AAA: 1992-11

<-- 1992-10 --- 1992-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA (SUN) 11/01/1992 Mérida, Yucatán [RB]
1) Misterioso & Volador © b Baby Sharon & The Rose [MEX TAG]

AAA (TUE) 11/03/1992 Veronica Castro, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 11-16-1992]
1) Blue Panther DCOR El Hijo Del Santo
2) Fuerza Guerrera b Octagón
3) Cien Caras & Universo 2000 DQ Konnan & Perro Aguayo

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19921105auditorio.png

(self)

AAA (THU) 11/05/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
2) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Cosaco, Tony Rodríguez
3) Conflictus, Kendo Star, Limbo vs Baby Sharon, May Flowers, Rudy Reyna
4) Dragón de Oro, Megatron, Rey Misterio Jr. vs Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
5) Cien Caras, Konnan, Perro Aguayo vs Chavo Guerrero, Sicodelico, Universo 2000

AAA TV (FRI) 11/06/1992 Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Kendo Star, Súper Caló, Winners b Fantasma de la Quebrada, Heavy Metal, Ricky Boy *
2) Dragón de Oro, El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada b Blue Panther, Jerry Estrada, Psicosis *
3) Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Tony Arce [hair] * *
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Chavo Guerrero, La Parka b Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Octagón *
5) Cien Caras & Konnan b Perro Aguayo Sr. & Sicodelico [Relevos Increíbles] *

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19921107lerdo.png

(self)

AAA (SAT) 11/07/1992 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro & Silver Line vs Fuego & Pequeño Star
2) Star I & Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
3) Conflictus & Megatron vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
5) Lizmark Sr. & Octagón vs Espanto Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera

AAA (SUN) 11/08/1992 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México [Lucha Libre Weekly 39]
1) Larrosa, Lola González, Vicky Carranza b Martha Villalobos, Pantera Sureña, Wendy
2) May Flowers, Psicópata, Rudy Reyna b Dragón de Oro, Galáctico, Kendo Star
3) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo Del Santo, Lizmark Sr. b Espanto Jr., Ice Killer, Universo 2000

AAA (SUN) 11/08/1992 Deportivo Plutarco Elias Calles, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 39]
1) Psicosis & Tornado DQ Bestia Negra & El Hijo del Diablo
2) Rambo & Sicodelico DQ Justiciero & Konnan

AAA (THU) 11/12/1992 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Chela Salazar & Vicky Carranza vs La Marquesa & Neftaly

AAA (THU) 11/12/1992 unknown arena, unknown city, unknown state
1) Arafat & El Bandido vs Diamante & Zafiro
2) Atila Jr. & Bleda vs El Matematico & Matematico II
3) El Falcón & Halcón 78 vs Hijo del Espectro & Karis La Momia
4) Galáctico, Hijo del Lizmark, Perro Aguayo vs Cien Caras, Herodes, Rambo

AAA TV (FRI) 11/13/1992 Centro de Convenciones, Tampico, Tamaulipas
1) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Brazo de Platino, El Reptil, Marabunta *
2) La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly b Larrosa, Lola González, Vicky Carranza *
3) Octagón, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Astro DQ El Hijo del Diablo, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis *
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Blue Panther, La Parka b Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Love Machine *
5) Cien Caras, Konnan, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Chavo Guerrero, Herodes, Sicodelico * * * Cien/Perro/Konnan vs. Chavo/Sicodelico/Herodes (posted by lamadredequitegross)

AAA (FRI) 11/13/1992 Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo, Puebla, Puebla
1) Espectrito Jr., Jerrito Estrada, La Parkita vs Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito
2) Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano vs Misterioso, Súper Muñeco, Volador
3) El Fantasma vs Máscara Año 2000

AAA (SAT) 11/14/1992 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Chavo Guerrero, Jerry Estrada, Universo 2000 vs El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada

AAA (SAT) 11/14/1992 Tapachula, Chiapas
1) Misterioso & Volador © vs Hijo del Espectro & La Parka [MEX TAG]

AAA (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena Roma, Tuxtla Gutiérrez, Chiapas [RB]
1) Blue Panther © b Octagón [MEX MIDDLE]

AAA (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena Xochiaca, Xochiaca, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Heavy Metal b Barba Negra [hair]

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19921118lerdo.png

(self)

AAA (WED) 11/18/1992 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Corsario Rojo & Fuego vs Carnicero Torres & Rey Satán
2) Megatroncito & Panterita del Ring vs Mini Flanagan & Mini Punck
3) Hermano Star I & Hermano Star II vs Flanagan & Súper Punck
4) Limbo, Pantera Del Ring, Silver Line vs Caballero Halcón, Caballero Halcón, Súper Misil
5) Kendo Star & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs La Parka & Psicosis

Event Notes: on 12/02, it's announced there will be no more shows here this year due to the cold.

