indy: 1992-05

<-- 1992-04 --- 1992-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWA (FRI) 05/01/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Silver King, Texano, Tigre Canadiense DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
2) Andre The Giant, Bam Bam Bigelow, Dr. Wagner Jr. DQ Canek, Fishman, Villano III

UWA (SAT) 05/02/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Marfil & Silencio b El Traficante II & Sacristan
2) El Cubano & Viento Negro b Cachorro Negro & El Capricornio
3) Bengalí I, Bengalí II, Tio Sammy b Amenaza Azteca, Renegado I, Renegado II
4) Gargola El Sultan, King Xadow, Rey Gestas b El Hijo del Solitario, Lethal, Príncipe Island
5) Canek & El Coloso b El Fantasma & Fishman

indy (SUN) 05/03/1992 Arena Alta Villa, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Príncipe Island b Canalla I [DF LH]

UWA (SUN) 05/03/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Rambo
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920503plaza.png

([http://h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFi)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila
1) Conflictus & Halcón Blanco vs Gran Danton & La Amenaza
2) Daga China & Índio Chirikawa II vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Polimero Espacial, Stuka II, Tigre Universitario vs Chamaco Treviño, El Sanguinario, Gran Cosaco
4) Ángel Azteca, Stuka, Valente Fernandez vs Black Shadow Jr., Blue Panther, Espanto Jr.
5) Kendo Nagasaki, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 vs El Hijo Del Santo, Perro Aguayo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

UWA TV (SUN) 05/03/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Falcón, El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio b Halcón 78, Katana, Kendo Star
2) Hijo De Súper Zan, Moctezuma, Ojo De Tigre b Babe Face, El Engendro, Kahoz
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Celestial, El Fantasma, Villano I
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano DRAW Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Fishman
5) Andre The Giant, Enrique Vera, Villano III b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920507aol.png

(self)

DIPP (THU) 05/07/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esteta vs Mr. Guerrero
2) Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II
3) Brillante & Diamante vs Hermano Halcón I & Hermano Halcón II
4) el Signo & Espanto Jr. vs Hijo del Signo & Villano III

UWA (THU) 05/07/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 12]
1) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Negro Casas vs Black Power II, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro

UWA TV (FRI) 05/08/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Celestial & Transformer b Scorpió & Scorpió Jr. * Scorpio and Scorpio Jr vs Celestial/Transformers (UWA May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
2) Enrique Vera, Villano I, Villano IV DQ Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, el Signo * CANAM EXPRESS Y SIGNO V.S. VILLANOS I. IV Y ENRIQUE VERA. 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Los Can Am Express/El Signo vs Villano I and IV/Enrique Vera (UWA May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas b El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Solar I * El Hijo del Santo/Solar/Gran Hamada vs Negro Casas/Dr Wagner Jr/Babe Face (UWA May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
4) Andre The Giant, Villano III, Villano V b Canek, Fishman, Killer

indy (SUN) 05/10/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 12]
1) Vandal Drummond b Gemini Kid [mask] Vandal Drummond vs. Gemini Kid (Hair vs. Mask) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
2) Al Murrieta, Súper Boy, Tornado Negro II b Capitán Oro, Piloto Nuclear, Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 05/10/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Khalifa vs Piloto Negro II
2) Kain & Puma vs Caballero De Plata & Fuego
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Águila Azul, Halcón Blanco, Infernal
4) Corsario Rojo vs El Duende [mask]

UWA (SUN) 05/10/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly #25]
1) Aeroflash, Bat Blue, Lasser vs Bucanero Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V
2) El Coloso, Ojo De Tigre, Sato vs Guerrero del Acero I, Guerrero del Acero II, Kahoz
3) Gran Hamada, Tigre Canadiense, Transformer vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano vs Killer, Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero
5) ? vs ??

