CMLL: 1992-05

<-- 1992-04 --- 1992-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 05/01/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Canelo Casas & El Volcanico b Audaz Jr. & Guerrero Samurai II
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Solar II, Tigre Universitario *
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso, Ulises Plus b Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro, Hombre Bala
4) Ángel Azteca, El Dandy, El Jalisco b Bestia Salvaje, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. * Espectros/Bestia vs. Dandy/Azteca/Jalisco (posted by lamadredequitegross)
5) Blue Panther, Kendo Nagasaki, La Fiera b Love Machine, Máscara Sagrada, Último Dragón *

CMLL (FRI) 05/01/1992 Plaza de Toros Alejandra, Durango, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Octagoncito & Voladorcito vs Espectrito I & Pierrothito
2) La Sirenita & Lady Apache vs Akira Hokuto & Etsuko Mita
3) Lizmark, Misterioso, Volador vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
4) Atlantis, Black Magic, Vampiro Casanova vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth

CMLL (SUN) 05/03/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Iga, Joe Mercado Jr., Koga b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Volcanico, Nuevo Ángel Blanco
2) Hombre Bala, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Chavo Guerrero, Platino, Rokambole (90)
3) Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra b El Egipcio, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Sheik

CMLL (TUE) 05/05/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Dick Angelo Jr. & Súper Ángel
2) Joe Mercado Jr. & Súper Átomo b Climax & Escudero Rojo Atomo/Joe Mercado v. Escudero Rojo/Climax II (posted by dataintcash)
3) Águila De Plata, Nuevo Audaz, Súper Gallo b El Volcanico, Javier Llanes, Pánico
4) Bronce, Oro, Plata b Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro, Septiembre Negro Jr.
5) Kendo Nagasaki, MS-1, Satánico b Filoso, Huracán Sevilla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (WED) 05/06/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Misterio Verde b Súper Brillante
2) Mogambo b Ponky
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez Jr. b El Insólito
4) Iga & Koga b Comando Ruso & Ponzoña
5) Aaron Grundy, Salomon Grundy, Último Dragón b Comando Ruso, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
6) Lizmark b Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 05/08/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Babe Richard & Mario Prado Jr. b Súper Kiss & Talisman Jr.
2) America, Gran Apache, Solar II b El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Guerrero De La Muerte *
3) Cinthia Moreno, Lady Apache, Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica, La Tigresa, Martha Villalobos *
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza b Ángel Blanco Jr., Felino, Gran Markus Jr. *
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Último Dragón DQ Blue Panther, Kendo Nagasaki, La Fiera * Atlantis/Ap. Dantes/U. Dragon v. B. Panther/Fiera/K. Nagasaki (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SAT) 05/09/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Bird Boy II & Campesino Marquez b Ángel Poblano & Sangre Nueva
2) Escorpión Negro, Fuyio, Versatil b Black Boy I, Cubano, Odio Negro
3) Capricornio, Shazam, Tormenta Negra b Arafat, Ilegal, Macho II
4) Rey Gestas b Príncipe Island [DF LH]
5) Konnan, Perro Aguayo, Thunder b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (SAT) 05/09/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Magia Azul & Olimpus
2) Súper Kiss & Superstar b Atila Jr. & Escudero Rojo
3) Ku Klux Klan I, Ku Klux Klan II, Ku Klux Klan III b Joe Mercado Jr., Nuevo Audaz, Súper Átomo
4) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Cachorro Mendoza, Duro, Rokambole (90)
5) Atlantis, El Faraón, El Jalisco DQ Kendo Nagasaki, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (SUN) 05/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Olimpus & Súper Ángel b Master & Reyes Veloz
2) Babe Richard & Climax b Pegasso & Talisman Jr.
3) Cachorro Mendoza, El Egipcio, El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz, Kendo Nagasaki, Kung Fu, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan, Hombre Bala, Iga, Koga, Satanás [torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza b Kendo Nagasaki & Kung Fu [torneo, semifinal]
5) El Egipcio & Javier Cruz b El Hijo del Solitario & Mano Negra [torneo, semifinal]
6) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio & Javier Cruz [torneo, final]

