CMLL: 1992-11

<-- 1992-10 --- 1992-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/B7xQU85CYAE1nYX.jpg

(Twitter)

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1992 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [@apolodantes]
1) Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Saigon Dragón vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Sangre Chicana
2) Ángel del Silencio, El Jinete, Flash II vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Rudy Escobedo, Septiembre Negro
3) Shocker vs Arturo García
4) Zafiro vs Gran Apache
5) Rey Rosas vs Conde Azul

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Misterio Tapatío & Pegasso
2) Halcón De Plata & Sombra Poblana b Bufalo Salvaje & El Mestizo
3) El Brazo, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun b America, Cesar Dantes, Kung Fu
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
5) King Haku, Máscara Magica, Vampiro b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 11/03/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Pegasso b Comodín & Escudero Rojo
2) Cachorro Mendoza, El Jalisco, Shogun b Bello Incognito, Halcón Negro, Pánico
3) Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Titan b Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gargola El Sultan [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
5) Rick Patterson b MS-1 [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Rick Patterson [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, quarterfinal]

CMLL (FRI) 11/06/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee, Oro, Último Dragón b Felino, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas *
2) King Haku b Popitekus [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st] *
3) Brazo de Plata b Aaron Grundy [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st] *
4) King Haku b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, quarterfinal] *
5) El Dandy, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Black Magic, El Supremo I, La Fiera * Dandy/Pierroth Jr./Vampiro v. Fiera/Supremo/B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SAT) 11/07/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Felino, Gargola El Sultan, Masakre b Blue Demon Jr., Ciclón Ramírez, Ringo Mendoza
2) Black Magic b Gran Markus Jr.
3) Kahoz b Troglodita
4) Black Magic b Kahoz [CMLL HEAVY, torneo]

CMLL (SUN) 11/08/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Filoso & Solar II b El Fiero & Lynx
2) Debbie Malenko, La Diabólica, Sakie Hasegawa b Esther Moreno, Kaoru Maeda, Lady Apache
3) Kung Fu, Pánico, Ponzoña b Cesar Dantes, Kato Kung Lee, Shogun
4) King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Pirata Morgan b Masakre [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]

CMLL (SUN) 11/08/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Debbie Malenko, La Diabólica, Sakie Hasegawa b Esther Moreno, Kaoru Maeda, Lady Apache

CMLL (SUN) 11/08/1992 Plaza de Toros La Monumental, Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) El Ninja, El Sordomundo, Humberto Garza Jr., Ruben Juarez Jr. DQ Cavernario Galindo, El Mercenario, El Sanguinario, Fabuloso Blondy part 1 (posted by elninjajr) part 2 (posted by elninjajr) part 3 (posted by elninjajr) part 4 (posted by elninjajr)

CMLL (TUE) 11/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa b Esther Moreno & Kaoru Maeda
2) Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Titan b Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Aaron Grundy, Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Black Magic b Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
5) Kahoz b Troglodita [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
6) Black Magic b Kahoz [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, quarterfinal]

CMLL (WED) 11/11/1992 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Atlantis, El Dandy, El Jalisco b Bestia Salvaje, El Calavera, Emilio Charles Jr.

CMLL (THU) 11/12/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Gargolita El Sultan & Ultratumbita vs Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito
2) Cavernicola I, Cavernicola II, Cavernicola III vs Blue Demon Jr., Huracán Sevilla, Ringo Mendoza
3) Jaque Mate & Pierroth Jr. vs Black Magic & Negro Casas

CMLL (THU) 11/12/1992 San Juan del Río, Querétaro
1) Atlantis & Máscara Magica vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Pirata Morgan
2) El Fiero, Felino, Lynx vs Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun

CMLL (FRI) 11/13/1992 Mazatlán, Sinaloa
1) Sangre Chicana vs Último Dragón

CMLL (FRI) 11/13/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 38]
1) Esther Moreno & Kaoru Maeda vs Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa
2) Kato Kung Lee & Shogun vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Javier Cruz
3) Vampiro b El Egipcio [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
4) Vampiro DQ Pirata Morgan [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) El Supremo I, MS-1, Negro Casas b Jaque Mate, Kahoz, Masakre
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b King Haku [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, semifinal]
7) Black Magic b Vampiro [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, semifinal]
8) Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Satánico DQ Atlantis, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. Dandy/Atlantis/Pierroth vs. Fiera/Satanico/Charles (posted by lamadredequitegross)

CMLL (SAT) 11/14/1992 Arena Puebla
1) Pirata Morgan & Satánico vs King Haku & Último Dragón

CMLL (SAT) 11/14/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Felino © vs Ciclón Ramírez [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) La Sirenita & Miss Janeth b Guerrera Purpura & La Llorona
2) Águila De Plata & El Moro b El Cortado & Master
3) Espectro De Ultratumba, Halcón Negro, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Metálico
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Pierroth Jr., Ringo Mendoza DQ Felino, Kahoz, Sangre Chicana
Chicana unmasked Pierroth for the DQ.
5) Gran Apache b Rey David [hair]
2 fall, but 30 minute bloody good match.

