CMLL: 1992-10

<-- 1992-09 --- 1992-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 10/02/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 32, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) El Vencedor & Metálico ?? Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Kato Kung Lee & Shogun b Javier Cruz & Kung Fu *
12:39, **. Lee pinned Cruz for the win.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
16:40, *** 1/2. Porky splashed Morgan for the win.
4) Atlantis, Love Machine, Mano Negra DQ Bestia Salvaje, El Supremo I, La Fiera *
9:41, ** 3/4. Fiera had brought a towel to the ring, and had hidden a chain inside of it. He used the chain to batter Love Machine.
5) King Haku, Último Dragón, Vampiro b Black Magic, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. *
Straight falls. 14:45, ***. Vampiro pinned Pierroth in the second. Magic turned on Pierroth after teh match, but the tecnicos made the save.

CMLL (SAT) 10/03/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Apolo Dantés, King Haku, Vampiro Canadiense vs Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera

CMLL (SAT) 10/03/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr. vs Love Machine, Máscara Magica, Triton

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Espectro De Ultratumba, Medico Asesino Jr., Pánico b Cachorro Mendoza, Filoso, Tigre Universitario
unclear which match
2) Huracán Sevilla, Lasertron, Mano Negra ?? El Supremo I, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas
actual main event

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Eclipse (92) & Pegasso b Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Águila De Plata & Astro Rey Jr. b Bufalo Salvaje & El Cortado
3) Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Sombra Poblana b Cesar Dantes, Halcón Negro, Ponzoña
4) El Jalisco, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1, Titan, Ulises Plus
5) Pierroth Jr. © b Pirata Morgan [CMLL LH]
Pierroth took falls 2/3.

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Águila De Plata, Águila Solitaria, Nuevo Audaz vs Golpeador, Halcón Negro Jr., Ponzoña

Event Notes: main event was supposed to be Kundra defending his Naucalpan Welterweight Championship against Cortado, but Kundra broke his collar bone on the 09/29 Arena Coliseo show.

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kung Fu b Talisman Jr. © [DF WELTER]
Talisman Jr. was champion going into the match.

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1992 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico b Latin Lover, Love Machine, Vampiro Canadiense
Satnaico submitted Latin Lover, Morgan pinned Vampiro.

CMLL (TUE) 10/06/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton DRAW America, Gargola El Sultan, Titan
tapatia double pin.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Negro Casas

CMLL (WED) 10/07/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) Carta Brava I & Zimba b El Desafio & Ludwig Star
2) Golpeador & Rokambole b El Moro & Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
3) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya b Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun
Futuro snuck in a foul on Shogun.
4) Bestia Salvaje © b Love Machine [CMLL MIDDLE]
Bestia won with a top rope senton.

CMLL (THU) 10/08/1992 Poza Rica, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Huracán Sevilla & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Gran Markus Jr. & Medico Asesino Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 10/09/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) ? vs ?
2) Jibarito I & Jibarito II vs Pequeño Batman & Pequeño Robin
3) La Sirenita © b La Diabólica del Caribe [MEX WOMEN]
4) Apolo Dantés & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Pirata Morgan & Sangre Chicana

CMLL (FRI) 10/09/1992 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly 33, Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 8500
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Filoso & Talisman Jr.
2) Kato Kung Lee & Oro b Felino & Javier Cruz *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
sets up a title match the next week.
4) Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Negro Casas *
5) Black Magic b Pierroth Jr. *
Black Magic slipped in a foul for the win.

Event Notes: Original plan was a cage match main event, but commission said no.

CMLL (FRI) 10/09/1992 Morelia, Michoacán [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) America, El Fiero, Lynx vs Bronce II, Ciclón Ramírez, Plata
2) El Dandy, Love Machine, Último Dragón vs Bestia Salvaje, El Fiero, El Hijo del Solitario

CMLL (SAT) 10/10/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Blue Demon Jr., King Haku, Ringo Mendoza vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL WWA (SAT) 10/10/1992 CSLA Gym, Los Angeles, California [RB]
Attendance: 4500
1) Flash (LA) & Lynx COR Thunder Machine & Tornado Negro II
** 1/4
2) Capitán Oro & Titan COR Estampa Brava & Gory Chavez
** 1/4
3) Superstar Jr. & Ultra Taro COR Chamaco Rebelde & Tornado Negro
** 1/4. Three straight dive finishes.
4) Apollo Navarro, Lover Boy, Marco Polo b Piloto Suicida, Silver King, Texano Lover Boy/A. Navarro/M. Polo vs P. Suicida/Silver King/Texano (WWA Cal State LA October 10th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Lover Boy beat Piloto Suicida. Those two feuded all thru the show. ***, beast match of thenight.
5) Cesar Sando Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan DQ Atlantis, Mercurio (LA), Vampiro Canadiense
Pirata fouled Vampiro, faked his own foul, and the ref went with Pirata. ****

