indy: 1991-11

<-- 1991-10 --- 1991-12 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/Sr7rums.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 11/01/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Atlantico, Índio Yori, Sargento Muerte vs El Jr., El Puma, Thunderbird
4) Shamu II vs Estampada De Bruce Lee, Peligro Mortal, Neón [mask]
5) Ultrman vs Gengis Khan [barbed wire]

UNL (SUN) 11/03/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Khalifa vs Índio Wama
2) Fuego vs Bello Galant
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diamante Negro & Joe Andrade
4) El Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II

Event Notes: Reynaldo Andrade is in charge.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911103palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/03/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Silver Line vs Blue Diamond & Chacal Asesino
2) Cóndor de Oro & Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Furia Negra & Idolo
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star I
4) Bello David & Rosa Blanca vs Rayo De Sinaloa & Rocky
5) Conflictus & Jr. King vs Megatron & Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911107aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/07/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-11-07]
1) ? vs ??
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Jr. King
3) Súper Punck vs Flanagan [LAGUNA LH]
4) Bello David & Espanto Jr. vs Pantera Del Ring & Stuka

indy (THU) 11/07/1991 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Neftaly © b Xochitl Hamada [MEX WOMEN]

indy (SUN) 11/10/1991 Gimnasio de la Sociedad Manuel Acuna, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Centurión Negro & Green Demon vs Blue Fish & Imperio Rojo Jr.
4) Ángel Azteca & Ringo Mendoza vs Tony Arce & Vulcano

indy (SUN) 11/10/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diamante Negro & Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Bobby Saucedo & Mr. Guerrero
2) Azteca de Oro, Halcón Blanco, Rocky vs Adonis, Kain, Ray Morgan
3) Espanto IV & Espanto IV vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Bello David, Dany Gardenia, Rosa Blanca vs Rayo De Sinaloa, Star I, Star II
5) Conflictus & Jr. King vs Megatron & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/10/1991 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, El Ninja, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Shadow Jr., Espanto Jr., Invasor II part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr) part 3 (posted by elninjajr)

Event Notes: date a total guess

indy (SAT) 11/16/1991 Sociead Manuel Acuna, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Mafia & Mr. Solar vs Chamaco Macias & Japones Destructor
2) El Turoc & Majestad Negra vs El Flamingo & La Piraña
3) Silver Cat & Silver Machine vs Ave De Fuego & Thunder Man
4) Centella Azul & Mr. Halcón vs 13 Negro & La Amenaza

SNL (SUN) 11/17/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flama Negra vs Fuego
2) Atlanic Jr. & Caballero De Plata vs Antares & Chacal Asesino
3) Índio Chirikawa II, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka II vs Acuario, As Rey, Diamante Negro
4) Águila Roja © vs Gran Jefe Jr. [NORTE WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911117palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 11/17/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Joe Andrade & Príncipe Halcón vs El Galan & Puma
2) Flanagan, Rock, Súper Punk vs Caballero Halcón, Caín, Ray Morgan
3) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Súper 81 vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Tony Rodríguez
4) Bello David & Rosa Blanca vs Bello Guerrero & Oyuky
5) Megatron vs Conflictus [mask]
brother vs brother

indy (SUN) 11/17/1991 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León
1) Kato Kung Lee, Mario Segura, Súper Astro vs Black Shadow Jr., Espanto Jr., Invasor II El Ninja/Kato Kung Lee/Super Astro vs. El Invasor II/Black Shadow Jr./Espanto Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin) part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr) part 3 (posted by elninjajr)
date is a total guess, probably wrong
2) Máscara Sagrada & Mil Máscaras vs Herodes & Rick Patterson Mil Mascaras & Mascara Sagrada vs. Rick Patterson & Herodes (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) El Ninja, Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Black Shadow Jr., Espanto Jr., Invasor II Ninja/Huracan Ramirez/Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Invasor II/Black Shadow Jr./Espanto Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911121aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/21/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-11-21]
1) ? vs ??
2) Príncipe Halcón vs Rocky
3) El Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
4) Baby Sharon vs Espanto Jr. [super libre]

SNL (SUN) 11/24/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flama Negra vs Guerrero Místico
2) Atlantic Jr. & Azteca de Oro vs Furia Negra & Tarantula
3) Diamante Negro Jr. & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, As Rey, Dany Gardenia

indy (SUN) 11/24/1991 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) El Ninja b Invasor II [mask] El Ninja vs. Invasor II (Mask match) (posted by rnrwrasslin) part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr) part 3 (posted by elninjajr)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911128aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 11/28/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-11-28]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Fuego [LAUGNA LIGHT, torneo]
2) Star II vs Cóndor de Oro [LAUGNA LIGHT, torneo]
3) Star I vs Joe Andrade [LAUGNA LIGHT, torneo]
4) Caballero Halcón vs Águila Roja [LAUGNA LIGHT, torneo]
5) Baby Sharon vs Espanto Jr. [super libre]

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/945432_245713125569952_57522319_n.jpg?oh=8772fa82f602f401a2919f13be96e3f5&oe=587F870C

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

indy (SAT) 11/30/1991 Auditorio Isabel Amalia, Allende, Coahuila
1) ? vs ??
2) Guerrero Del Camino & Zaeta Amarilla I vs Pequeño Guerrero & Sombra Lagunera
3) Costeñito Moy & Flor De Loto vs El Peleador & La Tigresa Del Norte
4) Kira vs La Serpiente

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:20

Return to Index