All: 1992-09

<-- 1992-08 --- 1992-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 09/01/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico CMLL TV (September 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Los Brazos vs. Los Infernales (Highlights) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
rudos were DQed for excessive violence. ** 1/2.

CMLL (WED) 09/02/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ponky b Apóstol
2) Broncecito, Orito, Platita b Felinito, Sultan Gargolita, Ultratumbita
3) Love Machine, Ringo Mendoza, Triton b America, Emilio Charles Jr., Titan
4) Negro Casas © DRAW Último Dragón [UWA MIDDLE]

CMLL (WED) 09/02/1992 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Gemelo Diablo I, Gemelo Diablo II, La Araña b Asesino Negro, Poseidón, Torbellino Negro * CMLL Guadalajara TV (September 2nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
straight falls. ****
2) Ciclón Mackey, Espectro De Ultratumba, La Fiera b Ciclón Ramírez, El Jinete, Huracán Sevilla * CMLL Guadalajara TV (September 2nd, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
** 3/4. Mackey blocked a Ramirez 'rana for the win.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920903aol.png

(self)

AAA (THU) 09/03/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Octagón vs Blue Panther
2) Megatron, Pantera Del Ring, Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Flanagan, Psicosis, Súper Punk
3) Conflictus vs La Amenaza [super libre]
4) Águila Roja & Halcón Azteca vs Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II

UWA (THU) 09/03/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Pavorreal vs Soberbio Jr.
2) Dragón Lee & Gran Apache vs Apolo De Oro & Bucanero Jr.
3) Aeroflash & El Coloso vs Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II
4) Enrique Vera & Pegasus Kid vs Loco Zandokan & Miguel Perez Jr.

UWA (THU) 09/03/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Celestial & Ojo De Tigre vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
2) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II vs Kahoz & Scorpió Sr.
3) Tigre Canadiense, Villano I, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Canek & Texano vs Ricky Santana & Silver King [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (FRI) 09/04/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 29, SuperLuchas]
1) Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito b Pequeño Jaque Mate & Pierrothito
2) El Supremo I, Felino, Javier Cruz b Ciclón Ramírez, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza * CMLL TV (September 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Javier Cruz/Felino/Supremo I vs. Ringo Mendoza/Mano Negra/Ciclon Ramirez (posted by rnrwrasslin)
13:58, ** 3/4. Supremo's team took 1/3, Supremo powerbombing Mano Negra.
3) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Black Magic, Oro * CMLL TV (September 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Satanico/MS-1/Pirata Morgan vs. Apolo Dantes/Black Magic/Oro (posted by rnrwrasslin)
14:13, ** 1/4. Infernales took 1/3, Satanico blocked a Dantes' roll for the win.
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro DQ Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Pierroth Jr. * CMLL TV (September 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Pierroth Jr./La Fiera/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Atlantis/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Vampiro (posted by rnrwrasslin)
14:15. Atlantis's team took falls 1/3. Pierroth submitted Vampiro to win the third fall, but refused ot break and was DQed. *** 1/4.
5) Bestia Salvaje b El Dandy © [CMLL MIDDLE] * Bestia Salvaje vs El Dandy (CMLL September 5th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) El Dandy vs. Bestia Salvaje (CMLL World Middleweight Title) (posted by rnrwrasslin)
Bestia Salvaje won the title, take falls 1/3. ****, 16:42. Referee was Roberto Rangel. Apolo Dantes was El Dandy's second. Satanico was Bestia's, and grabbed Dandy's foot on a superplex to cause Bestia to fall on top.

Event Notes: First match back at Arena Mexico, part of a 9 week run, their longest since 1989.

