All: 1992-07

<-- 1992-06 --- 1992-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920702aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/02/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-07-02]
1) El Califa vs Fuego
2) Cóndor de Oro vs Ray Morgan
3) Caballero Halcón & Johnny Rodz vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Gran Cosaco & Sergio el Hermoso vs Conflictus & Pantera Del Ring

CMLL (THU) 07/02/1992 Cuautla, Morelos
1) Máscara Magica & Metálico vs El Enjambre & Ponzoña
2) Neftaly © vs La Sirenita [MEX WOMEN]
3) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. vs Filoso & King Haku

UWA (THU) 07/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Coralillo & Pequeño Audaz vs Gran Calcutta & Viento Negro
2) El Vagabundo & Gran Apache vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Celestial, El Coloso, Enrique Vera vs Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro © b Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Sr. [UWA TRIOS]

CMLL (FRI) 07/03/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Cro-Magnon & Troglodita b Blue Demon Jr. & Kato Kung Lee
2) Bestia Salvaje, La Fiera, Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón
3) Atlantis, King Haku, Lizmark b Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
4) El Dandy b Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Final Por El Campeonato Mundial Medio CMLL (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
5) El Faraón b MS-1 [hair] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: El Faraon VS MS1 (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

UWA TV (FRI) 07/03/1992 Arena Neza
1) Mando Amezcua Jr. vs Soberbio
2) Fray Tormenta, Villano IV, Villano V vs Rostro Infernal, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
3) Silver King & Texano vs Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II
4) Black Scorpió, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera vs Killer, Loco Zandokan, Rambo
5) Villano V © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [UWA LH]

AAA TV (FRI) 07/03/1992 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Súper Caló, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Atila Jr., Bleda, El Magnate (Mexico) *
2) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito CO Jerrito Estrada, Picudito, Piratita Morgan *
Win via dives. ** 1/2.
3) El Maligno, Ice Killer I, La Parka b Ángel Azteca, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Muñeco S. Muñeco/Angel A./Panterita R. v. Parka/Ice K./Maligno (posted by dataintcash)
4) Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr., Volador I DQ Cien Caras, Fishman, Jerry Estrada

UWA (SAT) 07/04/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Black Scorpió & Dos Caras vs Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II

CMLL (SAT) 07/04/1992 Arena Puebla
1) MS-1 & Pirata Morgan vs Masakre & Pierroth Jr.

Event Notes: first week of a two weeks of anniversary showcases

UWA (SAT) 07/04/1992 Arena Tejupilco, Tejupilco, Estado de México
1) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DANbtThUQAA9YBw.jpg:large

(Twitter)

AAA TV (SAT) 07/04/1992 Cal-State University, Los Angeles, California [RB]
1) Bill Anderson & Louie Spicolli b Gran Coloso & Tláloc
2) Arandú, Cosmos, Piloto Suicida (California) b Chacal Rivera, Chamaco Rebelde, Lover Boy
3) Angelito Azteca & Máscarita Sagrada b Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan *
4) Bull Rider, Jerry Estrada, Mando Guerrero b Mercurio, Piloto Nuclear, Ultraman 2000 *
5) Konnan b El Cobarde [hair] * * KONNAN VS COBARDE CABELLERA VS CABELLERA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
6) El Hijo Del Santo, Misterioso, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras, Espanto Jr., Fishman * Fishman/Espanto Jr/Cien Caras vs H. De Santo/P. Aguayo/Misterioso (AAA Cal State LA July 4th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
rudo side listed as Angel Blanco Jr., Jerry Estrada and Universo 2000 previously

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Arena Coliseo
1) Lizmark vs Pirata Morgan [super libre]

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Guerrero Samurai II b Caifan I & Caifan II
2) La Sirenita & Lola González b Guerrera Purpura & Maria Del Ángel
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, Kato Kung Lee
4) Black Magic, El Jalisco, Love Machine b Jack Victory, La Fiera, Negro Casas
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. © b Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón [CMLL TRIOS]

indy (SUN) 07/05/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Terror Negro vs Babe Star I
2) Águila Salvaje & La Tarántula vs Bat Boy & Guerrero Sin Ley
3) Dany Gardenia & Gran Danton vs Corsario Rojo & Silver Line
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III © vs El 81, El 82, Puma [LAGUNA TRIOS]

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) El Tigro & Scorpió Rojo vs Muñeco Carinoso & Pequeño Audaz

