All: 1992-04

<-- 1992-03 --- 1992-05 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

CMLL INDY (WED) 04/01/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Intercolegial b Rey Lobo
2) El Volcanico & Mario Prado Jr. b Intercolegial & Mr. Cóndor
3) Babe Face & Halcón Negro b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr.
4) Bronce, Oro, Plata b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte [Arena Naucalpan Trios]
5) Atlantis b Pirata Morgan

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920402aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/02/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-02]
1) Piloto Negro vs Águila Salvaje
2) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Halcón Blanco & Índio Chirikawa II
3) El Halcón vs Tony Rodríguez
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Flanagan, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Punck

UWA (THU) 04/02/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pegasus Kid vs Dos Caras & El Colosso

UWA (THU) 04/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Sismo & Rey Cobra b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Ángel Mortal & El Falcón b Gran Apache & Halcón 78
3) Magnetico, Solar I, Transformer b Babe Face, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Villano III DRAW Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas

UWA (THU) 04/02/1992 Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) Celestial, Enrique Vera, Sicodelico vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Fishman

UWA (FRI) 04/03/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Celestial, Magnetico, Transformer b King Imperio, Ojo Diabólico, Smog
2) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III b Fishman & Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 04/03/1992 Arena México
***Arena Mexico 36th Anniversary***
1) Cachorro Mendoza, Misterioso, Volador vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
2) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón * Pierroth Jr./Jaque Mate/Masakre vs. Octagon/Apolo Dantes/Mascara Sagrada (posted by rnrwrasslin) Pierroth Jr/Jaque Mate/Masakre vs Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Apolo Dantes (CMLL April 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 * Cien Caras/M. Ano 2000/Universo 2000 vs R. Jalisco Jr/Konnan/Perro Aguayo (CMLL April 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Perro Aguayo/Konnan/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras/Mascara Año 2000/Universo 2000 (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Atlantis © b La Fiera [NWA MIDDLE] * Atlantis vs La Fiera (CMLL April 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Atlantis vs. La Fiera (posted by lamadredequitegross) Atlantis vs. La Fiera - NWA World Middleweight Title (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Atlantis kept his title
5) Blue Panther b Love Machine [mask] * Blue Panther vs Love Machine (CMLL April 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Blue Panther vs. Love Machine - Mask match (posted by rnrwrasslin) Love Machine vs Blue Panther (CMLL April 3rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier) Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Blue Panther VS Love Machine (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

UWA (FRI) 04/03/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro b El Coloso, Silver King, Solar I
2) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Killer
3) Pegasus Kid b Villano IV [WWF LH] PEGASUS V.S. VILANO IV CAMPEONATO MUNDIAL SEMICOMPLETO DE LA WWF (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
4) Villano V b el Signo [UWA LH] El Signo v. Villano V (posted by dataintcash)

UWA (FRI) 04/03/1992 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) El Indómito vs Príncipe Island [DF LH]

UWA (FRI) 04/03/1992 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON]
1) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pegasus Kid vs Gran Hamada, Silver King, Villano III

UWA (FRI) 04/03/1992 Escuela Cinco de Mayo, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Kahos Jr., Kahoz, Takeda vs Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.

CMLL (SAT) 04/04/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Akira Hokuto, Etsuko Mita, Maria Del Ángel b La Olimpica, Lola González, Súper Estrella
2) Atlantis, El Faraón, Lizmark vs Blue Panther, Espectro De Ultratumba, Satánico

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C_r1ih7U0AAY0YE.jpg

(Twitter)

JALISCO (SUN) 04/05/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California
1) Hechicero Negro & Ponky Boy vs El Delfin & Predator
2) El Renegado & Pistol Pete vs Charles The Natural & Hariston
3) Al Murrieta & Talisman Negro vs Arandú & Príncipe Azul
4) Crazy Boy, Darthvader, Súper Boy vs Capitán Oro, Piloto Nuclear, Piloto Suicida

CMLL (SUN) 04/05/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Loco Valientino vs Gran Apache II [hair]

CMLL (SUN) 04/05/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Satánico b Lizmark © [NWA LH] El Satanico vs. Lizmark - Highlights; NWA World Light Heavyweight Title (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Apolo Dantés b Javier Cruz [hair]

indy (SUN) 04/05/1992 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Josseline b Selene [San Lorenzo WOMEN]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920405plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/05/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Cazador & Corsario Negro
2) Blue King & Caballero De Plata vs Chacal Asesino & Play Boy
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Índio Chirikawa & Rayo De Sinaloa
4) El Hijo del Solitario & Máscara Sagrada vs Encrucujada & Marabunta
5) Blue Panther, Comnado Ruso, El Supremo vs Aaron Grundy, Love Machine, Salomon Grundy

UWA TV (SUN) 04/05/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV DCO El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III, Matematico IV
2) Scorpió & Scorpió Jr. DQ Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II
3) Espanto Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo b Halcón 78, Villano I, Villano V
4) Silver King, Texano, Villano IV b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Gran Hamada, Pegasus Kid, Villano III b Fishman, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
6) El Hijo Del Santo b Black Shadow Jr. [UWA WELTER]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920406auditorio.png

(self)

CMLL (MON) 04/06/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-06]
1) Fuego & Piloto Negro II vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Star
2) Star I & Star II vs Águila Roja & Índio Chirikawa II
3) Diluvio Negro, Príncipe Rebelde, Rey Venus vs Ausente, Centurión Negro, Sergio Romo
4) Misterioso, Pantera Del Ring, Volador vs Arandú, Halcón De Oro, Jerry Estrada
listed as Panterita.