UWA (FRI) 09/04/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Dragón Lee & El Vagabundo vs Apolo De Oro & Scorpió Sr. APOLO DE ORO Y SCORPIO vs VAGABUNDO Y DRAGÓN LEE (Arena Neza 09-04-1992) (posted by HVSLuchaLibre) Scorpio/Apolo de Oro vs Dragon Lee/Vagabundo (UWA September 19th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
2) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II vs Celestial & El Coloso CELESTIAL Y COLOSO vs CRAZY STAR I Y CRAZY STAR II (Arena Neza 09-04-1992) (posted by HVSLuchaLibre) Crazy Stars I and II vs Celestial/Coloso (UWA September 19th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Enrique Vera, Tigre Canadiense, Villano III vs Pegasus Kid, Silver King, Texano
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan vs Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana, Scorpió Jr. Canek/Dr. Wagner Jr/Zandokan vs Miguel Perez Jr/Ricky Santana/Scorpio Jr (UWA September 19th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico) DR  WAGNER JR , CANEK Y ZANDOKAN vs MIGUEL PÉREZ, RICKY SANTANA Y SCORPIO JR (Arena Neza 09-04-1992) (posted by HVSLuchaLibre)

AAA TV (FRI) 09/04/1992 Palenque de la Expo, Cancún, Quintana Roo [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) La Briosa, La Marquesa, La Venus b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy * MARTHA VILLALOBOS,PANTERA SUREÑA,WENDY VS LA MARQUESA,LA VENUS,LA BRIOSA 1992 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
15:06. **
2) El Falcón, Halcón 78, Súper Halcón b El Cobarde, El Indómito, Picudo * Part 1 (posted by decadas80s90s2000) Part 2 (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
17:47. * 1/2. Indomito was DQed in the third, but the rudos were pinned anyway.
3) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Misterio Sr. b Huichol, Ice Killer I, Psicosis *
straight falls. 8:49. *** 1/2.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, Octagón b Espanto Jr., La Parka, Sicodelico * H. Santo/Konnan/Octagon v. Parka/Espanto Jr./Sicodelico (posted by dataintcash)
8:15, ** 1/2
5) Blue Panther © b Ángel Azteca [MEX MIDDLE] * * BLUE PANTHER VS ANGEL AZTECA campeonato nacional medio 1992 # 1 (posted by Ángel Azteca) BLUE PANTHER VS ANGEL AZTECA campeonato nacional medio 1992 # 2 (posted by Ángel Azteca)
****, 15:22 Panther's second was Huichol, Rey Misterio was Angel Azteca. Panther won via nudo.

CMLL (SAT) 09/05/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Felino, Golpeador, Titan vs Ciclón Ramírez, Metálico, Oro

AAA (SAT) 09/05/1992 Arena Solidaridad [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Fuerza Guerrera vs Volador

AAA (SAT) 09/05/1992 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Ángel Azteca, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Cien Caras

CMLL (SAT) 09/05/1992 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Vampiro Canadiense vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 09/05/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Brazo de Plata, Mano Negra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (SAT) 09/05/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Anatres & Flama Negra vs Asesino & Criminal
2) Águila Azul & Lee Roy vs El Cazador & Viento Negro
3) Azteca de Oro, Caballero De Plata, Fedallín vs Acuario, Adonis, Puma
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Play Boy vs Corcel Negro, Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón
5) Índio Chirikawa I, Peluchin, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Chacal Ramírez Jr., Gran Jefe Jr., Kain

AAA (SUN) 09/06/1992 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra II DRAW Ciclón Azul & Lethal
not the main event

CMLL (SUN) 09/06/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Guerrera Purpura & Neftaly b Miss Janeth & Selene
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Dick Angelo Jr., El Vencedor, Solar II
3) Huracán Sevilla, Love Machine, Triton DQ Bestia Salvaje, Cesar Dantes, Emilio Charles Jr.
4) Orito b Felinito [CMLL MINI]
Orito won the vacnat title.
5) Negro Casas © b Oro [UWA MIDDLE]
Negro pinned Oro to keep the title.

