indy: 1992-09

<-- 1992-08 --- 1992-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

UWA (THU) 09/03/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Pavorreal vs Soberbio Jr.
2) Dragón Lee & Gran Apache vs Apolo De Oro & Bucanero Jr.
3) Aeroflash & El Coloso vs Steel Warrior I & Steel Warrior II
4) Enrique Vera & Pegasus Kid vs Loco Zandokan & Miguel Perez Jr.

UWA (THU) 09/03/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Celestial & Ojo De Tigre vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
2) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II vs Kahoz & Scorpió Sr.
3) Tigre Canadiense, Villano I, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Negro Navarro
4) Canek & Texano vs Ricky Santana & Silver King [Relevos Increíbles]

UWA (FRI) 09/04/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Dragón Lee & El Vagabundo vs Apolo De Oro & Scorpió Sr. Scorpio/Apolo de Oro vs Dragon Lee/Vagabundo (UWA September 19th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
2) Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II vs Celestial & El Coloso Crazy Stars I and II vs Celestial/Coloso (UWA September 19th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)
3) Enrique Vera, Tigre Canadiense, Villano III vs Pegasus Kid, Silver King, Texano
4) Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan vs Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana, Scorpió Jr. Canek/Dr. Wagner Jr/Zandokan vs Miguel Perez Jr/Ricky Santana/Scorpio Jr (UWA September 19th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier UWA Mexico)

indy (SAT) 09/05/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Anatres & Flama Negra vs Asesino & Criminal
2) Águila Azul & Lee Roy vs El Cazador & Viento Negro
3) Azteca de Oro, Caballero De Plata, Fedallín vs Acuario, Adonis, Puma
4) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Play Boy vs Corcel Negro, Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón
5) Índio Chirikawa I, Peluchin, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Chacal Ramírez Jr., Gran Jefe Jr., Kain

indy (SUN) 09/06/1992 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila []
1) Blue King, Jr. King, Rayo De Sinaloa vs Acuario, Chacal Ramírez, Viento Negro III
Blue King listed in two matches?
2) Brillante & Cometa Negro vs Cazador & Play Boy
3) Blue King II & King Galaxy II vs Asesino & Criminal
4) Astro Boy vs Antares

UWA (SUN) 09/06/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 29]
1) Lalo Ballesteros & Pavorreal vs Muñeco Carinoso & Remolino Negra

indy (SUN) 09/06/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Boy & Flecha Roja vs Índio Wama & Pitufo Varela
2) Astro Boy & Flama Negra vs Furia Negra & Guerrero Sin Ley
3) Caballero De Plata, Ninjita, Pequeño Houdini vs Acuario, Rangercito De Texas I, Rangercito De Texas II
4) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Peluchin vs Chacal Ramírez [mask, hair]
Ramirez's hair vs Peluchin's mask

UWA (SUN) 09/06/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Irma Águilar & Irma González b La Satankia & Mujer Salvaje
2) Aeroflash, Dragón Lee, Ojo De Tigre b Babe Face, Crazy Star II, Scorpió
3) El Coloso, The King, Tigre Canadiense b Crazy Star I, Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan
4) Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana, Scorpió Jr. b ?, el Signo, Negro Navarro
Black Power II was reported to be Signo/Navarro's partner, but was actually in Japan at the time. Three bbloody falls.
5) Villano I, Villano III, Villano V b Pegasus Kid, Silver King, Texano
Silver & Texano are teasing a rudo turn. Villano III pinned Silver King, with apuesta challenges after. Villano III also challenged Pegasus Kid to a title match.
6) Canek © b Enrique Vera [UWA Heavy]
24:00. Vera missed a top rope knee drop, Canek put him in a figure four, Vera passed out due to the pain and was pinned.

UWA (TUE) 09/08/1992 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Pequeño Gigante & Pompeya b Gran Kardo & Pesadilla
2) Mortero Jr. & Príncipe Maya b Hombre De Fuego & Korak
3) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Negro Navarro & Rokambole
4) El Coralillo b El Suspenso [UWA Feather]
Corallio won via tapatia.

source: https://scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/21371192_1480114755408431_7689714016868776965_n.jpg?oh=80619de69d9a86841853e4466ce7369f&oe=5A5CE6AD

(scontent.ford1-1.fna.fbcdn.net)

UWA (TUE) 09/08/1992 Arena Querétaro [Aqui La Lucha]
1) Príncipe Maya vs Bata Blue
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs El Coloso & Tigre Canadiense
3) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs Mujer Salvaje & Satanika
4) Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana, Zandokan I vs Enrique Vera, Villano I, Villano V
5) Pegasus Kid vs Villano III
the winner would get a million pesos

