All: 1992-02

<-- 1992-01 --- 1992-03 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

UWA (SAT) 02/01/1992 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON]
1) Gigante Warrior & Kokina vs Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras

UWA (SAT) 02/01/1992 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) el Signo © b Solar I [UWA LH]

CMLL (SAT) 02/01/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Aaron Grundy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón b Gargola El Sultan, Kung Fu, Ulises
2) Neftaly © b Lola González [MEX WOMEN]
3) Huracán Sevilla b Guerrero Negro [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/02/1992 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vago De Bronx vs Asesino Negro
2) Centenario & Chompiras vs Vengador Diabólico & Zorro Negro
3) Guerrero Del Camino & Príncipe Azul vs Chalom & Dave Luna
4) Piloto 2000, Saeta Amarilla I, Saeta Amarilla II vs Johnny Sanchez, Pandillero, Sombra Lagunera

UNL (SUN) 02/02/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Pequeño Star
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Águila Salvaje & Terror Negro
3) Índio Chirikawa II, Star I, Star II vs Adonis, Bello Galan, Chacal Asesino
4) Jr. King & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton

indy (SUN) 02/02/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Scriba & Silver Line vs Fedallín & Guerrero Negro
3) Caballero Halcón vs Halcón Blanco
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain © vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III [LAGUNA TRIOS]
5) Conflictus, Daga China, Megtaron vs Flanagan, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez
Daga China is a state champion of Full Contact. No idea.

CMLL (SUN) 02/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Martha Villalobos, Neftaly, Pantera Sureña b Esther Moreno, Mariko Yoshida, Mima Shimoda
2) Jerrito Estrada DQ Ringuito Mendoza [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/02/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Coraje I, Coraje II, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Mini Ranger De Texas I, Mini Ranger De Texas II, Ninjita, Pequeño Houdini
2) Altanits, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Perro Aguayo vs Blue Panther & Cien Caras

UWA TV (SUN) 02/02/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Samurai & Ninja Sasuke b Momotaro & Ricky Boy
2) Kahoz, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. b Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Tamba
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Fishman, Gigante Warrior, Kokina b Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Tigre Canadiense b Enrique Vera, Sicodelico, Solar I
6) Dos Caras b Canek © [UWA Heavy] Canek vs Dos Caras 2 2 92 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

UWA (TUE) 02/04/1992 Arena Aficion [WON]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas vs Espanto Jr. & José Luis Feliciano

CMLL (WED) 02/05/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano © b Oro & Plata [MEX TAG]

CMLL UWA (WED) 02/05/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Angelito Azteca & Misteriosito b MS 1/2 & Piratita Morgan
2) Lola González, Miss Janeth, Zuleyma b Martha Villalobos, Neftaly, Pantera Sureña
3) Babe Face, Bestia Salvaje, Black Terry b Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kendo
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr., Ulises Plus b Anibal, Máscara Sagrada, Silver King, Texano
5) Dos Caras, Konnan, Perro Aguayo, Salomon Grundy DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Canek, El Brazo

Event Notes: 7th anniversary of Santo's death, supporting a social group

source: https://i.imgur.com/L83oMdf.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (THU) 02/06/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Ángel Mortal & Momotaro vs El Samurai & Ninja Sasuke
2) Espanto Jr. & Scorpió Jr. vs El Fantasma & Solar I
3) Black Power, Scorpió, Tigre Canadiense vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/LCQA1D6.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (FRI) 02/07/1992 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Popitekus & Salomon Grundy vs Canek & El Egipcio
2) Black Man II, Kendo Star, Sagun vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
3) Charly Cadenas & Tigre Tauado vs Bird Boy & El Cubano
4) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Flama Dorada II & Viento Negro
5) Cóndor Azul & Espia Chono vs Black Boy & Centenario
6) Triangulo Infernal vs Bird Boy II

source: https://i.imgur.com/vxuvUhC.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (FRI) 02/07/1992 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Gargola El Sultan & Hombre Bala b Oro & Plata
2) Mari Chan, Mima Chan, Zuleyma b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
3) Bestia Salvaje, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b Apolo Dantés, Huracán Sevilla, Love Machine * S. Chicana/Fiera/Bestia S. v. Ap. Dantes/L. Machine/H. Sevilla (posted by dataintcash)
4) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Vampiro b Fuerza Guerrera, Nitron, Pierroth Jr. *
5) Aaron Grundy, Konnan, Salomon Grundy b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

