UWA: 1992-02

<-- 1992-01 --- 1992-03 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

UWA (SAT) 02/01/1992 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON]
1) Gigante Warrior & Kokina vs Dos Caras & Mil Máscaras

UWA (SAT) 02/01/1992 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) el Signo © b Solar I [UWA LH]

UWA TV (SUN) 02/02/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Samurai & Ninja Sasuke b Momotaro & Ricky Boy
2) Kahoz, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. b Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Tamba
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Fishman, Gigante Warrior, Kokina b Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Tigre Canadiense b Enrique Vera, Sicodelico, Solar I
6) Dos Caras b Canek © [UWA Heavy] Canek vs Dos Caras 2 2 92 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

UWA (TUE) 02/04/1992 Arena Aficion [WON]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas vs Espanto Jr. & José Luis Feliciano

source: https://i.imgur.com/L83oMdf.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (THU) 02/06/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Ángel Mortal & Momotaro vs El Samurai & Ninja Sasuke
2) Espanto Jr. & Scorpió Jr. vs El Fantasma & Solar I
3) Black Power, Scorpió, Tigre Canadiense vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/LCQA1D6.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (FRI) 02/07/1992 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Popitekus & Salomon Grundy vs Canek & El Egipcio
2) Black Man II, Kendo Star, Sagun vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
3) Charly Cadenas & Tigre Tauado vs Bird Boy & El Cubano
4) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Flama Dorada II & Viento Negro
5) Cóndor Azul & Espia Chono vs Black Boy & Centenario
6) Triangulo Infernal vs Bird Boy II

source: https://i.imgur.com/Nprdzqd.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (FRI) 02/07/1992 Arena Neza [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Bat Blue vs Ángel Negro
2) Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano vs El Vagabundo & Huracán Ramírez Jr.
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Espanto Jr. vs Silver King & Texano
4) Gran Hamada & Villano IV vs Rambo & Tigre Canadiense
5) Dos Caras, Hijo de Tinieblas, Tinieblas vs Fishman, Gigante Warrior, Killer

source: https://i.imgur.com/RmfgYGy.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (SAT) 02/08/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Caballero Cruzado & Silencioso vs Exotico Pena & Traficante II
2) Magia Blanca & Versatil vs Cobalto & La Garra
3) Geminis & Halcón Guerrero vs Amenaza Azteca & Rodolfo Ruiz
4) Ciclón Azul & Popitekus vs Canalla II & Gargola El Sultan
5) Canek & Mil Máscaras vs Cien Caras & Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/QW7fYIZ.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (SAT) 02/08/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Korak vs Ángel Mortal
2) Silver King & Texano vs Espanto Jr. & Tigre Canadiense
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Killer

source: https://i.imgur.com/bkasDYS.png

(Aqui La Lucha)

UWA (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Tonka vs Exotico Pena
2) Silencioso & Versaitl vs Bird Boy II & Guardan Del Infierno
3) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Black Boy & Hiena Roja
4) Espuelas De Oro I & Espuelas De Oro II vs Cubano & Rodolfo Ruiz
5) Ciclón Azul, Letal, Tormenta Negra vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III

source: https://i.imgur.com/tD2sduW.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

UWA (SUN) 02/09/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) El Fiero & Universitario vs Leo Man & Nefasto
2) Enfermero, Rayo Tapatío II, Stelaris vs Barba Negra, Gran Petroneo, Luis Lopez
3) El Delfin, Negro Casas, Sable vs Huracán Ramírez Jr., Rayo Tapatío, Solar I
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Espanto Jr. [UWA WELTER]

UWA (SUN) 02/09/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Box y Lucha, RB, Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992)]
1) Celestial, El Samurai, Ninja Sasuke b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Momotaro
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Tigre Canadiense DRAW Babe Face, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Fatu, Fishman, Samu b El Fantasma, Silver King, Texano * UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Canek, Gigante Warrior, Kokina * Part 1 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Part 2 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
6) Killer b Enrique Vera [UWA JLH] * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: The Killer c/Andy Barrow VS Enrique Vera (posted by Manny Kusanagi) UWA TV (February 8th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

source: https://i.imgur.com/apImtLo.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