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920510plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/10/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Original), El Siglo de Torreon (Updated)]
1) La Espacial & Paty Rey vs La Bruja & La Diabólica
2) Bello David, Bello Guerrero, Rosa Blanca vs Gran Houdini, Mágico, Robovop
3) Polimero Espacial, Stuka II, Tigre Universitario vs Chamaco Treviño, El Sanguinario, Gran Cosaco
4) Valente Fernandez vs Espanto Jr. [super libre]
5) Atlantis & Vampiro Casanova vs Pierroth & Satánico
Originally Konnan, Vampiro Casanova vs Cien Caras, Pierroth. Konnan and Cien might have pulled out because they were headed to AAA.

Event Notes: Satanico was hyped for the card even before he ended up being subbed on it, so something strange was happening.

UWA TV (SUN) 05/10/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Gran Apache, Halcón 78, Katana, Kendo Star
2) Kahoz, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. b Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Villano I
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro DRAW El Engendro, El Falcón, Shu el Guerrero
4) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Fishman b El Fantasma, Gran Hamada, Solar I
Fanatsma's last match here - he was headed to AAA.
5) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina b Andre The Giant, Canek, Villano III CANEK,ANDRE EL GIGANTE,VILLANO III VS KOKINA,BLACK SCORPION 1992 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Andre's latest return to Mexico. Black Scorpion's debut. Kokina fouled Canek, faked his own foul, drew the DQ.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920514aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 05/14/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Page 2)]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Esteta vs Play Boy & Scriba
2) Brillante & Diamante vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II
3) Gran Danton vs Índio Chirikawa [hair]
4) El Hijo Del Santo © vs Espanto Jr. [UWA WELTER] El Hijo Del Santo vs Espanto Jr. - UWA Welterweight Title (5/14/92) (posted by Rob Viper)

Event Notes: days of articles, played up as the biggest match by far

UWA (FRI) 05/15/1992 Arena Neza [Roy Lucier]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) el Signo, Rambo, Shu el Guerrero vs Silver King, Texano, Transformer Rambo/El Signo/Shu el Guerrero vs Silver King/El Texano/Transformers (UWA May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano IV Dr  Wagner Jr/Fishman/The Killer vs Gran Hamada/Enrique Vera/Villano IV (UWA May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina vs Andre The Giant, Canek, Villano III ANDRE EL GIGANTE EN MEXICO ULTIMA PRESENTACIÓN. 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Andre the Giant/El Canek/Villano III vs Kokina/Buffalo Allen/Black Scorpio (UWA May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

Event Notes: date is a educated guess

WWA, UWA, FMW (FRI) 05/15/1992 Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Jr. & Ultra Taro b Caballero Audaz & Genghis Kahn
2) American Eagle & Mr. Gannosuke b Akihito Ichihara & Shooter #1
3) Kamikaze Ninja & Súper Muñeco b Lasertron & Sambo Asako
4) Eiji Ezaki, Rey Misterio, Ultraman 2000 DRAW Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III
5) Combat Toyoda, Megumi Kudo, Miwa Sato b Yoshika Maedomari & Yuki Morimatsu
6) Ricky Fuji, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b El Caballon, Horace Boulder, Tim Patterson
7) Atsushi Onita, El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras b Gigante Warrior, Negro Casas, Tarzan Goto Atsushi Onita/Mil Mascaras/El Hijo del Santo vs Tarzan Goto/Nitron/Negro Casas (WWO May 17th, 1996) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C_9Gz4gUAAAcWQU.jpg:large

(Roy Lucier‏)

WWA, UWA, FMW (SAT) 05/16/1992 Cal State University, Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) Piloto Suicida & Superstar Jr. b Chamaco Rebelde & Estampa Brava
2) American Eagle b Akihito Ichihara
3) Mercenario I, Mercenario II, Mercenario III b Eiji Ezaki, Mr. Gannosuke, Ultra Taro
4) Súper Muñeco, Ultra Tiger, Ultraman 2000 b Bull Raiders, Genghis Kahn, Shooter #1
5) Megumi Kudo, Miwa Sato, Yuki Morimatsu b Combat Toyota, Eriko Tsuchiya, Yoshika Maedomari
6) Ricky Fuji, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. DQ Gigante Warrior, Mando Guerrero, Sambo Asako
7) Atsushi Onita, El Hijo Del Santo, Tarzan Goto b Horace Boulder, Negro Casas, Tim Patterson Onita/Goto/HD Santo vs. Casas/Boulder/Patterson (posted by rnrwrasslin)

