UWA: 1992-03

<-- 1992-02 --- 1992-04 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

UWA (SUN) 03/01/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero b Kendo, Lasser, Merlin
2) Scorpió, Scorpió Jr., Tigre Canadiense b Celestial, Halcón 78, Katana
3) El Fantasma, Silver King, Texano DQ American Eagle I, American Eagle II, Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) El Coloso, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Killer, Negro Casas, Rambo
5) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V © [UWA TRIOS] Negro Navarro/Black Power/El Signo vs Villanos I/IV/V (UWA March 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
6) Enrique Vera b La Muerte [mask]

UWA (MON) 03/02/1992 Arena Puebla [WON]
1) American Eagle I, American Eagle II, Negro Casas vs Dos Caras, El Coloso, Villano III

UWA (FRI) 03/06/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II UWA TV (March 14th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
2) Celestial & Solar I vs El Engendro & Kahoz UWA TV (March 14th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Katana & Kendo Star b Ángel Mortal & Casandro UWA TV (March 14th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
***
4) Babe Face, Negro Casas, Rambo b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V UWA TV (March 14th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) VILLANOS I,IV,V VS BABE FACE,RAMBO,NEGRO CASAS (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
*1/2
5) Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras, Villano III b American Eagle I, American Eagle II, Fishman Enrique Vera/Mil Mascaras/Villano III vs American Eagle I and II/Fishman (UWA March 14th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) UWA TV (March 14th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

UWA (SAT) 03/07/1992 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [WON 1991-03-18]
1) Canek, Dos Caras, El Zar vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Kokina, Rambo

UWA (SAT) 03/07/1992 Toluca, Estado de México [WON 1991-03-18]
1) Enrique Vera & Villano V vs Canek & Killer

UWA (SUN) 03/08/1992 Arena Neza [WON 1991-03-18]
1) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Fishman, Killer, Rambo
2) Canek vs Kokina

UWA TV (SUN) 03/08/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Katana b Ángel Mortal, Momotaro, Ricky Boy
2) Casandro, El Magnetico, Sicodelico b El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
3) Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Villano I b American Eagle I, American Eagle II, Kahoz
4) Fishman, Killer, Rambo DQ El Coloso, El Fantasma, Enrique Vera
5) Canek, Mil Máscaras, Villano III DQ Bufalo Allen, Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II

UWA (THU) 03/12/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Takeda vs Príncipe Maya
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs El Sismo & Momotaro
3) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Macho I, Shu el Guerrero
4) Bufalo Allen & Fishman vs El Fantasma & Villano III

UWA (THU) 03/12/1992 Auditorio Municipal La Paz, La Paz, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Cheyenne vs Mando Amezcua Jr.
2) Mohicano I & Mohicano II vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
3) Fray Tormenta & Kendo Star vs El Falcón & Scorpió Jr.
4) Solar I, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Baby Face I, Espanto Jr., Killer

UWA (THU) 03/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) Ángel Mortal & Casandro vs Katana & Lasser
2) Bat Blue & Rayo De Plata vs Danes Negro & Viento Negro
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs El Indómito, Kahoz, Negro Casas
4) Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II vs Canek & Mil Máscaras

UWA (FRI) 03/13/1992 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Arafat, Fuerza Guerrera, Ponzoña vs Misterioso, THunder, Volador

UWA (FRI) 03/13/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos
1) Bat Blue & Pequeño Audaz vs Black Montaña & Silencioso
2) Rayo De Plata & Tigre Volador vs Bird Boy II & Ciclón Azul
3) El Coloso, Magnetico, Solar I vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
4) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Rambo

UWA TV (FRI) 03/13/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Celestial b El Sismo * El Celestial vs. El Sismo (Recap/Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Espanto Jr. & Negro Casas b Halcón 78 & Súper Pinocho * NEGRO CASAS Y ESPANTO JR EN LA ARENA NEZA 1992. (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Negro Casas/Espanto Jr vs Super Pinocho/Halcon 78 (UWA March 21st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) Super Pinocho & Falcon 78 vs. Espanto Jr. & Negro Casas (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Enrique Vera & Sicodelico b American Eagle I & Killer * The American Eagle I & The Killer vs. Psicodelico & Enrique Vera (posted by rnrwrasslin) UWA TV (March 21st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Canek, Mil Máscaras, Villano III b Bufalo Allen, Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II * Buffalo Allen/Los Can Am Express vs Mil Mascaras/El Canek/Villano III (UWA March 21st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) CANEK, MIL MÁSCARAS Y VILLANO III V.S. BÚFALO ALLEN Y CAN AM EXPRESS. 1992. (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Canek/Villano III/Mil Mascaras vs. Bufalo Allen & The Can-Am Express (posted by rnrwrasslin)

