indy: 1992-02

<-- 1992-01 --- 1992-03 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

indy (SUN) 02/02/1992 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vago De Bronx vs Asesino Negro
2) Centenario & Chompiras vs Vengador Diabólico & Zorro Negro
3) Guerrero Del Camino & Príncipe Azul vs Chalom & Dave Luna
4) Piloto 2000, Saeta Amarilla I, Saeta Amarilla II vs Johnny Sanchez, Pandillero, Sombra Lagunera

UNL (SUN) 02/02/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Pequeño Star
2) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Águila Salvaje & Terror Negro
3) Índio Chirikawa II, Star I, Star II vs Adonis, Bello Galan, Chacal Asesino
4) Jr. King & Pantera Del Ring vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton

indy (SUN) 02/02/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Scriba & Silver Line vs Fedallín & Guerrero Negro
3) Caballero Halcón vs Halcón Blanco
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain © vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III [LAGUNA TRIOS]
5) Conflictus, Daga China, Megtaron vs Flanagan, Súper Punck, Tony Rodríguez
Daga China is a state champion of Full Contact. No idea.

indy (SUN) 02/02/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Coraje I, Coraje II, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Mini Ranger De Texas I, Mini Ranger De Texas II, Ninjita, Pequeño Houdini
2) Altanits, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Perro Aguayo vs Blue Panther & Cien Caras

INDY (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Apolo Chino b Kingo El Gorilla [mask]

source: https://i.imgur.com/kHWjmvO.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

indy (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Desafio vs Opus
2) Bala de Plata, Kol Muster, Tom Mix vs Carta Brava, Lalo Ballesteros, Remolino
3) Golpeador, La Máscara, Súper Gallo vs Gran Guerrero, King Shadow, Rey Cobra
4) Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno vs Mari Chan & Mima Chan
5) Trasco III vs El Sismo

source: https://i.imgur.com/haBFjAX.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

LLI (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) El Coralillo & Rayo De Plata vs El Suspenso & Príncipe Maya
2) Leopardo I & Leopardo II vs Cruz Diablo I & Cruz Diablo II
3) Gran Apache & Hijo De Superzam vs Ángel Mortal & Zeus
4) Antifaz & El Hijo del Solitario vs Ángel Blanco & Ángel Blanco Jr.
5) Kendo Star vs Mohicano II [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/MlbycIZ.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

indy (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Estrella Veloz vs Pirata Rojo
2) Muñeco Carinoso vs El Ausente
3) Caballero Negro & Tigre vs Dar Fargo & Gato Blanco
4) Famoso Tigre & Mando Amezcua vs Astro Rey & Ranchero [super libre]

indy (SUN) 02/09/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cometa Negro vs Corsario Rojo
2) Chacal Asesino vs Águila Azul
3) Caballero Halcón & Ray Morgan vs Halcón Blanco & Rudy González
4) Gorilita Flores Jr., Hermano Espanto IV, Hermano Espanto V vs Cóndor de Oro, Hermano Star I, Hermano Star II
5) Conflictus, Daga China, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III

source: https://i.imgur.com/HhhtlOC.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

indy (SUN) 02/09/1992 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Triangulo Infernal vs Traficante II
2) Cóndor Azul & Tigre Star vs Cobalo & Gran Karkuta
3) Magia Blanca & Scorpió Negro vs Flama Dorada & Viento Negro
4) Archi, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Canalla II, La Mancha, Renegado

indy (SUN) 02/09/1992 San Lorenzo Tezonco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Kendo Star b Mohicano II [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920213aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/13/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-02-13]
1) El Duende vs Piloto Negro II
2) Babe Star vs El Khalifa
3) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II
4) Márlin & Sergio Romo vs Flanagan & Súper Punck

UNL (SUN) 02/16/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Tony Varela vs Ángel Negro & Piloto Negro
2) Águila Salvaje & Cazador vs Babe Star II & Silver Line
3) Azteca de Oro & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Jr. King vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Danton, La Tarántula

Event Notes: Mr. Perkins is the referee.

indy (SUN) 02/16/1992 Gimnasio de la Sociedad Manual Acuna, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Toreeson]
1) Eclipse & Lobo Yaqui Jr. vs El Toro & Llanero Solitario
2) Diablo Negro & Green Fish vs Destructor I & Destructor IV
3) Ángel Del Espacio I & Ángel Del Espacio II vs Barón Dandy & Cachorro Lomeli
4) Green Demon & Panterita del Ring vs Chavo Lomeli & Megatron
5) Misterioso & Volador vs Guerrero Negro & Jerry Estrada

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920220aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/20/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-02-20]
1) Fuego vs El Khalifa
2) Kain vs Rudy González
3) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa
duel of champions
4) Bello David & Espanto Jr. vs Daga China & Pantera Del Ring

UNL (SUN) 02/23/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cazador & Índio Wama vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
2) Azteca de Oro & Príncipe Halcón vs La Tarántula & Thurock
3) Jr. King, Rayo De Sinaloa, Rocky vs Bello Galan, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez
4) Babe Star I vs Águila Salvaje [mask]

indy (SUN) 02/23/1992 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fedallín vs Fuego
2) Rudy González vs Diabólico III
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
4) Águila Azul, Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
5) Daga China & Halcón Blanco vs Flanagan & Súper Punck

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920227aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 02/27/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-02-27]
1) Mr. Guerrero vs Piloto Negro II
2) Escriba vs El Califa
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
4) Bello David & Rudy Reyna vs May Flowers & Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (SAT) 02/29/1992 Santa Ana, California
1) Piloto Suicida & Torbellino Blanco vs Cesar Sando & Crazy Boy Piloto Suicida & Torbellino Blanco vs Cesar Sando & Crazy Boy (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:20

Return to Index