UWA: 1992-05

<-- 1992-04 --- 1992-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWA (FRI) 05/01/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Silver King, Texano, Tigre Canadiense DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
2) Andre The Giant, Bam Bam Bigelow, Dr. Wagner Jr. DQ Canek, Fishman, Villano III

UWA (SAT) 05/02/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Marfil & Silencio b El Traficante II & Sacristan
2) El Cubano & Viento Negro b Cachorro Negro & El Capricornio
3) Bengalí I, Bengalí II, Tio Sammy b Amenaza Azteca, Renegado I, Renegado II
4) Gargola El Sultan, King Xadow, Rey Gestas b El Hijo del Solitario, Lethal, Príncipe Island
5) Canek & El Coloso b El Fantasma & Fishman

UWA (SUN) 05/03/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Rambo
2) El Hijo Del Santo, Silver King, Texano b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer

UWA TV (SUN) 05/03/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Falcón, El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio b Halcón 78, Katana, Kendo Star
2) Hijo De Súper Zan, Moctezuma, Ojo De Tigre b Babe Face, El Engendro, Kahoz
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Celestial, El Fantasma, Villano I
4) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano DRAW Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Fishman
5) Andre The Giant, Enrique Vera, Villano III b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

UWA (THU) 05/07/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 12]
1) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Negro Casas vs Black Power II, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Navarro

UWA TV (FRI) 05/08/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Celestial & Transformer b Scorpió & Scorpió Jr. * Scorpio and Scorpio Jr vs Celestial/Transformers (UWA May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
2) Enrique Vera, Villano I, Villano IV DQ Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, el Signo * CANAM EXPRESS Y SIGNO V.S. VILLANOS I. IV Y ENRIQUE VERA. 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Los Can Am Express/El Signo vs Villano I and IV/Enrique Vera (UWA May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas b El Hijo Del Santo, Gran Hamada, Solar I * El Hijo del Santo/Solar/Gran Hamada vs Negro Casas/Dr Wagner Jr/Babe Face (UWA May 30th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
4) Andre The Giant, Villano III, Villano V b Canek, Fishman, Killer

UWA (SUN) 05/10/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly #25]
1) Aeroflash, Bat Blue, Lasser vs Bucanero Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V
2) El Coloso, Ojo De Tigre, Sato vs Guerrero del Acero I, Guerrero del Acero II, Kahoz
3) Gran Hamada, Tigre Canadiense, Transformer vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano vs Killer, Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero
5) ? vs ??

UWA TV (SUN) 05/10/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Gran Apache, Halcón 78, Katana, Kendo Star
2) Kahoz, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. b Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Villano I
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro DRAW El Engendro, El Falcón, Shu el Guerrero
4) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Fishman b El Fantasma, Gran Hamada, Solar I
Fanatsma's last match here - he was headed to AAA.
5) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina b Andre The Giant, Canek, Villano III CANEK,ANDRE EL GIGANTE,VILLANO III VS KOKINA,BLACK SCORPION 1992 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Andre's latest return to Mexico. Black Scorpion's debut. Kokina fouled Canek, faked his own foul, drew the DQ.

UWA (FRI) 05/15/1992 Arena Neza [Roy Lucier]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) el Signo, Rambo, Shu el Guerrero vs Silver King, Texano, Transformer Rambo/El Signo/Shu el Guerrero vs Silver King/El Texano/Transformers (UWA May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano IV Dr  Wagner Jr/Fishman/The Killer vs Gran Hamada/Enrique Vera/Villano IV (UWA May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina vs Andre The Giant, Canek, Villano III ANDRE EL GIGANTE EN MEXICO ULTIMA PRESENTACIÓN. 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Andre the Giant/El Canek/Villano III vs Kokina/Buffalo Allen/Black Scorpio (UWA May 23rd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

Event Notes: date is a educated guess

UWA TV (SUN) 05/17/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Engendro, Espanto Jr., Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
2) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rambo
3) Fishman, Killer, Negro Casas b El Coloso, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada
4) Andre The Giant, Canek, Villano III b Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina

source: https://i.imgur.com/oFpdUvX.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 05/21/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Viento Negro vs Pequeño Gigante
2) Kendor Star & Takeda vs Armbar & Sevillano
3) Matematico II, Matematico III, Matematico IV vs El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
4) Villano IV & Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Fishman

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZLN0HkM.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 05/21/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ninja Sasuke & Rayo Tapatío I vs El Danes & Príncipe Maya
2) Celestial & Transformer vs Demonio Arrieta & Zeus
3) Gran Hamada, Solar I, Villano III vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina vs Canek, Negro Casas, Rambo

source: https://i.imgur.com/2ZKmRGT.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (FRI) 05/22/1992 Arena Neza
1) Bat Blue vs Razama
2) Celestial & Transformer vs Lobo Rubio & Scorpió
3) El Coloso, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II vs Solar I & Villano I
5) Black Scorpió, Bufalo Allen, Kokina vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

