CMLL DF: 1992-10

<-- 1992-09 --- 1992-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 10/02/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 32, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) El Vencedor & Metálico ?? Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Kato Kung Lee & Shogun b Javier Cruz & Kung Fu *
12:39, **. Lee pinned Cruz for the win.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
16:40, *** 1/2. Porky splashed Morgan for the win.
4) Atlantis, Love Machine, Mano Negra DQ Bestia Salvaje, El Supremo I, La Fiera *
9:41, ** 3/4. Fiera had brought a towel to the ring, and had hidden a chain inside of it. He used the chain to batter Love Machine.
5) King Haku, Último Dragón, Vampiro b Black Magic, Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr. *
Straight falls. 14:45, ***. Vampiro pinned Pierroth in the second. Magic turned on Pierroth after teh match, but the tecnicos made the save.

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Espectro De Ultratumba, Medico Asesino Jr., Pánico b Cachorro Mendoza, Filoso, Tigre Universitario
unclear which match
2) Huracán Sevilla, Lasertron, Mano Negra ?? El Supremo I, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas
actual main event

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 32]
1) Eclipse (92) & Pegasso b Caifan I & Caifan II
2) Águila De Plata & Astro Rey Jr. b Bufalo Salvaje & El Cortado
3) Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Sombra Poblana b Cesar Dantes, Halcón Negro, Ponzoña
4) El Jalisco, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1, Titan, Ulises Plus
5) Pierroth Jr. © b Pirata Morgan [CMLL LH]
Pierroth took falls 2/3.

CMLL (TUE) 10/06/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton DRAW America, Gargola El Sultan, Titan
tapatia double pin.
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo DQ Bestia Salvaje, Black Magic, Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 10/09/1992 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, Lucha Libre Weekly 33, Matt Farmer]
Attendance: 8500
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Filoso & Talisman Jr.
2) Kato Kung Lee & Oro b Felino & Javier Cruz *
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
sets up a title match the next week.
4) Atlantis, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Jaque Mate, Masakre, Negro Casas *
5) Black Magic b Pierroth Jr. *
Black Magic slipped in a foul for the win.

Event Notes: Original plan was a cage match main event, but commission said no.

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Triton vs Jaque Mate, Masakre, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1992 Arena México [WON 10-19-1992]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Águila De Plata & Misterio Tapatío
2) Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro b Águila Solitaria, Ciclón Ramírez, Filoso
match was taped for movie Los Guerreros de la Noche.
3) La Diabólica & Maria Del Ángel b Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada
match was taped for movie Los Guerreros de la Noche. Lady Apache worked as a double for star Gloria Mayo.
4) Huracán Sevilla, Mano Negra, Ringo Mendoza b El Hijo Del Gladiador, El Supremo I, Titan
Negra beat Supremo, then unmasked him after the match to continue their feud.
5) King Haku, Máscara Magica, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Negro Casas
Mascara Magica pinned Bestia Salvaje clean in the third fall, setting up a title match for 10/18. A surprise, since Magica had reportedly given notice to CMLL and was about to go to AAA.

CMLL (FRI) 10/16/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 33]
1) Piratita Morgan & Ultratumbita vs Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito
2) Felino & Titan vs Oro & Shogun
3) Atlantis, Máscara Magica, Triton vs El Supremo I, Jaque Mate, Negro Casas
4) Black Magic, La Fiera, Masakre vs A Replacement For Love Machine, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro Canadiense
Love Machine scheduled in the match, but had already jumped to AAA.
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico © [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (SAT) 10/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 34]
1) El Jalisco, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Ringo Mendoza vs Cesar Dantes, Medico Asesino Jr., Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 10/18/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Olímpico & Olimpus b Babe Richard & Master
2) Miss Janeth & Zuleyma b Kara Ivonne & La Salvaje
Zuleyma's return from injury.
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b La Sombra, Plata, Platino
4) Cro-Magnon, Gargola El Sultan, La Fiera b Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Oro, Triton
5) Bestia Salvaje © b Máscara Magica [CMLL MIDDLE]
Salvaje snuck in a foul to win the second fall. Magica pinned in the second. Salvaje sunset flipped Magica for the clean third fall win.

CMLL (FRI) 10/23/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Metálico & Talisman Jr. b El Cortado & Halcón Negro
2) Felinito & Piratita Morgan b Orito & Último Dragóncito *
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Máscara Magica, Triton b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya *
4) El Supremo I, Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre *
5) Black Magic, La Fiera, Satánico b Atlantis, El Dandy, Vampiro *

CMLL (SUN) 10/25/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Cachorro Mendoza, La Sombra, Solimar
2) Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan, Titan b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre

CMLL (SUN) 10/25/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 35]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso b El Mestizo & Escudero Rojo
2) Kaoru Maeda & La Sirenita b Maria Del Ángel & Tania
3) Huracán Sevilla, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Medico Asesino Jr., Ponzoña
4) Kato Kung Lee, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Ringo Mendoza b Emilio Charles Jr., Javier Cruz, MS-1
5) Black Magic, Negro Casas, Satánico b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
Magic snuck a foul on Pokry for the win. Crowd was into it until the finish.

CMLL (TUE) 10/27/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Gargola El Sultan, Kung Fu b El Brazo, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Mano Negra

CMLL (FRI) 10/30/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee & Shogun b El Hijo Del Gladiador & Javier Cruz *
2) El Supremo I, La Fiera, Negro Casas b El Dandy, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón * Dandy/Pierroth Jr./U. Dragon v. N. Casas/Fiera/Supremo (posted by dataintcash)
3) El Egipcio & Vampiro b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Gargola El Sultan, Rick Patterson, MS-1, Popitekus, King Haku, Brazo de Plata, Aaron Grundy, Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr., Kahoz, Troglodita, Pirata Morgan [battle royal, seeding br] *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:17

Return to Index