Reyes Alonzo (SUN) 07/05/1992 Gimnasio Teodoro Palacios Flores, Guatemala City, Guatemala [@therealfredo, Lucha 1088]
1) Dragón Rojo, Jorge Mendoza, Mr. Foto b Pantera Del Ring I, Pantera Del Ring II, Pantera Del Ring III
2) Tarahumara Jr. & Tarahumara Sr. b El Halcón Negro & Guillermo Cameros
Halcon Negro accepted a challenge by Tarahumara Jr. for his title.
3) El Arriero De San Juan DQ Silverman
Silverman unmasked El Arriero de San Juan
4) Corsario II & Starman DRAW El Temerario & Rayo Laser
Starman & Corsario II won the 1st fall. Rayo Laser & El Temerario won the 2nd fall.
5) Ángel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr. b Astro De Oro & Skeletor © [? TAG]
Third fall saw Skeletor pin Angel Blanco Jr. Dr. Wagner Jr. then pinned Skeletor. Astro de Oro tried to make the save for his partner but Angel Blanco Jr. distracted the referee. Dr. Wagner Jr. fouled Astro de Oro and then covered him for the pin to win the tag titles.

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Estrella & Xochitl Hamada b La Venus & Tania
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Comando Ruso, Espectro De Ultratumba b Chamaco Valaguez, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Rokambole (90)
3) Aaron Grundy, Huracán Sevilla, Trueno b El Supremo I, Espectro Jr., Ulises Plus
4) El Mestizo b Christian Diaz [hair]
5) Felino b Ciclón Ramírez © [MEX WELTER]

indy (SUN) 07/05/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [EL Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Índio Wama vs Águila Salvaje & Rey Morgan
2) Cóndor Azul & Lee Roy vs Adonis & As Rey
3) Caballero De Plata & Cóndor de Oro vs Acuario & Caballero Halcón
4) Daga China, Índio Chirikawa I, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Chamuco Treviño, Gran Cosaco, Tony Rodríguez
5) Halcón Blanco vs Diabólico IV [mask]

UWA (SUN) 07/05/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Bucanero Jr., Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Ricky Boy
2) El Coloso, Fray Tormenta, The King b Kahoz, La Sombra Negra, Negro Navarro
3) Black Power, Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II b Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano
4) Black Scorpió, Enrique Vera, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Killer, Loco Zandokan, Scorpió Jr.
5) Canek b Dos Caras © [UWA Heavy]

CMLL (MON) 07/06/1992 Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 20]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
2) El Coralillo vs Príncipe Maya [DF LIGHT]
3) Genaro Contreras & Súper Toromblo vs El Suspenso & Negro Peralta [hair, mask]

CMLL (TUE) 07/07/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 24]
1) Chamaco Valaguez, Guerrero Samurai II, Solar II b El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Lynx
2) Lola González, Selene, Xochitl Hamada b Kaoru Maeda, La Venus, Tania
3) El Jalisco, Ringo Mendoza, Solar II b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
4) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Negro Casas

UWA (TUE) 07/07/1992 Arena Puebla
1) El Matematico, Ninja Sasuke, Takeda vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Zeus
2) Celestial, Enrique Vera, The King vs Babe Face, Bucanero Jr., Loco Zandokan
3) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Black Scorpió, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III vs Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Dr. Wagner Jr.

UWA TV (TUE) 07/07/1992 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Mr. Cóndor, Zeus * UWA TV (July 11th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
2) Jack Victory, Villano IV, Villano V DQ El Engendro, Kahoz, Loco Zandokan * Jack Victory/VIllano IV & V vs Kahoz/El Engendro/Zandokan (UWA July 11th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) UWA TV (July 11th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Killer DQ Black Scorpió, Enrique Vera, Villano III * Los Can Am Express/The Killer vs Black Scorpio/Enrique Vera/Villano III (UWA July 11th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) UWA TV (July 11th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920709aol.png

(self)

Dipp (THU) 07/09/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-07-09]
1) Piloto Negro II vs Halcón Azteca
2) La Amenaza vs Cóndor de Oro
3) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Globito, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Peluchin vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
Globito is a enano, so it’s 3 v 2

UWA (THU) 07/09/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Pavorreal vs Frayle Tope
2) Aeroflash & Soberbio vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Moctezuma & Transformer vs El Hijo del Diablo & Shu el Guerrero
4) Canek & Loco Zandokan vs Gran Hamada & Villano III

UWA (THU) 07/09/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Príncipe Maya vs Danes I
2) Casandro & Rostro Infernal vs Celestial & Fray Tormenta
3) El Coloso & The King vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rambo
4) Black Scorpió & Tinieblas Sr. vs Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II

CMLL (FRI) 07/10/1992 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 11000
1) Felino & Ponzoña b Ciclón Ramírez & Huracán Sevilla
2) Comando Ruso & Hombre Bala b Apolo Dantés & El Hijo del Solitario *
3) Bestia Salvaje, La Fiera, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón * Casas/Fiera/Bestia vs. Dandy/Ringo/Dragon (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Nitron *
5) Lizmark, Love Machine, Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *

