CMLL: 1992-02

<-- 1992-01 --- 1992-03 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

CMLL (SAT) 02/01/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Aaron Grundy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón b Gargola El Sultan, Kung Fu, Ulises
2) Neftaly © b Lola González [MEX WOMEN]
3) Huracán Sevilla b Guerrero Negro [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 02/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Martha Villalobos, Neftaly, Pantera Sureña b Esther Moreno, Mariko Yoshida, Mima Shimoda
2) Jerrito Estrada DQ Ringuito Mendoza [hair]

CMLL (WED) 02/05/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano © b Oro & Plata [MEX TAG]

CMLL UWA (WED) 02/05/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Angelito Azteca & Misteriosito b MS 1/2 & Piratita Morgan
2) Lola González, Miss Janeth, Zuleyma b Martha Villalobos, Neftaly, Pantera Sureña
3) Babe Face, Bestia Salvaje, Black Terry b Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kendo
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr., Ulises Plus b Anibal, Máscara Sagrada, Silver King, Texano
5) Dos Caras, Konnan, Perro Aguayo, Salomon Grundy DQ Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Canek, El Brazo

Event Notes: 7th anniversary of Santo's death, supporting a social group

source: https://i.imgur.com/vxuvUhC.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (FRI) 02/07/1992 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Gargola El Sultan & Hombre Bala b Oro & Plata
2) Mari Chan, Mima Chan, Zuleyma b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
3) Bestia Salvaje, La Fiera, Sangre Chicana b Apolo Dantés, Huracán Sevilla, Love Machine * S. Chicana/Fiera/Bestia S. v. Ap. Dantes/L. Machine/H. Sevilla (posted by dataintcash)
4) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Vampiro b Fuerza Guerrera, Nitron, Pierroth Jr. *
5) Aaron Grundy, Konnan, Salomon Grundy b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *

source: https://i.imgur.com/pUzX3sy.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SAT) 02/08/1992 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Cachorro Negro & Halcón Negro vs Felino Negro & Furia Potosina
2) Lalo Ballesteros & Scopio Negro vs La Mancha & Remolino Negro
3) Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II vs Arafat & El Ilegal
4) Black Man II, Kendo Star, Sagun vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
5) Anibal, El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Máscara Año 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/f4JMbJy.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SAT) 02/08/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) El Mestizo & Zimba vs Eclipse & Súper Bollido
2) Babe Richard, Bufalo Sagrado, Mario Prado vs Gran Apache, Súper Gallo, Súper Kiss
3) Cinthia Moreno, Lola González, Mitsuki Wong vs Mari Chan, Mima Chan, Selene
4) Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Jerry Estrada vs Apolo Dantés, Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs El Egipcio, Herodes, Nitron

source: https://i.imgur.com/3ouiO6p.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Halcón Negro vs Furia Potosina
2) Caballero Cruzado vs Felino Negro
3) Geminis & Halcón Guerrer vs Centario & La Garra
4) Bengala I & Bengala II vs Amenaza Azteca & El Ilegal
5) Máscara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Jerry Estrada & Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/dt50ne3.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Comodín & Reyes Veloz
2) Climax, El Mestizo, Pánico vs Babe Richard, Halcón Negro, Mario Prado
3) Mari Chan, Mima Chan, Mitsuki Wong vs Cinthia Moreno, Lola González, M. Joselin
4) Hombre Bala, Septiembre Negro, Verdugo vs Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Javier Llanes
5) Aaron Grundy, Love Machine, Salomon Grundy vs El Egipcio, Sangre Chicana, Ulises

source: https://i.imgur.com/vNIXoec.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Cadáver & El Volcanico vs La Figura & Pegasso
2) Guerrero Negro & Kirilenko vs Águila Solitaria & La Máscara
3) Espectrito I, Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan vs Aguilita Solitaria, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
4) Herodes, Jerry Estrada, La Fiera vs Anibal, El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza
5) Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/U2bAH27.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