CMLL (SAT) 10/10/1992 Feria del Mole, San Pedro Actopan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Vencedor, Talisman Jr., Tor-Ver vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Olimpus
3) La Diabólica del Caribe, Maria Del Ángel, Tania vs La Sirenita, Lady Apache, Xochitl Hamada
4) El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 10/10/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Bestia Salvaje, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Triton vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1992 Arena México [WON 10-19-1992]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Águila De Plata & Misterio Tapatío
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso
match was taped for movie Los Guerreros de la Noche.
3) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada
match was taped for movie Los Guerreros de la Noche. Lady Apache worked as a double for star Gloria Mayo.
4) Huracán Sevilla, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Titan
Negra beat Supremo, then unmasked him after the match to continue their feud.
5) King Haku, Máscara Magica, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Negro Casas
Mascara Magica pinned Bestia Salvaje clean in the third fall, setting up a title match for 10/18. A surprise, since Magica had reportedly given notice to CMLL and was about to go to AAA.

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Último Dragón vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Golpeador

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Emilio Charles Jr., MS-1, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1992 unknown location, Piedras Negras, Coahuila [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) Arandú & Fabuloso Blondy b Príncipe Azteca & Rielero
2) Atlantis, Latin Lover, Valente Fernandez DQ La Fiera, Pierroth Jr., Rick Patterson
rudos were DQed for Patterson foul, just before Atlantis was able to unmasked Pierroth JR.

CMLL (WED) 10/14/1992 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Atenas, Mitsuki Wong, Súper Estrella b Daisy, La Guerrerilla, La Tapatia *
2) Atlantis, El Jalisco, Flash II b El Hijo del Solitario, Satánico, Septiembre Negro Jr. *

CMLL (WED) 10/14/1992 Arena Lopez Mateos [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) Pequeño Batman & Pequeño Robin b Jibarito I & Jibarito II
2) Colt Master & Rocky Santana b El Rudo & Ichifachs
3) La Sirenita © b La Diabólica [MEX WOMEN]
Sirenita kept the title over Diabolica again.
4) Apolo Dantés & Vampiro Canadiense b Pirata Morgan & Sangre Chicana
Vampiro's debut in the arena. Apolo replaced Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (WED) 10/14/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Vampiro vs ?
Vampiro's debut match in the building

CMLL (THU) 10/15/1992 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) ?, Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (THU) 10/15/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) Metálico & Trueno (92) vs Bufalo Salvaje & Pánico
2) Mano Negra & Ringo Mendoza vs El Supremo I & Ulises Plus
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
4) Vampiro Canadiense vs Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (THU) 10/15/1992 Arena Xalapa, Xalapa, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) La Sirenita & Lady Apache vs Maria Del Ángel & Tania
2) Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (THU) 10/15/1992 Poza Rica, Veracruz [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) Black Magic & Ponzoña vs Cachorro Mendoza & El Jalisco

CMLL (THU) 10/15/1992 San Juan del Río, Querétaro [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) Oro, Plata, Platino vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.
2) Bestia Salvaje vs Love Machine

CMLL (THU) 10/15/1992 Texcoco, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) America, El Hijo del Solitario, La Fiera vs Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 10/16/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Piratita Morgan & Ultratumbita vs Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito
2) Felino & Titan vs Oro & Shogun
3) Atlantis, Máscara Magica, Triton vs El Supremo I, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas
4) Black Magic, La Fiera, Masakre vs A Replacement For Love Machine, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense
Love Machine scheduled in the match, but had already jumped to AAA.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico © [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (FRI) 10/16/1992 Arena Puebla [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Atlantis, Love Machine, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 10/16/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Black Magic, Jaque Mate, Masakre

