All: 1991-11

<-- 1991-10 --- 1991-12 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

CMLL (FRI) 11/01/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Kyoko Inoue, La Diabólica, Toshiyo Yamada b Atenas, Cinthia Moreno, Esther Moreno
2) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr. b Misterioso, Mogur, Volador I [CMLL TRIOS, 1st, torneo]
3) El Dandy, Konnan, Octagón b Jerry Estrada, Tony Arce, Vulcano [CMLL TRIOS, 1st, torneo]
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, El Hijo del Solitario [CMLL TRIOS, 1st, torneo]
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Anibal, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark [CMLL TRIOS, 1st, torneo]

source: https://i.imgur.com/Sr7rums.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 11/01/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Atlantico, Índio Yori, Sargento Muerte vs El Jr., El Puma, Thunderbird
4) Shamu II vs Estampada De Bruce Lee, Peligro Mortal, Neón [mask]
5) Ultraman vs Gengis Khan [barbed wire]

CMLL (SAT) 11/02/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Kato Kung Lee, Súper Astro, Volador CMLL   11 3 91   Brazos vs Super Astro, Volador &  Kato Kung Lee (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

Event Notes: date may be off

CMLL (SUN) 11/03/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada © DQ Pierroth Jr. [MEX LH]
2) Cien Caras DQ Konnan

UNL (SUN) 11/03/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Khalifa vs Índio Wama
2) Fuego vs Bello Galant
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diamante Negro & Joe Andrade
4) El Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II

Event Notes: Reynaldo Andrade is in charge.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911103palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/03/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Blue Diamond & Chacal Asesino
2) Cóndor de Oro & Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Furia Negra & Idolo
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star I
4) Bello David & Rosa Blanca vs Rayo De Sinaloa & Rocky
5) Conflictus & Jr. King vs Megatron & Tony Rodríguez

source: https://i.postimg.cc/xThpYBnx/3-004.jpg

(i.postimg.cc)

UWA (SUN) 11/03/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Image, Image (2), RB]
1) Arquero I & Lasser vs El Sismo & Rey Cobra
2) Bello Greco, El Indómito, Kahoz b Katana, Márlin, Tamba
3) Huracán Ramírez Jr., Solar I, Transformer b Babe Face, El Engendro, Rambo Solar I/Transformer/Huracan Jr. vs. Rambo/Engendro/Babe Face (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Ricky Santana b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V Los Villanos I, IV & V vs. Black Power/Ricky Santana/El Signo (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Canek, Fishman, Killer b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada Canek/The Killer/Fishman vs. Dos Caras/Enrique Vera/Gran Hamada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Villano III b Pegasus Kid [mask] *  (posted by ENTRE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA) LUCHAS DE LEYENDA     Villano III vs Pegassus Kid, máscara vs máscara (posted by El Martinete Sinaloa) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Villano III VS Pegassus Kid (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Villano III vs. Pegasus Kid (Mask vs. Mask) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (WED) 11/06/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Lizmark © b Pirata Morgan [NWA LH]

CMLL UWA (WED) 11/06/1991 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Acertijo, El Fantasma, Katana b Babe Face, Scorpió, Verdugo
2) Ángel Azteca, La Fiera, Vampiro DQ Jerry Estrada, Masakre, Satánico

UWA (WED) 11/06/1991 León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Canek © b Enrique Vera [UWA Heavy]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911107aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/07/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-11-07]
1) ? vs ??
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Jr. King
3) Súper Punck vs Flanagan [LAGUNA LH]
4) Bello David & Espanto Jr. vs Pantera Del Ring & Stuka

indy (THU) 11/07/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Neftaly © b Xochitl Hamada [MEX WOMEN]

