All: 1992-05

<-- 1992-04 --- 1992-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 05/01/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Canelo Casas & El Volcanico b Audaz Jr. & Guerrero Samurai II
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Solar II, Tigre Universitario *
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso, Ulises Plus b Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro, Hombre Bala
4) Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, El Jalisco b Bestia Salvaje, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. * Espectros/Bestia vs. Dandy/Azteca/Jalisco (posted by lamadredequitegross)
5) Blue Panther, Kendo Nagasaki, La Fiera b Love Machine, Máscara Sagrada, Último Dragón *

UWA (FRI) 05/01/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Silver King, Texano, Tigre Canadiense DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
2) Andre The Giant, Bam Bam Bigelow, Dr. Wagner Jr. DQ Canek, Fishman, Villano III

CMLL (FRI) 05/01/1992 Plaza de Toros Alejandra, Durango, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Octagoncito & Voladorcito vs Espectrito I & Pierrothito
2) La Sirenita & Lady Apache vs Akira Hokuto & Etsuko Mita
3) Lizmark, Misterioso, Volador vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Atlantis, Black Magic, Vampiro Casanova vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth

UWA (SAT) 05/02/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Marfil & Silencio b El Traficante II & Sacristan
2) El Cubano & Viento Negro b Cachorro Negro & El Capricornio
3) Bengalí I, Bengalí II, Tio Sammy b Amenaza Azteca, Renegado I, Renegado II
4) Gargola El Sultan, King Xadow, Rey Gestas b El Hijo del Solitario, Lethal, Príncipe Island
5) Canek & El Coloso b El Fantasma & Fishman

indy (SUN) 05/03/1992 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Príncipe Island b Canalla I [DF LH]

CMLL (SUN) 05/03/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Iga, Joe Mercado Jr., Koga b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Volcanico, Nuevo Ángel Blanco
2) Hombre Bala, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Chavo Guerrero, Platino, Rokambole (90)
3) Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra b El Egipcio, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Sheik

UWA (SUN) 05/03/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Rambo
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920503plaza.png

([http://h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFi)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Conflictus & Halcón Blanco vs Gran Danton & La Amenaza
2) Daga China & Índio Chirikawa II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Polimero Espacial, Stuka II, Tigre Universitario vs Chamaco Treviño, El Sanguinario, Gran Cosaco
4) Ángel Azteca, Stuka, Valente Fernandez vs Black Shadow Jr., Blue Panther, Espanto Jr.
5) Kendo Nagasaki, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

UWA TV (SUN) 05/03/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Falcón, El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio b Halcón 78, Katana, Kendo Star
2) Hijo De Súper Zan, Moctezuma, Ojo De Tigre b Babe Face, El Engendro, Kahoz
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Celestial, El Fantasma, Villano I
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano DRAW Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Fishman
5) Andre The Giant, Enrique Vera, Villano III b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

CMLL (TUE) 05/05/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Dick Angelo Jr. & Súper Ángel
2) Joe Mercado Jr. & Súper Átomo b Climax & Escudero Rojo Atomo/Joe Mercado v. Escudero Rojo/Climax II (posted by dataintcash)
3) Águila De Plata, Nuevo Audaz, Súper Gallo b El Volcanico, Javier Llanes, Pánico
4) Bronce, Oro, Plata b Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro, Septiembre Negro Jr.
5) Kendo Nagasaki, MS-1, Satánico b Filoso, Huracán Sevilla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (WED) 05/06/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Misterio Verde b Súper Brillante
2) Mogambo b Ponky
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez Jr. b El Insólito
4) Iga & Koga b Comando Ruso & Ponzoña
5) Aaron Grundy, Salomon Grundy, Último Dragón b Comando Ruso, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
6) Lizmark b Satánico

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920507aol.png

(self)

DIPP (THU) 05/07/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esteta vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II
3) Brillante & Diamante vs Hermano Halcón I & Hermano Halcón II
4) el Signo & Espanto Jr. vs Hijo del Signo & Villano III

UWA (THU) 05/07/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 12]
1) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Negro Casas vs Black Power II, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro

CMLL (FRI) 05/08/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Babe Richard & Mario Prado Jr. b Súper Kiss & Talisman Jr.
2) America, Gran Apache, Solar II b El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Guerrero De La Muerte *
3) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica, La Tigresa, Martha Villalobos *
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza b Ángel Blanco Jr., Felino, Gran Markus Jr. *
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Último Dragón DQ Blue Panther, Kendo Nagasaki, La Fiera * Atlantis/Ap. Dantes/U. Dragon v. B. Panther/Fiera/K. Nagasaki (posted by dataintcash)

UWA TV (FRI) 05/08/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Celestial & Transformer b Scorpió & Scorpió Jr. * Scorpio and Scorpio Jr vs Celestial/Transformers (UWA May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
2) Enrique Vera, Villano I, Villano IV DQ Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, el Signo * Los Can Am Express/El Signo vs Villano I and IV/Enrique Vera (UWA May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas b El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Solar I * El Hijo del Santo/Solar/Gran Hamada vs Negro Casas/Dr Wagner Jr/Babe Face (UWA May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
4) Andre The Giant, Villano III, Villano V b Canek, Fishman, Killer

CMLL (SAT) 05/09/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Bird Boy II & Campesino Marquez b Ángel Poblano & Sangre Nueva
2) Escorpión Negro, Fuyio, Versatil b Black Boy I, Cubano, Odio Negro
3) Capricornio, Shazam, Tormenta Negra b Arafat, Ilegal, Macho II
4) Rey Gestas b Príncipe Island [DF LH]
5) Konnan, Perro Aguayo, Thunder b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (SAT) 05/09/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Magia Azul & Olimpus
2) Súper Kiss & Superstar b Atila Jr. & Escudero Rojo
3) Ku Klux Klan I, Ku Klux Klan II, Ku Klux Klan III b Joe Mercado Jr., Nuevo Audaz, Súper Átomo
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Cachorro Mendoza, Duro, Rokambole (90)
5) Atlantis, El Faraón, El Jalisco DQ Kendo Nagasaki, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 05/10/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 12]
1) Vandal Drummond b Gemini Kid [mask] Vandal Drummond vs. Gemini Kid (Hair vs. Mask) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Al Murrieta, Súper Boy, Tornado Negro II b Capitán Oro, Piloto Nuclear, Piloto Suicida

CMLL (SUN) 05/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olimpus & Súper Ángel b Master & Reyes Veloz
2) Babe Richard & Climax b Pegasso & Talisman Jr.
3) Cachorro Mendoza, El Egipcio, El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz, Kendo Nagasaki, Kung Fu, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan, Hombre Bala, Iga, Koga, Satanás [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza b Kendo Nagasaki & Kung Fu [torneo, semifinal]
5) El Egipcio & Javier Cruz b El Hijo del Solitario & Mano Negra [torneo, semifinal]
6) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio & Javier Cruz [torneo, final]

indy (SUN) 05/10/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Khalifa vs Piloto Negro II
2) Kain & Puma vs Caballero De Plata & Fuego
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Águila Azul, Halcón Blanco, Infernal
4) Corsario Rojo vs El Duende [mask]

UWA (SUN) 05/10/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly #25]
1) Aeroflash, Bat Blue, Lasser vs Bucanero Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V
2) El Coloso, Ojo De Tigre, Sato vs Guerrero del Acero I, Guerrero del Acero II, Kahoz
3) Gran Hamada, Tigre Canadiense, Transformer vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano vs Killer, Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero
5) ? vs ??

CMLL (SUN) 05/10/1992 Deportivo San Lorenzo, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Hombre De Bronce b Sprayman
2) Antorchita & Medio Kilo b Pequeño Relámpago & Rayo De Luna
3) Josseline & Vicky Carranza b Guerrera Purpura & India Azteca
4) Halcón 78 & Súper Muñeco b Águila del America & Kennich
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Ringo Mendoza DQ Herodes & Masakre

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920510plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/10/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Original), El Siglo de Torreon (Updated)]
1) La Espacial & Paty Rey vs La Bruja & La Diabólica
2) Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca vs Gran Houdini, Mágico, Robovop
3) Polimero Espacial, Stuka II, Tigre Universitario vs Chamaco Treviño, El Sanguinario, Gran Cosaco
4) Valente Fernandez vs Espanto Jr. [super libre]
5) Atlantis & Vampiro Casanova vs Pierroth & Satánico
Originally Konnan, Vampiro Casanova vs Cien Caras, Pierroth. Konnan and Cien might have pulled out because they were headed to AAA.