Jalisco (SUN) 05/17/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Hechicero Negro & Ponky Boy b Osiris & The Predador
2) Continental & Gitano b Black Spider & Scare Face
3) Verdugo I & Verdugo II b Arandú & Talisman Negro
4) Príncipe Hindu, Súper Boy, Terremoto V b Capitán Oro, Halcón Blanco, Piloto Nuclear

UWA TV (SUN) 05/17/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Engendro, Espanto Jr., Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rambo
3) Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas b El Coloso, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada
4) Andre The Giant, Canek, Villano III b Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22281812_10214302766828217_5748156518198303470_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=7281561a9d584ea23ef91ef6e77246eb&oe=5C025B6B

(Ave Dragon (Facebook))

indy (TUE) 05/19/1992 Centro Deportivo Pedro Gonzalez, Nogales, Sonora
1) Dragón Chino & Sol de Oriente vs Amenaza & Nocturno
2) Güero Cota, Mocho Cota, Siniestro vs Centinela, Cóndor De Acero, Huron
3) Letty Rock & Martha Villalobos vs Lady Apache & Shitara
4) Perro Aguayo vs Pirata Trinity

source: https://i.imgur.com/iEdBttw.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Aficion
1) Iga, Koga, Súper Astro vs Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, Ulises
2) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Salomon Grundy vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920521aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-05-21]
1) Halcón Azteca vs Babe Star
2) Star I & Star II vs Guerrero & Scriba
3) Polimero Espacial & Tigre Univesitario vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Arandú & Mongol Chino vs El Monarca & Valente Fernandez

source: https://i.imgur.com/oFpdUvX.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Viento Negro vs Pequeño Gigante
2) Kendor Star & Takeda vs Armbar & Sevillano
3) Matematico II, Matematico III, Matematico IV vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
4) Villano IV & Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Fishman

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZLN0HkM.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 05/21/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ninja Sasuke & Rayo Tapatío I vs El Danes & Príncipe Maya
2) Celestial & Transformer vs Demonio Arrieta & Zeus
3) Gran Hamada, Solar I, Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina vs Canek, Negro Casas, Rambo

source: https://i.imgur.com/fdLlcf4.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 05/21/1992 San Juan del Río, Querétaro
1) Chamaco II & Joe Mercado Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr. I & Ángel Blanco Jr. II
2) El Jalisco, Hijo del Lizmark, Huracán vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/bMZZXGV.png

(i.imgur.com)

AWWA (FRI) 05/22/1992 Arena Disco Azaro, unknown state
1) Versatil vs Black Boy
2) Fuyio vs Gran Karkuta
3) Magia Blanca & Scorpió Negro vs El Cubano & Rodolfo Ruiz
4) Ciclón Azul & Letal vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
5) El Coloso, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna

source: https://i.imgur.com/2ZKmRGT.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (FRI) 05/22/1992 Arena Neza
1) Bat Blue vs Razama
2) Celestial & Transformer vs Lobo Rubio & Scorpió
3) El Coloso, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II vs Solar I & Villano I
5) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

source: https://i.imgur.com/JIc7m6w.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SAT) 05/23/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Vampiro Canadiense, Villano IV, Villano V vs Canek, Rambo, Rey Gestas
2) Chassam, El Coloso, Príncipe Islam vs Bestia I, Bestia II, Bestia III
Principe Isla, maybe? He wouldn't be hear at this point.
3) Magia Blanca & Scorpió Negro vs Arafat & King Xadow
4) Marfil & Rayo De Oro vs Amenaza Azteca & La Garra
5) Ángel Olímpico & Cahcoro Negro vs Mr. USA & Odio Negro