UWA TV (FRI) 07/10/1992 Arena Neza
1) Mando Amezcua Jr. vs Soberbio
2) Celestial & Transformer DQ Scorpió & Scorpió Jr. Scorpio Jr and Sr vs Transformers/Celestial (UWA July 18th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
Scorpio Jr. fouled Transformer for the DQ
3) Black Scorpió & Gran Hamada b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Shu el Guerrero Gran Hamada/Black Scorpio vs Dr. Wagner Jr/Shu el Guerrero (UWA July 18th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
4) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III DRAW Canek, Killer, Loco Zandokan Dos Caras/Tinieblas/Villano III vs Canek/Killer/Zandokan (UWA July 18th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
double pin on a Canek tapatia of Dos Caras
5) Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II b Silver King & Texano [UWA Tag]

AAA TV (FRI) 07/10/1992 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Winners DQ El Magnate (Mexico), Marabunta, Psicosis * *
2) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada, Picudito, Piratita Morgan * *
3) Ice Killer I, La Parka, Rambo b Ángel Azteca, El Galáctico, Pantera Del Ring * Parka/Rambo/Ice Killer vs. Azteca/Panterita/Galactico (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Octagón b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Jerry Estrada *

CMLL (SAT) 07/11/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
***Arena Puebla 39th Anniversary Show***
1) El Jabato & Filoso b El Supremo I & Toro Bill Sr.
2) Apolo Dantés, Kato Kung Lee, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Nitron, Satánico
3) Pierroth Jr. © b Pirata Morgan [CMLL LH]

UWA (SAT) 07/11/1992 Arena Querétaro
1) Atlantis & Vampiro vs Bestia Salvaje & Pirata Morgan

UWA (SAT) 07/11/1992 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Bat Blue vs El Migra
2) Takeda vs Mohicano II
3) Mr. Cóndor & Zeus vs Aeroflash & Ojo De Tigre
4) Celestial & Transformer vs Bucanero Jr. & El Engendro
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Love Machine, Salomon Grundy, Vampiro

CMLL (SAT) 07/11/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Black Magic, El Dandy, El Hijo del Solitario vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera

CMLL (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chavo Guerrero, El Faraón, El Jalisco b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Ulises Plus
2) Ringo Mendoza b Gran Markus Jr.

Flores (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena Guatemala México, Guatemala City, Guatemala [@therealfredo, Lucha 1088]
1) Ángel Chapin & Rocket vs El Momosteco I & El Momosteco II
30 minute time limit. Momosteco II debut & Angel Chapin return.
2) Águila De Plata II & Diamante Rojo vs La Máquina & Máscara Infernal
35 minute time limit.
3) La Condesa (Guatemala) vs La Diabólica (El Salvador)
30 minute time limit.
4) El Zafiro & Fuerza Rebelde vs El Gangster & El Kamikaze Rojo
45 minute time limit.
5) Rayo Chapin & Voltron vs El Destructor Nazi & El Sepulturero I
no time limit.

Reyes Alonzo (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena Internacional, Guatemala City, Guatemala [@therealfredo, Lucha 1088]
1) Audaz & El Paladin vs Caballero Negro & El Nocturno
25 minute time limit
2) Rayo De Plata vs Tarahumara Jr.
25 minute time limit
3) El Leopardo & Simbad vs Dr. Misterio & Fuerza Mixqueña
35 minute time limit
4) El Cóndor Azul & El Coyote II vs Relámpago Asesino I & Relámpago Asesino II
35 minute time limit.
5) Corsario II, Gran Hamada, Starman vs El Diablo Rojo, El Temerario, Singapur
45 minute time limit.

CMLL (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Guerrero Samurai II b Babe Richard & Master
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Lynx b Chamaco Valaguez & Halcón Dorado II
3) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
4) Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo del Solitario, Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, Black Magic, Tinieblas Jr.
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Love Machine, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro

indy (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Azteca de Oro & Blue King Jr. vs La Amenaza & La Tarántula
2) Caballero De Plata & Fuego vs Chacal Asesino & Yaqui Gallardo
3) Flama Negra & Rey Salvaje vs Asesino Negro & Criminal
4) Ángel Negro vs Ring Galaxy

INDIE (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena Puerto Rico, Guatemala City, Guatemala [@therealfredo, Lucha 1088]
1) Astro Boy vs El Salvaje
20 minute time limit.
2) Cachorro Byron, Pequeño Hulk, Relámpago Negro vs Bull Killer, El Satanico (Guatemala), Johnny London
30 minute time limit.
3) Hector Gatica & Luis E. Gatica vs Frankenstein & Monseur Landru
35 minute time limit.
4) Alto Voltaje, Fantasma (Guatemala), Papillon vs El Aspirante, Espectro III, Viuda Negra
35 minute time limit.
5) Cachorro Davis vs The Invader
One fall no time limit.

