CMLL DF: 1992-11

<-- 1992-10 --- 1992-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . UWA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Caifan I & Caifan II b Misterio Tapatío & Pegasso
2) Halcón De Plata & Sombra Poblana b Bufalo Salvaje & El Mestizo
3) El Brazo, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Shogun b America, Cesar Dantes, Kung Fu
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Cro-Magnon, Popitekus, Troglodita
5) King Haku, Máscara Magica, Vampiro b Black Magic, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 11/03/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Eclipse (92) & Pegasso b Comodín & Escudero Rojo
2) Cachorro Mendoza, El Jalisco, Shogun b Bello Incognito, Halcón Negro, Pánico
3) Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Titan b Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gargola El Sultan [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st] CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Rick Patterson b MS-1 [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st] CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Rick Patterson [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, quarterfinal] CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 11/06/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Kato Kung Lee, Oro, Último Dragón b Felino, Javier Cruz, Negro Casas * CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
2) King Haku b Popitekus [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st] * CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Brazo de Plata b Aaron Grundy [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st] * CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) King Haku b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, quarterfinal] * CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) El Dandy, Pierroth Jr., Vampiro b Black Magic, El Supremo I, La Fiera * CMLL TV (November 7th, 1992) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Dandy/Pierroth Jr./Vampiro v. Fiera/Supremo/B. Magic (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SUN) 11/08/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Filoso & Solar II b El Fiero & Lynx
2) Debbie Malenko, La Diabólica, Sakie Hasegawa b Esther Moreno, Kaoru Maeda, Lady Apache
3) Kung Fu, Pánico, Ponzoña b Cesar Dantes, Kato Kung Lee, Shogun
4) King Haku, Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b MS-1, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Pirata Morgan b Masakre [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]

CMLL (TUE) 11/10/1992 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa b Esther Moreno & Kaoru Maeda
2) Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Titan b Blue Demon Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Triton
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, El Brazo b Aaron Grundy, Black Magic, Gran Markus Jr.
4) Black Magic b Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
5) Kahoz b Troglodita [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, 1st]
6) Black Magic b Kahoz [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, quarterfinal]

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) La Sirenita & Miss Janeth b Guerrera Purpura & La Llorona
2) Águila De Plata & El Moro b El Cortado & Master
3) Espectro De Ultratumba, Halcón Negro, Pánico b Águila Solitaria, Chamaco Valaguez, Metálico
4) Cachorro Mendoza, Pierroth Jr., Ringo Mendoza DQ Felino, Kahoz, Sangre Chicana
Chicana unmasked Pierroth for the DQ.
5) Gran Apache b Rey David [hair]
2 fall, but 30 minute bloody good match.

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) Black Magic, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Atlantis, El Dandy, King Haku

CMLL (TUE) 11/17/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 40]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Mogur, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Guerrero Maya
actual semimain. Nuevo pinned Futuro for the win.
2) El Dandy, King Haku, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr.
Haku pinned Magic for the win.

CMLL (FRI) 11/20/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 40, Matt Farmer]
***Salvador Lutteroth Memorial***
Attendance: 15000
1) Cesar Dantes, Hijo De Huracán Ramírez Jr., Huracán Ramírez Jr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Javier Cruz, Ponzoña
2) Mogur, Ringo Mendoza, Triton b Emilio Charles Jr., Jaque Mate, Ulises *
3) Gran Markus Jr., La Fiera, Sangre Chicana DQ Atlantis, El Dandy, Pierroth Jr. * Atlantis/Dandy/Pierroth Jr. v. S. Chicana/Fiera/Markus Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
4) Dos Caras, King Haku, Villano III DQ Canek, Pirata Morgan, Satánico *
Canek and Haku had a "communication problem", and Satanico & Morgan fouled everyone they could to allow a DQ finish and an end to the match.
5) Black Magic b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY, torneo, semifinal] *

Event Notes: SNL benefit show, including UWA wrestlers.

CMLL (SUN) 11/22/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 41, WON 12-14-1992]
1) El Mestizo & Master b Guerrero Samurai II & Talisman Jr.
2) Bronce II, Plata, Solar II b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro
3) Águila Solitaria, Mogur, Solimar b El Supremo I, Jaque Mate, Masakre
Jaque Mate and Masakre turned on Supremo.
4) Apolo Dantés, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Triton b Black Magic, Kahoz, Negro Casas
5) Cesar Dantes DQ Kung Fu [hair]
Arkangel, Kung Fu's second, handed him nunchucks in the third fall. Kung Fu used them and tried to hide them, but refere Roberto Ranger caught him and DQed him for the loss.

CMLL (TUE) 11/24/1992 Arena Coliseo [Lucha Libre Weekly 40, Lucha Libre Weekly 41]
1) ? & ?? vs ???? & ?????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
4) Bello Incognito, Espectro Jr., Pirata Morgan b Cesar Dantes, Ringo Mendoza, Shogun
Actual semifinal. Bello took both falls to set up next week's mask match.
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Gran Markus Jr. [MEX HEAVY]
Rayo powerbombed Markus to keep the title in a poor match.

CMLL (FRI) 11/27/1992 Arena México [RB]
1) El Vencedor & Metálico b El Fiero & Lynx
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Espectro Jr., Gran Markus Jr. b Blue Demon Jr., Cesar Dantes, Mogur *
3) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Kato Kung Lee b Bestia Salvaje, Javier Cruz, Kahoz * Atlantis/Kato K. L./Ap. Dantes v. Bestia S./J. Cruz/Kahoz (posted by dataintcash)
4) Pierroth Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Vampiro b Black Magic, El Supremo I, Negro Casas *
5) El Dandy b La Fiera [hair] * Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SUN) 11/29/1992 Arena México [Lucha Libre Weekly 42]
1) Guerrero Samurai II & Pegasso b Babe Richard & Rey Águila
2) Bello Incognito & El Mestizo b Filoso & Talisman Jr.
Incongito worked twice, unclear why.
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero Maya b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Nuevo Huracán Ramírez Jr., Solimar
Cadaver filled in for usual partner Guerrero del Futuro, in Japan at the time.
4) Bello Incognito, Titan, Ulises Plus b Cesar Dantes, Huracán Sevilla, Oro
Dantes didn't get along with his partners.
5) Apolo Dantés, Atlantis, Triton b Negro Casas, Pirata Morgan, Satánico
Titan pinned Negro to set up their title match.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:20

Return to Index