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Black Magic, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Atlantis, El Dandy, King Haku

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena Naucalpan
1) Esther Moreno, Kaoru Maeda, Lady Apache vs Debbie Malenko, La Diabólica, Sakie Hasegawa

CMLL UWA (SUN) 11/15/1992 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) Súper Archie & Tormenta Negra DQ Geminis & Príncipe Maya
Geminis fouled Archie for the DQ.
2) Canek & El Supremo I DQ Mano Negra & Mil Máscaras
Negro unmasked Supremo for the DQ.

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Blue Demon Jr., Mano Negra, Máscara Magica vs MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico

CMLL (MON) 11/16/1992 Auditorio Municipal, Capulhuac, Estado de México
1) Gan Calcuta vs Capitán Furia
2) Chucho Conte vs Ángel o Demonio
3) El Matematico & Nuevo Audaz vs Gemelo Muerte I & Gemelo Muerte II
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 11/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Mogur, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
actual semimain. Nuevo pinned Futuro for the win.
2) El Dandy, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr.
Haku pinned Magic for the win.

CMLL (WED) 11/18/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Proyeccion 2000 b Súper Volito
2) El Padrino & Rolls Royce b El Apóstol & Siniestro
3) Esther Moreno & Kaoru Maeda b Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa
4) El Dandy & Triton b Javier Cruz & Titan
bloody
5) Atlantis, Pierroth Jr., Último Dragón DQ Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana
DQ for pulling Pierroth's mask.

CMLL (WED) 11/18/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Halcón De Plata b Príncipe Maya
2) Orito & Platita b Piratita Morgan & Ultratumbita
3) Black Magic, El Hijo del Solitario, Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, Mano Negra, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
fast count for the win.
4) Felino © b Ciclón Ramírez [CMLL WELTER]
Felino retained the title.

CMLL (THU) 11/19/1992 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Apolo Dantés, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs La Fiera, Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (THU) 11/19/1992 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos
1) Último Dragóncito vs Ultratumbita
2) Bronce II, Oro, Plata vs Cesar Dantes, Javier Cruz, Ponzoña
3) ?, Pirata Morgan, Satánico vs Atlantis, El Dandy, Último Dragón
4) Pierroth Jr. vs Black Magic

CMLL (FRI) 11/20/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 40, Matt Farmer]
***Salvador Lutteroth Memorial***
Attendance: 15000
1) Cesar Dantes, Hijo De Huracán Ramírez Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Javier Cruz, Ponzoña
2) Mogur, Ringo Mendoza, Triton b Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate, Ulises *
3) Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana DQ Atlantis, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. * Atlantis/Dandy/Pierroth Jr. v. S. Chicana/Fiera/Markus Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
4) Dos Caras, King Haku, Villano III DQ Canek, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
Canek and Haku had a "communication problem", and Satanico & Morgan fouled everyone they could to allow a DQ finish and an end to the match.
5) Black Magic b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, semifinal] *

Event Notes: SNL benefit show, including UWA wrestlers.

CMLL (SAT) 11/21/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) El Fiero & Pánico b El Vencedor & Metálico
2) Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa b Cinthia Moreno & Esther Moreno
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro b Bronce II, Plata, Platino
4) Black Magic, Kahoz, Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, King Haku, Oro
Kahos beat Apolo Dantes to set him up as a NWA LH challenger.
5) Gran Apache b Reyes Veloz [hair]
straight falls

CMLL (SUN) 11/22/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41, WON 12-14-1992]
1) El Mestizo & Master b Guerrero Samurai II & Talisman Jr.
2) Bronce II, Plata, Solar II b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro
3) Águila Solitaria, Mogur, Solimar b El Supremo I, Jaque Mate, Masakre
Jaque Mate and Masakre turned on Supremo.
4) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Triton b Black Magic, Kahoz, Negro Casas
5) Cesar Dantes DQ Kung Fu [hair]
Arkangel, Kung Fu's second, handed him nunchucks in the third fall. Kung Fu used them and tried to hide them, but refere Roberto Ranger caught him and DQed him for the loss.

CMLL (TUE) 11/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 40, Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) ? & ?? vs ???? & ?????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) Bello Incognito, Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan b Cesar Dantes, Ringo Mendoza, Shogun
Actual semifinal. Bello took both falls to set up next week's mask match.
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Gran Markus Jr. [MEX HEAVY]
Rayo powerbombed Markus to keep the title in a poor match.

