indy: 1991-12

<-- 1991-11 --- 1992-01 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

indy (SUN) 12/01/1991 Arena México [RB]
1) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Plata, El Egipcio, Emilio Charles Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/01/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Antares & Fuego vs Cometa Negro & Tarantula
2) Bello Galan & Chacal Asesino vs Cóndor de Oro & Índio Chirikawa II
3) Jr. & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
4) El 81 & Espanto Jr. vs Conflictus & Pantera Del Ring
5) Rocky vs Ray Morgan

indy (SUN) 12/01/1991 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Black Shadow Jr. b El Ninja [mask] part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr) part 3 (posted by elninjajr)

indy (SUN) 12/01/1991 Sociedad Manuel Acuna, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Centurión Negro vs Gran Demon I
4) El Ninja & Mil Máscaras vs Jungla Negra & Rick Patterson

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911205aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/05/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-12-05]
1) El Califa vs Caballero De Plata
2) Star I vs Piloto Negro [LAGUNA LIGHT, semifinal]
3) Caballero Halcón vs Cóndor de Oro [LAGUNA LIGHT, semifinal]
4) Blue Fish & Mongol Chino vs Centurión Negro & Pantera Del Ring

source: https://i.imgur.com/OdsHtza.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

indy (SAT) 12/07/1991 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [mask, hair]
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [final]
3) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [semifinal]
4) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [semifinal]
5) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [quarterfinal]
6) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [quarterfinal]
7) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [quarterfinal]
8) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [quarterfinal]
9) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [eightfinal]
10) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [eightfinal]
11) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [eightfinal]
12) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [eightfinal]
13) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [eightfinal]
14) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [eightfinal]
15) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [eightfinal]
16) ? & ?? vs ??? & ???? [eightfinal]
17) ? vs ?? [seeding battle royal]

Event Notes: no participants announced

source: https://i.imgur.com/y1C7xhd.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

indy (SUN) 12/08/1991 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Ciclón Azul, Príncipe Island, Tormenta Negra vs Arafat, Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II

source: https://i.imgur.com/QbRN28h.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

indy (SUN) 12/08/1991 Pista Arena Miami, Cuautepec, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Elegante Blanco vs Delito
2) Geminis & Pequeño Gigante vs Alma De Acero & Ruddy Lopez
3) Vaquero Fantasma I, Vaquero Fantasma II, Vaquero Fantasma III vs Babe Casanova, Tigre Star, Tony Gardea
4) Villano IV & Villano V vs Rambo & Ricky Boy

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911212aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/12/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-12-12]
1) El Califa vs Caballero De Plata
2) Star II vs Índio Chirikawa II
3) Star I vs Cóndor de Oro [LAUGNA LIGHT]
4) Megatron & Pantera Del Ring vs Flanagan & Súper Punck

indy (SUN) 12/15/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Saucedo & El Khalifa vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
2) Caballero De Plata & Halcón Blanco vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Diabólico III & Índio Chirikawa II vs Star I & Star II
4) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II
5) Centurión Negro & Conflictus vs Blue Fish & El 81

indy (TUE) 12/17/1991 Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Canek & Mil Máscaras vs Fatu & Kokina

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19911219aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 12/19/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1991-12-19]
1) El Califa vs Pequeño Star
2) Piloto Negro II vs Fuego
3) Flanagan & Tony Rodríguez vs Star I & Star II
4) Lobo Rubio & Súper Punck vs Megatron & Pantera Del Ring

indy (FRI) 12/20/1991 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL41]
1) La Misteriosa vs Guerrera Purpura
2) Josseline & Miss Janeth vs Lady Star & Neftaly
3) Selene & Vicky Carranza vs India Azteca & La Briosa
4) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs Martha Villalobos & Pantera Sureña [MEX WOMEN TAG]
5) La Sirenita, Lola González, Zuleyma vs La Diabólica, La Marquesa, Tania

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/14344353_961623350616042_7245990820762771630_n.jpg?oh=5a663aac5b74fd46c7b49dc6db10298a&oe=583DB1E0

(Arena Tijuana)

WWA (FRI) 12/20/1991 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Casto & Maligno vs El Orador & Faraón De Oro
2) El Jr., Puno De Oro, Puno De Plata vs Gengis Khan, Mojado I, Mojado II
3) Diamante Negro, Peligro, Shamu vs El Panda, Pandita, Príncipe Universal
4) American Eagle, The Kiss, Ultraman 2000 b Bill Anderson, Louie Spicolli, Tim Patterson © [WWA TRIOS]

indy (SAT) 12/21/1991 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [SL41]
1) Lola González vs Zuleyma, La Sirenita, Vicky Carranza, Irma González, Irma Águilar, Selene, Miss Janeth, Josseline, La Misteriosa, La Diabólica, Tania, Pantera Sureña, Martha Villalobos, India Azteca, La Marquesa, La Briosa, Neftaly, Lady Star, Guerrera Purpura [seeding battle royal]

indy (SUN) 12/22/1991 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [SL41]
1) Tonka vs Bird Boy II
2) Halcón Negro vs Furia Potosina
3) Geminis & Tigre Tatuado vs Bird Boy I & Rodolfo Ruiz
4) Magia Blanca, Scorpion Negro, Ultimatum vs Devasador I, Devasador II, Devasador III
5) Letal vs Canalla II

indy (SUN) 12/22/1991 Arena Naucalpan [SL41]
1) Bat Blue vs Ángel Negro
2) Aladino & Kundra vs Carta Brava & Secreto Negro
3) Chamaco II, Joe Mercado Jr., Micke Segura vs Alma Llanera, Genio Hassam, Gran Guerrero
4) Golpeador vs Canelo Casas
5) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Sismo, King Shadow, Rey Cobra, Tarasco III

indy (SUN) 12/22/1991 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [SL41]
1) Lola González vs Zuleyma, La Sirenita, Vicky Carranza, Irma González, Irma Águilar, Selene, Miss Janeth, Josseline, La Misteriosa, La Diabólica, Tania, Pantera Sureña, Martha Villalobos, India Azteca, La Marquesa, La Briosa, Neftaly, Lady Star, Guerrera Purpura [seeding battle royal]

indy (SUN) 12/29/1991 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Califa vs Babe Star
2) Pequeño Star vs Piloto Negro II
3) Puma & Silver Machine vs El Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4) Cóndor de Oro, El Infernal, Sigma vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

indy (SUN) 12/29/1991 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Mixtico & Tarantula vs Blue King & Piloto Negro II
2) Azteca de Oro & Cóndor Azul vs Cazador & Fedallín
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
4) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Rayo De Sinaloa & Rocky
5) Blue King & Megatron I vs El 81 & El 82

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:19

Return to Index