CMLL (SUN) 05/10/1992 Deportivo San Lorenzo, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Hombre De Bronce b Sprayman
2) Antorchita & Medio Kilo b Pequeño Relámpago & Rayo De Luna
3) Josseline & Vicky Carranza b Guerrera Purpura & India Azteca
4) Halcón 78 & Súper Muñeco b Águila del America & Kennich
5) Blue Demon Jr. & Ringo Mendoza DQ Herodes & Masakre

CMLL (FRI) 05/15/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Akira Hokuto & Etsuko Mita b Atenas & Cinthia Moreno
Winners are listed as simply Akira & Mita in results
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Guerrero Samurai II, Iga, Koga *
3) Comando Ruso, El Supremo I, Kung Fu b America, Anibal, Filoso *
4) Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Salomon Grundy b El Egipcio, Felino, Jerry Estrada *
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico * Atlantis/Lizmark/Rayo Jr. v. Satanico/Pirata M./MS-1 (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SUN) 05/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña b Kato Kung Lee, Rokambole (90), Solar II
2) El Hijo del Solitario, El Jalisco, Ringo Mendoza b El Egipcio, MS-1, Ulises Plus

source: https://i.imgur.com/KVt0AjS.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL UWA (TUE) 05/19/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Venus & Pantera Sureña b Atenas & Mitsuki Wong
2) El Enjambre & Marabunta b Chamaco Ayala & Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Felino, Gran Markus Jr., Javier Cruz
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
5) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/sx97nYz.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 05/20/1992 Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Guerrero De La Muerte & Septiembre Negro vs ?
2) Bronce, Oro, Plata vs Damián el Guerrero, Gran Sheik, Guerrero Maya
3) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Emilio Charles Jr., Jerry Estrada, La Fiera

source: https://i.imgur.com/QLPHoaj.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 05/20/1992 Arena Neza
1) Lola González & Zuleyma vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Águila Solitaria, El Jalisco, Solar I vs Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Ponzoña
3) Hijo del Lizmark & Salomon Grundy vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
2 v 3

source: https://i.imgur.com/kqFFkWj.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Cuautla, Cuautla, Morelos
1) La Sirenita & Lola González vs La Venus & Pantera
2) Águila Soliaria & Solar I vs Espectro De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
3) Atlantis & Kato Kung Lee vs Masakre & Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/arbasan.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Gran Apache vs Reyes Veloz
2) Súper Kiss vs El Mestizo
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Rokambole vs Felino, Hombre Bala, Ponzoña
4) Atlantis & Lizmark vs Jaque Mate & Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/gVmVYJo.png

(SL 63)

CMLL (THU) 05/21/1992 Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Xochitl Hamada & Zuleyma vs La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel
2) Águila De Plata & Guerrero Samurai vs El Enjambre & Marabunta
3) El Hijo del Solitario, El Jalisco, Filoso vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana
4) El Faraón, Hijo del Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/dUcF3yn.png

(SL63)

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Kaoru Maeda & La Venus b Lady Apache & Lola González
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Enjambre, Marabunta b Eclipse (92), Guerrero Samurai II, Pegasso *
Ecipse & Pegasso replace Iga & Koga
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Águila Solitaria, Solar II, Tigre Universitario * Los Cavernicolas vs Solar II/Aguila Solitaria/Tigre Universitario (CMLL May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Popitekus/Troglodita/Cro-Magnon v. Aguila S./Solar II/Tigre U. (posted by dataintcash)
4) El Egipcio, El Supremo II, Emilio Charles Jr. b Apolo Dantés, El Hijo del Solitario, Filoso * Emilio Charles Jr/El Faraon/Supremo vs Apolo Dantes/Hijo Del Solitario/El Filoso (CMLL May 23rd) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Vampiro b Javier Cruz, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr. * Vampiro Canadiense/Atlantis/Lizmark vs Pierroth Jr/Jerry Estrada/Javier Cruz (CMLL May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/UoiyKeN.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1992 Teziutlan, Puebla
1) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Escudero Rojo & Reyes Veloz
2) Bronce, Oro, Plata vs Comando Ruso, El Supremo II, Ponzoña
3) Mitsuki Wong & Xochitl Hamada vs Pantera Sureña & Wendy
4) Black Magic, Hijo del Lizmark, Salomon Grundy vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/2jtck48.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1992 Valle de Santiago, Guanajuato
1) Olimpica & Súper Estrella vs Guerrera Purpura & Hija Del Sol
2) Gran Apache & Talisman vs Halcón Negro & Septiembre Negro
3) El Dandy, Jalisco, Mano Negra vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero Maya, Herodes