CMLL (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Tigre vs Muñeco Carinoso [hair, mask]

Reyes Alonzo (SUN) 07/12/1992 Gimnasio Teodoro Palacios Flores, Guatemala City, Guatemala [@therealfredo, Lucha 1088]
1) El Audaz (Guatemala) & Mr. Foto vs El Pirata & El Signo (Guatemala)
35 minute time limit.
2) Halcón Negro © vs Tarahumara Jr. [Guatemala LIGHT]
60 minute time limit.
3) Guillermo Cameros & Simbad vs Relámpago Asesino I & Relámpago Asesino II
35 minute time limit.
4) Corsario II & El Coyote II vs Diablo Rojo & Texas Boy
35 minute time limit.
5) Astro De Oro, Gran Hamada, Silver Man vs Ariero De San Juan, El Temerario, Singapur
45 minute time limit

indy (SUN) 07/12/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Adonis & El Duende vs Bello Galan & Lee Roy
2) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Esteta, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Caballero Halcón, Gran Cosaco, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Diamante, Halcón Blanco
Halcon Blanco is unmasked
4) Índio Chirikawa I b Chamuco Treviño [hair]
Trevino is mentioned as being bald the next week

INDIE (SUN) 07/12/1992 Salón Municipal, San Pedro Sacatepequez, Guatemala [@therealfredo, Lucha 1088]
1) El Pionero & El Sanpedrano vs Cobra I & Mano Blanca III
25 minute time limit.
2) Caballero Incógnito vs Cobra II
25 minute time limit.
3) Electrón vs Rebelde I
30 minute time limit.
4) Audaz & El Centauro I vs Black Spirit & Gallo Giro
35 minute time limit.
5) Conde Rojo, Jorge Mendoza, Silverman vs Dr. Misterio, El Estrangulador, Príncipe Bárbaro
40 minute time limit.

UWA (SUN) 07/12/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Celestial, El Matematico, Lasser b Nefasto, Ray Richard, Zeus
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rudy Reyna
3) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Scorpió Jr. b Black Scorpió, Enrique Vera, Transformer
4) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer
5) Silver King & Texano b Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II [mask]

UWA (MON) 07/13/1992 Arena Puebla
1) Gran Apache, Ojo De Tigre, Takeda vs Bucanero Jr., Rambito, Zandokita
2) Korak, The King, Transformer vs El Engendro, Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero
3) el Signo, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Tigre Canadiense
4) Silver King, Texano, Tinieblas Sr. vs Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas, Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (MON) 07/13/1992 Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 22]
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Bird Boy II & Nostradamus
2) Carta Brava Jr. & Felino Negro vs Delito & Elegante Blanco
3) Carta Brava I & Mortadero Jr. vs Genaro Contreras Jr. & Maravilla 2000
4) La Sirenita & Lola González vs Kaoru Maeda & La Venus
5) Negro Casas & Satánico vs El Dandy & Lizmark

CMLL (TUE) 07/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso b Master & Tor-Ver
2) Águila De Plata & Halcón Dorado II b Babe Richard & Bello Incognito
3) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Enjambre, Espectro De Ultratumba
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Jalisco, Mano Negra b El Supremo I, Felino, Ulises Plus
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark

CMLL (TUE) 07/14/1992 Arena Irapuato, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) El Dandy © vs Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE]

AAA (TUE) 07/14/1992 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly 26]
1) Dragón de Oriente I & Dragón de Oriente II b Enterrador I & Enterrador II
2) Micro Konnan, Micro Misterioso, Micro Volador b Gran Nikolai, Micro Fuerza Guerrera, Micro Goliath
3) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
straight falls
4) El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo b Fishman, Sicodelico, Universo 2000

AAA (TUE) 07/14/1992 Gimnasio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estadio de México [RB]
1) Cien Shabu & Gran Guerrero b Espuela De Oro I & Espuela De Oro II
2) Casandra & Vicky Carranza DQ La Briosa & La Marquesa
DQ for pulling the ref in front of an attack
3) Súper Caló, Súper Kiss, Superstar b Brazo de Platino, Picudo, Súper Brazo
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Solar II, Súper Muñeco DQ Espanto Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, La Parka
Espanto Jr. meant to pull off Santo's mask for the DQ, missed, and fouled him instead.

CMLL (WED) 07/15/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Felino © b Oro [MEX WELTER]

indy (WED) 07/15/1992 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Capitán America & Duro b Kennioh & Macabro Rojo

indy (WED) 07/15/1992 Tokyo, Japan [RB]
1) Bull Nakano © b Akira Hokuto [CMLL WOMEN]

CMLL (THU) 07/16/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 22]
1) Dick Angelo vs Escudero Rojo
2) Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, El Dandy, Máscara Magica vs Comando Ruso, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Satánico
3) Felino b America © [CMLL WELTER]

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-07-02 05:20

Return to Index