UWA (THU) 11/07/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Negro Casas © b Solar I [UWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 11/08/1991 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 17000
1) ? vs ?? [seeding battle royal] Battle Royal to determine CMLL Trios Tournament Match-Ups (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) El Dandy, Konnan, Octagón b Cachorro Mendoza, Perro Aguayo Sr., Ringo Mendoza [CMLL TRIOS, quarterfinal, torneo] * Perro Aguayo/Ringo Mendoza/Cachorro Mendoza vs Konnan/Octagon/El Dandy (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Justiciero, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, quarterfinal, torneo] * Rayo De Jalisco Jr./Apolo Dantes/Justiciero vs Satanico/MS-1/Pirata Morgan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 [CMLL TRIOS, quarterfinal, torneo] * Los Brazos vs Los Hermanos Dinamita (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Súper Astro b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, quarterfinal, torneo] * Blue Panther/Pierroth Jr./Fuerza Guerrera vs. Atlantis/Super Astro/Angel Azteca (posted by rnrwrasslin) Panther/Fuerza/Pierroth vs. Atlantis/Astro/Azteca (posted by lamadredequitegross)

UWA (FRI) 11/08/1991 Arena Neza
1) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Babe Face, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

UWA (FRI) 11/08/1991 Tokyo, Japan [RB]
1) Akiyoshi & Takayama b Silver King & Texano [UWA I TAG]

CMLL (SUN) 11/10/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/118525695_955004494925896_3999044185202106644_n.jpg?_nc_cat=109&ccb=3&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=u0M4u7Ju7hwAX8Kn3sr&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=1c99a6897180d04a89835ec5bc202355&oe=604AE05B

(Lucha Libre Del Recuerdo)

indy (SUN) 11/10/1991 Gimnasio de la Sociedad Manuel Acuna, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, Lucha Libre Del Recuerdo]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Centurión Negro & Green Demon vs Blue Fish & Imperio Rojo Jr.
4) Ángel Azteca & Ringo Mendoza vs Tony Arce & Vulcano

indy (SUN) 11/10/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diamante Negro & Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Bobby Saucedo & Mr. Guerrero
2) Azteca de Oro, Halcón Blanco, Rocky vs Adonis, Kain, Ray Morgan
3) Espanto IV & Espanto IV vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Bello David, Dany Gardenia, Rosa Blanca vs Rayo De Sinaloa, Star I, Star II
5) Conflictus & Jr. King vs Megatron & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/10/1991 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, El Ninja, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Shadow Jr., Espanto Jr., Invasor II part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr) part 3 (posted by elninjajr)

Event Notes: date a total guess

UWA (SUN) 11/10/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Black Man, Katana, Kendo b Ángel Mortal, Bello Greco, Rey Cobra
2) Sicodelico, Solar I, Tamba b Caballo Loco, Scorpió, The England
3) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III b el Signo, Negro Casas, Negro Navarro
4) Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Canek, Fishman, Killer

UWA (MON) 11/11/1991 Arena Puebla
1) Canek, Dos Caras, Fishman vs Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

CMLL (TUE) 11/12/1991 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Misterio Tapatío & Súper Kiss
2) El Mestizo & Mario Prado Jr. b Gran Apache & Pegasso
3) La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Wendy b Josseline, La Olimpica, Lola González
4) Justiciero, Love Machine, Solar II b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Hombre Bala, Javier Llanes
5) Atlantis, Oro, Plata b Pierroth Jr., Tony Arce, Vulcano

CMLL UWA (WED) 11/13/1991 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Master, Ojo Diabólico, Scorpió b El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
2) Anibal, Mogur, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Herodes

CMLL UWA (WED) 11/13/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Volcanico b Bat Blue
2) Halcón Negro & Tony Arce b Kundra & La Máscara
3) Babe Face, Blue Panther, Vulcano b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Súper Astro
4) El Dandy, Konnan, Lizmark b Jerry Estrada, Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/109829278_1995049807292342_8641366193109417280_n.jpg?_nc_cat=100&_nc_sid=07e735&_nc_ohc=ymlswFQwbb0AX_8NxrG&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&oh=2e5998729e333f6f6d1082dd554891e3&oe=5F412807

(Armando Medina)