source: https://i.imgur.com/7O9wlss.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/23/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero
1) Águila Solitaria, Cachorro Mendoza, Mano Negra vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Pánico
2) Anibal, Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario vs Masakre, Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZJldy5T.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/23/1992 Arena Puebla
1) Centella de Oro vs Torrente
2) Furia Chicana & Ulises vs América Salvaje & Lobo Infernal
3) Gran Apache & Kalifa vs Bobby Jack & Tarahumara
4) Lizmark, Súper Astro, Súper Flash vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
5) Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Egipcio & La Fiera

source: https://i.imgur.com/vji8wen.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/23/1992 Arena Tulpetlac, Ecatepec, Estado de México
1) Guerrera Purpura vs La Diabólica, Martha Villalobos, India Azteca, Tigresa, Zuleyma, Atenas, Miss Janeth, La Olimpica, Alejandra
2) Anibal, Chamaco Valaguez, Ringo Mendoza vs Sangre Chicana, Satánico, Ulises

source: https://i.imgur.com/6nxhm6G.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/23/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Dick Angelo Jr. & Súper Bólido vs Lobo Rubio & Torver
2) Mitsuki Wong & Selene vs Kaoru Maeda & La Venus
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Guerrero Samurai, Rokambole vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Septiembre Negro
4) Ángel Blanco, Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco vs Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
5) El Faraón, Salomon Grundy, Vampiro vs Pierroth, Sangre Chicana, Ulises

source: https://i.imgur.com/qiVBhgk.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1992 Arena Azteca, Calz. Tulyehualco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Cachorro Negro & Príncipe Azteca vs Mr. USA & Traficante I
2) Ángel Poblana & Sangre Nueva II vs Felino Negro & Sacristan
3) Magia Blanca & Scorpió Negro vs El Centenario & Rodolfo Ruiz
4) Ciclón Azul, Letal, Tormenta Negra vs Bestia II, Bestia III, Remolino Negro
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Ringo Mendoza, Thunder vs Arafat, Bestia Negra I, Kind Xadu

source: https://i.imgur.com/y6BLUvE.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chamaco II & Olimpus vs Reyes Veloz & Torver
2) Gran Apache & Súper Kiss vs Escudero Rojo & Mario Prado
3) Lady Apache, Lola González, Zuleyma vs Kaoru Maeda, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña
4) El Faraón, Ringo Mendoza, Salomon Grundy b El Egipcio, Herodes, Ulises Plus
5) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero Negro

source: https://i.imgur.com/MpGySKl.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1992 Arena Naucalpan
1) Escalofrio & Sueno Eterno vs Cristero & Desafio
2) Violento Negro I & Violento Negro II vs Hijo De Ultratumba & Kadafi
3) Kid Imperio, Mike Segura, Ojo Diabólico vs Carta Brava, Príncipe Maya, Tarasco I
4) Chamaco II, Joe Mercado Jr., Ms1 Jr. vs Azabache Negro, El Sismo, Rey Cobra
5) Iga & Koga vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte

source: https://i.imgur.com/mN9aLCF.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1992 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México
1) Negro Peralta vs Infernal
2) El Coralillo & Genario Contreras Jr. vs El Suspenso & Mohicano III
3) Dinámico I & Dinámico II vs Ray David & Reyes Veloz
4) Olimpica & Selene vs Josseline & Vicky Carranza
5) El Faraón & Jalisco vs Bestia Salvaje & Kung Fu

