indy: 1992-04

<-- 1992-03 --- 1992-05 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920402aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/02/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-02]
1) Piloto Negro vs Águila Salvaje
2) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Halcón Blanco & Índio Chirikawa II
3) El Halcón vs Tony Rodríguez
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Flanagan, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Punck

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C_r1ih7U0AAY0YE.jpg

(Twitter)

JALISCO (SUN) 04/05/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California
1) Hechicero Negro & Ponky Boy vs El Delfin & Predator
2) El Renegado & Pistol Pete vs Charles The Natural & Hariston
3) Al Murrieta & Talisman Negro vs Arandú & Príncipe Azul
4) Crazy Boy, Darthvader, Súper Boy vs Capitán Oro, Piloto Nuclear, Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 04/05/1992 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Josseline b Selene [San Lorenzo WOMEN]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920405plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/05/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Cazador & Corsario Negro
2) Blue King & Caballero De Plata vs Chacal Asesino & Play Boy
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Índio Chirikawa & Rayo De Sinaloa
4) El Hijo del Solitario & Máscara Sagrada vs Encrucujada & Marabunta
5) Blue Panther, Comnado Ruso, El Supremo vs Aaron Grundy, Love Machine, Salomon Grundy

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920409aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/09/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-09]
1) Piloto Negro vs El Califa
2) La Amenaza vs Rudy González
3) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Águila Roja & Conflictus
4) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Flanagan, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Punck

indy (SUN) 04/12/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Ponky Boy b Zandor
2) Thunder Mountain & Vandal Drummond b Gemini Kid & Greg Regalado
3) Delfin (California) & Zandor b Ponky Boy & Sammy Delgado
4) El Salvaje & Terror Chicano b Cobra Man & Piloto Suicida
5) Crazy Boy (LA) & Súper Boy b Capitán Oro & Piloto Nuclear

SNL (SUN) 04/12/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star & Ray Morgan vs Corsario Rojo & Fuego
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Adonis & Furia Negra
3) Flama Negra & Halcón Blanco vs La Amenaza & Puma
4) Acuario, As Rey, Dany Gardenia vs Conflictus, Daga China, Rayo De Sinaloa

indy (SUN) 04/12/1992 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Príncipe Island b El Indómito [DF LH]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920412plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/12/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Cometa Negro & El Khalifa
2) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
3) Brillante, Diamante Negro, Esteta vs Chacal Asesino, Kain, La Tarántula
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Chamaco Treviño, El Reptil, Gran Danton
Aguila Roja b Indio Chirikawa for his hair recently
5) Dos Caras, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka II vs Flanagan, Gran Jefe Jr., Súper Punck

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920413auditorio.png

(self)

indy (MON) 04/13/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-13]
1) Cuervo & Play Boy vs Cometa Negro & Rudy González
2) Águila Azul & Daga China vs Acuario & La Amenaza
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Ausente, Chuy Escobedo, Transformer
4) Gran Hamada, Mano Negra, Pantera Del Ring vs Guerrero Negro, MS-1, Tigre Blanco
listed as Panterita

indy (WED) 04/15/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Atlantis & Octagón b Emilio Charles Jr. & Máscara Año 2000
2) Águila Solitara, Chavo Guerrero, Ciclón Ramírez b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultatrumba, Espectro Jr.
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Che Guevara & Insólito
4) Rolls Royce b El Apóstol
5) Ponky b El Rudo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920416aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/16/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-16]
1) Fuego vs Star
2) La Amenaza vs Águila Roja
3) May Flowers & Rudy Reyna vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) Pimpinela Escarlata vs Súper Punck

SWS (SAT) 04/18/1992 Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan [luchawiki, wrestling-data]
1) Satánico © COR Último Dragón [NWA LH]
wrestling-data does not list this as a title match.

SNL (SUN) 04/19/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Rudy González vs Cazador & El Duende
2) Bello Galan & Chacal Asesino vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Águila Azul & Halcón Blanco vs Gran Danton & La Amenaza
4) Blue King, Cóndor de Oro, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920419plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 04/19/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star II & Piloto Negro II vs El Khalifa & Pequeño Star
2) La Serpiente & La Tigresa vs Carmen Juarez & Flor De Loto
3) Ninjita & Pequeño Houdini vs Mini Ranger De Texas I & Mini Ranger De Texas II
4) Conflictus, Daga China, Stuka II vs El Reptil, Flanagan, Súper Punck
5) Índio Chirikawa vs Chamaco Treviño [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920420auditorio.png

(self)

indy (MON) 04/20/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Khalifa & La Tarántula vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
2) Carmen Juarez & Lorena Davila vs Mariposa Negra & Serpiente
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., Espanto Jr., Mongol Chino vs El Coloso, Kendo Star, Lasser
4) Pantera Del Ring vs Halcón De Oro [super libre]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22281670_10214302785388681_8331123827988432965_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=392677235098de4a9c68f024568e7b97&oe=5BF4037E

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

indy (TUE) 04/21/1992 Campo Deportivo Pedro Gonzalez, Nogales, Sonora
1) Frank El Delicado & Furia Sangrientea vs Flama Negra & Sinaloese
2) Centinela & Cóndor De Acero vs Güero Cota & Mocho Cota
3) Ángel del Silencio & Índio vs Nocturno & Súper Star
4) El Resplandor & Mil Máscaras vs Canek & Pirata Trinity

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920423aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/23/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-23]
1) Fuego vs Piloto Negro
2) La Amenaza vs Star I
3) Flanagan & Súper Punck vs Índio Chirikawa & Megatron
4) Pantera Del Ring & Súper Bengala vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C_xINAhU0AAlJYY.jpg:large

(Twitter)

indy (SUN) 04/26/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California
1) Black Spider vs Predator
2) Thunder Machine & Vandal Drummond vs Gemini Kid & Greg Regalado Vandal Drummond & Thunder Machine vs Greg Regalado & Gemini Kid (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) La Valentina vs Veronica Karo
4) Verdugo I & Verdugo II vs Príncipe Azul I & Príncipe Azul II Los Verdugos de Guatemala I & II vs Los Principes Azul I & II (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Al Murrieta, Súper Brazo, Tornado Negro II vs Capitán Oro, Piloto Nuclear, Piloto Suicida Super Boy/Tornado Negro II/Al Murrieta vs Piloto Suicida/Piloto Nuclear/Capitan Oro (posted by )

indy (SUN) 04/26/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Corsario Rojo & Rudy González vs El Duende & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Brillante, Diamante Negro, El Esteta vs Acuario, Adonis, As Rey
4) Rayo De Sinaloa vs Blue King [mask]

indy (SUN) 04/26/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Azul & Caballero De Plata vs Águila Salvaje & Cazador
2) Halcón Blanco & Príncipe Halcón vs La Tarántula & Play Boy
3) Star I & Star II vs Caballero Halcón & La Amenaza
4) Águila Roja, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Stuka II vs Chamaco Treviño, Gran Cosaco, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II
5) Flanagan & Súper Punck © vs Conflictus & Daga China [LAGUNA TAG]
listed as Norte Champions, probably just the Laguna ones unless something happened.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920430aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 04/30/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-04-30]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Amenaza vs Rudy González [super libre]
3) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Espanto Jr. & Rayo Cósmico vs Pantera Del Ring & Súper Bengala

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:23

Return to Index