UWA , Medina (WED) 11/13/1991 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Dr. Morriosn II & Dr. Morrison vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan vs Justicierito & Misteriosito
3) La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Zuleyma vs La Diabólica, Lady Star, Neftaly
4) Hijo del Lizmark & Tinieblas Jr. vs Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000
5) Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas vs Cien Caras, Killer, Perro Aguayo

Event Notes: first anniversay show

source: https://i.imgur.com/NO5FoSc.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 11/14/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Chamaco II vs Rocco Valente
2) Guerrero Samurai vs Atila Jr.
3) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza vs Ángel Blanco & Hijo Del Ángel Blanco
4) El Dandy, Octagón, Saigon Dragón vs Blue Panther, Satánico, Xavier Cruz

source: https://i.imgur.com/CKuQO5R.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 11/14/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Joe Mercado Jr. vs Negro Casas
2) Símbolo vs Mario Prado Jr.
3) Felino, Platino, Superstar vs El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Hijo del Lizmark, Mogur vs Fuerza Guerrera, Masakre, MS-1

source: https://i.imgur.com/auyKGvs.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 11/14/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Calcuta & Danes I b El Coralillo & Rayo De Plata
2) Halcón 78 & Merlin b El Falcón & Ricky Boy
3) Solar I, Tamba, Villano I b José Luis Feliciano, Kahoz, Kennich
4) Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III DQ Babe Face, Canek, Killer

source: https://i.imgur.com/1pgEQUs.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/15/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Kyoko Inoue & Toshiyo Yamada b Pantera Sureña & Tania
2) Black Magic, Love Machine, Máscara Sagrada b Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. * Black Magic/Mascara Sagrada/Love Machine vs. Pierroth Jr./Blue Panther/Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin) CMLL TV (November 17th, 1991) (missing last 13 minutes) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Love Machine/Black Magic/Mascara Sagrada vs Blue Panther/Jerry Estrada/Pierroth Jr (CMLL 11/17/91) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Anibal, Lizmark, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * Anibal/Lizmark/Perro Aguayo vs Los Hermanos Dinamita (CMLL November 17th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) CMLL TV (November 17th, 1991) (missing last 13 minutes) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Perro Aguayo/Anibal/Lizmark vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Atlantis & Brazo de Oro b Octagón & Satánico [seeding battle royal]  (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b El Dandy, Konnan, Octagón [CMLL TRIOS, semifinal, torneo] * CMLL TV (November 17th, 1991) (missing last 13 minutes) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/MS-1/Pirata Morgan vs El Dandy/Konnan El Barbaro/Octagon (CMLL November 17th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Los Infernales vs. Dandy/Konnan/Octagon (posted by lamadredequitegross) Pirata Morgan/El Satanico/MS1 vs. Octagon/El Dandy/Konnan (posted by rnrwrasslin)
6) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Ángel Azteca, Atlantis, Súper Astro [CMLL TRIOS, semifinal, torneo] * CMLL TV (November 17th, 1991) (missing last 13 minutes) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Los Brazos vs Angel Azteca/Atlantis/Super Astro (CMLL November 17th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Los Brazos vs. Atlantis/Super Astro/Angel Azteca (posted by rnrwrasslin)

UWA (FRI) 11/15/1991 Arena Neza
1) Canek & Gigante Warrior vs Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/ogSvCm8.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 11/16/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Dick Angelo & Magia Azul vs Comodín & Rey David
2) Guerrero Samurai & Halcón Dorado Jr. vs Lasertron & Mario Prado Jr.
3) Kyoko Inoue, Lady Star, Toshiyo Yamada b Esther Moreno, Rossy Moreno, Vicky Carranza
4) Black Magic, Huracán Sevilla, Love Machine b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Sheik, Hombre Bala
5) Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana b Lizmark, Perro Aguayo, Súper Astro

