indy: 1992-03

<-- 1992-02 --- 1992-04 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

indy (SUN) 03/01/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Pequeño Star vs Ángel Negro & Babe Star II
2) Flama Negra & Joe Marquina vs Índio Wama & Turok
3) Azteca de Oro & Corsario Rojo vs La Tarántula & Terror Negro
4) Mr. Guerrero, Príncipe Halcón, Scriba vs Chacal Asesino, Espanto IV, Espanto V

indy (SUN) 03/01/1992 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México
1) Nostradamus vs Babe Star
2) Pequeño Audaz & Pesadilla vs Cachorro Blanco I & Cachorro Blanco II
3) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs El Coralillo & Zorro De Oro
4) Antifaz & Platino vs Bufalo Salvaje & El Canalla
5) Octagón & Solar II vs Gargola El Sultan & Hombre Bala

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920301plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/01/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Mano Negra vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Hijo Del Huracán Ramírez Jr., Polimero Espacial vs Black Shadow Jr., Blue Panther, Tnt
3) Índio Chirikawa II & Joe Andrade vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
4) Águila Roja & Diamante Negro vs Acuario & As Rey
5) Atlantis Jr. & Caballero De Plata vs Adonis & Gran Jefe Jr.

WWSP (THU) 03/05/1992 Gimnasio Manuel Auza Prieto, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) El Medico & Takeda b Kid Boy & Mr. Energia
2) Guerrero I, Guerrero II, Guerrero III b El Bueno, El Feo, El Malo
3) Iraqui I & Iraqui II b El Terminador & Johnny Vanessa
4) Dorado Hernández b Canelo Villela [CHIHUAHUA MIDDLE, torneo]
5) Piloto Suicida, Rocky Starr, Sensational Samurai DRAW Bello Armando, Crazy Boy 32, Jinete De La Muerte

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920306aol.png

(self)

Dipp (FRI) 03/06/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-03-06]
1) Fuego vs Star I
2) Chamaco Treviño vs Cóndor Bird
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Star I & Star II
4) Ángel Del Espacio I & Ángel Del Espacio II vs Espanto Jr. & Hunter

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xlp1/v/t1.0-9/10373506_565563020222079_1548931749511128113_n.jpg?oh=6a9ddbad5345d81335e027cc5072a99c&oe=56EFD442

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

IWA (FRI) 03/06/1992 Palenque del Hippodromo, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Peligro & Shamu II vs Neón & Rey Misterio Jr.
2) Cardenal & Elegante Orquidea vs El Huchiol & Ultratumba
3) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs Rey Misterio Sr. & Ultra Taro
4) Gran Markus, Jerry Estrada, Medico Asesino Jr. vs Canek, Misterioso, Volador

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920308plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/08/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Azteca de Oro & Cóndor de Oro vs Adonis & La Tarántula
2) Índio Chirikawa & Rayo De Sinaloa vs As Rey & Gran Danton
3) Águila Roja & Blue King vs Acuario & Chamaco Treviño
4) Ángel Azteca, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Espanto Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik
5) Octagón, Perro Aguayo, Súper Astro vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920315plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/15/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Rayo De Sinaloa vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
2) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
3) Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa I vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
4) Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Espanto Jr. & Gran Cosaco
5) Lizmark, Tinieblas, Tinieblas Jr. vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/22/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Furia Negra & Play Boy
2) Blue King & Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Polimero vs El Sanguinario, Gran Sheik, Karonte
5) Máscara Sagrada & Vampiro Casanova vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000
billsed Vampiro's Torreon debut, and hyped as a great ticket seller

indy (SUN) 03/29/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Ponky Boy DRAW El Delfin (California)
2) Gemini Kid & Greg Regalado b Black Bull & Vandall Drummond
3) Huchicero Negro & Pistol Pete b The Predator & Tláloc
4) Arandú & Príncipe Azul b Al Murrieta & Talisman Negro
5) Crazy Boy (LA) & Gory Chavez b Gran Apache & Piloto Suicida

UNL (SUN) 03/29/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) King Star & Play Boy vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
2) Príncipe Halcón & Rocky vs Star I & Star II
3) Brillante, Diamante Negro, Esteta vs Acuario, Flanagan, Súper Punck
4) Ángel Azteca, Caballero Halcón, Pantera Del Ring vs Blue Panther, Rambo, Tony Rodríguez

WWPP (SUN) 03/29/1992 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Birdman & Takeda b Espectro III & Guerrero Sin Ley
2) Astro Boy I & Tamba b Baby Sharon & Crazy Boy 33
3) Piloto Suicida & Sensational Samurai b Látigo & Zorro [WW TAG]
unclear who was champion
4) La Gacela, Temberinio (?), Terminator b Black Panther, Brazo de Platino, Drago
5) Ariel Romero, Cinta De Oro, Mil Máscaras b Eddy Guerrero, Perro Aguayo, Rocky Starr

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920329plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/29/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
2) Ángel Azteca, Stuka I, Stuka II vs Espanto Jr., Gran Cosaco, Jungla Negra
3) Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton [hair]
4) Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, Tigre Universitario vs El Sanguinario, Gran Cosaco, Jungla Negra
5) Konnan & Último Dragón vs MS-1 & Pirata Morgan

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-21 05:18

Return to Index