All: 1991-10

<-- 1991-09 --- 1991-11 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

CMLL (TUE) 10/01/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Canelo Casas & Halcón Negro b Astro Boy & La Máscara
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Sheik, Jaque Mate b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
3) Huracán Sevilla, Justiciero, Súper Astro b Bestia Salvaje, Hombre Bala, Ponzoña
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Herodes b Ángel Azteca, Black Magic, Máscara Sagrada
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Black Magic, Lizmark, Perro Aguayo Sr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911003aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/03/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-10-03]
1) ? vs ??
2) Rudy González © vs Súper Star II [LAGUNA LIGHT]
3) Flanagan & Súper Punck © vs Conflictus & Megatron [LAGUNA TAG]
4) Baby Sharon & Romano García vs Pantera Del Ring & Súper Bengala

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22279499_1500649723354934_7964280400229563533_n.jpg?oh=8a8db41b4aa9b563f4649ba22522da1b&oe=5A821A15

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (THU) 10/03/1991 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) Akiyoshi & El Samurai vs Ricky Boy & Zeus
3) Silver King & Texano vs Babe Face & Scorpió
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Negro Casas vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Jushin Liger

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22279499_1500649723354934_7964280400229563533_n.jpg?oh=8a8db41b4aa9b563f4649ba22522da1b&oe=5A821A15

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (THU) 10/03/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Gran Apache & Korak vs Ángel Mortal & Keny
2) Arquero I, Flecha, Lasser vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
3) Celestial, Katana, Transformer vs El Indómito, Kahoz, Scorpió Jr.
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs El Engendro, Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22279499_1500649723354934_7964280400229563533_n.jpg?oh=8a8db41b4aa9b563f4649ba22522da1b&oe=5A821A15

(Facebook)

UWA (FRI) 10/04/1991 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
4) Lady Apache & Zuleyma vs La Diabólica & Neftaly
5) Gran Hamada, Hijo del Lizmark, Octagón vs El Indómito, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth

CMLL (FRI) 10/04/1991 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Canelo Casas b Guerrero Samurai II & Talisman Jr. * Guerrero Samurai II & Talisman Jr. vs Arkangel de la Muerte & Canelo Casas (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Comando Ruso, Hombre Bala, Kung Fu b Felino, Misterioso, Pantera * CMLL (October 4th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier)
3) Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Volador DQ El Egipcio, Gargola El Sultan, Jerry Estrada * CMLL (October 4th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier)
4) Herodes, Masakre, MS-1 b Anibal, Ringo Mendoza, Vampiro * Anibal/Ringo Mendoza/Vampiro vs Herodes/Masakre/MS-1 (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22279499_1500649723354934_7964280400229563533_n.jpg?oh=8a8db41b4aa9b563f4649ba22522da1b&oe=5A821A15

(Facebook)

UWA (FRI) 10/04/1991 Arena Neza
1) Mando Amezcua vs El Suspenso
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Combate & El Migra
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Enrique Vera & Lyger vs Killer & Negro Casas
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Fishman, Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22279499_1500649723354934_7964280400229563533_n.jpg?oh=8a8db41b4aa9b563f4649ba22522da1b&oe=5A821A15

(Facebook)

UWA (SAT) 10/05/1991 Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) Octagón, Silver King, Texano vs Ángel Blanco, Gran Markus, Medico Asesino

CMLL (SUN) 10/06/1991 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 8800
1) Oro, Plata, Talisman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Terror Blanco
2) El Egipcio, Kung Fu, Ulises b Black Magic, Cachorro Mendoza, Mogur
3) Anibal, Mogur, Octagón b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana b Perro Aguayo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Casanova

Idolos WWP (SUN) 10/06/1991 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Takeda & Tritón b El Guerrero & Jr. King
2) Johnny Vanessa & Sensational Samurai b Puno De Oro & Puno De Plata
3) Brazo de Platino, El Cobarde, Tony Rodríguez b El Ángel, Jr., Tigre De Bengala
4) Cinta De Oro, Huracán Sevilla, Rocky Starr DRAW Crazy Boy 32, Crazy Boy 33, Espanto Jr.
5) Eddy Guerrero & Vampiro Canadiense b Chris Adams & Herodes

indy (SUN) 10/06/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Joe Marquina vs ? & Índio Wama
Duende on both sides of the match.
2) Corsario Rojo & Fuego vs Bello Galan & Lay Boy
3) Sigma & Silver Line vs Adonis & Fúnebre
4) Alex Breeskin, Dany Gardenia, Kain vs Halcón Blanco, Limbo, Megatron
5) Augla Roja, Conflictus, Pantera Del Ring vs Acuario, Diabólico I, Latino

