All: 1992-06

<-- 1992-05 --- 1992-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (MON) 06/01/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

UWA (MON) 06/01/1992 Arena Puebla
1) El Engendro, Momotaro, Okano vs Gran Apache, Ninja Sasuke, Ojo De Tigre
2) Celestial, Moctezuma, Sicodelico vs Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
3) Eddy Guerrero, El Coloso, El Hijo Del Santo vs Cazador Del Cabeza I, Cazador Del Cabeza II, Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Silver King, Texano, Villano III vs Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

CMLL (MON) 06/01/1992 Gimnasio Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Desafio & Hombre De Fuego vs Polaris & Spraiman
2) El Coralillo, Genaro Contreras II, Mohicano II vs Danes I, El Suspenso, Infernal
3) Javier Cruz & Satánico vs El Dandy & Love Machine

CMLL (TUE) 06/02/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bull Nakano, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña b Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
3) El Supremo II, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus b Chamaco Risas, El Hijo del Solitario, El Jalisco
4) Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, El Supremo I b Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Chavo Guerrero

UWA (THU) 06/04/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) El Futuro vs Frayle Top
2) Ninja Sasuke & Rayo Tapatío I vs Kahoz Jr. & Momotaro
3) Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Gran Hamada vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Negro Casas

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DAAMP5KVoAAo5Ui.jpg:large

(Roy Lucier‏)

indy (THU) 06/04/1992 County Club, Reseda, California [Lucha Libre Weekly 16]
1) Pandita & Ultra Tiger b Akihito Ichihara & Chicano Terror
2) Chamaco Rebelde b Metálico
3) Rey Misterio Jr. b El Salvaje
4) Bill Anderson, Gengis Khan, Tim Patterson DQ Bull Raiders, The Lover Boy, Ultraman 2000
5) Superstar DQ Mando Guerrero

UWA (THU) 06/04/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Príncipe Maya vs Gran Calcuta
2) El Coloso, Silver King, Tigre Canadiense vs El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero, Zeus
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Eddy Guerrero, Texano, Villano III
4) Canek, Killer, Rambo vs Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana
5) Celestial b Demonia Arrieta [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 06/05/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Bull Nakano & Lola González b Guerrera Purpura, La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Xochitl Hamada, Lady Apache, Kaoru Maeda, Zuleyma, Selene, Atenas, La Sirenita, Wendy, Neftaly, Pantera Sureña, Martha Villalobos [battle royal, CMLL WOMEN, #1 Contenders]
2) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Bronce II, Oro, Plata * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
3) El Dandy, El Faraón, Lizmark b Brazo de Oro, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. * Dandy/Lizmark/Faraon vs. Casas/Pierroth/Brazo de Oro (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *

UWA TV (FRI) 06/05/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Tigre Canadiense & Transformer b Casandro & Ricky Boy
2) Eddy Guerrero, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Scorpió, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Celestial, Silver King, Texano
4) Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana DQ Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo

AAA (FRI) 06/05/1992 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Brazo de Platino, Heavy Metal, Picudo vs El Falcón, Galáctico, Súper Átomo
2) El Indómito, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce vs Súper Halcón, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón
3) Cien Caras, Herodes, Vulcano vs Ángel Azteca, El Fantasma, Súper Muñeco

AAA TV (FRI) 06/05/1992 León, Guanajuato
0) Galáctico, Súper Caló, Winners vs Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto (AAA)
1) El Colorado, El Giro, Superstar (Warrior) b El Reptil, Quarterback, Super Bowl * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Ice Killer I, Karis La Momia I, La Parka b Misterioso, Solar I, Volador I * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera, Universo 2000 * * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

AAA (FRI) 06/05/1992 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Micro Konnan, Micro Misterioso, Micro Volador vs Mini Konnan, Mini Tony Arce, Mini Vulcano
2) Justicierito & Misteriosito vs Jerrito Estrada & Piratita Morgan

AAA (FRI) 06/05/1992 Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? & Blue Panther vs ?? & Octagón

AAA (SAT) 06/06/1992 Arena Apatlaco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Fantasma, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera vs ?
2) Killer vs ?

UWA (SAT) 06/06/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Black Power II, Canek, El Engendro vs Eddy Guerrero, Gran Hamada, Villano III

AAA (SAT) 06/06/1992 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal
1) El Colorado, Quarterback, Superbowl vs ?