source: https://i.imgur.com/NZdIIHa.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SAT) 05/23/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Ninja Sasuke vs Momotaro
2) Celestial & Tigre Canadiense vs El Sismo & Rey Cobra
3) Enrique Vera & Solar I vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
4) Silver King, Texano, Villano III vs ?, Black Scorpió, Kokina

source: https://i.imgur.com/eViWYpM.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 05/23/1992 Arena Xochimilco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Capitán Furiaa & Tonka vs Black Boy & Gran Karkuta
2) Cóndor Azul & Fuyio vs Geminis & Ilegal
3) Flechador, Halcón Guerrero, Tio Sam vs Canalla II, Colt, La Macha
4) Matematico II, Matematico III, Matematico IV vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
not clear which Matematicos
5) Apolo Dantés, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Ángel Blanco, Fishman, Medico Asesino Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/IJWkVHO.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 05/24/1992 Arena Neza
1) Mortero Infernal vs Amigra
2) Espiral Negro & Tigre Volador vs Delito & Exotico Pena
3) Dragón Chino I & Takeda vs Edmuerd & El Hijo del Diablo
4) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Celestial, El Vagabundo, Katana

indy (SUN) 05/24/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star vs Tony Varela
2) Caballero De Plata & Fuego vs Águila Salvaje & Cazador
3) Corsario Rojo, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Cian, El Duende, Puma
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Águila Azul, Azteca de Oro, Infernal

source: https://i.imgur.com/DohaGU5.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/24/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Pequeño Gigante vs Black Bird
2) El Suspenso vs Viento Negro
3) Escalofrio & Tigro vs Hombre D Fuego & Pavo Real
4) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs Mujer Salvaje & Satanakia

indy (SUN) 05/24/1992 Gimnasio La Manquinita Estanilao Flores, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chucho Villa & Gran Houdini vs Abogado Del Diablo I & Abogado Del Diablo II
2) Polimero Espacial & Tigre Universitario vs Bello David & Bello Guerrero
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs El Sanguinario, Jungla Negra, La Fiera

UWA TV (SUN) 05/24/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ninja Sasuke & Tigre Canadiense b Kahoz Jr. & Momotaro
2) Babe Face & Kahoz b El Coloso & Sicodelico
3) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rambo b Enrique Vera, Solar I, Villano I
4) Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior, Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer
5) Bam Bam Bigelow, Bufalo Allen, Kokina b Silver King, Texano, Villano IV
6) Canek DDQ Villano III

UWA (MON) 05/25/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 15]
1) Lasser b Loco Valentino [UWA LIGHT]

source: https://i.imgur.com/k4DcX6b.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (MON) 05/25/1992 Arena Puebla
1) Celestial, Moctezuma, Tigre Canadiense vs Khaos, Scorpió, Súper Brazo
2) Enrique Vera, Solar I, Villano I vs Killer, Warrior Steel I, Warrior Steel II
3) Silver King, Texano, Villano III vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rambo
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman vs Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior

source: https://i.imgur.com/SEOG9q5.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (TUE) 05/26/1992 Arena Aficion
1) Korak vs Jr. King
2) El Vagabundo vs Casandro
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Celestial & Negro Casas vs Babe Face & Solar I
5) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II vs Silver King & Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/7i4Zhj7.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (TUE) 05/26/1992 Arena Querétaro
1) Momotaro vs Ninja Sasuke
2) Polvora & Súper Brazo vs Kendor Star & Lasser
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rambo vs Tigre Canadiense & Villano I
4) Fishman & Killer vs El Coloso & Enrique Vera
5) Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior vs Gran Hamada, Villano III, Villano IV

UWA (TUE) 05/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Transformer b Zeus [mask]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920528aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 05/28/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-05-28]
1) Halcón Azteca vs Águila Salvaje
2) Índio Chirikawa II vs Chamaco Treviño
3) Babe Richard & Master vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Valente Fernandez vs Arandú [super libre]