UWA (SUN) 10/06/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero b Celestial, Katana, Merlin
2) Black Power, el Signo, Tigre Canadiense b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
3) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Transformer DDQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer
4) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III DQ Bufalo Allen, Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr.
5) Negro Casas © b Jushin Liger [UWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (MON) 10/07/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada DCO Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (WED) 10/09/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Mogambo & Sangre Guerrera b Ajax & Platino
2) La Salvaje & Maria Del Ángel b Miss Janeth & Vicky Carranza
3) Kendo Star & Súper Kiss DQ Guerrero Negro & Septiembre Negro
4) Ángel Azteca, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Apolo Dantés b Javier Cruz

CMLL UWA (WED) 10/09/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Suicida b Ramflex
2) Gran Guerrero & Rey Lobo b Christian Diaz & Kundra
3) Black Power, King Xadow, Negro Navarro b Antifaz, Black Terry, La Máscara
4) el Signo, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr. b José Luis Feliciano, Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada
5) Blue Panther DQ Octagón

UWA (WED) 10/09/1991 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Magica Blanca b Black Bird
2) Halcón Guerrero & Rayo Tapatío II b Korak & Ventarron
3) Rayo Tapatío I, Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Príncipe Island, Thunder
4) Black Magic, Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras DQ Babe Face, Canek, Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911010aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/10/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-10-10]
1) Flanagan vs Star I
2) Súper Bengala vs Súper Punck
3) Guerrera Purprua & Selente vs India Azteca & La Venus
4) Black Shadow & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Pimpinela Escarlata & Rudy Reyna

CMLL (FRI) 10/11/1991 Arena Coliseo
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Canelo Casas b Guerrero Samurai II & Talisman Jr. *
2) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera DRAW Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Ponzoña * Aguila Solitaria/Ciclon Ramirez/Pantera vs Espectro Jr./Espectro De Ultratumba/Ponzoña (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) El Supremo I, Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate b Apolo Dantés, Cesar Dantes, Eddy Guerrero * Apolo Dantes/Cesar Dantes/Eddy Guerrero vs El Supremo I/Fuerza Guerrera/Jaque Mate (posted by rnrwrasslin) E. Guerrero/Ap. Dantes/C. Dantes v. F. Guerrera/Supremo/J. Mate (posted by dataintcash)
4) Black Magic, Lizmark, Octagón vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

indy (FRI) 10/11/1991 Guanajuato
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano © vs Oro & Plata [MEX TAG]
2) El Egipcio © vs Mano Negra [MEX HEAVY]

UWA (SAT) 10/12/1991 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Felino Negro & Hiena Roja b Furia Potosina & Gran Culcuta
2) Lanzallamas & Muralla De Fuego b Amenaza Azteca & Flama Dorada II
3) Tormenta Negra & Ultimatum b Diamante Blanco & Negro Peralta
4) Lethal & Príncipe Island b Arafat & Bestia Negra I
5) Canek & Mil Máscaras DQ Gigante Warrior & Miguel Perez Jr.

UWA (SAT) 10/12/1991 Arena San Pedro Atocpan, San Pedro Atocpan, Milpa Alta, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bat Blue b Ángel Negro
2) Tor Ver DRAW Conde Negro
3) Aguilita Solitaria & Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Enrique Vera & Mil Máscaras DQ Canek & Fishman

CMLL (SUN) 10/13/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Canelo Casas & Pánico b Dinámico I & Dinámico II
2) Símbolo & Superstar b El Supremo I & El Supremo II
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Joe Mercado Jr., Pantera b Mario Prado Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Águila Solitaria, Black Magic, Kato Kung Lee b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu
5) Konnan, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 10/13/1991 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
2) Caballero De Plata & Joe Andrade vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Rey Salvaje
3) Caballero Halcón & Príncipe Halcón vs Acuario & As Rey
4) El Ninja, Gran Houdini, Mágico vs Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Mano Negra, Stuka vs Black Shadow Jr., La Zebra, Sangre Chicana

Event Notes: regular turnout, which was a disappointment.