UWA (TUE) 04/07/1992 Palenque de la Feria, Guanajuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr. DQ Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II

UWA (WED) 04/08/1992 Gimnasio Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Carlos Chaves & Macho II b Hijo De Súper Zen & Stelaris

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920409aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/09/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-09]
1) Piloto Negro vs El Califa
2) La Amenaza vs Rudy González
3) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Águila Roja & Conflictus
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Flanagan, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Punck

UWA (THU) 04/09/1992 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [WON]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Perro Aguayo vs Negro Casas & Scorpió

CMLL (FRI) 04/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Akira Hokuto & Etsuko Mita b Lola González & Xochitl Hamada
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Bronce, Oro, Plata * Damián el Guerrero/Guerrero del Futuro/Guerrero Maya vs. Bronce/Oro/Plata (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Oro/Plata/Bronce vs Guerrero del Futuro/Damian el Guerrero/Guerrero Maya (CMLL April 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Oro/Plata/Bronce vs. Guerrero Maya/Guerrero del Futuro/Damian El Guerrero (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Filoso, Iga, Koga * Vulcano/Tony Arce/Rocco Valente vs Iga/Koga/Filoso (CMLL April 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis, Mano Negra, Máscara Sagrada b Emilio Charles Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada * Atlantis/M. Sagrada/Mano Negra vs E. Charles Jr/Jerry Estrada/F. Guerrera (CMLL April 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Espectro Jr., La Fiera, Satánico b Black Magic, Love Machine, Último Dragón * Love Machine/Black Magic/Ultimo Dragon vs La Fiera/Espectro Jr/Satanico (CMLL April 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Satanico/Fiera/Espectro U. v. U. Dragon/L. Machine/B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

UWA (FRI) 04/10/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON]
1) Espanto Jr. & Perro Aguayo vs El Hijo Del Santo & Mil Máscaras

UWA (FRI) 04/10/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Stelaris vs Cheyenne
2) El Resplandor & Ricky Boy vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
3) Silver King & Texano vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
4) Gran Hamada, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Kahoz, Shu el Guerrero
5) Fishman, Killer, Rambo b Dos Caras, Pegasus Kid, Villano III Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SAT) 04/11/1992 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Pierroth © b Máscara Sagrada [CMLL LH]

indy (SUN) 04/12/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Ponky Boy b Zandor
2) Thunder Mountain & Vandal Drummond b Gemini Kid & Greg Regalado
3) Delfin (California) & Zandor b Ponky Boy & Sammy Delgado
4) El Salvaje & Terror Chicano b Cobra Man & Piloto Suicida
5) Crazy Boy (LA) & Súper Boy b Capitán Oro & Piloto Nuclear

CMLL (SUN) 04/12/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Diabólica, La Venus, Neftaly b Josseline, Mitsuki Wong, Selene
2) Iga, Koga, Rokambole (90) b Canelo Casas, El Supremo I, El Supremo II
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., Comando Ruso, Mogur
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b El Faraón, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark

CMLL (SUN) 04/12/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bronce, Oro, Plata © b Arkángel de la Muerte, Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte [EdM Trios]
2) America © b Canelo Casas [CMLL WELTER]

SNL (SUN) 04/12/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star & Ray Morgan vs Corsario Rojo & Fuego
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Adonis & Furia Negra
3) Flama Negra & Halcón Blanco vs La Amenaza & Puma
4) Acuario, As Rey, Dany Gardenia vs Conflictus, Daga China, Rayo De Sinaloa

indy (SUN) 04/12/1992 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Príncipe Island b El Indómito [DF LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920412plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/12/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Cometa Negro & El Khalifa
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Brillante, Diamante Negro, Esteta vs Chacal Asesino, Kain, La Tarántula
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
Aguila Roja b Indio Chirikawa for his hair recently
5) Dos Caras, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka II vs Flanagan, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Punck

UWA (SUN) 04/12/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Kendo Star b Lobo Rubio, Momotaro, Shu el Guerrero
2) El Coloso, El Fantasma, Villano IV b Espanto Jr., Scorpió, Tigre Canadiense
3) Sicodelico, Silver King, Texano DRAW Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo
4) Canek, Villano III, Villano V b Bam Bam Bigelow, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
5) Pegasus Kid b Fishman [WWF LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920413auditorio.png