WWS (THU) 05/28/1992 Gimnasio Manuel Auza Prieto, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Playboy I b Centella Plateada
2) El Gallo & Verdugo Asesino b Ráfaga & Shogun
3) Príncipe Halcóne I & Príncipe Halcóne II b Relámpago Azul & Romano
4) Aristarco & Fuerza Aerea b El Enigmatico & El Planetario
5) Chucky & Frankenstein b Mr. Llamas & Príncipe Azul

UWA (THU) 05/28/1992 Guanajuato [RB]
1) Silver King & Texano b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [UWA Tag]

UWA (THU) 05/28/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ninja Sasuke b Momotaro
2) Demonio Arrieta & El Engendro b Celestial & El Coloso
3) Águila De Plata, el Signo, Gran Hamada b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas
4) Silver King, Texano, Villano III b Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior
5) Transformer b Zeus [mask]

UWA TV (FRI) 05/29/1992 Arena Neza
1) Dragón Chino II b Edmuer
2) ? & Moctezuma vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
3) Silver King & Texano b El Engendro & Negro Casas *
4) Villano IV & Villano V b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Espanto Jr. * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
5) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Killer * Villano 3, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada vs Scorpio, Bigelow, Killer (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

UWA, SNL (FRI) 05/29/1992 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 15]
1) Loco Valentino & Murciélago Infernal vs Dragón Chino II & Hombre De Bronce
2) Corzo, Mario Prado Jr., Mohicano II vs La Gata, Marecela, Ojo De Tigre
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Gran Apache II, Kendo Star vs El Hijo del Diablo, Súper Brazo, Vulcano
4) Kato Kung Lee, Silver King, Texano vs El Engendro, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Bestia Salvaje, Jerry Estrada, Rambo

WWA, FMW (FRI) 05/29/1992 California State University, Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) Chacal Rivera b Cosmos
2) Akihito Ichiara b Ultra Tigre
3) Piloto Suicida & Súper Star Jr. b Al Murrieta & Murella Del Ring
4) Chamaco Rebelde & Estampa Brava NC Remington & Rey Misterio Jr.
5) Bill Anderson, Louie Spicolli, Tim Patterson NC Eddy Guerrero, El Fantasma, Mando Guerrero Eddie Guerrero/Mando Guerrero/Fantasma vs Los Mercenarios (WWA at Cal State LA May 31st, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) Bull Raiders, Lover Boy, Ultraman 2000 b Cobarde II, Fishman, Negro Casas

indy (FRI) 05/29/1992 Los Globos Night Club, Chicago, Illinois
1) Chamaco Lmelie vs Crazy Horse
2) Johnny Poison & Nacho Barrera vs Buddy Reed & Lenny King
3) Black King & Chicago Express vs Estrella Laser & Krak
4) Gallo de Oro & Gallo De Plata vs Enfermero I & Enfermero II
5) Sagitario & Tinieblas Sr. vs Holy Warrior & Kennich

indy (FRI) 05/29/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [DJ Spectro]
1) Transformers b Zeuz [mask]
Zeus was Ray Richard

UWA (SAT) 05/30/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Black Boy I & Gran Calcuta b Captain Furia & Tonka
2) Amenaza Azteca & Ilegal b Cóndor Azul & El Fuyio
3) Arafat, Gran Guerrero, King Xadow b Espuela De Oro I, Lethal, Matematico II
4) El Coloso, El Matematico, Matematico III b Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
5) Mil Máscaras & Sicodelico DQ Canek & Chicano Power Jr.

UWA (SAT) 05/30/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior vs Silver King, Texano, Villano III

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920531plaza.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 05/31/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro & Astro Boy vs Águila Salvaje & Índio Wama
2) Caballero De Plata & Halcón Blanco vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Pequeño Halcón & Rudy González vs Viento Negro I & Viento Negro II
4) Caballero Halcón & Índio Chirikawa I vs Chamaco Treviño & Gran Danton
5) El Reptil, Espanto Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Conflictus, Daga China, Stuka II

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:18

Return to Index