CMLL (SUN) 10/13/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Gran Apache & Joe Mercado Jr. DQ Mario Prado Jr. & Vulcano
2) Atila, Halcón Negro, Pánico b Astro Boy, Felino, Símbolo
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Lizmark, Misterioso, Perro Aguayo b Emilio Charles Jr., Herodes, Pierroth Jr.
5) Octagón DQ Fuerza Guerrera

UWA (SUN) 10/13/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III
2) El Fantasma, Gran Hamada, Sicodelico b Black Power, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
3) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano b Bufalo Allen, Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr.
4) Black Power, el Signo, Tigre Canadiense b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Canek & Fishman DQ Mil Máscaras & Villano III

CMLL (TUE) 10/15/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
2) Kyoko Inoue & Toshiyo Yamada b Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
3) Anibal, El Dandy, Kato Kung Lee b Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu, Universo 2000
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Mogur, Octagón b Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana b Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911017aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/17/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-10-17]
1) ? vs ??
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) El Monarca & Solar I vs Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.
4) Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Shadow Jr. [super libre]

CMLL (FRI) 10/18/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Canelo Casas & Halcón Negro b Astro Boy & La Máscara
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Sheik, Jaque Mate b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera
3) Huracán Sevilla, Justiciero, Súper Astro b Bestia Salvaje, Hombre Bala, Ponzoña
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Herodes b Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Ringo Mendoza
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Black Magic, Lizmark, Octagón

CMLL (FRI) 10/18/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera b Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano * Ciclon Ramirez/Pantera/Aguila Solitaria vs. Tony Arce/Vulcano/Bestia Salvaje (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., El Egipcio, Fuerza Guerrera b El Dandy, Mano Negra, Mogur * Fuerza Guerrera/Angel Blanco Jr./El Egipcio vs. El Dandy/Mano Negra/Mogur (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Black Magic, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro b Jerry Estrada, Masakre, MS-1 * Super Astro/Black Magic/Ringo Mendoza vs. Jerry Estrada/El Satanico/Masakre (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro b Fabuloso Blondy, Nitron, Pierroth * Atlantis/Mascara Sagrada/Vampiro Canadiense vs. Fabuloso Blondy/Nitron/Pierroth Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

UWA (FRI) 10/18/1991 Arena Neza
1) El Engendro vs ?
2) Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras, Villano III vs Bufalo Allen, Fishman, Killer

CMLL (FRI) 10/18/1991 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Atlantis, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo Lizmark, Lizmark Jr & Atlantis vs Los Brazos (posted by Arena Tijuana) WWO BRAZOS vs ATLANTIS LIZMARK LIZMARK JR (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Bobby Bradley, Konnan, Rey Misterio Sr. vs Bill Anderson, Huichol, Tim Patterson

CMLL UWA (SAT) 10/19/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Vampiro & Villano III DQ Canek & Dos Caras
2) Atlantis © b Blue Panther [NWA MIDDLE]

CMLL UWA (SAT) 10/19/1991 Arena San Pedro Atocpan, San Pedro Atocpan, Milpa Alta, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Villano III b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xpa1/v/t1.0-9/12046754_774607615984284_6094542871725568125_n.jpg?oh=8eebe1659beab8cd88e3370eb8c7da34&oe=56EABBEF

(Arena Tijuana)

LWA (SAT) 10/19/1991 Auditorio, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Dama Del Antifaz vs Reyna Xochitl
2) Frankenstein vs El Traidor
3) Águila Del America & Remington vs Estudiante & Tornado Negro
4) Payaso Diabólica & Tury González vs Príncipe Negro & Súper Destello
5) Bull Rider, Súper Muñeco, Súper Ratón, Volador vs Espectro, Espectro De Ultratumba, Gengis Khan, Huichol

CMLL (SUN) 10/20/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Vampiro b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (SUN) 10/20/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano b Black Man & El Samurai
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Engendro, Villano I, Villano V
3) Bufalo Allen, Killer, Pegasus Kid b Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III
4) Villano IV b Tigre Canadiense [mask]
5) Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras DQ Canek & Fishman

UWA (MON) 10/21/1991 Arena Puebla
1) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Villano III vs Canek, Fishman, Pegasus Kid

CMLL UWA (WED) 10/23/1991 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Black Shadow Jr. & Mando Amezcua Jr. b King Imperio & Violento
2) Lasser, Robin Hood, Takeda b Diamante Blanco, Negro Peralta, Sevillano
3) Rokambole, Villano I, Villano IV b el Signo, Ojo Diabólico, Verdugo
4) Black Magic, El Hijo del Solitario, Villano III DQ Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000

CMLL (WED) 10/23/1991 Magic Circus Disco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Kyoko Inoue & Toshiyo Yamada vs Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs Kyoko Inoue & Toshiyo Yamada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Misterioso vs Comando Ruso, Blue Demon Jr., Gran Sheik, La Fiera, El Egipcio, Lizmark, Cien Caras [seeding battle royal] Battle Royal to determine singles matches on Magic Circus Disco show (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Misterioso vs Comando Ruso Misterioso vs Comando Ruso (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Gran Sheik vs Blue Demon Jr. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Gran Sheik (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) La Fiera vs El Egipcio La Fiera vs El Egipcio (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Lizmark vs Cien Caras Lizmark vs Cien Caras (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911024aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/24/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-10-24]
1) ? vs ??
2) Príncipe Halcón vs Rudy González
3) El Ninjita & Mini Gran Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
4) Bello David & Bello Guerrero vs Centurión Negro & Pantera Del Ring