(self)

indy (MON) 04/13/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-13]
1) Cuervo & Play Boy vs Cometa Negro & Rudy González
2) Águila Azul & Daga China vs Acuario & La Amenaza
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Ausente, Chuy Escobedo, Transformer
4) Gran Hamada, Mano Negra, Pantera Del Ring vs Guerrero Negro, MS-1, Tigre Blanco
listed as Panterita

CMLL (TUE) 04/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Solar II DCO Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
2) Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b America, Filoso, Love Machine

CMLL UWA (WED) 04/15/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) ??? & Cóndor Azul b Campesino Marques & Furia Potosina
2) Halcón Guerrero & La Flechador b Colt & La Mancha
3) Ilegal, Renegado I, Renegado II b Espuela De Oro I, Espuela De Oro II, Shazam
4) Blackman Jr., Iga, Koga b Alta Tension, Bestia Negra I, Rey Guerrero
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Último Dragón b Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III, Espanto Jr.

indy (WED) 04/15/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Atlantis & Octagón b Emilio Charles Jr. & Máscara Año 2000
2) Águila Solitara, Chavo Guerrero, Ciclón Ramírez b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultatrumba, Espectro Jr.
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Che Guevara & Insólito
4) Rolls Royce b El Apóstol
5) Ponky b El Rudo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920416aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/16/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-16]
1) Fuego vs Star
2) La Amenaza vs Águila Roja
3) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Súper Punck

CMLL (FRI) 04/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Akira Hokuto & Etsuko Mita b Lola González & Xochitl Hamada *
2) Máscarita Sagrada, Misteriosito, Octagoncito b Espectrito I, Pierrothito, Piratita Morgan *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador I *
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Salomon Grundy
5) Black Magic b La Fiera * La Fiera v. Black Magic (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (FRI) 04/17/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ponky b El Rudo
2) Rolls Royce b Apóstol
3) Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez b Che Guevara & Insólito
4) Águila Solitaria, Chavo Guerrero, Ciclón Ramírez b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
5) Atlantis & Octagón b Emilio Charles Jr. & Máscara Año 2000

UWA TV (FRI) 04/17/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer b El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Villano IV *
2) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Silver King & Texano * HEAD HUNTERS V.S.. TEXANO Y SILVER KING. ARENA NEZA 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
3) Bam Bam Bigelow, el Signo, Rambo b Canek, Villano III, Villano V *

UWA (SAT) 04/18/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Espanto Jr. [WWA WELTER]

CMLL (SAT) 04/18/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Aaron Grundy, Ringo Mendoza, Salomon Grundy b Gran Markus Jr., MS-1, Pirata Morgan
2) Cien Caras © b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

UWA (SAT) 04/18/1992 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON]
1) Bam Bam Bigelow, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II vs Canek, Villano III, Villano IV

SWS (SAT) 04/18/1992 Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan [luchawiki, wrestling-data]
1) Satánico © COR Último Dragón [NWA LH]
wrestling-data does not list this as a title match.

CMLL (SAT) 04/18/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ku Klux Klan I & Rey David b Chamaco Ayala & Misterio Tapatío
2) Duro, Guerrero Samurai, Pegasso DQ Ku Klux Klan I, Ku Klux Klan II, Ku Klux Klan III
3) Iga, Koga, Nuevo Audaz b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Ulises
5) Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b America, Apolo Dantés, Lizmark

CMLL (SUN) 04/19/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz b Dick Angelo
2) Jerrito Estrada, Pequeño Cobarde, Pierrothito b Aguilita Solitaria, Justicierito, Misteriosito
3) Javier Llanes, Pánico, Septiembre Negro II b Águila De Plata, Rokambole (90), Talisman Jr.
4) Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Platino b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
5) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada b Anibal, Atlantis, Love Machine

CMLL (SUN) 04/19/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kundra b Arkángel de la Muerte [EDM Welter]

SNL (SUN) 04/19/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Rudy González vs Cazador & El Duende
2) Bello Galan & Chacal Asesino vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Águila Azul & Halcón Blanco vs Gran Danton & La Amenaza
4) Blue King, Cóndor de Oro, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920419plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/19/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star II & Piloto Negro II vs El Khalifa & Pequeño Star
2) La Serpiente & La Tigresa vs Carmen Juarez & Flor De Loto
3) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
4) Conflictus, Daga China, Stuka II vs El Reptil, Flanagan, Súper Punck
5) Índio Chirikawa vs Chamaco Treviño [hair]

UWA (SUN) 04/19/1992 Texcoco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II b Cesar Valentino & Gestas [hair]

UWA TV (SUN) 04/19/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Celestial & Katana b Gran Petroneo & Ricky Boy
2) Sicodelico, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón NC Casandro, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Fantasma, Villano I, Villano IV
4) Silver King, Texano, Tigre Canadiense DQ Fishman, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
5) Andre The Giant, Bam Bam Bigelow, Rambo DQ Canek, Villano III, Villano V Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-23 05:19

Return to Index