Event Notes: Satanico was hyped for the card even before he ended up being subbed on it, so something strange was happening.

UWA TV (SUN) 05/10/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Gran Apache, Halcón 78, Katana, Kendo Star
2) Kahoz, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. b Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Villano I
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro DRAW El Engendro, El Falcón, Shu el Guerrero
4) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Fishman b El Fantasma, Gran Hamada, Solar I
Fanatsma's last match here - he was headed to AAA.
5) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina b Andre The Giant, Canek, Villano III CANEK,ANDRE EL GIGANTE,VILLANO III VS KOKINA,BLACK SCORPION 1992 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Andre's latest return to Mexico. Black Scorpion's debut. Kokina fouled Canek, faked his own foul, drew the DQ.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920514aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/14/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Page 2)]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Esteta vs Play Boy & Scriba
2) Brillante & Diamante vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Gran Danton vs Índio Chirikawa [hair]
4) El Hijo Del Santo © vs Espanto Jr. [UWA WELTER] El Hijo Del Santo vs Espanto Jr. - UWA Welterweight Title (5/14/92) (posted by Rob Viper)

Event Notes: days of articles, played up as the biggest match by far

CMLL (FRI) 05/15/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Akira Hokuto & Etsuko Mita b Atenas & Cinthia Moreno
Winners are listed as simply Akira & Mita in results
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Guerrero Samurai II, Iga, Koga *
3) Comando Ruso, El Supremo I, Kung Fu b America, Anibal, Filoso *
4) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Salomon Grundy b El Egipcio, Felino, Jerry Estrada *
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico * Atlantis/Lizmark/Rayo Jr. v. Satanico/Pirata M./MS-1 (posted by dataintcash)

UWA (FRI) 05/15/1992 Arena Neza [Roy Lucier]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) el Signo, Rambo, Shu el Guerrero vs Silver King, Texano, Transformer Rambo/El Signo/Shu el Guerrero vs Silver King/El Texano/Transformers (UWA May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano IV Dr  Wagner Jr/Fishman/The Killer vs Gran Hamada/Enrique Vera/Villano IV (UWA May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina vs Andre The Giant, Canek, Villano III ANDRE EL GIGANTE EN MEXICO ULTIMA PRESENTACIÓN. 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Andre the Giant/El Canek/Villano III vs Kokina/Buffalo Allen/Black Scorpio (UWA May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

Event Notes: date is a educated guess

source: http://www.luchalibreaaa.com/beta/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/AAA-Carteles-de-1992-Mayo-854x1024.jpg

(www.luchalibreaaa.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 05/15/1992 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz [SS]
1) Apocalipsis III & El Inmortal vs Barba Negra & Superstar
Previously listed as Dr. Maldad & Mr. Maldad vs Quarterback & Super Bowl. Rudo side may not be correct.
2) Justicierito, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, Jerrito Estrada, Picudito *
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs El Colorado, El Giro, Winners *
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Ice Killer, La Parka b Ángel Azteca, Justiciero, Octagón *
Azteca and Octagon had issues, which the rudos encouraged. Dinamtias attacked both after the match.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. * * *
straight falls, foul on Sagrada, then chair shots on the other two.

WWA, UWA, FMW (FRI) 05/15/1992 Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Jr. & Ultra Taro b Caballero Audaz & Genghis Kahn
2) American Eagle & Mr. Gannosuke b Akihito Ichihara & Shooter #1
3) Kamikaze Ninja & Súper Muñeco b Lasertron & Sambo Asako
4) Eiji Ezaki, Rey Misterio, Ultraman 2000 DRAW Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III
5) Combat Toyoda, Megumi Kudo, Miwa Sato b Yoshika Maedomari & Yuki Morimatsu
6) Ricky Fuji, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b El Caballon, Horace Boulder, Tim Patterson
7) Atsushi Onita, El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras b Gigante Warrior, Negro Casas, Tarzan Goto

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C_9Gz4gUAAAcWQU.jpg:large

(Roy Lucier‏)

