UWA: 1992-07

<-- 1992-06 --- 1992-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWA (THU) 07/02/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Coralillo & Pequeño Audaz vs Gran Calcutta & Viento Negro
2) El Vagabundo & Gran Apache vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Celestial, El Coloso, Enrique Vera vs Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Sr.
4) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro © b Babe Face, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Sr. [UWA TRIOS]

UWA TV (FRI) 07/03/1992 Arena Neza
1) Mando Amezcua Jr. vs Soberbio
2) Fray Tormenta, Villano IV, Villano V vs Rostro Infernal, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.
3) Silver King & Texano vs Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II
4) Black Scorpió, Dos Caras, Enrique Vera vs Killer, Loco Zandokan, Rambo
5) Villano V © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [UWA LH]

UWA (SAT) 07/04/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Black Scorpió & Dos Caras vs Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II

UWA (SAT) 07/04/1992 Arena Tejupilco, Tejupilco, Estado de México
1) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs El Engendro, Scorpió Jr., Scorpió Sr.

UWA (SUN) 07/05/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b Bucanero Jr., Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Ricky Boy
2) El Coloso, Fray Tormenta, The King b Kahoz, La Sombra Negra, Negro Navarro
3) Black Power, Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II b Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano
4) Black Scorpió, Enrique Vera, Tinieblas Sr. DQ Killer, Loco Zandokan, Scorpió Jr.
5) Canek b Dos Caras © [UWA Heavy]

UWA (TUE) 07/07/1992 Arena Puebla
1) El Matematico, Ninja Sasuke, Takeda vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Zeus
2) Celestial, Enrique Vera, The King vs Babe Face, Bucanero Jr., Loco Zandokan
3) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Black Scorpió, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III vs Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Dr. Wagner Jr.

UWA TV (TUE) 07/07/1992 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III, Tortuguillo Karateka IV b El Hijo del Diablo, Lobo Rubio, Mr. Cóndor, Zeus *
2) Jack Victory, Villano IV, Villano V DQ El Engendro, Kahoz, Loco Zandokan *
3) Can-Am Express I, Can-Am Express II, Killer DQ Black Scorpió, Enrique Vera, Villano III *

UWA (THU) 07/09/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Pavorreal vs Frayle Tope
2) Aeroflash & Soberbio vs Mohicano I & Mohicano II
3) Moctezuma & Transformer vs El Hijo del Diablo & Shu el Guerrero
4) Canek & Loco Zandokan vs Gran Hamada & Villano III

UWA (THU) 07/09/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Príncipe Maya vs Danes I
2) Casandro & Rostro Infernal vs Celestial & Fray Tormenta
3) El Coloso & The King vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rambo
4) Black Scorpió & Tinieblas Sr. vs Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II

UWA TV (FRI) 07/10/1992 Arena Neza
1) Mando Amezcua Jr. vs Soberbio
2) Celestial & Transformer DQ Scorpió & Scorpió Jr.
Scorpio Jr. fouled Transformer for the DQ
3) Black Scorpió & Gran Hamada b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Shu el Guerrero
4) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III DRAW Canek, Killer, Loco Zandokan
double pin on a Canek tapatia of Dos Caras
5) Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II b Silver King & Texano [UWA Tag]

UWA (SAT) 07/11/1992 Arena Querétaro
1) Atlantis & Vampiro vs Bestia Salvaje & Pirata Morgan

UWA (SAT) 07/11/1992 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato
1) Bat Blue vs El Migra
2) Takeda vs Mohicano II
3) Mr. Cóndor & Zeus vs Aeroflash & Ojo De Tigre
4) Celestial & Transformer vs Bucanero Jr. & El Engendro
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Love Machine, Salomon Grundy, Vampiro

UWA (SUN) 07/12/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Celestial, El Matematico, Lasser b Nefasto, Ray Richard, Zeus
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Kahoz, Loco Zandokan, Rudy Reyna
3) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Scorpió Jr. b Black Scorpió, Enrique Vera, Transformer
4) Dos Caras, Tinieblas Sr., Villano III b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer
5) Silver King & Texano b Can-Am Express I & Can-Am Express II [mask]

UWA (MON) 07/13/1992 Arena Puebla
1) Gran Apache, Ojo De Tigre, Takeda vs Bucanero Jr., Rambito, Zandokita
2) Korak, The King, Transformer vs El Engendro, Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero
3) el Signo, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II vs Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada, Tigre Canadiense
4) Silver King, Texano, Tinieblas Sr. vs Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas, Dr. Wagner Jr.