UWA (SAT) 03/14/1992 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Geminis vs Halcón Guerrero [mask]

UWA (SAT) 03/14/1992 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON]
1) Bufalo Allen, Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (SUN) 03/15/1992 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Rayo De Oro vs Viento Negro [MEX FEATHER]

UWA (SUN) 03/15/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Mr. Cóndor b El Cholo (Laguna) [mask]

UWA (SUN) 03/15/1992 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Alta Tension vs Ciclón Azul

UWA TV (SUN) 03/15/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) American Eagle I, Babe Face, El Engendro b Celestial, Gran Apache, Halcón 78
2) El Magnetico, Sicodelico, Villano I b El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
3) El Coloso, El Fantasma, Solar I DQ Fishman, Kahoz, Rambo
4) Bufalo Allen, Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II b Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA (WED) 03/18/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero DQ Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III

UWA (WED) 03/18/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Kahoz, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.

UWA (THU) 03/19/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON]
1) El Engendro & Negro Casas vs El Coloso & El Hijo Del Santo
2) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Bufalo Allen, Fishman, Killer

UWA (THU) 03/19/1992 Toluca, Estado de México [WON]
1) Dos Caras & El Fantasma vs Babe Face & Canek

UWA (THU) 03/19/1992 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [WON]
1) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro

UWA (FRI) 03/20/1992 Arena Neza [WON]
1) Bat Blue vs Sevillano
2) Mr. Cóndor vs Celestial
3) El Indómito & Kahoz vs El Fantasma & Solar I
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Negro Casas NEGRO CASAS, DOCTOR WAGNERJR Y FISHMAN V.S. LOS EFECTIVOS Y GRAN HAMADA (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
5) Canek, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Babe Face, Bufalo Allen, Scorpió CANEK, VERA Y VILLANO III V.S. SCORPIO, BÚFALO ALLEN Y BABE FACE. 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)

UWA TV (SUN) 03/22/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero b El Magnetico, Kendo Star, Lasser
2) El Engendro, El Indómito, Kahoz b Celestial, Sicodelico, Transformer
3) El Coloso, El Fantasma, Solar I b Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo
4) Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas b El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, La Sombra Negra
5) Bufalo Allen, Bull Pain, Gigante Warrior DQ Canek, El Fantasma, Enrique Vera

UWA (THU) 03/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Canek, Dos Caras, Villano III vs Bufalo Allen, Bull Pain, Gigante Warrior

UWA (FRI) 03/27/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON]
1) Canek & Dos Caras b Bull Pain & Gigante Warrior

UWA (FRI) 03/27/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) El Vagabundo & Korak b Ángel Mortal & Ricky Boy *
2) Silver King & Texano b El Engendro & El Indómito * El Texano/Silver King v. El Engendro/El Indomito (posted by dataintcash) UWA TV (April 4th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro * Villanos I/IV/V vs Negro Navarro/El Signo/Black Power (UWA April 4th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) VILLANOS V.S. MISIONEROS DE LA MUERTE. NEZA 1992. (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III b Bull Pain, Gigante Warrior, Rambo * GIANT WARRIOR, BULL PAIN Y RAMBO V.S. VILLANO III, ENRIQUE VERA Y DOS CARAS. (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) UWA TV (April 4th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

UWA (SUN) 03/29/1992 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Lasser b Zeus [UWA LIGHT]

UWA TV (SUN) 03/29/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Halcón 78 & Katana b Ángel Mortal & El Falcón
2) El Fantasma & Villano I b El Engendro & Kahoz
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro DQ Bull Pain, Gigante Warrior, Killer
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, La Sombra Negra b El Hijo Del Santo, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Enrique Vera, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Fishman, Negro Casas, Pegasus Kid

UWA (TUE) 03/31/1992 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Lasser b Zeus [UWA LIGHT]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:23

Return to Index