CMLL (SUN) 06/07/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Ponzoña b Halcón Dorado II, Rokambole (90), Talisman Jr.
2) Águila Solitaria, Chavo Guerrero, Mano Negra b Gran Markus Jr., Kung Fu, Medico Asesino Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 06/07/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Goleador b Ku Klux Klan III [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

AAA (SUN) 06/07/1992 Palenque Agua Azul, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Cien Caras & Universo 2000 vs Justiciero & Máscara Sagrada

UWA (SUN) 06/07/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Eddy Guerrero, Silver King, Texano b El Coloso, Villano I, Villano IV
2) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo b Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

CMLL (TUE) 06/09/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Halcón Dorado II, Rokambole (90) b El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Ponzoña

AAA CMLL UWA (WED) 06/10/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Cristero & Fórmula b Lasser & Macho II
2) Blackman Jr., Kendo Star, Shogun b King Imperio, Ojo Diabloico, Smog [Arena Lopez Mateos Trios]
3) Gran Hamada, Villano IV, Villano V b Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, Rambo
4) El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo, Vampiro b Blue Panther, Canek, Pirata Morgan

UWA (WED) 06/10/1992 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo b El Resplandor [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 06/12/1992 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Pierroth Jr. © b Lizmark [CMLL LH]

CMLL (FRI) 06/12/1992 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 10000
1) Cachorro Mendoza & Huracán Sevilla b Bello Incognito & Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Felino, Kung Fu, La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Ringo Mendoza
3) Atlantis, El Faraón, Salomon Grundy b Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Negro Casas *
4) Pirata Morgan & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1 & Vampiro [Relevos Increíbles] *
5) Lizmark & Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro & Sangre Chicana *
6) Bull Nakano b Lola González [CMLL WOMEN] *
First CMLL Women's champ. Also for the WWA Women's title?

UWA TV (FRI) 06/12/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Espanto Jr., Kahoz Jr., Scorpió Jr. b El Coloso, Ojo De Tigre, Tigre Canadiense Scorpio/Espanto Jr/Kahoz vs Tigre Canadiense/Ojo de Tigre/Coloso (UWA June 20th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
2) Eddy Guerrero, Villano I, Villano III DQ Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro Negro Navarro/El Signo/Black Power vs Eddie Guerrero/Villano I and III (UWA June 20th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana CANEK Y DOCTOR WAGNER JR. V.S. MIGUEL PÉREZ Y RICKY SANTANA. 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL) Canek/Dr. Wagner Jr vs Ricky Santana/Miguel Perez Jr (UWA June 20th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

source: http://www.luchalibreaaa.com/beta/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/AAA-Carteles-de-1992-Junio.jpg

(www.luchalibreaaa.com)

AAA (FRI) 06/12/1992 Auditorio de la Feria, León, Guanajuato
1) ? vs ??
2) El Falcón, El Inmortal, Halcón 78 vs Hecatombe, Maremoto, Terremoto
3) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito vs Espectrito I, La Parkita, Picudito
4) Katana, Misterioso, Volador vs El Indómito, Heavy Metal, Ice Killer
5) El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada, Sicodelico vs Cien Caras, Herodes, Universo 2000

AAA TV (FRI) 06/12/1992 Querétaro, Querétaro [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Ángel Mortal & Canalla I b El Bandido & Marques Jr.
2) Súper Caló, Súper Kiss, Winners b Atila Jr., Bleda, Picudo *
3) Apolo, El Galáctico, Superstar (Warrior) b Brazo de Platino, Súper Brazo, The Rose *
4) Ángel Azteca, Kendo Star, Solar I DRAW Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano * Ángel Azteca,Solar vs los destructores 1992 # 1 (posted by Ángel Azteca) Ángel Azteca,Solar vs Los Destructores 1992 # 2 (posted by Ángel Azteca)
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. DRAW Blue Panther, Fishman, La Parka *

CMLL (SAT) 06/13/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Atlantis, Black Magic, Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Súper Flash

CMLL (SAT) 06/13/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Jalisco, Mano Negra, Súper Astro b Bello Incognito, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I
2) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Egipcio © [MEX HEAVY]

CMLL (SUN) 06/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr. b Kung Fu, Satanás, Septiembre Negro Jr.
2) Águila Solitaria, Blue Demon Jr., El Jalisco b Bestia Salvaje, El Egipcio, Pirata Morgan

CMLL (SUN) 06/14/1992 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Babe Richard & Master b Tauro Jr. & Ultimatum
2) Gran Apache & Guerrero Samurai II b Halcón Negro & Pánico
3) Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b Bull Nakano, Kaoru Maeda, Martha Villalobos
4) Black Magic, Súper Astro, Tinieblas Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Medico Asesino Jr.
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b El Faraón, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

UWA (SUN) 06/14/1992 Durango, Durango [RB]
1) Lasser b Loco Valentino [UWA LIGHT]

UWA (SUN) 06/14/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Kendo Star, Lasser, Momotaro
2) Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Bucanero Jr., Ricky Boy, Scorpió Jr.
3) Silver King, Texano, Tigre Canadiense DQ Bull Pain, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana
4) Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras, Villano III b Canek, Killer, Loco Zandokan

CMLL (MON) 06/15/1992 Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 19]
1) Christian Diaz & Razama b Danes I & Negro Peralta
2) Emilio Charles Jr. & Jerry Estrada DQ Black Magic & Hijo del Lizmark

CMLL (TUE) 06/16/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Gran Apache & Talisman Jr. b Babe Richard & Mario Prado Jr.
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
3) Comando Ruso, Felino, Kung Fu b Cachorro Mendoza, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee
4) Blue Demon Jr., Lizmark, Mano Negra b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Atlantis © b Bestia Salvaje [NWA MIDDLE] *