UWA (THU) 07/16/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Leopardo Negro vs Pequeño Audaz
2) Soberano I & Soberano Jr. vs Aeroflash & El Vagabundo
3) Moctezuma & Transformer vs Scorpió Jr. & Scorpió Sr.
4) El Coloso, Silver King, Texano vs El Engendro, Kahoz, Shu el Guerrero

UWA (THU) 07/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Gran Petroneo & Mr. Cóndor vs Korak & Takeda
2) El Matematico, Lasser, Ojo De Tigre vs Casandro, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
3) Celestial, The King, Tigre Canadiense vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
4) Gran Hamada & Villano III vs Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas

UWA (FRI) 07/17/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Razama ?? Elegante Blanco
2) Casandro & Lobo Rubio ?? Celestial & El Matematico
3) El Engendro, Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero ?? El Coloso, The King, Transformer
4) Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas b Silver King & Texano [UWA Tag]
5) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Gran Hamada b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer

UWA (SAT) 07/18/1992 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Tinieblas Sr. & Villano III b Canek & el Signo

UWA (SAT) 07/18/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Silver King, Texano, Villano III vs Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas, Dr. Wagner Jr.

UWA (SUN) 07/19/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Kahos Jr. & Sevillano [EdM TAG]

UWA (SUN) 07/19/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Dragón Chino I, Dragón Chino II, Korak b Casandro, Mohicano I, Mohicano II
2) Babe Face, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Celestial, El Coloso, The King
3) ???, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Bufalo Allen, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gigante Warrior b Gran Hamada, Sato, Villano III
5) Dos Caras, Silver King, Texano DQ Canek, Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas

UWA (MON) 07/20/1992 Arena Puebla
1) Bucanero Jr. & Kahoz Jr. vs Aeroflash & Celestial
2) Gran Hamada, Korak, Sato vs El Engendro, Kahoz, Shu el Guerrero
3) Gigante Warrior, Killer, Scorpió Jr. vs Enrique Vera, Silver King, Texano
4) Bufalo Allen, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II vs Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan

UWA (MON) 07/20/1992 Gimnasio El Palenque, Moroleón, Guanajuato [Lucha Libre Weekly 22]
1) Razama vs The Bird Man
2) Respiandor vs Rayo Tapatío I
3) El Coloso & Tigre Canadiense vs Black Power II & Zeus
4) Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II vs Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr.

UWA (THU) 07/23/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Hombre De Fuego vs Leopardo Negro
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Rambito & Zandokitan
3) Aeroflash & El Vagabundo vs Soberano Jr. & Soberano Sr.
4) Canek & Gigante Warrior vs El Coloso & Enrique Vera

UWA (THU) 07/23/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Bat Blue & Spraiman vs Ángel Negro & Viento Negro
2) Bucanero Jr. & Zeus vs Ninja Sasuke & Sato
3) Gran Hamada, Tigre Canadiense, Transformer vs Babe Face, Loco Zandokan, Shu el Guerrero
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Silver King & Texano

UWA TV (FRI) 07/24/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly #25]
1) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III b Bufalo Allen, Gigante Warrior, Shu el Guerrero

UWA (SAT) 07/25/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Canek & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs Bufalo Allen & Gigante Warrior

UWA (SUN) 07/26/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México
1) Rayo Tapatío I vs Sevillano [super libre]

UWA (SUN) 07/26/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Celestial & Ninja Sasuke b El Engendro & Zeus
2) The King, Villano I, Villano IV b Aeroflash, Tigre Canadiense, Transformer
3) Enrique Vera, Sato, Villano V DQ Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Bucanero Jr., Kahoz, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b El Matematico, Lasser, Ojo De Tigre, Tortuguillo Karateka I
5) Dos Caras & Villano III b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
6) Bufalo Allen, Gigante Warrior, Kokina b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan

UWA (MON) 07/27/1992 Arena Puebla
1) El Engendro, Rambo, Zandokita vs Celestial, Ninja Sasuke, Sato
2) Tigre Canadiense, Transformer, Villano I vs Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro
3) Korak, Villano IV, Villano V vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Shu el Guerrero
4) Bufalo Allen, Killer, Kokina vs Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano

UWA (THU) 07/30/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Aeroflash, El Matematico, Korak b Casandro, Espanto IV, Espanto V
2) El Engendro, Scorpió, Scorpió Jr. b The King, Tigre Canadiense, Villano I
3) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer b Gran Hamada, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Silver King & Texano b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

UWA TV (FRI) 07/31/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 24]
1) El Resplandor vs Sevillano
2) Casandro & Lobo Rubio vs El Matematico & Ninja Sasuke
3) Gran Hamada & Sato vs Villano IV & Villano V
4) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III vs Killer, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero
5) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan b Bufalo Allen, el Signo, Kokina

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:16

Return to Index