UWA (MON) 02/10/1992 Arena Puebla [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Celestial, Ninja Sasuke, Samuray vs Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Momotaro
2) El Fantasma, Solar I, Villano I vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Tigre Canadiense
3) Transformer, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Gran Hamada, Hijo de Tinieblas, Tinieblas vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fatu, Samu

source: https://i.imgur.com/c8ROvVA.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

UWA (TUE) 02/11/1992 Arena Pachuca, Pachuca, Hidalgo [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Gran Apache & Korak vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Halcón & Ninja Sasuke vs El Falcón & El Indómito
3) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Negro Casas vs Black Terry & José Luis Feliciano
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King, Texano vs Espanto Jr., Fishman, Tigre Canadiense

source: https://i.imgur.com/KsE8ywe.png

(Súper Luchas #48 (Feb 6, 1992))

UWA (TUE) 02/11/1992 Arena Querétaro [Súper Luchas #48 1992-02-06]
1) Mando Amezcua vs El Migra
2) Takeda vs Casandro
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Celestial, Solar I, Transformer
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Hijo de Tinieblas, Tinieblas, Villano III vs Canek, Fatu, Samu

UWA TV (SUN) 02/16/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Celestial & Ninja Sasuke b Mohicano I & Mohicano II
2) El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero b Black Terry, José Luis Feliciano, Momotaro
3) Babe Face, El Engendro, El Indómito DRAW Sicodelico, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón [DUD] * Sicodelico/Super Pinocho/Super Raton vs Indomito/Engendro/Babe Face (UWA February 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Espanto Jr., Killer, La Muerte b El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Solar I * The Killer/La Muerte/Espanto Jr vs Solar/Fantasma/Enrique Vera (UWA February 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Tigre Canadiense * Texano/Silver King/Gran Hamada vs Negro Casas/Dr Wagner/Tigre Canadiense (UWA February 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
6) Bam Bam Bigelow, Fatu, Samu b Canek, Dos Caras, Fishman * Bam Bam Bigelow/Samoans 1 and 2 vs Canek/Fishman/Dos Caras (UWA February 22nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) highlights (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)

UWA (MON) 02/17/1992 Puebla, Puebla [WON]
1) Bam Bam Bigelow, Fatu, Samu b Canek, Fishman, Villano III

UWA (SUN) 02/23/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rambo & Tigre Canadiense b Gran Hamada & Villano IV
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna

UWA TV (SUN) 02/23/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Halcón 78, Katana, Lasser b El Falcón, Momotaro, Ricky Boy
2) Babe Face, El Engendro, Espanto Jr. b Celestial, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
3) Killer, La Muerte, Tigre Canadiense b El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Solar I Killer/La Muerte/Tigre Canadiense vs Solar/Fantasma/Enrique Vera (UWA February 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano DRAW Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo Gral. Rambo/Wagner Jr./N. Casas v. S. King/Texano/G. Hamada (posted by dataintcash) Texano/Silver King/Gran Hamada vs Dr Wagner Jr/Rambo/Negro Casas (UWA February 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Fishman DQ Bam Bam Bigelow, Fatu, Samu BAM BAM BIGELOW EN MÉXICO MATCH DE REVANCHA. 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Bam Bam Bigelow/Samoans 1 and 2 vs Fishman/Canek/Dos Caras (UWA February 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) Texano/Silver King/Gran Hamada vs Dr Wagner Jr/Rambo/Negro Casas (UWA February 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

UWA (MON) 02/24/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Silver King & Texano b Espanto Jr. & Negro Casas [UWA Tag]

UWA TV (FRI) 02/28/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Celestial & Transformer b Espanto Jr. & Ricky Boy RICKY BOY Y ESPANTO JR  V. S.  CELESTIAL Y TRANSFORMERS (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
2) Canek, Fishman, Killer DRAW Enrique Vera, Villano III, Villano IV
3) Tigre Canadiense b Tamba [hair]

UWA (SAT) 02/29/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Lasser b Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Momotaro
2) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Tigre Canadiense b Celestial & Transformer
3) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano DQ Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas
4) Gran Hamada b El Engendro [hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:19

Return to Index