indy: 1992-01

<-- 1991-12 --- 1992-02 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

indy (FRI) 01/03/1992 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Negro Casas b Pantera Del Ring

source: https://i.imgur.com/aTrqPG7.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 01/03/1992 Palenque del Hippodromo, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Blue Demon Jr. & Octagón vs Black Shadow & Fuerza Guerrera
2) Chavo Guerrero & Demoledor vs Caballon & Huichol
3) Johnny Bayonia & Príncipe Negro vs ? & El Traidor
4) ? vs ??

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/10303738_773648246080221_4260055267682192005_n.jpg?oh=ab786940213dad8bcb5ddb788b5d1335&oe=56E23E55

(Arena Tijuana)

LWA (SAT) 01/04/1992 Auditorio, Mexicali, Baja California
1) Alas De Oro vs Sergio Lee
2) La Costeña vs Gatuveda
3) Caudillo & Demoledor vs Cabadllon & Traidor
4) Chavo Guerrero & Príncipe Negro vs Estudiante & Huichol
5) Blue Demon & Octagón vs Fuerza Guerrera & Hijo de Black Shadow

SNL (SUN) 01/05/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Khalifa vs As Rey
2) Fedallín vs Águila Salvaje
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Rayo De Sinaloa & Rocky
4) Diamante Negro, Joe Andrade, Mr. Atlantic Jr. vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 01/05/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Mixteco vs Yamba
2) Fuego & Piloto Negro II vs El Khalifa & Rey Morgan
3) Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro vs Chaval Asesino & El Cazador
4) Conflictus, El Infernal, Halcón Blanco vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Star I & Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920109aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/09/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-01-09]
1) Fedallín vs Babe Star
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Star I
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [super libre]
4) Jerry Estrada & Mongol Chino vs Asterisco & Pantera Del Ring

indy (SUN) 01/12/1992 Los Angeles, California
1) Vandal Drummond vs Greg Regalado Vandal Drummond vs. Greg Regalado (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Fonseca Jr. & Piloto Suicida vs Crazy Boy & Súper Boy Piloto Suicida & Fonseca Jr vs Super Boy & Crazy Boy (posted by )

indy (SUN) 01/12/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Piloto Negro II vs Chacal Asesino & La Tarántula
2) Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro vs Cazador & Ray Morgan
3) El Infernal & Halcón Blanco vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Confictus & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Fugitivo & Tony Rodríguez
5) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Mongol Chino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920116aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/16/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-01-16]
1) Fedallín vs Babe Star
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Star I
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs Flanagan & Súper Punck [super libre]
4) Ángel Azteca & Pantera Del Ring vs Espanto Jr. & Mongol Chino

Event Notes: basically the same undercard as last week

source: https://i.imgur.com/xKTYmfu.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 01/17/1992 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Rey Misterio & Sergio Lee vs Peligro Mortal & Shamu II
2) Gengis Khan, Lanadro, Mojado vs El Puma, Lzertron, Príncipe
3) Huichol vs Símbolo, Caballon, Rey Misterio [hair]
4) Ultraman 2000 vs Frankstein [mask]

Event Notes: year is a guess

indy (SAT) 01/18/1992 Tenancingo, Estado de México [SuperLuchas]
1) Anibal, Kato Kung Lee, Mano Negra b Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Médico Asesino

indy (SAT) 01/18/1992 Zamora, Michoacán [SuperLuchas]
1) Atlantis, Misteriso, Volador b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 01/19/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cazador & Chacal Asesino vs Flama Negra & Rey Mixteco
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto IV
4) Halcón Blanco & Megatron vs Caballero Halcón & Caín
5) Leono, Panthro, Tigro vs Flanagan, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez

source: https://i.imgur.com/zLnmFlh.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (TUE) 01/21/1992 Arena Aficion
1) Tortuguillo Karateka III & Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Falcón & Nakara
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I & Tortuguillo Karateka II vs El Indómito & Ricky Boy
3) Negro Casas & Valente Fernandez vs Babe Face & Tigre Canadiense
4) Canek & Fishman vs Bufalo Allen & Pegasus Kid

