CMLL: 1992-07

<-- 1992-06 --- 1992-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (THU) 07/02/1992 Cuautla, Morelos
1) Máscara Magica & Metálico vs El Enjambre & Ponzoña
2) Neftaly © vs La Sirenita [MEX WOMEN]
3) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. vs Filoso & King Haku

CMLL (FRI) 07/03/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Cro-Magnon & Troglodita b Blue Demon Jr. & Kato Kung Lee
2) Bestia Salvaje, La Fiera, Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón
3) Atlantis, King Haku, Lizmark b Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
4) El Dandy b Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: Final Por El Campeonato Mundial Medio CMLL (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
5) El Faraón b MS-1 [hair] * Manini Kusanagi Presenta: El Faraon VS MS1 (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

CMLL (SAT) 07/04/1992 Arena Puebla
1) MS-1 & Pirata Morgan vs Masakre & Pierroth Jr.

Event Notes: first week of a two weeks of anniversary showcases

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Arena Coliseo
1) Lizmark vs Pirata Morgan [super libre]

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Guerrero Samurai II b Caifan I & Caifan II
2) La Sirenita & Lola González b Guerrera Purpura & Maria Del Ángel
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Chavo Guerrero, Kato Kung Lee
4) Black Magic, El Jalisco, Love Machine b Jack Victory, La Fiera, Negro Casas
5) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. © b Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) El Tigro & Scorpió Rojo vs Muñeco Carinoso & Pequeño Audaz

CMLL (SUN) 07/05/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Estrella & Xochitl Hamada b La Venus & Tania
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Comando Ruso, Espectro De Ultratumba b Chamaco Valaguez, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Rokambole (90)
3) Aaron Grundy, Huracán Sevilla, Trueno b El Supremo I, Espectro Jr., Ulises Plus
4) El Mestizo b Christian Diaz [hair]
5) Felino b Ciclón Ramírez © [MEX WELTER]

CMLL (MON) 07/06/1992 Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 20]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Masakre, MS-1, Satánico
2) El Coralillo vs Príncipe Maya [DF LIGHT]
3) Genaro Contreras & Súper Toromblo vs El Suspenso & Negro Peralta [hair, mask]

CMLL (TUE) 07/07/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 24]
1) Chamaco Valaguez, Guerrero Samurai II, Solar II b El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Lynx
2) Lola González, Selene, Xochitl Hamada b Kaoru Maeda, La Venus, Tania
3) El Jalisco, Ringo Mendoza, Solar II b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
4) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 07/10/1992 Arena México [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 11000
1) Felino & Ponzoña b Ciclón Ramírez & Huracán Sevilla
2) Comando Ruso & Hombre Bala b Apolo Dantés & El Hijo del Solitario *
3) Bestia Salvaje, La Fiera, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Ringo Mendoza, Último Dragón * Casas/Fiera/Bestia vs. Dandy/Ringo/Dragon (posted by lamadredequitegross)
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Nitron *
5) Lizmark, Love Machine, Vampiro b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *

CMLL (SAT) 07/11/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
***Arena Puebla 39th Anniversary Show***
1) El Jabato & Filoso b El Supremo I & Toro Bill Sr.
2) Apolo Dantés, Kato Kung Lee, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Nitron, Satánico
3) Pierroth Jr. © b Pirata Morgan [CMLL LH]

CMLL (SAT) 07/11/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Black Magic, El Dandy, El Hijo del Solitario vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera

CMLL (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Chavo Guerrero, El Faraón, El Jalisco b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Ulises Plus
2) Ringo Mendoza b Gran Markus Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Guerrero Samurai II b Babe Richard & Master
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Lynx b Chamaco Valaguez & Halcón Dorado II
3) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
4) Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo del Solitario, Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, Black Magic, Tinieblas Jr.
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Love Machine, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 07/12/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Tigre vs Muñeco Carinoso [hair, mask]

CMLL (MON) 07/13/1992 Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 22]
1) Black Bird I & Black Bird II vs Bird Boy II & Nostradamus
2) Carta Brava Jr. & Felino Negro vs Delito & Elegante Blanco
3) Carta Brava I & Mortadero Jr. vs Genaro Contreras Jr. & Maravilla 2000
4) La Sirenita & Lola González vs Kaoru Maeda & La Venus
5) Negro Casas & Satánico vs El Dandy & Lizmark