source: https://i.imgur.com/xCxpQR2.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1992 Mérida, Yucatán
1) La Sirenita & Vicky Carranza vs Neftaly & Wendy
2) El Hijo del Solitario, R. Huracán, Rokambole vs El Supremo I, El Supremo II, Felino
3) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas, Vampiro Casanova vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth

source: https://i.imgur.com/Mc3UFVW.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Dick Angelo Jr. & Súper Ángel vs Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Misterio Tapatío & Ultimatum vs Comodín & Suriano
3) Pegasso, Talisman Jr., Tigre Universitario vs Bello Incognito, Climax, El Mestizo
4) Ángel Blanco, Ángel Blanco Jr., Hijo Del Ángel Blanco vs El Enjambre, Marabunta, Ponzoña
5) Águila Solitaria, Black Magic, Chamaco Valaguez vs Gargola El Sultan, Gran Sheik, Ponzoña

CMLL (WED) 05/27/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) El Rudo b Súper Brillante
2) Sangre Guerrera b El Llanero
3) Alda Moreno & La Sirenita b La Venus & Neftaly
4) Felino, Popitekus, Troglodita b Chamaco Risas, El Hijo del Solitario, El Jalisco
5) Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, Vampiro b Gran Markus Jr., Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/3Aj9OyZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 05/27/1992 Arena Naucalpan
1) Sombra Azul vs Alimaña
2) Kundra & Súper Bólido vs Guerrero Negro & Halcón Negro
3) Águila Solitaria, Oro, Plata vs Bestia Salvaje, Cavernicola I, Cavernicola II
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 05/29/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Guerrero Samurai II b El Mestizo & Halcón Negro Halcon Negro/Mestizo vs El Eclipse/Guerrero Samurai (CMLL May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Águila Solitaria & Chamaco Valaguez b Guerrero Negro & Septiembre Negro Jr. *
3) America, El Hijo del Solitario, Mano Negra b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Ponzoña * Hijo de Solitario/Mano Negra/America vs Esp. de Ultratumba/Espectro Jr/Ponzona (CMLL May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) El Supremo I, Jaque Mate, Pierroth Jr. b Apolo Dantés, El Faraón, Filoso * Apolo Dantes/El Filoso/El Faraon vs Pierroth Jr/Jaque Mate/Supremo I (CMLL May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Bestia Salvaje, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón * Ultimo Dragon/Atlantis/El Dandy vs Pirata Morgan/Satanico/Bestia Salvaje (CMLL May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 05/29/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Lázaro Cárdenas, Michoacán
1) Rayo Star & Ultra Rayo vs Guerrero Notreno & Santanas
2) Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero Negro vs ? & Gran Apache
3) Black Magic, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza vs Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana
4) Martha Villalobos & Pantera Sureña b Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada [MEX WOMEN TAG]

CMLL (SAT) 05/30/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Atlantis © b La Fiera [NWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (SAT) 05/30/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Pierroth Jr. vs Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 05/31/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Zuleyma b Selene
2) Josseline, Martha Villalobos, Neftaly b La Sirenita, Lola González, Miss Janeth
3) La Olimpica, Lady Apache, Xochitl Hamada b Kaoru Maeda, Pantera Sureña, Tania
4) El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus b Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Metálico
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Chavo Guerrero, El Jalisco, Mano Negra

CMLL (SUN) 05/31/1992 Arena Naucalpan
1) America, Golpeador, Nuevo Audaz vs Ku Klux Klan I, Ku Klux Klan II, Ku Klux Klan III

CMLL UWA (SUN) 05/31/1992 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Infernal b Caballero Cruzado
2) Negro Paralta & Pesadilla b Gran Kardo & Rayo Tapatío I
3) Cien Fuegos & Octavio Gaona b Bird Boy I & Hombre De Bronce
4) Celestial & Lasser b Casandro & El Hijo del Diablo
5) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Medico Asesino Jr. b Águila De Plata & Kato Kung Lee
6) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Medico Asesino Jr. b Chavo Guerrero & El Hijo del Solitario

CMLL (SUN) 05/31/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Talisman Jr. © b El Mestizo [DF WELTER]
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Comando Ruso, Medico Asesino Jr. b America, Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:17

Return to Index