CMLL (TUE) 06/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b El Egipcio [MEX HEAVY]

UWA (THU) 06/18/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mil Máscaras & Villano III b Bull Pain & Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 06/19/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria & Solar II b El Supremo I & El Supremo II
2) Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Negro Casas b El Dandy, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza * El dandy/mano negra y Ringo Mendoza vs espectro jr/espectro de ultratumba y negro casas (posted by solo lucha libre) Espectros/Casas vs. Dandy/Ringo/Mano Negra (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Lizmark DRAW Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera *
4) El Faraón, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
5) Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro [hair] *

UWA TV (FRI) 06/19/1992 Arena Neza
1) Takeda vs Gran Petroneo
2) Casandro & Rudy Reyna b El Matematico & Ninja Sasuke * Rudy Reyna/Cassandro vs The Great Sasuke/Matematico (UWA June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
4) Celestial & El Coloso DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. & Espanto Jr. * Dr  Wagner Jr/Espanto Jr vs Celestial/El Coloso (UWA June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
Dr. Wagner fouled Celestial
5) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano b Bull Pain, Killer, Loco Zandokan * Texano/Silver King/Enrique Vera vs Bull Pain/Killer/Zandokan (UWA June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

AAA TV (FRI) 06/19/1992 Puebla, Puebla [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Súper Caló, Súper Kiss, Winners b Dr. Maldad, Karis La Momia I, Mr. Maldad *
2) El Galáctico, Katana, Superstar (Warrior) DQ El Maligno, Ice Killer I, Tornado *
3) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano b Ángel Azteca, Kendo Star, Solar I *
4) Blue Panther, Fishman, La Parka DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

CMLL (SUN) 06/21/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Apolo Dantés, Mano Negra b El Egipcio, Guerrero De La Muerte, Kung Fu

source: https://fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-xfp1/v/t1.0-9/1513687_1518778705044330_7018682613122065917_n.jpg?oh=edfc024409d9c740a196171e20ad310a&oe=550B60DD&__gda__=1430601556_9a54247a7b9e07ef5872b20d82a36fdc

(fbcdn-sphotos-f-a.akamaihd.net)

indy (SUN) 06/21/1992 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco
1) Chucho García & El Chacal vs El Pandiller & Loco Hernández and Rmabito & Sandokitan and Gran Stargo & Máscara Negra and Estruendo & Lobo Salvaje and Dimension V & Súper Nova and El Bandolero & Linterna Verde and Águila Del Pacifico I & Águila Del Pacifico II and Halcón Furia I & Halcón Furia II and Cadetito Del Espacio I & Cadetito Del Espacio II [Arena Jalisco TAG]

CMLL (SUN) 06/21/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Ultimatum b Arkángel de la Muerte & El Enjambre
2) Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Tigre Universitario
4) Jerry Estrada, La Fiera, Nitron b Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, Love Machine
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 06/21/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Felino & Forastero b Gigante Blanco & Kundra
2) Kundra b Gigante Blanco [hair]

indy (SUN) 06/21/1992 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Lucha Libre Weekly 22]
1) Valente Fernandez b Rick Patterson [cage]

UWA (SUN) 06/21/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Aeroflash & Lasser DRAW Espanto IV & Espanto V
2) El Matematico, Moctezuma, Ojo De Tigre b Bucanero Jr., Steel Warrior I, Steel Warrior II
3) Black Power, Bull Pain, Loco Zandokan b Celestial, El Coloso, Villano I
4) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Canek b Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano
5) Villano III b Killer [UWA JH]

indy (MON) 06/22/1992 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [PWI Brett Wolfe]
1) Astriod 2000 & Mágico b Imperial Negro & Logo Corona
2) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Bello David, Charles Lucero, El Ranger
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
4) Vampiro Casanova b Sangre Chicana [cage]
5) Love Machine, Mil Máscaras, The Cowboy b El Sanguinario, Nitron, Rick Patterson

CMLL (TUE) 06/23/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chamaco Ayala, Halcón Dorado II, Rokambole (90)
2) Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, Kato Kung Lee b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Kung Fu
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Nitron, Sangre Chicana

AAA TV (TUE) 06/23/1992 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) El Galáctico, Súper Caló, Winners b Galáctico, Hecatombe, Maremoto *
2) Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Universo 2000 DQ El Fantasma, El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Muñeco *
3) Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Fishman * Perro Aguayo vs. Fishman (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (TUE) 06/23/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 19]
1) Babe Richard & Master b Eclipse (92) & Guerrero Samurai II
2) Bronce II, Oro, Plata DRAW Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Lizmark, Love Machine, Último Dragón b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
4) Atlantis © b El Dandy [NWA MIDDLE]
billed as Atlantis' 35th defense

UWA (WED) 06/24/1992 Coliseo Victorino, Gómez Palacio, Durango [RB]
1) Celestial b Espanto Jr. [UWA WELTER]

UWA (THU) 06/25/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Danes & Príncipe Maya vs Korak & Takeda
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Casandro, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Rudy Reyna
3) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Gran Hamada & Villano III
4) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:17

Return to Index