CMLL (TUE) 07/14/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso b Master & Tor-Ver
2) Águila De Plata & Halcón Dorado II b Babe Richard & Bello Incognito
3) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Enjambre, Espectro De Ultratumba
4) Ciclón Ramírez, El Jalisco, Mano Negra b El Supremo I, Felino, Ulises Plus
5) El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark

CMLL (TUE) 07/14/1992 Arena Irapuato, Irapuato, Guanajuato
1) El Dandy © vs Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 07/15/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Felino © b Oro [MEX WELTER]

CMLL (THU) 07/16/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 22]
1) Dick Angelo vs Escudero Rojo
2) Apolo Dantés, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo, El Dandy, Máscara Magica vs Comando Ruso, El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Satánico
3) Felino b America © [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (FRI) 07/17/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly #25, SuperLuchas]
Attendance: 18000
1) El Fiero, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. b Bronce II, Oro, Plata
2) Bestia Salvaje, Felino, Negro Casas b Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Último Dragón * N. Casas/Bestia S./Felino v. Dandy/U. Dragon/Demon Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
3) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy DQ Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. *
4) Satánico © b Lizmark [NWA LH] *
5) Vampiro b Pirata Morgan [hair] * Manny Kusanagi Presenta: Vampiro Canadiense VS Pirata Morgan (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

CMLL (FRI) 07/17/1992 Cuautla, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 24]
1) La Sirenita b Neftaly © [MEX WOMEN]

CMLL (SAT) 07/18/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Bronce II, Oro, Plata
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico ?? ?, Apolo Dantés, Atlantis
3) El Jabato b Toro Bill Sr. [hair]

CMLL (SAT) 07/18/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) La Sirenita, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada DQ Kaoru Maeda, Suzuka Minami, Yumiko Hotta
Maeda drew the DQ for pulling a referee in the path of a tecnica dive

CMLL (SUN) 07/19/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) El Enjambre, Guerrero De La Muerte, Septiembre Negro Jr. b Filoso, Guerrero Samurai II, Metálico
2) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Felino
3) Apolo Dantés DQ El Hijo del Solitario
4) Atlantis, El Faraón, Vampiro b ???, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b MS-1 [MEX HEAVY]

CMLL (SUN) 07/19/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Kundra & Talisman Jr. [Naucalpan TAG]
2) Apolo Dantés DQ El Hijo del Solitario

CMLL (SUN) 07/19/1992 Arena San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 22]
1) Bird Boy I vs Corallio [UWA FEATHER]
2) Infernal & Padrino vs Desafio & Mohicano I
3) Bestia Salvaje & El Hijo Del Gladiador vs Mano Negra & Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 07/19/1992 Arena Villahermosa, Villahermosa, Tabasco [luchawiki]
1) El Dandy © b Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 07/19/1992 Arena, Villahermosa, Tabasco [Lucha Libre Weekly 24]
1) El Dandy b Negro Casas

CMLL (MON) 07/20/1992 Deportivo Olimpico, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 22]
1) Atlantis & Blue Demon Jr. vs Bestia Salvaje & El Hijo del Solitario

CMLL (TUE) 07/21/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly #25]
1) Black Magic, Love Machine, Máscara Magica b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark El Satanico/Javier Cruz/Hijo del Solitario vs. Lizmark/Hijo de Lizmark/Apolo Dantes (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (WED) 07/22/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) MS-1 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 07/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly #25]
1) La Sirenita & Xochitl Hamada b La Diabólica & Neftaly
Sirenita pinned Neftaly for the winning pin.
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte b Ciclón Ramírez, Solar II, Talisman Jr. * Arkangel/Guerrero de la Muerte/Cadaver de Ultratumba vs. Ciclon Ramirez/Solar II/Talisman Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Bronce II, Oro, Plata DQ Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita * Oro/Plata/Bronce vs. Popitekus/Cro-Magnon/Troglodita (posted by rnrwrasslin)
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Máscara Magica, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo del Solitario, El Supremo I, Javier Cruz * Ringo Mendoza/Cachorro Mendoza/Mascara Magica vs. Hijo del Solitario/Supremo/Javier Cruz (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino * Atlantis/Lizmark/Dragon vs. Charles/Bestia/Felino (posted by lamadredequitegross) Atlantis/Lizmark/Ultimo Dragon vs. Bestia Salvaje/Emilio Charles Jr./Felino (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (SAT) 07/25/1992 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés b Satánico © [NWA LH]

