mendoza, Máscara Sagrada, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000, Pierroth Jr. [seeding battle royal] Eight-Man Battle Royal - Determines match-ups (Magic Circus) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Pierroth b Universo 2000 * Pierroth Jr. vs. Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Máscara Sagrada b Máscara Año 2000 * Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Fabuloso Blondy b Ringo Mendoza * Fabuloso Blondy vs. Ringo Mendoza (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Konnan b Nitron * Konnan vs. Nitron (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SAT) 09/21/1991 Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Cien Caras © b Konnan [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL UWA (SAT) 09/21/1991 Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Ángel Azteca, Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo del Solitario
2) El Hijo Del Santo NC Perro Aguayo Hijo del Santo vs Perro Aguayo Sr. (posted by El Mil Iris)

CMLL (SAT) 09/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Lola González, Mitsuki Wong, Selene b La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Neftaly
2) Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, Mando Guerrero b Cannibal I, Cannibal II, Javier Cruz
3) Kato Kung Lee, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (SAT) 09/21/1991 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Octagón © b Satánico [MEX MIDDLE]

CMLL (SUN) 09/22/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo *
2) Gargola El Sultan, Ponzoña, Vampiro b Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Sevilla, Javier Cruz *
3) Ángel Azteca, La Fiera, Máscara Sagrada b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr. *
4) Black Magic, El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza b Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth *

CMLL (SUN) 09/22/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan b Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
2) Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr.
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-06-29 05:11

Return to Index