source: https://i.imgur.com/AiU4Vte.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (TUE) 01/21/1992 Arena Querétaro
1) Mando Amezcua vs Blue Danger
2) La Orquídea vs Márlin
3) Celestial & Katana vs Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.
4) Cassandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs El Engendro, El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
5) Enrique Vera & Villano III vs Killer & Rambo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920123aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/23/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-01-23]
1) Fedallín vs Babe Star
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Star I
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Mini Houdini & Ninjita vs Rangercito De Texas I & Rangercito De Texas II

source: https://i.imgur.com/2G8JZuP.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (THU) 01/23/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) El Samurai & Ninja Sasuke vs el Signo & Momotaro
2) Tamba & Valente Fernandez vs Black Power & Tigre Canadiense
3) Canek & Fishman vs Bufalo Allen & Pegasus Kid

source: https://i.imgur.com/dJnw0wX.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (THU) 01/23/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Bat Blue & Sprayman vs Danes I & Príncipe Maya
2) Dragón Chino I, Gran Apache, Kendo Star vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Zeus
3) Celestial, El Hijo Del Santo, Katana, Márlin vs Cassandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) El Fantasma, Villano I, Villano III vs el Signo, Negro Casas, Negro Navarro

source: https://i.imgur.com/CQkSfbt.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (FRI) 01/24/1992 Arena Neza
1) El Resplandor vs Chamaco De Oro
2) Lasser vs Chicano I
3) Scorpió & Scorpió Jr. vs Celestial & Katana
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano I vs Negro Casas & Tigre Canadiense
5) Canek & Fishman vs Bufalo Allen & Pegasus Kid

source: https://i.imgur.com/B00JyxT.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (SAT) 01/25/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) El Suspenso vs Stelaris
2) Sevillano vs Rayo Tapatío II
3) Dos Caras, El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Tigre Canadiense
4) Canek & Fishman vs Bufalo Allen & Pegasus Kid

WWSP (SAT) 01/25/1992 Gimnasio Manuel Auza Prieto, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Dorado Hernández b Olímpico
2) Karla IVonne & La Gitana b La Greca & La Kira
3) Baby Sharon & Crazy Boy 32 b La Gacela & Sensational Samurai
4) Serpiente Azul & Serpiente Blanca TLDRAW Astro Boy I & Astro Boy II
5) Iraqui I & Iraqui II b Látigo & Zorro

source: https://i.imgur.com/8FhkWgS.png

(i.imgur.com)

MORA (SUN) 01/26/1992 Arena Neza
1) El Danes vs El Bandido
2) El Suspenso & Luis Lopez vs Águila Del Pacifico & Andar
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Huracán Ramírez Jr., Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
4) Solar I & Transformer vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Espanto Jr.

UNL (SUN) 01/26/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Babe Star & Piloto Negro II vs Águila Salvaje & Cazador
3) Cóndor de Oro & Rudy González vs Bello Galan & Chacal Asesino
4) Jr. King, Star I, Star II vs Adonis, Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920126auditorio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 01/26/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario & As Rey
2) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
3) Chucho Villa & Dragón Lee vs Bello Guerrero & Rosa Blanca
4) Batman, Tigre Universitario I, Tigre Universitario II vs Blue Fish, Carnicero Águilar, Jungla Negra
5) Atlantis & Konnan vs Sangre Chicana & Tnt
Konnan's replaced by Mil Mascaras the day of the show, and someone else misses the show. Crowd is very unhappy.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920130aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 01/30/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-01-30]
1) Fuego vs Piloto Negro II
2) Fedallín vs Rudy González
3) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Star I & Star II
4) Ángel Azteca & Pantera Del Ring vs Flanagan & Súper Punck

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-06-29 05:11

Return to Index