CMLL UWA (WED) 11/25/1992 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Lalo El Exotico & Nadie b Gran Anfibius & Poder Sagrado
2) Ludwig Star & Rolls Royce b El Guerrero & Siniestro
3) Felino & Ponzoña DQ Silver King & Texano
fake foul for DQ.
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Villano III DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Ulises Plus
Emilio fouled Dandy for the DQ.
5) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Vampiro b Canek, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan
Pierroth turned on his partners.

Event Notes: SNL benefit show.

CMLL UWA (WED) 11/25/1992 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Lalo El Exotico & Nadie b Gran Anfibius & Poder Sagrado
2) Ludwig Star & Rolls Royce b El Guerrero & El Siniestro
3) Felino & Ponzoña DQ Silver King & Texano
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Dandy, Villano III b Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas, Ulises Plus
5) Atlantis, Mil Máscaras, Vampiro b Canek, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan

CMLL (WED) 11/25/1992 Arena Naucalpan [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Príncipe Maya b Flecha (Skayde)
Flecha's return after a long injury.
2) ?, ???, El Hijo del Solitario b ??, ????, Apolo Dantés
Partners are unknown, but Solitario challenged Dantes for his NWA LH title.
3) Felinito & Pierrothito b Orito & Platita
Pierrothito challenged Orito to a title match, which was held the following week.
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic
Rayo challenged Magic to a title match after the win.

CMLL (FRI) 11/27/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) El Vencedor & Metálico b El Fiero & Lynx
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., Cesar Dantes, Mogur *
3) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee b Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Kahoz *
4) Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Black Magic, El Supremo I, Negro Casas *
5) El Dandy b La Fiera [hair] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (FRI) 11/27/1992 Deportivo Los Galeana, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weeky 41]
1) Mil Máscaras & Ringo Mendoza b Sangre Chicana & Satánico
Ringo replaced Rayo de Jalisco. Rudos attacked the tecnicos after the match, with Rayo making the save.

CMLL (FRI) 11/27/1992 Tijuana, Baja California
1) Blue Demon Jr. & Vampiro vs Aaron Grundy & Negro Casas

CMLL (SAT) 11/28/1992 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Sangre Guerrera b Power Man
2) Máscarita Magica, Orito, Último Dragóncito b Felinito, Piratita Morgan, Ultratumbita
3) Kaoru Maeda & La Diabólica b Esther Moreno & Lady Apache
4) El Dandy, Oro, Triton COR Espectro Jr., Felino, La Fiera
Oro finished Felino with a crazy dive.
5) Pierroth Jr. & Vampiro b Black Magic & Negro Casas

CMLL (SAT) 11/28/1992 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) El Vencedor & Pegasso DQ Bufalo Salvaje & La Garra
Garra unmasked Vencedor for the DQ.
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero Maya b Chamaco Valaguez, Metálico, Talisman Jr.
Cadaver filled in for Guerrero del Futuro, who was in Japan.
3) Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita b Ciclón Ramírez, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr.
4) Javier Cruz, Kahoz, Sangre Chicana b Apolo Dantés, Jaque Mate, Masakre
Masakre replaced Pierroth. Kahos pinned Apolo in 1/3 to set up a title match.

Event Notes: A scheduled women's tag opener was canceled when the doctor (Esteban Martoes) would not let La Sirenita participate (severe bronchitis) and they could not find a replacement.

CMLL UWA (SUN) 11/29/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) ? & ?? vs ???? & ?????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) Aaron Grundy, Gargola El Sultan, Kahoz b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo
straight falls
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mil Máscaras DQ Canek, Sangre Chicana, Satánico
Vampiro, fine in Acapulco earlier the week, was on crutches here. Brazo de Plata was his replaecment. Canek fouled Mil.

Event Notes: near sellout.

CMLL (SUN) 11/29/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso b Babe Richard & Rey Águila
2) Bello Incognito & El Mestizo b Filoso & Talisman Jr.
Incongito worked twice, unclear why.
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero Maya b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Solimar
Cadaver filled in for usual partner Guerrero del Futuro, in Japan at the time.
4) Bello Incognito, Titan, Ulises Plus b Cesar Dantes, Huracán Sevilla, Oro
Dantes didn't get along with his partners.
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Triton b Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
Titan pinned Negro to set up their title match.

CMLL (SUN) 11/29/1992 Monterrey, Nuevo León [Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) Héctor Garza, Humberto Garza Jr., Rubén Juárez vs ?
2) Fabuloso Blondy & Nitron vs Latin Lover & Vampiro Canadiense [cage]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:17

Return to Index