indy (SUN) 09/06/1992 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila []
1) Blue King, Jr. King, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Acuario, Chacal Ramírez, Viento Negro III
Blue King listed in two matches?
2) Brillante & Cometa Negro vs Cazador & Play Boy
3) Blue King II & King Galaxy II vs Asesino & Criminal
4) Astro Boy vs Antares

CMLL (SUN) 09/06/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

UWA (SUN) 09/06/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Lalo Ballesteros & Pavorreal vs Muñeco Carinoso & Remolino Negra

CMLL (SUN) 09/06/1992 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) La Fiera, Sangre Chicana, Tugboat Taylor vs Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón
2) Blue Panther, Fabuloso Blondy, Valente Fernandez vs Latin Lover, Mil Máscaras, Vampiro Canadiense
odd but of a AAA wrestler on a CMLL show

indy (SUN) 09/06/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Boy & Flecha Roja vs Índio Wama & Pitufo Varela
2) Astro Boy & Flama Negra vs Furia Negra & Guerrero Sin Ley
3) Caballero De Plata, Ninjita, Pequeño Houdini vs Acuario, Rangercito De Texas I, Rangercito De Texas II
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Peluchin vs Chacal Ramírez [mask, hair]
Ramirez's hair vs Peluchin's mask

UWA (SUN) 09/06/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Irma Águilar & Irma González b La Satankia & Mujer Salvaje
2) Aeroflash, Dragón Lee, Ojo De Tigre b Babe Face, Crazy Star II, Scorpió
3) El Coloso, The King, Tigre Canadiense b Crazy Star I, Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan
4) Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana, Scorpió Jr. b ?, el Signo, Negro Navarro
Black Power II was reported to be Signo/Navarro's partner, but was actually in Japan at the time. Three bbloody falls.
5) Villano I, Villano III, Villano V b Pegasus Kid, Silver King, Texano
Silver & Texano are teasing a rudo turn. Villano III pinned Silver King, with apuesta challenges after. Villano III also challenged Pegasus Kid to a title match.
6) Canek © b Enrique Vera [UWA Heavy]
24:00. Vera missed a top rope knee drop, Canek put him in a figure four, Vera passed out due to the pain and was pinned.

CMLL (TUE) 09/08/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón DQ Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. CMLL TV (September 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Tecnicos took 1/3. Jaque Mate was elimianted in the third, and came back in for the DQ. ** 3/4.

UWA (TUE) 09/08/1992 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Pequeño Gigante & Pompeya b Gran Kardo & Pesadilla
2) Mortero Jr. & Príncipe Maya b Hombre De Fuego & Korak
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Negro Navarro & Rokambole
4) El Coralillo b El Suspenso [UWA Feather]
Corallio won via tapatia.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21371192_1480114755408431_7689714016868776965_n.jpg?oh=80619de69d9a86841853e4466ce7369f&oe=5A5CE6AD

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

UWA (TUE) 09/08/1992 Arena Querétaro [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Príncipe Maya vs Bata Blue
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs El Coloso & Tigre Canadiense
3) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs Mujer Salvaje & Satanika
4) Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana, Zandokan I vs Enrique Vera, Villano I, Villano V
5) Pegasus Kid vs Villano III
the winner would get a million pesos

CMLL (WED) 09/09/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Proyeccion 2000 b El Vértigo
2) Serpion b Llanero Negro
3) Ejecuto & Ráfaga Azul b Babe Richard & Master
4) Chamaco Ayala, Chamaco Valaguez, Oro DQ America, Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz
Cruz fouled Ayala to set up a hair match the next week.
5) Black Magic, Love Machine, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
Machine pinned Pierroth to set up a title match.

CMLL (WED) 09/09/1992 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Eclipse (92), Guerrero Samurai II, Nuevo Audaz b Captain Garfio, La Araña, Torbellino Negro * CMLL Guadalajara TV (September 9th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Tecnicso took 1/3. *** 1/2.
2) Cachorro Mendoza, Ciclón Ramírez, El Monarca b America, Ciclón Mackey, Ponzoña * CMLL Guadalajara TV (September 9th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
** 3/4. Tecnicos took 1/3.