AAA (THU) 11/19/1992 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
1) Espanto Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, LA Park vs Dragón de Oro, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón

AAA (THU) 11/19/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Cuautla, Morelos
1) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Unierso 2000 vs El Fantasma, Konnan, Perro Aguayo

AAA (THU) 11/19/1992 Deportivo Plutarco Elias Calles, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal
1) Ángel Blanco Jr., Fishman, The Rose vs Anibal, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Sr.

AAA (FRI) 11/20/1992 Auditorio Teopanzolco, Cuernavaca, Morelos [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Larrosa, Lola González, Vicky Carranza b La Briosa, La Monster, Neftaly
2) El Hijo del Diablo, El Maligno, Psicosis DQ Ángel Azteca, Katana, Rey Misterio Jr.
Psicosis fouled Katana, Katana pulled Psi's mask, rudo ref ruled in Psi's favor. Fans were unhappy.
3) Hijo del Lizmark, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Aullido, Ciclope, La Parka
Aullido unmasked Lizmark Jr., and Parka unmasked Lizmark Sr.
4) Chavo Guerrero, Herodes, Sicodelico DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) American Chippendale, Konnan, Love Machine DQ Blue Panther, Fishman, Rambo
Panther fouled Machine

Event Notes: originally a TV taping.

AAA (FRI) 11/20/1992 Durango, Durango
1) Micro Chucky & Micro Volador vs León El Salvaje & Micro The Rose
2) Fuercita Guerrera, Pequeño Cobarde, Picudito vs Justicierito, Mini Winners, Voladorcito

AAA TV (FRI) 11/20/1992 León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Súper Caló, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón b Atila Jr., Bleda, El Magnate (Mexico) *
2) Angelito Azteca, Máscarita Sagrada, Octagoncito b Jerrito Estrada, Picudito, Piratita Morgan * *
3) El Maligno, Ice Killer I, La Parka b Ángel Azteca, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Muñeco *
4) Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr., Volador I b Cien Caras, Fishman, Jerry Estrada *

AAA TV (FRI) 11/27/1992 Durango, Durango [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) El Colorado & El Giro b Picudo & Ricky Boy
2) Misterioso, Rey Misterio Jr., Volador I DQ Fantasma de la Quebrada, Mr. Cóndor, Rocco Valente *
DQ for tossing Misterio over the top rope. Misterio had an incredible 'rana. ****.
3) Eddy Guerrero, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón b Jerry Estrada, Tony Arce, Vulcano * EDDIE GUERRERO EN AAA DEBUT LUCHA COMPLETA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
Guerrero debuted in AAA in this match, taking off his Mascara Magica mask and ripping EMLL for making a Guerrero wear a mask. (Irony is Mondo has been wearing a mask for AAA.) Tecnicos won in straight falls, ***.
4) Chavo Guerrero, Herodes, Sicodelico b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 *
Chavo (with leverage from Herodes) submitted Cien Caras in the third fall to set up a title match next week. *
5) American Chippendale, Konnan, Love Machine NC Blue Panther, Fishman, Rambo * *
TV debut of The Sexy Boys (Konnan, Chippendale, Love Machine). Rambo turned on Panther, and the ref threw the whole thing out. Konnan wanted to save Panther, Love Machine did not want him to do that. ** 3/4.

AAA (FRI) 11/27/1992 Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo vs ?

AAA, WWW (SUN) 11/29/1992 Juárez Hall, Bakersfield, California [PWI Art Amaral]
1) Bello Armando & Espectro Jr. b El Falcón & El Halcón
2) Baby Sharon, Rudy Reyna, The Rose b Mr. Winners, Súper Caló, Tiger Man
3) Eddy Guerrero, Solar I, Súper Astro b Los Destructores
4) Chippendale, El Hijo Del Santo, Octagón b Ciclope, El Cobarde, Fishman

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:16

Return to Index