CMLL (SAT) 11/16/1991 Puebla, Puebla [RB]
1) Atlantis © b Sangre Chicana [NWA MIDDLE]

indy (SAT) 11/16/1991 Sociead Manuel Acuna, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Mafia & Mr. Solar vs Chamaco Macias & Japonés Destructor
2) El Turoc & Majestad Negra vs El Flamingo & La Piraña
3) Silver Cat & Silver Machine vs Ave De Fuego & Thunder Man
4) Centella Azul & Mr. Halcón vs 13 Negro & La Amenaza

source: https://i.imgur.com/NwxJzHZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/17/1991 Arena Coliseo
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Kalimco & Rey David
2) Halcón Dorado Jr., Súper Kiss, Tauro Jr. vs Bufalo Salvaje, Escudero Rojo, Reyes Veloz
3) Josseline, La Sirenita, Lola González vs Kyoko Inoue, Neftaly, Toshiyo Yamada
4) Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Hombre Bala vs Black Magic, Justiciero, Love Machine
5) Konnan, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Ulises

source: https://i.imgur.com/NwxJzHZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/17/1991 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, WON]
1) Guerrero Samurai & Súper Gallo vs Atila Jr. & El Mestizo
2) Felino & La Máscara vs El Supremo I & El Supremo II
3) Bull Raider, Oro, Plata vs Bestia Salvaje, Tony Arce, Vulcano
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Último Dragón b Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 11/17/1991 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Goleador & Kundra b Cadáver De Ultratumba & Tarasco III
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Felino, Justiciero b Canelo Casas, El Supremo I, Verdugo
3) Blue Demon Jr., Pantera, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera

SNL (SUN) 11/17/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flama Negra vs Fuego
2) Atlanic Jr. & Caballero De Plata vs Antares & Chacal Asesino
3) Índio Chirikawa II, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka II vs Acuario, As Rey, Diamante Negro
4) Águila Roja © vs Gran Jefe Jr. [NORTE WELTER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/isU9jvZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 11/17/1991 Arena pueblo Nuevo, Pueblo Nuevo, Hidalgo
1) Dr. Robinson, Gran Marnier, Niño Perez vs Bracero De Plata, Vampiro Mexiquense, White Killer
2) Lolita Castro & Mary Santacruz vs La Poseida & La Tormentosa
3) Bracero De Oro, El Piromaniaco, Licántropo vs Aerostar, Pioneer, Wings
4) Destructor de Idolos, Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II vs El Balsfemo, El Hereje, Rasputín
5) Macho II, Motocicilista Infernal, Ms 2 vs Furia Ciga, Hong Kong Lee, New World

CMLL (SUN) 11/17/1991 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Octagón b El Hijo Del Gladiador

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911117palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/17/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Andrade & Príncipe Halcón vs El Galan & Puma
2) Flanagan, Rock, Súper Punk vs Caballero Halcón, Caín, Ray Morgan
3) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Súper 81 vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Tony Rodríguez
4) Bello David & Rosa Blanca vs Bello Guerrero & Oyuky
5) Megatron vs Conflictus [mask]
brother vs brother

source: https://i.imgur.com/gINGPSU.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/17/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Magia Azul & Olimpus vs Kaifan I & Kaifan II
2) Chamaco II & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Halcón Negro & Volcanico
3) Clímax II, Mario Prado Jr., Negro Cuellar vs Astro Boy, Gran Apache, Símbolo
4) Ciclón, El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera II vs Ángel Blanco, Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Lasertron
5) Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza vs El Egipcio, Kung Fu, Ponzoña

indy (SUN) 11/17/1991 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Kato Kung Lee, Mario Segura, Súper Astro vs Black Shadow Jr., Espanto Jr., Invasor II El Ninja/Kato Kung Lee/Super Astro vs. El Invasor II/Black Shadow Jr./Espanto Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr) part 3 (posted by elninjajr)
date is a total guess, probably wrong
2) Máscara Sagrada & Mil Máscaras vs Herodes & Rick Patterson Mil Mascaras & Mascara Sagrada vs. Rick Patterson & Herodes (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) El Ninja, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Shadow Jr., Espanto Jr., Invasor II Ninja/Huracan Ramirez/Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Invasor II/Black Shadow Jr./Espanto Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: https://i.imgur.com/gVGFzet.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 11/17/1991 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 12-02-1991]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b El Sismo, Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Rey Cobra
2) El Fantasma, Solar I, Súper Pinocho b Babe Face, El Indómito, Kahoz
3) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano b El Engendro, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Danny Davis, Kokina, Tony Anthony
5) Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Canek, Fishman, Killer