CMLL (SAT) 10/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) El Jalisco, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Ringo Mendoza vs Cesar Dantes, Medico Asesino Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SAT) 10/17/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) El Supremo I, Espectro Jr., Kung Fu vs Mano Negra, Solar II, Talisman Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 10/18/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Babe Richard & Master
2) Miss Janeth & Zuleyma b Kara Ivonne & La Salvaje
Zuleyma's return from injury.
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b La Sombra, Plata, Platino
4) Cro-Magnon, Gargola El Sultan, La Fiera b Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Oro, Triton
5) Bestia Salvaje © b Máscara Magica [CMLL MIDDLE]
Salvaje snuck in a foul to win the second fall. Magica pinned in the second. Salvaje sunset flipped Magica for the clean third fall win.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19921018auditorio.png

(self)

CMLL (SUN) 10/18/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (no shows)]
1) Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II vs Caballero De Plata & Gran Jefe Jr.
2) Casandro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs Bello Guerrero & David El Millonario
3) Black Shadow Jr., Cavernario Galindo, El Sanguinario vs Franky, Stuka II, Tigre Universitario
Galindo retirement match
4) Oro & Plata vs Jaque Mate & Masakre
5) Fabuloso Blondy, Rick Patterson, Valente Fernandez vs Apolo Dantés, Máscara Magica, Sato
Rick Patterson & Fabuloso Blondy are Los Gangsters

Event Notes: no results are posted, but Mascara Magica, Sato, Oro and Plata are all said to have not shown up later on, and Valente Fernandez and Apolo Dantes had a singles match brawl.

CMLL (TUE) 10/20/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico and Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Oro and Jaque Mate, Masakre, Sangre Chicana [torneo]
2) Bestia Salvaje © b El Dandy [CMLL MIDDLE]
Bestia retained the title

CMLL (TUE) 10/20/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) Ciclón Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Triton vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Hijo del Solitario, Golpeador

CMLL UWA (TUE) 10/20/1992 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
Attendance: 2375
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya vs Blue Demon Jr., El Jalisco, Solar II
5) Mano Negra, Máscara Magica, Vampiro Canadiense b Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Ulises Plus

Event Notes: arena said to be 95%

CMLL (THU) 10/22/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) Eclipse (92) vs Escudero Rojo
2) Felinito & Piratita Morgan vs Tritoncito & Último Dragóncito
3) Apolo Dantés & Mano Negra vs El Hijo del Solitario & El Supremo I
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Vampiro Canadiense vs Black Magic & Pirata Morgan

CMLL (FRI) 10/23/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Metálico & Talisman Jr. b El Cortado & Halcón Negro
2) Felinito & Piratita Morgan b Orito & Último Dragóncito *
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Magica, Triton b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
4) El Supremo I, Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre *
5) Black Magic, La Fiera, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Vampiro *

CMLL UWA (FRI) 10/23/1992 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) El Mercenario, Fabuloso Blondy, Rick Patterson DQ Gran Hamada, Silver King, Texano

CMLL (FRI) 10/23/1992 Ciudad Hidalgo, Michoacán [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Diabólica del Caribe & Maria Del Ángel vs La Sirenita & Lady Apache
3) Cicloncito Ramírez & Tritoncito vs Jaque Mate & Pierrothito
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Bestia Salvaje, MS-1, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SAT) 10/24/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) El Dandy, Huracán Sevilla, Ringo Mendoza vs Gran Markus Jr., Jaque Mate, Masakre

CMLL (SUN) 10/25/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Cachorro Mendoza, La Sombra, Solimar
2) Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan, Titan b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (SUN) 10/25/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso b El Mestizo & Escudero Rojo
2) Kaoru Maeda & La Sirenita b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Medico Asesino Jr., Ponzoña
4) Kato Kung Lee, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz, MS-1
5) Black Magic, Negro Casas, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Magic snuck a foul on Pokry for the win. Crowd was into it until the finish.

CMLL UWA (SUN) 10/25/1992 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) Latin Lover, Sato, Tigre Canadiense b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rick Patterson, Valente Fernandez
2) Gran Hamada DQ Rene Guajardo Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 10/27/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Gargola El Sultan, Kung Fu b El Brazo, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Mano Negra

CMLL (WED) 10/28/1992 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b El Vencedor & Metálico [Arena Naucalpan Tag]

CMLL (THU) 10/29/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 38]
1) Atlantis, Triton, Último Dragón b Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Negro Casas
2) Apolo Dantés © b El Hijo del Solitario [NWA LH]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:20

Return to Index