UWA: 1992-04

<-- 1992-03 --- 1992-05 -->
CMLL . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . All

UWA (THU) 04/02/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pegasus Kid vs Dos Caras & El Colosso

UWA (THU) 04/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Sismo & Rey Cobra b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Ángel Mortal & El Falcón b Gran Apache & Halcón 78
3) Magnetico, Solar I, Transformer b Babe Face, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Villano III DRAW Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas

UWA (THU) 04/02/1992 Zacatecas, Zacatecas
1) Celestial, Enrique Vera, Sicodelico vs El Engendro, El Indómito, Fishman

UWA (FRI) 04/03/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Celestial, Magnetico, Transformer b King Imperio, Ojo Diabólico, Smog
2) El Hijo Del Santo & Villano III b Fishman & Negro Casas

UWA (FRI) 04/03/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Black Power, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro b El Coloso, Silver King, Solar I
2) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Killer
3) Pegasus Kid b Villano IV [WWF LH] PEGASUS V.S. VILANO IV CAMPEONATO MUNDIAL SEMICOMPLETO DE LA WWF (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
4) Villano V b el Signo [UWA LH] El Signo v. Villano V (posted by dataintcash)

UWA (FRI) 04/03/1992 Arena Puente Negro, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) El Indómito vs Príncipe Island [DF LH]

UWA (FRI) 04/03/1992 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON]
1) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pegasus Kid vs Gran Hamada, Silver King, Villano III

UWA (FRI) 04/03/1992 Escuela Cinco de Mayo, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Kahos Jr., Kahoz, Takeda vs Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.

UWA TV (SUN) 04/05/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV DCO El Matematico, Matematico II, Matematico III, Matematico IV
2) Scorpió & Scorpió Jr. DQ Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II
3) Espanto Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo b Halcón 78, Villano I, Villano V
4) Silver King, Texano, Villano IV b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Gran Hamada, Pegasus Kid, Villano III b Fishman, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
6) El Hijo Del Santo b Black Shadow Jr. [UWA WELTER]

UWA (TUE) 04/07/1992 Palenque de la Feria, Guanajuato, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr. DQ Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II

UWA (WED) 04/08/1992 Gimnasio Deportivo Penoles, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Carlos Chaves & Macho II b Hijo De Súper Zen & Stelaris

UWA (THU) 04/09/1992 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [WON]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Perro Aguayo vs Negro Casas & Scorpió

UWA (FRI) 04/10/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON]
1) Espanto Jr. & Perro Aguayo vs El Hijo Del Santo & Mil Máscaras

UWA (FRI) 04/10/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly]
1) Stelaris vs Cheyenne
2) El Resplandor & Ricky Boy vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
3) Silver King & Texano vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
4) Gran Hamada, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Kahoz, Shu el Guerrero
5) Fishman, Killer, Rambo b Dos Caras, Pegasus Kid, Villano III Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

UWA (SUN) 04/12/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Kendo Star b Lobo Rubio, Momotaro, Shu el Guerrero
2) El Coloso, El Fantasma, Villano IV b Espanto Jr., Scorpió, Tigre Canadiense
3) Sicodelico, Silver King, Texano DRAW Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo
4) Canek, Villano III, Villano V b Bam Bam Bigelow, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
5) Pegasus Kid b Fishman [WWF LH]

UWA TV (FRI) 04/17/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer b El Fantasma, Enrique Vera, Villano IV *
2) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Silver King & Texano * HEAD HUNTERS V.S.. TEXANO Y SILVER KING. ARENA NEZA 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
3) Bam Bam Bigelow, el Signo, Rambo b Canek, Villano III, Villano V *

UWA (SAT) 04/18/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Espanto Jr. [WWA WELTER]

UWA (SAT) 04/18/1992 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON]
1) Bam Bam Bigelow, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II vs Canek, Villano III, Villano IV

UWA (SUN) 04/19/1992 Texcoco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II b Cesar Valentino & Gestas [hair]

UWA TV (SUN) 04/19/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Celestial & Katana b Gran Petroneo & Ricky Boy
2) Sicodelico, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón NC Casandro, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr.
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Fantasma, Villano I, Villano IV
4) Silver King, Texano, Tigre Canadiense DQ Fishman, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
5) Andre The Giant, Bam Bam Bigelow, Rambo DQ Canek, Villano III, Villano V Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

UWA (TUE) 04/21/1992 Texcoco, Estado de México [WON]
1) Guerrero del Acero I & Guerrero del Acero II b Cesar Valentino & Gestas [hair]

UWA (FRI) 04/24/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I b Sable
2) Gran Apache & Lasser b Mohicano II & Mr. Cóndor
3) el Signo, Negro Navarro, Rambo b Solar I, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr.
4) Andre The Giant, Bam Bam Bigelow, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Canek, Fishman, Villano III Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 3 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
Rudos used a foul for the win.
5) Silver King & Texano b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [UWA Tag]

UWA (SUN) 04/26/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs El Coloso, Villano I, Villano IV
2) Killer b Enrique Vera [UWA JH]

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DMsEMDYUIAAU_Xj.jpg

(Tinieblas Jr.)

UWA TV (SUN) 04/26/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Katana, Lasser, Ninja Sasuke b Ángel Mortal, El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b El Coloso, Villano I, Villano IV *
3) Gran Hamada, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Fishman
4) Silver King, Texano, Tigre Canadiense DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II * Cronicas Y Leyendas (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)
5) Canek, Villano III, Villano V b Andre The Giant, Bam Bam Bigelow, Rambo *

UWA (MON) 04/27/1992 Arena Puebla
1) Celestial, Katana, Ninja Sasuke vs Gran Petreoneo, Mohicano II, Soberbio
2) Silver King, Texano, Transformer vs Dr. Wagner Jr., El Engendro, Rambo
3) Gran Hamada, Tigre Canadiense, Villano V vs Black Power, Fishman, Negro Navarro
4) Canek, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, el Signo

UWA (TUE) 04/28/1992 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Villano V © b Scorpió Jr. [UWA LH]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:19

Return to Index