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920910aol.png

(self)

indy (THU) 09/10/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Silver Line vs Corsario Rojo & Dragón Chino
2) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) Conflictus vs La Amenaza [mask]
referee Robotin has been helping La Amenaza win matches
4) Máscara Sagrada & Solar I vs El Cobarde & Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/opN35nf.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 09/10/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Sevillano vs Spraiman
2) Apolo De Oro & Bucanero Jr. vs Dragón Lee & Gran Apache
3) Aeroflash & El Coloso vs Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II
4) Enrique Vera & Tigre Canadiense vs Miguel Perez Jr. & Ricky Santana

indy (THU) 09/10/1992 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) El Fantasma & Konnan DQ Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000
magazine Titanes del Ring said Mascara yanked Fantasma's mask for the DQ. He put it back on, rudo fans rushed him and took the mask back off, and Konnan went after the fans (who were either kids or early 20s, depending on who you believe). Cien Caras pulled Konnan back to the ring.

source: https://i.imgur.com/B9Zrar8.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (THU) 09/10/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Leopardo Negro & Príncipe Maya vs Alas De Fuego & Rayo De Plata
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje
3) The King, Villano I, Villano V vs el Signo, Loco Zandokan, Negro Navarro
4) Killer & Villano III vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Pegasus Kid [Relevos Increíbles]

source: https://i.imgur.com/ySTGKnM.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (FRI) 09/11/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Ray Richard & Scorpió Sr.
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje
3) el Signo & Negro Navarro vs El Coloso & Tigre Canadiense
4) Loco Zandokan, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana vs El Barón, Enrique Vera, The King
5) Pegasus Kid, Silver King, Texano DDQ Enrique Vera, Tigre Canadiense, Villano III
Pegasus Kid unmasked Villano III and Tiger Canadiense fouled PegasusKid for the DQ.

indy (FRI) 09/11/1992 Morioka, Japan [RB]
1) Bull Nakano © b Yumiko Hotta [CMLL WOMEN]

UWA (SAT) 09/12/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Killer & Pegasus Kid vs Dr. Wagner Jr. & Villano III [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SAT) 09/12/1992 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) Orito © b Pierrothito [CMLL MINI]

UWA (SAT) 09/12/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje vs Irma Águilar & Irma González
2) Black Power II, Crazy Star I, Crazy Star II vs El Barón, The King, Tigre Canadiense
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., el Signo, Negro Navarro vs Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Canek & Villano III vs P.N. News & Silver King [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SAT) 09/12/1992 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Halcón Azteca vs La Piraña
2) Kruguer vs Lince Negro
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Corsario Rojo & Dragón Chino
4) Conflictus & Megatron vs Gran Cosaco & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Babe Star vs Guerrero
2) Blue King II & King Galaxia vs Asesino & Criminal
3) Cometa Negro & Ray Morgan vs Cazador & Rey Salvaje
4) Blue King vs Rayo De Sinaloa
the two broke up last week, with King going rudo

source: https://i.imgur.com/ce1hFEi.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena Neza [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Combate, Johnny El Suavecito, Ráfaga Moreno vs Flechador, León Man, Rayo Cósmico
2) El Delfin, Gran Petronero, Luis Lopez vs Gladiador Azteca, Soberbio, Tony Ledezma
3) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs Mujer Salvaje & Satanakia
4) Loco Zandokan, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero vs El Coloso, El Matematico, Transformer

indy (SUN) 09/13/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Guerrero De La Noche I & Guerrero de la Noche II vs Caballero Del Ring I & Caballero Del Ring II

indy (SUN) 09/13/1992 Palenque de la Feria, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras & Fuerza Guerrera
2) Chicano Power & Kendor Star vs Jr. & Psicosis
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan
4) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
5) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????

source: https://i.imgur.com/TjAQPS1.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (SUN) 09/13/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) Bucanero Jr. & Scorpió Jr. b Lasser & Rocky Santana
2) Babe Face, Crazy Star I, Crazy Star II b Celestial, El Barón, Tigre Canadiense
3) Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano b Villano I, Villano IV, Villano V
Straight falls. Silver King challenged Villano to the UWA LH title.
4) Black Power II, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, The King
5) Miguel Perez Jr., P.N. News, Ricky Santana b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer
P.N. fouled Canek.
6) Villano III b Pegasus Kid [WWF LH] *
Villano III won the title back in a good match.

source: https://i.imgur.com/XAGTjPH.png

(i.imgur.com)

UWA (MON) 09/14/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 30]
1) El Rudo & Zeus vs Dragón Chino I & Dragón Chino II
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Satanakia & Mujer Salvaje
3) Dragón Lee, El Coloso, The King vs Apolo De Oro, Bucanero Jr., Kahoz
4) Enrique Vera & Villano III vs Crazy Star I & Crazy Star II
5) Pegasus Kid, Silver King, Texano vs Killer, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana

UWA (WED) 09/16/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I b Muerto Del Ring [mask]

indy (THU) 09/17/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lince Negro vs Kruguer
2) Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Príncipe Halcón vs Escriba, Gran Cosaco, Gran Danton
3) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Flanagan & Súper Punk
4) Lizmark & Súper Astro vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Fishman