source: https://i.imgur.com/Nprdzqd.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (FRI) 02/07/1992 Arena Neza [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Bat Blue vs Ángel Negro
2) Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano vs El Vagabundo & Huracán Ramírez Jr.
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Espanto Jr. vs Silver King & Texano
4) Gran Hamada & Villano IV vs Rambo & Tigre Canadiense
5) Dos Caras, Hijo de Tinieblas, Tinieblas vs Fishman, Gigante Warrior, Killer

source: https://i.imgur.com/RmfgYGy.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (SAT) 02/08/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Caballero Cruzado & Silencioso vs Exotico Pena & Traficante II
2) Magia Blanca & Versatil vs Cobalto & La Garra
3) Geminis & Halcón Guerrero vs Amenaza Azteca & Rodolfo Ruiz
4) Ciclón Azul & Popitekus vs Canalla II & Gargola El Sultan
5) Canek & Mil Máscaras vs Cien Caras & Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/QW7fYIZ.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (SAT) 02/08/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Korak vs Ángel Mortal
2) Silver King & Texano vs Espanto Jr. & Tigre Canadiense
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Killer

source: https://i.imgur.com/pUzX3sy.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SAT) 02/08/1992 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Cachorro Negro & Halcón Negro vs Felino Negro & Furia Potosina
2) Lalo Ballesteros & Scopio Negro vs La Mancha & Remolino Negro
3) Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II vs Arafat & El Ilegal
4) Black Man II, Kendo Star, Sagun vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
5) Anibal, El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Máscara Año 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/f4JMbJy.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SAT) 02/08/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) El Mestizo & Zimba vs Eclipse & Súper Bollido
2) Babe Richard, Bufalo Sagrado, Mario Prado vs Gran Apache, Súper Gallo, Súper Kiss
3) Cinthia Moreno, Lola González, Mitsuki Wong vs Mari Chan, Mima Chan, Selene
4) Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Jerry Estrada vs Apolo Dantés, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs El Egipcio, Herodes, Nitron

source: https://i.imgur.com/bkasDYS.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Tonka vs Exotico Pena
2) Silencioso & Versaitl vs Bird Boy II & Guardan Del Infierno
3) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Black Boy & Hiena Roja
4) Espuelas De Oro I & Espuelas De Oro II vs Cubano & Rodolfo Ruiz
5) Ciclón Azul, Letal, Tormenta Negra vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III

source: https://i.imgur.com/3ouiO6p.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Halcón Negro vs Furia Potosina
2) Caballero Cruzado vs Felino Negro
3) Geminis & Halcón Guerrer vs Centario & La Garra
4) Bengala I & Bengala II vs Amenaza Azteca & El Ilegal
5) Máscara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Jerry Estrada & Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/dt50ne3.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Comodín & Reyes Veloz
2) Climax, El Mestizo, Pánico vs Babe Richard, Halcón Negro, Mario Prado
3) Mari Chan, Mima Chan, Mitsuki Wong vs Cinthia Moreno, Lola González, M. Joselin
4) Hombre Bala, Septiembre Negro, Verdugo vs Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Javier Llanes
5) Aaron Grundy, Love Machine, Salomon Grundy vs El Egipcio, Sangre Chicana, Ulises

INDY (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Apolo Chino b Kingo El Gorilla [mask]

source: https://i.imgur.com/vNIXoec.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Cadáver & El Volcanico vs La Figura & Pegasso
2) Guerrero Negro & Kirilenko vs Águila Solitaria & La Máscara
3) Espectrito I, Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan vs Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
4) Herodes, Jerry Estrada, La Fiera vs Anibal, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
5) Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/kHWjmvO.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

indy (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Desafio vs Opus
2) Bala de Plata, Kol Muster, Tom Mix vs Carta Brava, Lalo Ballesteros, Remolino
3) Golpeador, La Máscara, Súper Gallo vs Gran Guerrero, King Shadow, Rey Cobra
4) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs Mari Chan & Mima Chan
5) Trasco III vs El Sismo

source: https://i.imgur.com/tD2sduW.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

