All: 1992-01

<-- 1991-12 --- 1992-02 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

UWA (WED) 01/01/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) el Signo b Villano III [WWF LH]

UWA (WED) 01/01/1992 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Lasser b El Matematico [UWA LIGHT]

UWA (THU) 01/02/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro [UWA TRIOS]

UWA (THU) 01/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) el Signo © b Villano V [UWA LH]

CMLL (FRI) 01/03/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Guerrera Purpura, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña b Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Vicky Carranza *
2) Oro, Plata, Platino b El Supremo I, Hombre Bala, Medico Asesino Jr. *
3) Huracán Sevilla, Misterioso, Volador I b Fuerza Guerrera, Kung Fu, MS-1 * F. Guerrera/MS-1/K. Fu v. Misterioso/Volador/H. Sevilla (posted by dataintcash)
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, El Dandy, Konnan *

indy (FRI) 01/03/1992 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Negro Casas b Pantera Del Ring

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/10303738_773648246080221_4260055267682192005_n.jpg?oh=ab786940213dad8bcb5ddb788b5d1335&oe=56E23E55

(Arena Tijuana)

LWA (SAT) 01/04/1992 Auditorio, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Alas De Oro vs Sergio Lee
2) La Costeña vs Gatuveda
3) Caudillo & Demoledor vs Cabadllon & Traidor
4) Chavo Guerrero & Príncipe Negro vs Estudiante & Huichol
5) Blue Demon & Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera & Hijo de Black Shadow

CMLL (SUN) 01/05/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera, Gargola El Sultan, Hombre Bala b El Hijo del Solitario, Huracán Sevilla, Mogur
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., La Fiera, MS-1 b Anibal, Black Magic, Blue Demon Jr.

UWA (SUN) 01/05/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © b El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero [UWA TRIOS]

SNL (SUN) 01/05/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Khalifa vs As Rey
2) Fedallín vs Águila Salvaje
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Rayo De Sinaloa & Rocky
4) Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade, Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 01/05/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Mixteco vs Yamba
2) Fuego & Piloto Negro II vs El Khalifa & Rey Morgan
3) Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro vs Chaval Asesino & El Cazador
4) Conflictus, El Infernal, Halcón Blanco vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Star I & Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

UWA (SUN) 01/05/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. Tortuguillos Karatekas in Atomicos match! (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Celestial, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b El Engendro, El Indómito, Kahoz
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Fantasma, Silver King, Texano N. Navarro/Signo/B. Power v. Texano/S. King/Fantasma (posted by dataintcash)
4) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Babe Face, Fishman, Rambo
5) El Hijo Del Santo DDQ Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 01/07/1992 Arena Coliseo [WON]
1) Felino, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico b El Dandy, Octagón, Súper Astro

UWA (TUE) 01/07/1992 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Negro Casas © b Ninja Sasuke [UWA MIDDLE]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920109aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/09/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-01-09]
1) Fedallín vs Babe Star
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Star I
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [super libre]
4) Jerry Estrada & Mongol Chino vs Asterisco & Pantera Del Ring

CMLL (FRI) 01/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Pantera DDQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro *
2) Cachorro Mendoza, Mogur, Ringo Mendoza b Gargola El Sultan, Hombre Bala, Kung Fu *
3) Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera b Blue Demon Jr., Misterioso, Volador I * Fuerza/Panther/Charles vs. Misterioso/Demon/Volador (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. *

UWA (FRI) 01/10/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Canek, Fishman, Rambo b Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III

UWA (SAT) 01/11/1992 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rambo vs Silver King & Texano

CMLL (SUN) 01/12/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b El Cortado & Rey Bucanero
2) El Fiero & Lynx b El Moro & Metálico
3) America, Bello Incognito, Felino b Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila India, Águila Solitaria, Mogur
5) Jaque Mate, Lasertron, Masakre b Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 01/12/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Che Guevara b El Llanero [hair]

indy (SUN) 01/12/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Piloto Negro II vs Chacal Asesino & La Tarántula
2) Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro vs Cazador & Ray Morgan
3) El Infernal & Halcón Blanco vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Confictus & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Fugitivo & Tony Rodríguez
5) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Mongol Chino