AAA (WED) 09/09/1992 Domo del Deportivo Plan Sexenal, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Inmortal & Kick Boxer b Dr. Maldad & Mr. Maldad
2) Angelito Azteca & Voladorcito b Fuercita Guerrera & La Parkita
3) Súper Caló & Winners b Mr. Cóndor & Psicosis
4) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón b Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., Fuerza Guerrera
Octagon pinned Panther

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920910aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 09/10/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Silver Line vs Corsario Rojo & Dragón Chino
2) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) Conflictus vs La Amenaza [mask]
referee Robotin has been helping La Amenaza win matches
4) Máscara Sagrada & Solar I vs El Cobarde & Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/opN35nf.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 09/10/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Sevillano vs Spraiman
2) Apolo De Oro & Bucanero Jr. vs Dragón Lee & Gran Apache
3) Aeroflash & El Coloso vs Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II
4) Enrique Vera & Tigre Canadiense vs Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana

indy (THU) 09/10/1992 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) El Fantasma & Konnan DQ Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000
magazine Titanes del Ring said Mascara yanked Fantasma's mask for the DQ. He put it back on, rudo fans rushed him and took the mask back off, and Konnan went after the fans (who were either kids or early 20s, depending on who you believe). Cien Caras pulled Konnan back to the ring.

source: https://i.imgur.com/B9Zrar8.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 09/10/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Leopardo Negro & Príncipe Maya vs Alas De Fuego & Rayo De Plata
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje
3) The King, Villano I, Villano V vs el Signo, Loco Zandokan, Negro Navarro
4) Killer & Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pegasus Kid [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (FRI) 09/11/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) El Fiero & Lynx vs Filoso & Metálico
Fiero & Lynx were a new cat tag team.
2) Ciclón Ramírez, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Felino * CMLL TV (September 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
12:17, ** 1/4. Rudos had the won, but Supremo I pulled Mano Negro's mask.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Titan * CMLL TV (September 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
15:45, ***. Brazo de Plata splashed Titan.
4) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón * Atlantis/Dandy/U. Dragon v. Satanico/MS-1/Pirata M. (posted by dataintcash) Atlantis/Dandy/U. Dragon v. Satanico/MS-1/Pirata Morgan (posted by dataintcash) CMLL TV (September 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Straight falls. Satanico submitted Dandy in the third fall. 12:20, *** 1/2.
5) Bestia Salvaje, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. b Black Magic, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro * CMLL TV (September 12th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
14:06, straight falls, Pierroth/Besita submission on Rayo. **3/4.

source: https://i.imgur.com/ySTGKnM.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (FRI) 09/11/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Ray Richard & Scorpió Sr.
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje
3) el Signo & Negro Navarro vs El Coloso & Tigre Canadiense
4) Loco Zandokan, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana vs El Barón, Enrique Vera, The King
5) Pegasus Kid, Silver King, Texano DDQ Enrique Vera, Tigre Canadiense, Villano III
Pegasus Kid unmasked Villano III and Tiger Canadiense fouled PegasusKid for the DQ.

AAA TV (FRI) 09/11/1992 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly 29, Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) La Briosa, La Marquesa, La Venus DQ Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy *
Venus was hurt in the second fall, and the rudas were DQed for excessive violence. ** 1/2.
2) El Falcón, Halcón 78, Súper Halcón b Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Nuevo Ángel Blanco, Ricky Boy
Non televised match.
4) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I DQ Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
Rey Misterio atttmped a quebrada twice, failed twice, and Vulcano pulled his mask to end it. ***
5) El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Jerry Estrada, Rambo *
straight falls. Mascara Sagrada pinned Estrada. Tinieblas' mask was pulled in the first fall. *** 1/2.
6) Konnan, Lizmark, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
Lizmark won the last two falls for his team and challenged Universo. *** 1/2.