UWA (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) El Fiero & Universitario vs Leo Man & Nefasto
2) Enfermero, Rayo Tapatío II, Stelaris vs Barba Negra, Gran Petroneo, Luis Lopez
3) El Delfin, Negro Casas, Sable vs Huracán Ramírez Jr., Rayo Tapatío, Solar I
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Espanto Jr. [UWA WELTER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/haBFjAX.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

LLI (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) El Coralillo & Rayo De Plata vs El Suspenso & Príncipe Maya
2) Leopardo I & Leopardo II vs Cruz Diablo I & Cruz Diablo II
3) Gran Apache & Hijo De Superzam vs Ángel Mortal & Zeus
4) Antifaz & El Hijo del Solitario vs Ángel Blanco & Ángel Blanco Jr.
5) Kendo Star vs Mohicano II [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/U2bAH27.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Magia Azul & Misterio Tapatío vs Carnicero & Torver
2) Halcón Dorado & Súper Gallo vs Bufalo Salvaje & Zimba
3) La Olimpica, Selene, Zuleyma vs La Venus, Pantera Sureña, Tania
4) Aaron Grundy & Salomon Grundy vs Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata
just listed as Los Brazos

source: https://i.imgur.com/MlbycIZ.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

indy (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Estrella Veloz vs Pirata Rojo
2) Muñeco Carinoso vs El Ausente
3) Caballero Negro & Tigre vs Dar Fargo & Gato Blanco
4) Famoso Tigre & Mando Amezcua vs Astro Rey & Ranchero [super libre]

indy (SUN) 02/09/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro vs Corsario Rojo
2) Chacal Asesino vs Águila Azul
3) Caballero Halcón & Ray Morgan vs Halcón Blanco & Rudy González
4) Gorilita Flores Jr., Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V vs Cóndor de Oro, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
5) Conflictus, Daga China, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

source: https://i.imgur.com/HhhtlOC.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

indy (SUN) 02/09/1992 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Triangulo Infernal vs Traficante II
2) Cóndor Azul & Tigre Star vs Cobalo & Gran Karkuta
3) Magia Blanca & Scorpió Negro vs Flama Dorada & Viento Negro
4) Archi, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Canalla II, La Mancha, Renegado

indy (SUN) 02/09/1992 San Lorenzo Tezonco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Kendo Star b Mohicano II [hair]

UWA (SUN) 02/09/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box y Lucha, RB, Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992)]
1) Celestial, El Samurai, Ninja Sasuke b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Momotaro
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Tigre Canadiense DRAW Babe Face, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Fatu, Fishman, Samu b El Fantasma, Silver King, Texano * UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Canek, Gigante Warrior, Kokina * Part 1 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Part 2 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
6) Killer b Enrique Vera [UWA JLH] * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: The Killer c/Andy Barrow VS Enrique Vera (posted by Manny Kusanagi) UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

source: https://i.imgur.com/apImtLo.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

UWA (MON) 02/10/1992 Arena Puebla [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Celestial, Ninja Sasuke, Samuray vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Momotaro
2) El Fantasma, Solar I, Villano I vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Tigre Canadiense
3) Transformer, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Gran Hamada, Hijo de Tinieblas, Tinieblas vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fatu, Samu

CMLL (TUE) 02/11/1992 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha]
1) Joe Mercado Jr. DRAW El Volcanico [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/c8ROvVA.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

UWA (TUE) 02/11/1992 Arena Pachuca, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Gran Apache & Korak vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Halcón & Ninja Sasuke vs El Falcón & El Indómito
3) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Negro Casas vs Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King, Texano vs Espanto Jr., Fishman, Tigre Canadiense

source: https://i.imgur.com/KsE8ywe.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

UWA (TUE) 02/11/1992 Arena Querétaro [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Mando Amezcua vs El Migra
2) Takeda vs Casandro
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Celestial, Solar I, Transformer
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Hijo de Tinieblas, Tinieblas, Villano III vs Canek, Fatu, Samu

CMLL (WED) 02/12/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Octagón © b Fuerza Guerrera [MEX MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 02/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano b El Hijo del Solitario & Vampiro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920213aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/13/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-02-13]
1) El Duende vs Piloto Negro II
2) Babe Star vs El Khalifa
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II
4) Márlin & Sergio Romo vs Flanagan & Súper Punck