UWA (SUN) 01/12/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ángel Mortal & Momotaro b El Samurai & Ninja Sasuke
2) Fray Tormenta, Solar I, Valente Fernandez b Black Terry, El Engendro, José Luis Feliciano
3) Black Power II, Negro Navarro, Rambo b El Fantasma, Tamba, Villano I TAMBA EN EL TOREO 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
4) Fishman, Killer, Tigre Canadiense b Gran Hamada, Silver King, Transformer KILLER, FISHMAN Y TIGRE CANADIENSE V.S. TRANSFORMERS, SILVER KING Y GRAN HAMADA. (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
5) Bufalo Allen, Canek, Pegasus Kid DQ Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III Canek  Pegasus Kid  Bufalo Allen VS Dos Caras Villano lll  Enrique Vera  UWA Toreo (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) el Signo © b Texano [UWA LH] El Signo v. El Texano (posted by dataintcash) SIGNO V.S. TEXANO 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)

CMLL (TUE) 01/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rocco Valente b Gran Apache [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920116aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/16/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-01-16]
1) Fedallín vs Babe Star
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Star I
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [super libre]
4) Ángel Azteca & Pantera Del Ring vs Espanto Jr. & Mongol Chino

Event Notes: basically the same undercard as last week

UWA (THU) 01/16/1992 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Lasser b Mohicano I [UWA LIGHT]
2) Bufalo Allen & Pegasus Kid DRAW Canek & Fishman

CMLL (FRI) 01/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Antifaz & La Máscara b Halcón Negro & Septiembre Negro Jr. *
2) Águila Solitaria, Mogur, Solar I ?? Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro, Ponzoña
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Kung Fu b Mano Negra, Platino, Súper Astro *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Jerry Estrada, La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Huracán Ramírez * Bestia S./Fiera/J. Estrada v. H. Sevilla/Demon Jr./H. Solitario (posted by dataintcash)
5) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico b Octagón, Último Dragón, Vampiro *

EMLL (SAT) 01/18/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) El Dandy, Octagón, Thunder vs Blue Panther, El Indómito, Javier Cruz

UWA (SAT) 01/18/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [SuperLuchas]
1) Bufalo Allen & Pegasus Kid vs Canek & Fishman

CMLL (SAT) 01/18/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) Fuerza Guerrera, Javier Cruz, Pierroth Jr. b Huracán Sevilla, Octagón, Último Dragón
2) La Máscara, Oro, Plata b Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro II, Halcón Negro
3) Lola González, Vicky Carranza, Zuleyma b Martha Villalobos, Neftaly, Pantera Sureña
4) Blue Panther © b El Dandy [CMLL MIDDLE] EL DANDY VS BLUE PANTHER LUCHA 100% ARAS DE LONA RESUMEN CAMPEONATO (posted by decadas80s90s2000)

indy (SAT) 01/18/1992 Tenancingo, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Anibal, Kato Kung Lee, Mano Negra b Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Medico Asesino

EMLL (SAT) 01/18/1992 Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [SuperLuchas]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Huracán Sevilla, Súper Ratón b Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr., Súper Brazo

indy (SAT) 01/18/1992 Zamora, Michoacán [SuperLuchas]
1) Atlantis, Misteriso, Volador b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan

CMLL (SUN) 01/19/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Misterioso, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón

UWA (SUN) 01/19/1992 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON]
1) Gran Hamada & Kendo b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [UWA TAG]
2) Silver King & Texano Jr. b Gran Hamada & Kendo [UWA TAG]

UWF (SUN) 01/19/1992 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [RB]
1) El Brazo, Robin Hood, Solar I b

indy (SUN) 01/19/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cazador & Chacal Asesino vs Flama Negra & Rey Mixteco
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto IV
4) Halcón Blanco & Megatron vs Caballero Halcón & Caín
5) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Flanagan, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez

UWA (SUN) 01/19/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ángel Mortal, Mohicano I, Mohicano II b El Samurai, Lasser, Ninja Sasuke
2) Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Babe Face, El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero Los Exoticos in UWA (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) El Engendro, Killer, Valente Fernandez b El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Sicodelico
4) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Bufalo Allen, Fishman, Tigre Canadiense
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III b Negro Casas & Pegasus Kid CHRIS BENOIT Y NEGRO CASAS V.S. VILLANO III Y EL HIJO DEL SANTO (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)