UWA (FRI) 09/18/1992 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Celestial & El Coloso b El Engendro & Kahoz
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Tigre Canadiense, Villano IV, Villano V
3) Enrique Vera, Pegasus Kid, Villano III DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Loco Zandokan, Miguel Perez Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/20/1992 All Nations Center, East Los Angeles, California [WON 09-28-1992]
1) Fisico Nuclear b Vandal Drummond
2) Hechicero Negro I & Hechicero Negro II DQ Ángel Star & Gitano
3) Mixteco & Zeppelin b Cara Marcada & El Índio
4) Tornado Negro I & Tornado Negro II b Súper Boy & Ultra Taro
5) Jalisco I, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida DQ Cesar Sando Jr., Crazy Boy, Lover Boy

indy (SUN) 09/20/1992 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue King vs Rayo De Sinaloa [super libre]
2) La Chicana & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
3) Ángel Asesino & León Filipino vs Asesino & Lel Criminal

Event Notes: only three matches listed

UWA (SUN) 09/20/1992 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) El Hijo Del Sol & Elegante Guerrero b El Delito & Espíritu Guerrero
2) Black Bird I & Black Bird II b Chamaco Guerrero & Tauro De Creta
3) El Soberbio II & Tigre Solitario b Ángel Negro & Rock
4) Casandro, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna b Dinámico I, Dinámico II, El Soberbio I, Stelaris
5) El Coralillo b Índio Negro [mask]
Indio Negra was unmasked as Fernando Medina, 10 years a wrestler.

indy (SUN) 09/20/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro & Babe Star I vs Astro Boy & Índio Wama
2) Chacal Asesino & Lee Roy vs Furia Negra & Guerrero Sin Ley
3) Corcel Negro, Pequeño Houdini, Zarpa De Tigre vs Play Boy, Rangercito De Texas I, Viento Negro III
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs As Rey, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain
5) Bello David, Chacal Ramírez Jr., Rangercito De Texas II vs King, Ninjita, Peluchin Jr.

UWA (SUN) 09/20/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) May Flowers, Mohicano I, Mohicano II, Rudy Reyna b Celestial, El Matematico, Lasser, Rocky Santana
2) Crazy Star I, Crazy Star II, El Rudo b Silver King, Transformer, Villano I
3) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III b Black Power, Loco Zandokan, Scorpió Jr.
4) el Signo, Negro Navarro, P.N. News b Canek, Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer
5) Villano V © DQ Texano [UWA LH]

indy (WED) 09/23/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly 30, luchablog photolog (2013-09-17 17.53.12)]
1) Príncipe Maya vs Desafio
2) Shogun & Takeda vs Bat Boy & El Cortado
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya © b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr. [EdM Trios]
Guerreros kept the titles.
4) El Dandy, Love Machine, Triton vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19920924aol.png

(self)

Dipp, AAA (THU) 09/24/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1992-09-24]
1) Halcón Azteca vs Gallito
2) Star I & Star II vs La Piraña & Ray Morgan
3) Flanagan & Súper Punck © vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez [LAGUNA TAG]
4) Pantera Del Ring, Súper Caló, Winners vs El Hijo del Diablo, Gran Cosaco, Riky Boy

Estrada (SAT) 09/26/1992 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Carpice I & Carpice II vs El Galáctico & Volcan Negro
3) Cruguer & Yamba vs El Trébol & Gran Danton
4) Fuego & Príncipe Halcón vs Gran Cosaco & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 09/27/1992 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flama Negra vs Ángel Asesino
2) León Filipino vs Orión
3) La Chicana & Mariposa vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya
4) El Infernal, Ratón Miguelito, Ray Morgan vs Cazador, Rey Salvaje, Viento Negro III

indy (SUN) 09/27/1992 Los Angeles, California [WON 10-05-1992]
1) Greg Regalado b Fisico Nuclear
2) Cara Marcado & El Índio b Sombra De Plata Jr. & Zeppelin
3) Intercontinental, Nueva Image, Torito Jr. b Torito, Verdugo I, Verdugo II
4) Jalisco I, Mercurio, Piloto Suicida DDQ Cesar Sando Jr., Lover Boy, Remington

indy (SUN) 09/27/1992 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Índio Chirikawa I b Chacal Ramírez [hair]
Indio has his own and promoter Gonzalo Gomez's hair on the line. Chacal mentioned as losing the next week
2) Bello David, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain vs Azteca de Oro, Caballero De Plata, Jr. King
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III vs Acuario, As Rey, Playboy
4) Chacal Asesino & Dragón De Oro vs Asesino & La Tarántula
5) Babe Star & Flecha Roja vs Cóndor Azul & Índio Wama

UWA (SUN) 09/27/1992 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Rudo, Espanto IV, Espanto V DRAW May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna
2) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Babe Face, Crazy Star I, Kahoz
3) Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, Villano III b Dr. Wagner Jr., Killer, Loco Zandokan
4) Scorpió, Scorpió Jr., Shu el Guerrero b Black Scorpió, El Barón, Villano V
5) Canek © b P.N. News [UWA Heavy]
about 18:00 minutes. Canek took falls 1/3.

UWA (MON) 09/28/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Black Power, el Signo, Negro Navarro b Silver King, Texano, Villano I
Cowboys turned on their parner for the loss.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:17

Return to Index