CMLL (SAT) 07/25/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) America, Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Bestia Salvaje, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus

CMLL (SUN) 07/26/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly #25]
1) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Mano Negra
2) Black Magic, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza b Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 07/26/1992 Arena Naucalpan
1) Cristero, Halcón Guerrero, Magica Blanca vs Golpeador, Macho II, Paramedico
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, The Big Bang vs America, Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (SUN) 07/26/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bello Incognito & Escudero Rojo b Gran Apache & Pegasso
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. b El Supremo I, Gargola El Sultan, Ulises Plus
3) Brazo de Oro, El Brazo, Metálico b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita

CMLL (MON) 07/27/1992 Gimnasio Olimpico Deportivo, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Oro & Plata vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Felino

CMLL (TUE) 07/28/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Master & Pánico b Eclipse (92) & Gran Apache
2) Chamaco Valaguez, Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, El Supremo II, Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Bronce II, Oro, Plata b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Dandy
5) Apolo Dantés DQ El Hijo del Solitario Apolo Dantes vs. El Hijo del Solitario (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (WED) 07/29/1992 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Roy Lucier]
1) Asesino Negro & Gran Markus Jr. b Huracán Sevilla & Solar I [quarterfinal] CMLL Guadalajara TV (July 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) Brazo de Plata & Titan b Gemelo Diablo I & Gemelo Diablo II [quarterfinal] CMLL Guadalajara TV (July 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Arturo García & La Fiera b El Jinete & Javier Cruz [quarterfinal] CMLL Guadalajara TV (July 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Atlantis & Guerrero Blanco b Medico Asesino & Tiger Blanco [quarterfinal] CMLL Guadalajara TV (July 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Asesino Negro & Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Plata & Titan [semifinal] CMLL Guadalajara TV (July 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) Atlantis & Guerrero Blanco b Arturo García & La Fiera [semifinal] CMLL Guadalajara TV (July 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
7) Atlantis & Guerrero Blanco vs Asesino Negro & Gran Markus Jr. [semifinal] CMLL Guadalajara TV (July 29th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (WED) 07/29/1992 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 24]
1) Felino © b America [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (WED) 07/29/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halcón Negro & Mario Prado b Kundra & Talisman Jr.
2) Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy b La Sirenita, Lola González, Xochitl Hamada
3) Pirata Morgan & Satánico DQ Atlantis & Black Magic
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b MS-1 [MEX HEAVY]

CMLL (THU) 07/30/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 24]
1) Apolo Dantés b Comando Ruso
2) El Dandy © b Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 07/31/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Filoso & Gran Apache b Escudero Rojo & Halcón Negro
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Ultimatum b Águila Solitaria, Eclipse (92), Metálico * Arkangel/Guerrero de la Muerte/Ultimatum vs. Aguila Solitaria/Eclipse/Metalico (posted by rnrwrasslin)
3) Apolo Dantés, Cachorro Mendoza, Ciclón Ramírez DQ El Hijo del Solitario, Felino, Javier Cruz * Apolo Dantes/Cachorro Mendoza/Ciclon Ramirez vs. Hijo del Solitario/Felino/Javier Cruz (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Excessive violence DQ
4) El Supremo I, Gran Markus Jr., The Big Bang b Aaron Grundy, El Dandy, Máscara Magica * El Dandy/Mascara Magica/Aaron Grundy vs. Supremo I/Gran Markus Jr./The Big Bang (posted by rnrwrasslin)
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas b Atlantis, Lizmark, Último Dragón * Atlantis/Lizmark/Dragon vs. Charles/Bestia/Casas (posted by lamadredequitegross) Atlantis/Lizmark/Ultimo Dragon vs. Negro Casas/Bestia Salvaje/Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by rnrwrasslin)

CMLL (FRI) 07/31/1992 Arena Coliseo Cancún, Cancún, Quintana Roo [Lucha Libre Weekly 24]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica, Último Dragóncito vs Masakrito, Mini Jaque Mate, Pierrothito
2) Águila Solitaria & Tritoncito vs Espectrito II & Piratita Morgan

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:21

Return to Index