CMLL (FRI) 02/14/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano DQ America, Love Machine, Mano Negra * Love Machine/America/Mano Negra vs. Los Destructores (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. * Los Infernales vs. Los Intocables (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Vampiro * Los Brazos vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Salomon Grundy/Vampiro (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Bestia Salvaje b Huracán Sevilla [hair] * Bestia Salvaje vs. Huracan Sevilla - Hair Match (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SAT) 02/15/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera b Felino
2) El Khalifa b America
3) Fuerza Guerrera b El Khalifa [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (SUN) 02/16/1992 Arena México [WON]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Espectrito Jr., Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b ? [CMLL MINI, torneo]
2) Black Magic, Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada b Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera
3) Aaron Grundy, Konnan, Salomon Grundy vs Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana, Universo 2000

UNL (SUN) 02/16/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Tony Varela vs Ángel Negro & Piloto Negro
2) Águila Salvaje & Cazador vs Babe Star II & Silver Line
3) Azteca de Oro & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Jr. King vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, La Tarántula

Event Notes: Mr. Perkins is the referee.

indy (SUN) 02/16/1992 Gimnasio de la Sociedad Manual Acuna, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Toreeson]
1) Eclipse & Lobo Yaqui Jr. vs El Toro & Llanero Solitario
2) Diablo Negro & Green Fish vs Destructor I & Destructor IV
3) Ángel Del Espacio I & Ángel Del Espacio II vs Barón Dandy & Cachorro Lomeli
4) Green Demon & Panterita del Ring vs Chavo Lomeli & Megatron
5) Misterioso & Volador vs Guerrero Negro & Jerry Estrada

UWA TV (SUN) 02/16/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Celestial & Ninja Sasuke b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Momotaro
3) Babe Face, El Engendro, El Indómito DRAW Sicodelico, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón [DUD] * Sicodelico/Super Pinocho/Super Raton vs Indomito/Engendro/Babe Face (UWA February 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Espanto Jr., Killer, La Muerte b El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Solar I * The Killer/La Muerte/Espanto Jr vs Solar/Fantasma/Enrique Vera (UWA February 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Tigre Canadiense * Texano/Silver King/Gran Hamada vs Negro Casas/Dr Wagner/Tigre Canadiense (UWA February 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
6) Bam Bam Bigelow, Fatu, Samu b Canek, Dos Caras, Fishman * Bam Bam Bigelow/Samoans 1 and 2 vs Canek/Fishman/Dos Caras (UWA February 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) highlights (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)

UWA (MON) 02/17/1992 Puebla, Puebla [WON]
1) Bam Bam Bigelow, Fatu, Samu b Canek, Fishman, Villano III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920220aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/20/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-02-20]
1) Fuego vs El Khalifa
2) Kain vs Rudy González
3) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa
duel of champions
4) Bello David & Espanto Jr. vs Daga China & Pantera Del Ring

CMLL (FRI) 02/21/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Comando Ruso & El Supremo I b Oro & Plata
2) Blue Demon Jr., Filoso, Súper Astro b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
3) Apolo Dantés, Kato Kung Lee, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Javier Cruz *
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. DQ MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico * Satanico/Pirata M./MS-1 v. Pierroth Jr./J. Mate/Masakre (posted by dataintcash)
5) Cien Caras & Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Konnan & Sangre Chicana [Relevos Increíbles] *

CMLL (SUN) 02/23/1992 Arena México
1) Máscarita Sagrada b Aguilita Solitaria [CMLL MINI, semifinal]
2) Espectrito I b Octagoncito [CMLL MINI, semifinal]
3) Aaron Grundy, Salomon Grundy, Vampiro b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
3) Black Magic, Love Machine, Máscara Sagrada vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Pierroth Love Machine/Black Magic/Mascara Sagrada vs. Pierroth Jr./Blue Panther/Angel Blanco Jr. (posted by luchalibrevids)

UWA (SUN) 02/23/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rambo & Tigre Canadiense b Gran Hamada & Villano IV
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna

UNL (SUN) 02/23/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cazador & Índio Wama vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
2) Azteca de Oro & Príncipe Halcón vs La Tarántula & Thurock
3) Jr. King, Rayo De Sinaloa, Rocky vs Bello Galan, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez
4) Babe Star I vs Águila Salvaje [mask]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:17

Return to Index