AAA (FRI) 09/11/1992 Auditorio de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Lizmark vs Blue Panther, Espanto Jr., La Parka

AAA (FRI) 09/11/1992 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Octagón, Súper Astro, Tinieblas Sr. vs Cobarde II, Fishman, Fuerza Guerrera

AAA (FRI) 09/11/1992 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Cóndor Man & Panchito Robles b Índio Nakoma & Orión
2) Micro Konnan, Micro Misterioso, Micro Volador b Gran Nikolai, León El Salvaje, Micro Goliath
3) Atila Jr., Brazo de Platino, Súper Brazo b Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III
4) El Fantasma, Súper Astro, Volador DQ El Indómito, Ice Killer, Rocco Valente
Indomito pulled Volador and Fantamsa's masks for the DQ.
5) Ángel Azteca, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, Cien Caras

indy (FRI) 09/11/1992 Morioka, Japan [RB]
1) Bull Nakano © b Yumiko Hotta [CMLL WOMEN]

UWA (SAT) 09/12/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Killer & Pegasus Kid vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Villano III [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SAT) 09/12/1992 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) Orito © b Pierrothito [CMLL MINI]

CMLL (SAT) 09/12/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) El Dandy vs La Fiera

UWA (SAT) 09/12/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje vs Irma Águilar & Irma González
2) Black Power II, Crazy Star I, Crazy Star II vs El Barón, The King, Tigre Canadiense
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Canek & Villano III vs P.N. News & Silver King [Relevos Increíbles]

AAA (SAT) 09/12/1992 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Perro Aguayo & Solar I b Cobarde II & Jerry Estrada
Aguayo submitted Estrada. Estrada replaced Ice Killer.

CMLL (SAT) 09/12/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Alda Moreno & Selene b Annie & India Azteca
2) El Vencedor & Gran Apache b Babe Richard & Reyes Veloz
3) El Moro, Huracán Sevilla, Sombra Poblana DQ Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Septiembre Negro Jr.
DQ for Negro unmasking Poblana, setting up a mask match.
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Águila Solitaria, Kato Kung Lee, Triton
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Demon Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Hijo del Solitario, Javier Cruz, Nitron

indy (SAT) 09/12/1992 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Halcón Azteca vs La Piraña
2) Kruguer vs Lince Negro
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Corsario Rojo & Dragón Chino
4) Conflictus & Megatron vs Gran Cosaco & Tony Rodríguez

AAA (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra I b Ciclón Azul & Lethal
rematch from draw previous week
2) Bestia Negra I, Heavy Metal, Picudo b Konnan, Súper Caló, Winners
Konnan attacked rudo refs el Capitan and Vaelinas for the DQ. Bestia Negra was a replacement for Sicodelico. Sicodelico was suspended 15 days for missing many shows.

CMLL (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Blue Demon Jr., El Jalisco, Love Machine b Bestia Salvaje, El Supremo I, Titan
Machine pinned Bestia to set up a title match.

AAA (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Blue Panther © vs Octagón [MEX MIDDLE]

AAA (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena Coliseo Olimpico, Guadalajara, Jalisco [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Anibal, Justiciero, Tinieblas Jr. vs Herodes, Ice Killer, Rocco Valente

indy (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star vs Guerrero
2) Blue King II & King Galaxia vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Cometa Negro & Ray Morgan vs Cazador & Rey Salvaje
4) Blue King vs Rayo De Sinaloa
the two broke up last week, with King going rudo

CMLL (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Bufalo Salvaje & Pánico b Chamaco Valaguez & Solar II
3) Cachorro Mendoza, Huracán Sevilla, Ringo Mendoza b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, Mano Negra b Javier Cruz, Nitron, Ulises Plus
5) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.
Sets up a title match next week.

Page: 1 2 3

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:20

Return to Index