CMLL: 1992-06

<-- 1992-05 --- 1992-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (MON) 06/01/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. vs Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo

CMLL (MON) 06/01/1992 Gimnasio Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Desafio & Hombre De Fuego vs Polaris & Spraiman
2) El Coralillo, Genaro Contreras II, Mohicano II vs Danes I, El Suspenso, Infernal
3) Javier Cruz & Satánico vs El Dandy & Love Machine

CMLL (TUE) 06/02/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bull Nakano, Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña b Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
3) El Supremo II, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus b Chamaco Risas, El Hijo del Solitario, El Jalisco
4) Bestia Salvaje, Comando Ruso, El Supremo I b Atlantis, Blue Demon Jr., Chavo Guerrero

CMLL (FRI) 06/05/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Bull Nakano & Lola González b Guerrera Purpura, La Diabólica, Maria Del Ángel, Xochitl Hamada, Lady Apache, Kaoru Maeda, Zuleyma, Selene, Atenas, La Sirenita, Wendy, Neftaly, Pantera Sureña, Martha Villalobos [battle royal, CMLL WOMEN, #1 Contenders]
2) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana b Bronce II, Oro, Plata * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Especial del Metalico Oro (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
3) El Dandy, El Faraón, Lizmark b Brazo de Oro, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. * Dandy/Lizmark/Faraon vs. Casas/Pierroth/Brazo de Oro (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *

CMLL (SUN) 06/07/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Ponzoña b Halcón Dorado II, Rokambole (90), Talisman Jr.
2) Águila Solitaria, Chavo Guerrero, Mano Negra b Gran Markus Jr., Kung Fu, Medico Asesino Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 06/07/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Goleador b Ku Klux Klan III [Arena Naucalpan Middle]

CMLL (TUE) 06/09/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Halcón Dorado II, Rokambole (90) b El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Ponzoña

CMLL (FRI) 06/12/1992 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Pierroth Jr. © b Lizmark [CMLL LH]

CMLL (FRI) 06/12/1992 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 10000
1) Cachorro Mendoza & Huracán Sevilla b Bello Incognito & Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Felino, Kung Fu, La Fiera b Blue Demon Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Ringo Mendoza
3) Atlantis, El Faraón, Salomon Grundy b Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Negro Casas *
4) Pirata Morgan & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1 & Vampiro [Relevos Increíbles] *
5) Lizmark & Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro & Sangre Chicana * Lizmark/Pierroth Jr. v. Sangre Chicana/Brazo de Oro (posted by dataintcash)
6) Bull Nakano b Lola González [CMLL WOMEN] *
First CMLL Women's champ. Also for the WWA Women's title?

CMLL (SAT) 06/13/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Atlantis, Black Magic, Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Súper Flash

CMLL (SAT) 06/13/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Jalisco, Mano Negra, Súper Astro b Bello Incognito, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I
2) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Egipcio © [MEX HEAVY]

CMLL (SUN) 06/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr. b Kung Fu, Satanás, Septiembre Negro Jr.
2) Águila Solitaria, Blue Demon Jr., El Jalisco b Bestia Salvaje, El Egipcio, Pirata Morgan

CMLL (SUN) 06/14/1992 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Babe Richard & Master b Tauro Jr. & Ultimatum
2) Gran Apache & Guerrero Samurai II b Halcón Negro & Pánico
3) Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b Bull Nakano, Kaoru Maeda, Martha Villalobos
4) Black Magic, Súper Astro, Tinieblas Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Medico Asesino Jr.
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b El Faraón, Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (MON) 06/15/1992 Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 19]
1) Christian Diaz & Razama b Danes I & Negro Peralta
2) Emilio Charles Jr. & Jerry Estrada DQ Black Magic & Hijo del Lizmark

CMLL (TUE) 06/16/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Gran Apache & Talisman Jr. b Babe Richard & Mario Prado Jr.
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
3) Comando Ruso, Felino, Kung Fu b Cachorro Mendoza, Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee
4) Blue Demon Jr., Lizmark, Mano Negra b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Atlantis © b Bestia Salvaje [NWA MIDDLE] *

CMLL (TUE) 06/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b El Egipcio [MEX HEAVY]

