UWA: 1992-06

<-- 1992-05 --- 1992-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWA (MON) 06/01/1992 Arena Puebla
1) El Engendro, Momotaro, Okano vs Gran Apache, Ninja Sasuke, Ojo De Tigre
2) Celestial, Moctezuma, Sicodelico vs Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
3) Eddy Guerrero, El Coloso, El Hijo Del Santo vs Cazador Del Cabeza I, Cazador Del Cabeza II, Dr. Wagner Jr.
4) Silver King, Texano, Villano III vs Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

UWA (THU) 06/04/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) El Futuro vs Frayle Top
2) Ninja Sasuke & Rayo Tapatío I vs Kahoz Jr. & Momotaro
3) Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Gran Hamada vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Negro Casas

UWA (THU) 06/04/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Príncipe Maya vs Gran Calcuta
2) El Coloso, Silver King, Tigre Canadiense vs El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero, Zeus
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Eddy Guerrero, Texano, Villano III
4) Canek, Killer, Rambo vs Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana
5) Celestial b Demonia Arrieta [hair]

UWA TV (FRI) 06/05/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Tigre Canadiense & Transformer b Casandro & Ricky Boy
2) Eddy Guerrero, Gran Hamada, Villano III b Scorpió, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Celestial, Silver King, Texano
4) Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana DQ Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo

UWA (SAT) 06/06/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Black Power II, Canek, El Engendro vs Eddy Guerrero, Gran Hamada, Villano III

UWA (SUN) 06/07/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Eddy Guerrero, Silver King, Texano b El Coloso, Villano I, Villano IV
2) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rambo b Gigante Warrior, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

UWA (WED) 06/10/1992 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) El Hijo del Diablo b El Resplandor [hair]

UWA TV (FRI) 06/12/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Espanto Jr., Kahoz Jr., Scorpió Jr. b El Coloso, Ojo De Tigre, Tigre Canadiense
2) Eddy Guerrero, Villano I, Villano III DQ Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana CANEK Y DOCTOR WAGNER JR. V.S. MIGUEL PÉREZ Y RICKY SANTANA. 1992 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)

UWA (SUN) 06/14/1992 Durango, Durango [RB]
1) Lasser b Loco Valentino [UWA LIGHT]

UWA (SUN) 06/14/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Kendo Star, Lasser, Momotaro
2) Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Bucanero Jr., Ricky Boy, Scorpió Jr.
3) Silver King, Texano, Tigre Canadiense DQ Bull Pain, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana
4) Enrique Vera, Mil Máscaras, Villano III b Canek, Killer, Loco Zandokan

UWA (THU) 06/18/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Mil Máscaras & Villano III b Bull Pain & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UWA TV (FRI) 06/19/1992 Arena Neza
1) Takeda vs Gran Petroneo
2) Casandro & Rudy Reyna b El Matematico & Ninja Sasuke * Rudy Reyna/Cassandro vs The Great Sasuke/Matematico (UWA June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV
4) Celestial & El Coloso DQ Dr. Wagner Jr. & Espanto Jr. * Dr  Wagner Jr/Espanto Jr vs Celestial/El Coloso (UWA June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
Dr. Wagner fouled Celestial
5) Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano b Bull Pain, Killer, Loco Zandokan * Texano/Silver King/Enrique Vera vs Bull Pain/Killer/Zandokan (UWA June 27th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

UWA (SUN) 06/21/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Aeroflash & Lasser DRAW Espanto IV & Espanto V
2) El Matematico, Moctezuma, Ojo De Tigre b Bucanero Jr., Steel Warrior I, Steel Warrior II
3) Black Power, Bull Pain, Loco Zandokan b Celestial, El Coloso, Villano I
4) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Canek b Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano
5) Villano III b Killer [UWA JH]

UWA (WED) 06/24/1992 Coliseo Victorino, Gómez Palacio, Durango [RB]
1) Celestial b Espanto Jr. [UWA WELTER]

UWA (THU) 06/25/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Danes & Príncipe Maya vs Korak & Takeda
2) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV vs Casandro, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Rudy Reyna
3) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Gran Hamada & Villano III
4) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V

UWA TV (FRI) 06/26/1992 Arena Neza
1) Flecha vs Gran Petroneo
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V b Estrella Blanca I & Estrella Blanca II *
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Babe Face, Bull Pain, Dr. Wagner Jr. * Los Villanos vs Bull Pain/Babe Face/Dr. Wagner Jr (UWA July 4th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II b Silver King & Texano * Los Can Am Express vs Silver King/El Texano (UWA July 4th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Villano III vs Canek, Killer, Loco Zandokan

UWA (FRI) 06/26/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Viento Negro vs Julio Cesar
2) Mohicano II & Zeus vs Lasser & Ninja Sasuke
3) Aeroflash & Celestial vs El Hijo del Diablo & Ricky Boy
4) Silver King & Texano vs Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II

UWA (SAT) 06/27/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Silver King, Texano, Villano III vs Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Canek

UWA (SAT) 06/27/1992 Arena Tejupilco, Tejupilco, Estado de México
1) El Coloso & Enrique Vera vs Babe Face & Scorpió Sr.

UWA TV (SUN) 06/28/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Gran Apache, Lasser, Ninja Sasuke b El Hijo del Diablo, Ricky Boy, Zeus
2) Fray Tormenta, Tamba, Villano I b Rostro Infernal, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
3) Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Villano V b Bull Pain, El Engendro, Shu el Guerrero
4) Canek, Killer, Loco Zandokan b Black Scorpió, Dos Caras, Villano III
5) Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II b Silver King & Texano [UWA Tag]

UWA (MON) 06/29/1992 Arena Puebla
1) El Hijo del Diablo, Ricky Boy, Zeus vs Lasser, Moctezuma, Ninja Sasuke
2) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Celestial, Gran Hamada, Silver King
3) Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Shu el Guerrero
4) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Canek vs Black Scorpió, Enrique Vera, Villano III

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:17

Return to Index