WWA, UWA, FMW (SAT) 05/16/1992 Cal State University, Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) Piloto Suicida & Superstar Jr. b Chamaco Rebelde & Estampa Brava
2) American Eagle b Akihito Ichihara
3) Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III b Eiji Ezaki, Mr. Gannosuke, Ultra Taro
4) Súper Muñeco, Ultra Tiger, Ultraman 2000 b Bull Raiders, Genghis Kahn, Shooter #1
5) Megumi Kudo, Miwa Sato, Yuki Morimatsu b Combat Toyota, Eriko Tsuchiya, Yoshika Maedomari
6) Ricky Fuji, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Gigante Warrior, Mando Guerrero, Sambo Asako
7) Atsushi Onita, El Hijo Del Santo, Tarzan Goto b Horace Boulder, Negro Casas, Tim Patterson Onita/Goto/HD Santo vs. Casas/Boulder/Patterson (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Jalisco (SUN) 05/17/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Hechicero Negro & Ponky Boy b Osiris & The Predador
2) Continental & Gitano b Black Spider & Scare Face
3) Verdugo I & Verdugo II b Arandú & Talisman Negro
4) Príncipe Hindu, Súper Boy, Terremoto V b Capitán Oro, Halcón Blanco, Piloto Nuclear

CMLL (SUN) 05/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña b Kato Kung Lee, Rokambole (90), Solar II
2) El Hijo del Solitario, El Jalisco, Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio, MS-1, Ulises Plus

UWA TV (SUN) 05/17/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Engendro, Espanto Jr., Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rambo
3) Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas b El Coloso, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada
4) Andre The Giant, Canek, Villano III b Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina

source: https://i.imgur.com/KVt0AjS.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL UWA (TUE) 05/19/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Venus & Pantera Sureña b Atenas & Mitsuki Wong
2) El Enjambre & Marabunta b Chamaco Ayala & Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Felino, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22281812_10214302766828217_5748156518198303470_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=7281561a9d584ea23ef91ef6e77246eb&oe=5C025B6B

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

indy (TUE) 05/19/1992 Centro Deportivo Pedro Gonzalez, Nogales, Sonora
1) Dragón Chino & Sol de Oriente vs Amenaza & Nocturno
2) Güero Cota, Mocho Cota, Siniestro vs Centinela, Cóndor De Acero, Huron
3) Letty Rock & Martha Villalobos vs Lady Apache & Shitara
4) Perro Aguayo vs Pirata Trinity

source: https://i.imgur.com/sx97nYz.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 05/20/1992 Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Guerrero De La Muerte & Septiembre Negro vs ?
2) Bronce, Oro, Plata vs Damián el Guerrero, Gran Sheik, Guerrero Maya
3) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, La Fiera

source: https://i.imgur.com/QLPHoaj.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 05/20/1992 Arena Neza
1) Lola González & Zuleyma vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Águila Solitaria, El Jalisco, Solar I vs Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Ponzoña
3) Hijo del Lizmark & Salomon Grundy vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
2 v 3

source: https://i.imgur.com/iEdBttw.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Aficion
1) Iga, Koga, Súper Astro vs Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Ulises
2) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Salomon Grundy vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/kqFFkWj.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Cuautla, Cuautla, Morelos
1) La Sirenita & Lola González vs La Venus & Pantera
2) Águila Soliaria & Solar I vs Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
3) Atlantis & Kato Kung Lee vs Masakre & Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/arbasan.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Gran Apache vs Reyes Veloz
2) Súper Kiss vs El Mestizo
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Rokambole vs Felino, Hombre Bala, Ponzoña
4) Atlantis & Lizmark vs Jaque Mate & Pierroth Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920521aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-05-21]
1) Halcón Azteca vs Babe Star
2) Star I & Star II vs Guerrero & Scriba
3) Polimero Espacial & Tigre Univesitario vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Arandú & Mongol Chino vs El Monarca & Valente Fernandez

source: https://i.imgur.com/oFpdUvX.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Viento Negro vs Pequeño Gigante
2) Kendor Star & Takeda vs Armbar & Sevillano
3) Matematico II, Matematico III, Matematico IV vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
4) Villano IV & Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Fishman

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZLN0HkM.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 05/21/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ninja Sasuke & Rayo Tapatío I vs El Danes & Príncipe Maya
2) Celestial & Transformer vs Demonio Arrieta & Zeus
3) Gran Hamada, Solar I, Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina vs Canek, Negro Casas, Rambo

source: https://i.imgur.com/gVmVYJo.png

(SL 63)