source: https://i.imgur.com/JIc7m6w.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SAT) 05/23/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal
1) Vampiro Canadiense, Villano IV, Villano V vs Canek, Rambo, Rey Gestas
2) Chassam, El Coloso, Príncipe Islam vs Bestia I, Bestia II, Bestia III
Principe Isla, maybe? He wouldn't be hear at this point.
3) Magia Blanca & Scorpió Negro vs Arafat & King Xadow
4) Marfil & Rayo De Oro vs Amenaza Azteca & La Garra
5) Ángel Olímpico & Cahcoro Negro vs Mr. USA & Odio Negro

source: https://i.imgur.com/NZdIIHa.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SAT) 05/23/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Ninja Sasuke vs Momotaro
2) Celestial & Tigre Canadiense vs El Sismo & Rey Cobra
3) Enrique Vera & Solar I vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
4) Silver King, Texano, Villano III vs ?, Black Scorpió, Kokina

source: https://i.imgur.com/IJWkVHO.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 05/24/1992 Arena Neza
1) Mortero Infernal vs Amigra
2) Espiral Negro & Tigre Volador vs Delito & Exotico Pena
3) Dragón Chino I & Takeda vs Edmuerd & El Hijo del Diablo
4) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Celestial, El Vagabundo, Katana

UWA TV (SUN) 05/24/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ninja Sasuke & Tigre Canadiense b Kahoz Jr. & Momotaro
2) Babe Face & Kahoz b El Coloso & Sicodelico
3) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rambo b Enrique Vera, Solar I, Villano I
4) Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior, Negro Casas b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Killer
5) Bam Bam Bigelow, Bufalo Allen, Kokina b Silver King, Texano, Villano IV
6) Canek DDQ Villano III

UWA (MON) 05/25/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 15]
1) Lasser b Loco Valentino [UWA LIGHT]

source: https://i.imgur.com/k4DcX6b.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (MON) 05/25/1992 Arena Puebla
1) Celestial, Moctezuma, Tigre Canadiense vs Khaos, Scorpió, Súper Brazo
2) Enrique Vera, Solar I, Villano I vs Killer, Warrior Steel I, Warrior Steel II
3) Silver King, Texano, Villano III vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rambo
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman vs Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior

source: https://i.imgur.com/SEOG9q5.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (TUE) 05/26/1992 Arena Aficion
1) Korak vs Jr. King
2) El Vagabundo vs Casandro
3) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
4) Celestial & Negro Casas vs Babe Face & Solar I
5) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II vs Silver King & Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/7i4Zhj7.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (TUE) 05/26/1992 Arena Querétaro
1) Momotaro vs Ninja Sasuke
2) Polvora & Súper Brazo vs Kendor Star & Lasser
3) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rambo vs Tigre Canadiense & Villano I
4) Fishman & Killer vs El Coloso & Enrique Vera
5) Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior vs Gran Hamada, Villano III, Villano IV

UWA (TUE) 05/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Transformer b Zeus [mask]

UWA (THU) 05/28/1992 Guanajuato [RB]
1) Silver King & Texano b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [UWA Tag]

UWA (THU) 05/28/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ninja Sasuke b Momotaro
2) Demonio Arrieta & El Engendro b Celestial & El Coloso
3) Águila De Plata, el Signo, Gran Hamada b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas
4) Silver King, Texano, Villano III b Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior
5) Transformer b Zeus [mask]

UWA TV (FRI) 05/29/1992 Arena Neza
1) Dragón Chino II b Edmuer
2) ? & Moctezuma vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
3) Silver King & Texano b El Engendro & Negro Casas *
4) Villano IV & Villano V b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Espanto Jr. * Part 1 (posted by WarriorsX2000) Part 2 (posted by WarriorsX2000)
5) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Killer * Villano 3, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada vs Scorpio, Bigelow, Killer (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

UWA, SNL (FRI) 05/29/1992 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 15]
1) Loco Valentino & Murciélago Infernal vs Dragón Chino II & Hombre De Bronce
2) Corzo, Mario Prado Jr., Mohicano II vs La Gata, Marecela, Ojo De Tigre
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Gran Apache II, Kendo Star vs El Hijo del Diablo, Súper Brazo, Vulcano
4) Kato Kung Lee, Silver King, Texano vs El Engendro, Lobo Rubio, Shu el Guerrero
5) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Bestia Salvaje, Jerry Estrada, Rambo

UWA (SAT) 05/30/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Black Boy I & Gran Calcuta b Captain Furia & Tonka
2) Amenaza Azteca & Ilegal b Cóndor Azul & El Fuyio
3) Arafat, Gran Guerrero, King Xadow b Espuela De Oro I, Lethal, Matematico II
4) El Coloso, El Matematico, Matematico III b Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
5) Mil Máscaras & Sicodelico DQ Canek & Chicano Power Jr.

UWA (SAT) 05/30/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 14]
1) Bam Bam Bigelow, Black Scorpió, Gigante Warrior vs Silver King, Texano, Villano III

UWA TV (SUN) 05/31/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Celestial, Lasser, Ninja Sasuke b Casandro, Momotaro, Okano
2) El Coloso, Sicodelico, Villano I DRAW Babe Face, El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero
3) Kahoz, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Eddy Guerrero, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano III b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas
5) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer b Black Scorpió, el Signo, Gigante Warrior

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-07-18 05:18

Return to Index