CMLL (FRI) 06/19/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria & Solar II b El Supremo I & El Supremo II
2) Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Negro Casas b El Dandy, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza * El dandy/mano negra y Ringo Mendoza vs espectro jr/espectro de ultratumba y negro casas (posted by solo lucha libre) Espectros/Casas vs. Dandy/Ringo/Mano Negra (posted by lamadredequitegross)
3) Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, Lizmark DRAW Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera *
4) El Faraón, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
5) Sangre Chicana b Brazo de Oro [hair] *

CMLL (SUN) 06/21/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Águila Solitaria, Apolo Dantés, Mano Negra b El Egipcio, Guerrero De La Muerte, Kung Fu

CMLL (SUN) 06/21/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Ultimatum b Arkángel de la Muerte & El Enjambre
2) Lady Apache, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Tigre Universitario
4) Jerry Estrada, La Fiera, Nitron b Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Lizmark, Love Machine
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 06/21/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Felino & Forastero b Gigante Blanco & Kundra
2) Kundra b Gigante Blanco [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 06/23/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Chamaco Ayala, Halcón Dorado II, Rokambole (90)
2) Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, Kato Kung Lee b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Kung Fu
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Nitron, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (TUE) 06/23/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 19]
1) Babe Richard & Master b Eclipse (92) & Guerrero Samurai II
2) Bronce II, Oro, Plata DRAW Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
3) Lizmark, Love Machine, Último Dragón b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
4) Atlantis © b El Dandy [NWA MIDDLE]
billed as Atlantis' 35th defense

CMLL (FRI) 06/26/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) La Sirenita & Lola González b Súper Estrella & Xochitl Hamada * La Sirenita/Lola Gonzalez vs Super Estrella/Xochitl Hamada (CMLL June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, El Faraón * Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/El Faraon vs Pirata Morgan/El Satanico/MS-1 (CMLL June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) El Dandy & Negro Casas b Último Dragón, Bestia Salvaje, Ringo Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Javier Cruz, Oro, Espectro Jr., Espectro De Ultratumba, Plata, Guerrero del Futuro, Ponzoña, Águila Solitaria, Guerrero Maya [battle royal, CMLL MIDDLE] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Campal por el campeonato mundial medio CMLL (posted by Manny Kusanagi) Torneo Cibernetico Match (CMLL June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr., Sangre Chicana * R. Jalisco Jr/Haku/Vampiro Canadiense vs S. Chicana/E. Charles Jr/Pierroth Jr (CMLL June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (SAT) 06/27/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Danger, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 06/27/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Atlantis, King Haku, Love Machine vs Pirata Morgan, Sangre Chicana, Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 06/28/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Sheik, Kung Fu b Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Torbellino Negro
2) Javier Cruz, Nitron, Pirata Morgan b King Haku, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (SUN) 06/28/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Gran Apache & Ivan Joe b Arkángel de la Muerte & Lynx
2) El Enjambre, Gargola El Sultan, Septiembre Negro Jr. b Guerrero Samurai II, Huracán Sevilla, Metálico
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Blue Demon Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Tinieblas Jr.
4) Love Machine DQ La Fiera
5) Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 06/28/1992 Arena Naucalpan
1) Águila Solitaria, Kundra, Ringo Mendoza vs Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Solitario, Guerrero De La Muerte

CMLL (SUN) 06/28/1992 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León
Attendance: 13000
1) David The Millonare, El Sanguinario, Mr. Dollar vs Aero, Latin Lover, Polimero Espacial
2) Stuka Jr., Súper Astro, Valente Fernandez vs Blue Fish, Imus, Sanginario
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
4) Love Machine, Mil Máscaras, Último Dragón vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
5) Sangre Chicana b Vampiro, Rick Patterson [losers advance]
6) Vampiro b Rick Patterson [hair]

CMLL (MON) 06/29/1992 Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 20]
1) King Haku & Tinieblas Jr. vs Nitron & Pirata Morgan

CMLL (TUE) 06/30/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Negro Casas
2) Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, King Haku b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Espectro De Ultratumba
Chavo was a fill in for Mascara Magica

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:20

Return to Index