CMLL (TUE) 11/19/1991 Arena Coliseo
1) Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Pierroth Jr. vs Black Magic, Love Machine, Máscara Sagrada *

source: https://i.imgur.com/PNp4kkm.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 11/20/1991 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Aquiels & Rolls Royce vs Fantasma de la Quebrada & Koran
2) Astro Boy, Chamaco Ayala, Súper Star vs El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
3) Bull Raider, Love Machine, Vampiro Casanova vs Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Medico Asesino Jr.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Saigon Dragón vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (WED) 11/20/1991 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Negro Casas © b Ruben García [UWA MIDDLE]

source: https://i.imgur.com/iiHIP3b.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 11/20/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Dick Angelo Jr. vs Comodín
2) Eclipse & Pegasso vs Halcón Negro & Mario Prado Jr.
3) Águila Solitaria, Máscara Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Pequeño Cobarde, Piratita Morgan
4) Oro, Plata, Talisman vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Gran Markus Jr., Jerry Estrada, Xavier Cruz vs Atlantis, Justiciero, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/VLEpJy8.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 11/21/1991 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Halcón Negro vs Rey David
2) Guerrero Negro & Septiembre Negro vs Huracán Sevilla & Solar II
3) Ringo Mendoza & Saigon Dragón vs Masakre & MS-1
4) Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark vs Jerry Estrada & Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911121aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/21/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-11-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) Príncipe Halcón vs Rocky
3) El Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
4) Baby Sharon vs Espanto Jr. [super libre]

source: https://i.imgur.com/quNpLdj.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 11/21/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México
1) Súper Kiss vs Reyes Veloz
2) Superstar & Tauro Jr. vs Escudero Rojo & Sangre Fría II
3) Astro Boy & Bull Rider vs Guerrero De La Muerte & Lasserton
4) Octagón, Saigon Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense vs Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/MgTW2Nu.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (THU) 11/21/1991 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Corsario Negro & Hombre De Fuego vs Kenish & Sismo
2) Blackman Jr., Katana, Kendo Star vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
3) Sicodélico, Villano IV, Villano V vs Danny Davis, Negro Casas, Tony Anthony
4) Gigante Warrior, Kokina, Miguel Perez Jr. vs Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Hamada

source: https://i.imgur.com/EGBRCU7.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/22/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Oro & Plata vs Tony Arce & Vulcano
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Pierroth Jr. vs Black Magic, Love Machine, Máscara Sagrada Blue Panther/Angel Blanco Jr/Pierroth Jr vs Love Machine/Black Magic/Mascara Sagrada (CMLL 11/24/91) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Misterioso, Último Dragón b Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, La Fiera * EMILIO CHARLES JR,LA FIERA,FUERZA GUERRERA VS ULTIMO DRAGÓN,MISTERIOSO,SANTO JR (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Hijo del Santo/Misterioso/Ultimo Dragon vs E Charles Jr/Fuerza Guerrera/La Fiera (CMLL 11/24/91) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Anibal, El Dandy, Konnan b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Nitron * Anibal/El Dandy/Konnan vs Cien Caras/Mascara Ano 2000/Nitron (CMLL November 24th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo [CMLL TRIOS] * Los Brazos vs. Los Infernales (posted by lamadredequitegross) Los Brazos vs. Los Infernales CMLL World Trios Title Tourn. Final (posted by rnrwrasslin) Los Infernales vs Los Brazos (CMLL November 24th, 1991) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-07-04 05:11

Return to Index