CMLL (THU) 05/21/1992 Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Xochitl Hamada & Zuleyma vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Águila De Plata & Guerrero Samurai vs El Enjambre & Marabunta
3) El Hijo del Solitario, El Jalisco, Filoso vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana
4) El Faraón, Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/fdLlcf4.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 05/21/1992 San Juan del Río, Querétaro
1) Chamaco II & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr. I & Ángel Blanco Jr. II
2) El Jalisco, Hijo del Lizmark, Huracán vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/dUcF3yn.png

(SL63)

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Kaoru Maeda & La Venus b Lady Apache & Lola González
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Enjambre, Marabunta b Eclipse (92), Guerrero Samurai II, Pegasso *
Ecipse & Pegasso replace Iga & Koga
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila Solitaria, Solar II, Tigre Universitario * Los Cavernicolas vs Solar II/Aguila Solitaria/Tigre Universitario (CMLL May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Popitekus/Troglodita/Cro-Magnon v. Aguila S./Solar II/Tigre U. (posted by dataintcash)
4) El Egipcio, El Supremo II, Emilio Charles Jr. b Apolo Dantés, El Hijo del Solitario, Filoso * Emilio Charles Jr/El Faraon/Supremo vs Apolo Dantes/Hijo Del Solitario/El Filoso (CMLL May 23rd) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Vampiro b Javier Cruz, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. * Vampiro Canadiense/Atlantis/Lizmark vs Pierroth Jr/Jerry Estrada/Javier Cruz (CMLL May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/bMZZXGV.png

(i.imgur.com)

AWWA (FRI) 05/22/1992 Arena Disco Azaro, unknown state
1) Versatil vs Black Boy
2) Fuyio vs Gran Karkuta
3) Magia Blanca & Scorpió Negro vs El Cubano & Rodolfo Ruiz
4) Ciclón Azul & Letal vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
5) El Coloso, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna

source: https://i.imgur.com/2ZKmRGT.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (FRI) 05/22/1992 Arena Neza
1) Bat Blue vs Razama
2) Celestial & Transformer vs Lobo Rubio & Scorpió
3) El Coloso, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II vs Solar I & Villano I
5) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

source: https://i.imgur.com/KbSKxZr.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 05/22/1992 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) ? vs ??
2) Brazo de Platino, Heavy Metal, Picudo vs El Falcón, Súper Átomo, Súper Halcón
3) Micro Konnan, Micro Misterioso, Voladorcito vs Gran Nikolai, León El Salvaje, Micro Goliath * * .AAA. - Debut de los Micros (22-Mayo-1992) (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Mini rudos were Los Micros Destructores
4) Ángel Azteca, Misterioso, Volador vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Konnan, Octagón, Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras, Fuerza Guerrera, La Parca

source: https://i.imgur.com/UoiyKeN.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1992 Teziutlan, Puebla
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Bronce, Oro, Plata vs Comando Ruso, El Supremo II, Ponzoña
3) Mitsuki Wong & Xochitl Hamada vs Pantera Sureña & Wendy
4) Black Magic, Hijo del Lizmark, Salomon Grundy vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/2jtck48.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1992 Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato
1) Olimpica & Súper Estrella vs Guerrera Purpura & Hija Del Sol
2) Gran Apache & Talisman vs Halcón Negro & Septiembre Negro
3) El Dandy, Jalisco, Mano Negra vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero Maya, Herodes

source: https://i.imgur.com/JIc7m6w.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SAT) 05/23/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Vampiro Canadiense, Villano IV, Villano V vs Canek, Rambo, Rey Gestas
2) Chassam, El Coloso, Príncipe Islam vs Bestia I, Bestia II, Bestia III
Principe Isla, maybe? He wouldn't be hear at this point.
3) Magia Blanca & Scorpió Negro vs Arafat & King Xadow
4) Marfil & Rayo De Oro vs Amenaza Azteca & La Garra
5) Ángel Olímpico & Cahcoro Negro vs Mr. USA & Odio Negro

source: https://i.imgur.com/7O9wlss.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/23/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Águila Solitaria, Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Pánico
2) Anibal, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario vs Masakre, Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-26 05:18

Return to Index