CMLL (FRI) 10/25/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Kyoko Inoue, La Diabólica, Toshiyo Yamada b Cinthia Moreno, Esther Moreno, Lady Apache *
2) Atlantis & Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Cien Caras, Octagón, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Satánico [CMLL TRIOS, battle royal, torneo] Videos de Oro - Batalla Campal de Trios (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Súper Astro b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Medico Asesino Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, 1st, torneo] *
4) Apolo Dantés, Justiciero, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Herodes [CMLL TRIOS, 1st, torneo] *
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Black Magic, Mano Negra, Vampiro [CMLL TRIOS, 1st, torneo] *
6) Cachorro Mendoza, Perro Aguayo Sr., Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana [CMLL TRIOS, 1st, torneo] *

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/13428558_899112700200441_250115872394697924_n.jpg?oh=c5685f91408b4ba617cca150add8f1f7&oe=580E65FF

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 10/25/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Shamu II vs El Fenicio
2) Caballero 2000, Jr., Súper Destello vs Caballero Audaz, Puno De Oro, Puno De Plata
3) Silver King & Texano © vs El Cobarde & Ultraman 2000 [WWA TAG]
4) Bill Anderson, Louie Spicolli, Tim Patterson © vs Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero [WWA TRIOS]
5) Mil Máscaras vs Scorpió © [WWA HEAVY]

indy (FRI) 10/25/1991 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Mil Máscaras vs Scorpió
2) Bill Anderson, Louie Spicolli, Tim Patterson vs Chavo Guerrero, Eddy Guerrero, Mando Guerrero

CMLL (SUN) 10/27/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Pantera Del Ring b Jerry Estrada, MS-1, Negro Casas Casas/MS-1/Estrada vs. Atlantis/Sagrada/Panterita (posted by lamadredequitegross)
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Felino, Justiciero vs Canelo Casas, Comando Ruso, Gargola El Sultan Felino/Justiciero/Ciclon Ramirez vs. Canelo Casas/Comando Ruso/Sultan Gargola (posted by rnrwrasslin)

indy (SUN) 10/27/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) King Star vs Águila Salvaje
2) Corsario Rojo vs Ray Morgan
3) Caballero De Plata & Rudy González vs Chacal & Fedallín
4) Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton vs Joe Andrade, Rocky, Sueprsonic
5) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Megatron I & Súper Bengala

Event Notes: seemed to be some falling out between the promotion and the paper, and that's why no lineups have appeared for a couple weeks

UWA (SUN) 10/27/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [DJ Spectro, RB]
1) El Falcón & Zeus b El Samurai & Valente Fernandez
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
3) El Fantasma, Sicodelico, Transformer b El Engendro, Negro Navarro, Scorpió
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power, Rambo, The England Los Villanos I, IV & V vs. Rambo, Black Power & The England (posted by rnrwrasslin) LOS VILLANOS I, IV Y V V.S. RAMBO, BLACK POWER Y THE ENGLAND (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Idolos de Hoy en la Lucha Libre (Primer Programa) (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
5) Fishman, Killer, Pegasus Kid b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Idolos de Hoy en la Lucha Libre (Primer Programa) (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
6) Mil Máscaras DDQ Canek Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Idolos de Hoy en la Lucha Libre (Primer Programa) (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Mil Mascaras vs. Canek (posted by rnrwrasslin)

UWA (MON) 10/28/1991 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © b Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo, The England [UWA TRIOS]

CMLL (TUE) 10/29/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Felino, Justiciero b Canelo Casas, Comando Ruso, Gargola El Sultan * Canelo Casas/Felino/S. Gargola vs Justiciero/Ciclon Ramirez/Comando Ruso (CMLL November 3rd, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo b Kato Kung Lee, Súper Astro, Volador * Los Brazos vs Volador/Super Astro/Kato Kung Lee (CMLL November 3rd, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Kung Fu, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
4) Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera * Octagon vs Fuerza Guerrero (CMLL November 3rd, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL UWA (WED) 10/30/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano © b Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano [MEX TAG]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911031aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 10/31/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-10-31]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flanagan vs Rudy González [LAGUNA LH, torneo]
3) Súper Punck vs Tony Rodríguez [LAGUNA LH, torneo]
4) El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero vs Pantera Del Ring, Stuka, Súper Bengala

UWA (THU) 10/31/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) el Signo b Villano III © [UWA LH]

indy (THU) 10/31/1991 Toluca, Estado de México
1) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Solar I vs Canek, Negro Casas, Pegasus Kid

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:19

Return to Index