UWA (MON) 01/20/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Negro Casas b ? [battle royal]

UWA (WED) 01/22/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo DQ Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920123aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/23/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-01-23]
1) Fedallín vs Babe Star
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Star I
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Mini Houdini & Ninjita vs Rangercito De Texas I & Rangercito De Texas II

UWA (THU) 01/23/1992 Toluca, Estado de México [WON]
1) Canek & Fishman vs Bufalo Allen & Pegasus Kid

CMLL (FRI) 01/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Máscara & Súper Gallo b Babe Richard & Mario Prado Jr. *
2) La Diabólica & Martha Villalobos b Cinthia Moreno & La Sirenita *
3) Kato Kung Lee, Súper Astro, Volador b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Kung Fu, Ponzoña *
4) Bestia Salvaje, Jerry Estrada, La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Huracán Sevilla * Bestia S./Fiera/J. Estrada v. H. Sevilla/Demon Jr./H. Solitario (posted by dataintcash)
5) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico b Octagón, Último Dragón, Vampiro *

WWSP (SAT) 01/25/1992 Gimnasio Manuel Auza Prieto, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Dorado Hernández b Olímpico
2) Karla IVonne & La Gitana b La Greca & La Kira
3) Baby Sharon & Crazy Boy 32 b La Gacela & Sensational Samurai
4) Serpiente Azul & Serpiente Blanca TLDRAW Astro Boy I & Astro Boy II
5) Iraqui I & Iraqui II b Látigo & Zorro

CMLL (SAT) 01/25/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Octagón DQ Fuerza Guerrera

CMLL (SUN) 01/26/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Aaron Grundy & Salomon Grundy b Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera

UNL (SUN) 01/26/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Babe Star & Piloto Negro II vs Águila Salvaje & Cazador
3) Cóndor de Oro & Rudy González vs Bello Galan & Chacal Asesino
4) Jr. King, Star I, Star II vs Adonis, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920126auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/26/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario & As Rey
2) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
3) Chucho Villa & Dragón Lee vs Bello Guerrero & Rosa Blanca
4) Batman, Tigre Universitario I, Tigre Universitario II vs Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Jungla Negra
5) Atlantis & Konnan vs Sangre Chicana & Tnt
Konnan's replaced by Mil Mascaras the day of the show, and someone else misses the show. Crowd is very unhappy.

UWA (SUN) 01/26/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Kendo & Lasser b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Valente Fernandez
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Babe Face, Killer, Tigre Canadiense TIGRE CANADIENSE, BABE FACE Y THE KILLER V.S. LOS VILLANOS I, IV Y V (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) UWA TV (February 1st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Bufalo Allen, Gigante Warrior, Kokina b El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Tamba
5) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada b Canek, Fishman, Negro Casas UWA TV (February 1st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
6) Pegasus Kid b Villano III [WWF LH] UWA TV (February 1st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

UWA (MON) 01/27/1992 Arena Puebla [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Gigante Warrior, Kokina, Tigre Canadiense b Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V
Kokina snuck in a foul Enrique Vera
2) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Villano III DQ Canek, Fishman, Killer
Dos Caras mask was removed for the DQ.
3) Negro Casas b Valente Fernandez [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920130aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/30/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-01-30]
1) Fuego vs Piloto Negro II
2) Fedallín vs Rudy González
3) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Star I & Star II
4) Ángel Azteca & Pantera Del Ring vs Flanagan & Súper Punck

UWA (THU) 01/30/1992 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Casandro [UWA WELTER]

UWA (THU) 01/30/1992 Toluca, Estado de México [WON]
1) Canek & Fishman vs Gigante Warrior & Kokina

CMLL (FRI) 01/31/1992 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. * EMLL 31-01-92 PARTE 1 Los Brazos vs Los Intocables (posted by Alex Marin)
2) Último Dragón b Blue Panther * EMLL 31-01-92 PARTE 2 Ultimo Dragon vs Blue Panther (posted by Alex Marin)
3) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * EMLL 31-01-92 PARTE 3 Atlantis Rayo de Jalisco y S. Grundy vs Los Hnos. Dinamita (posted by Alex Marin)
4) Octagón © DDQ Fuerza Guerrera [MEX MIDDLE] * 92 01 31 Octagon vs Fuerza Guerrera (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:17

Return to Index