CMLL (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Magia Azul & Misterio Tapatío vs Carnicero & Torver
2) Halcón Dorado & Súper Gallo vs Bufalo Salvaje & Zimba
3) La Olimpica, Selene, Zuleyma vs La Venus, Pantera Sureña, Tania
4) Aaron Grundy & Salomon Grundy vs Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata
just listed as Los Brazos

CMLL (TUE) 02/11/1992 Arena Coliseo [Box y Lucha]
1) Joe Mercado Jr. DRAW El Volcanico [hair]

CMLL (WED) 02/12/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Octagón © b Fuerza Guerrera [MEX MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 02/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Tony Arce & Vulcano b El Hijo del Solitario & Vampiro

CMLL (FRI) 02/14/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano DQ America, Love Machine, Mano Negra * Love Machine/America/Mano Negra vs. Los Destructores (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. * Los Infernales vs. Los Intocables (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Vampiro * Los Brazos vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Salomon Grundy/Vampiro (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Bestia Salvaje b Huracán Sevilla [hair] * Bestia Salvaje vs. Huracan Sevilla - Hair Match (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SAT) 02/15/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera b Felino
2) El Khalifa b America
3) Fuerza Guerrera b El Khalifa [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (SUN) 02/16/1992 Arena México [WON]
1) Aguilita Solitaria, Espectrito Jr., Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b ? [CMLL MINI, torneo]
2) Black Magic, Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada b Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera
3) Aaron Grundy, Konnan, Salomon Grundy vs Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana, Universo 2000

CMLL (FRI) 02/21/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Comando Ruso & El Supremo I b Oro & Plata
2) Blue Demon Jr., Filoso, Súper Astro b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
3) Apolo Dantés, Kato Kung Lee, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Javier Cruz *
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. DQ MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico * Satanico/Pirata M./MS-1 v. Pierroth Jr./J. Mate/Masakre (posted by dataintcash)
5) Cien Caras & Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Konnan & Sangre Chicana [Relevos Increíbles] *

CMLL (SUN) 02/23/1992 Arena México
1) Máscarita Sagrada b Aguilita Solitaria [CMLL MINI, semifinal]
2) Espectrito I b Octagoncito [CMLL MINI, semifinal]
3) Aaron Grundy, Salomon Grundy, Vampiro b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
3) Black Magic, Love Machine, Máscara Sagrada vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Pierroth Love Machine/Black Magic/Mascara Sagrada vs. Pierroth Jr./Blue Panther/Angel Blanco Jr. (posted by luchalibrevids)

CMLL (TUE) 02/25/1992 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Chamaco II & Pegasso b Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Gran Apache, La Máscara, Súper Kiss b El Volcanico, Halcón Negro, Mario Prado Jr.
3) Ángel Azteca, Cachorro Mendoza, Hijo del Lizmark b Comando Ruso, El Supremo I, Ponzoña
4) Filoso, Máscara Sagrada, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Felino, La Fiera
5) Javier Cruz b Apolo Dantés

source: http://i.imgur.com/YAYlntB.png

(luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.31.35))

CMLL (FRI) 02/28/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Espectrito I & Pierrothito b Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito * Espectrito & Pierrothito vs. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Ángel Azteca, Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee vs Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Javier Cruz
3) Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. * Octagon/Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Pierroth Jr./Jerry Estrada (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Sangre Chicana * Konnan/Perro Aguayo/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras/Sangre Chicana/Mascara Año 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Pirata Morgan b Masakre [hair] * Pirata Morgan vs. Masakre (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Pirata Morgan vs. Masakre - Hair match (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SAT) 02/29/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.32.04)]
1) Master & Reyes Veloz vs Guerrero Samurai & Pegasso
2) MS-2 & Súper Gallo vs Babe Richard & Halcón Negro
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Súper Átomo, Talisman Jr. vs Dalia Negra, El Volcanico, Septiembre Negro
4) Filoso, Rokambole, Solar I vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Perro Aguayo vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:20

Return to Index